Football Bulgaria B Grupa (Level II) 1995/1996 - Champion Maritsa Povdiv
Final Rankingptswindrwlstgfgag+-to
1.Maritsa Plovdiv76237868:27+41A 96-97
2.Minyor Pernik752431160:31+29pr, A 96-97
3.Spartak Pleven682151259:39+20A 96-97
4.Pirin Blagoevgrad682081056:32+24r
5.Akademik Sofia621881256:49+7
6.Cherno More Varna601861451:46+5
7.Olimpik Galata571691346:44+2pr
8.Haskovo561681458:49+9
9.Chardafon Gabrovo561751640:34+6
10.Septemvri Sofia551741761:52+9
11.Chirpan551671541:38+3
12.Lokomotiv Ruse551671532:51-19
13.Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov541661649:46+3r
14.Hebar Pazardzhik531651757:51+6
15.Han Asparuh Isperih511491547:48-1pr, V NE 96-97
16.Belasitsa Petrich421332241:57-16V SW 96-97
17.Dunav Ruse421262040:64-24V NE 96-97
18.Beroe Stara Zagora361062238:67-29r, V SE 96-97
19.Storgozia Pleven30862440:70-30V NW 96-97
20.Arda Kurdzhali26682422:67-45pr, V SE 96-97
This was Level II competition in Bulgaria Football Pyramide for 1995-1996.
B grupa was reduced for next 1996-1997 season to 18 teams.
index United B Grupa
Ranking Autumn 1995Ranking Spring 1996
Round Robin 1Round Robin 2
TeamMariMinySparPiriAkadCherOlimHaskCharSeptChirLokoLokoHebaHanBelaDunaBeroStorArda
Maritsa Plovdiv--3:11:01:03:01:00:03:11:03:03:25:02:12:02:02:03:04:26:06:0
Minyor Pernik1:0--2:11:05:13:13:13:02:01:02:01:02:02:02:02:03:04:01:02:0
Spartak Pleven0:03:1--4:11:22:12:02:02:13:11:04:03:02:13:14:02:02:02:12:1
Pirin Blagoevgrad0:02:01:0--2:10:05:11:02:13:01:05:02:13:12:13:03:02:02:02:0
Akademik Sofia2:11:00:00:2--5:13:32:12:01:03:22:03:10:01:06:12:12:03:11:0
Cherno More Varna0:20:22:01:01:1--3:11:32:12:11:02:02:12:02:22:05:01:02:02:0
Olimpik Galata1:02:21:01:12:03:0--2:01:00:12:02:03:21:13:11:03:22:13:02:0
Haskovo2:02:10:02:05:02:22:0--2:03:22:10:02:24:13:13:01:05:12:02:1
Chardafon Gabrovo0:03:12:02:12:00:12:11:0--1:02:12:00:12:00:03:02:01:02:13:0
Septemvri Sofia2:22:10:11:03:25:20:02:21:0--3:14:02:14:13:13:12:35:04:12:0
Chirpan1:11:01:00:12:12:00:02:00:01:0--2:01:01:02:00:04:12:03:22:0
Lokomotiv Ruse2:11:13:11:01:11:11:01:01:00:11:0--1:00:22:12:11:01:03:12:0
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov1:01:00:13:11:01:01:00:01:01:13:03:0--1:01:13:04:12:01:05:0
Hebar Pazardzhik2:10:16:20:01:12:03:03:14:12:01:23:13:1--1:01:03:13:06:33:1
Han Asparuh Isperih1:32:04:23:31:01:03:12:11:12:11:10:04:12:1--2:02:02:02:02:0
Belasitsa Petrich1:21:21:03:11:2-:31:02:01:01:02:00:13:12:00:0--3:15:12:07:0
Dunav Ruse3:02:10:20:01:10:00:14:02:14:21:02:22:02:00:02:2--2:01:01:0
Beroe Stara Zagora0:10:00:11:11:32:12:03:30:13:12:31:12:21:03:11:04:1--3:12:0
Storgozia Pleven1:31:21:11:11:11:31:12:12:30:21:12:03:03:12:02:03:00:0--1:0
Arda Kurdzhali0:00:23:31:21:01:21:11:10:02:00:00:21:11:11:01:02:01:22:1--
TeamMariMinySparPiriAkadCherOlimHaskCharSeptChirLokoLokoHebaHanBelaDunaBeroStorArda

Round Robin 1 - Autumn 1995

Round 1

20 Goals - 2.0 per match. Attendance: 25,550. 3 Red Card and 32 Yellow Cards.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 12.08.95Olympic s.Galata1-0Belasitza Petrich1-0
1-0 Mihaylov 13'pen. Olympic stadium 3,000. Referee: V. Bogdanov.
Sat 12.08.95Chirpan4-1Dunav Ruse1-1
1-0 Deyanov 14' 1-1 Georgiev 25' 2-1 Ivanov 47' 3-1 Papazov 59' 4-1 Ivanov 75' Gradski stadium 3,000. Referee: Dimo Momirov.
Sat 12.08.95Minyor Pernik2-1Spartak Pleven0-0
1-0 Yanakiev 48' 1-1 Yotov 64' 2-1 Patev 68' Minyor stadium 6,000. Referee: M. Ivanov.
Sat 12.08.95Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0Akademik Sofia1-0
1-0 Belchev 40' RC: Mirchev (Akademik) RC: Nikolov (Akademik) Lokomotiv stadium 2,000. Referee: Stefan Ormandzhiev.
Sat 12.08.95Cherno More Varna1-0Pirin Blagoevgrad1-0
1-0 Radev 18' Ticha stadium 3,500. Referee: Iv. Tsvetkov.
Sat 12.08.95Maritsa Plovdiv2-0Han Asparuh Isperih0-0
1-0 Maritsa 68' 2-0 Aleksandrov 70' RC: Peychev (Han Asparuh) Maritsa stadium 500. Referee: D. Kostov.
Sat 12.08.95Septemvri Sofia2-2Haskovo1-1
1-0 Stoyanov 30' 1-1 Iliev 34' 2-1 Tishov 59' 2-2 Ruzhinov 85' Septemvri stadium 900. Referee: Hr. Chakarov.
Sat 12.08.95Storgozia Pleven0-0Beroe Stara Zagora0-0
Slavi Aleksiev stadium 1,500. Referee: B. Marinchev.
Sat 12.08.95Lokomotiv Ruse1-0Chardafon Gabrovo0-0
1-0 Osmanov 48' Gradski stadium 1,500. Referee: Il. Solunov.
Sat 12.08.95Arda Kurdzhali1-1Hebar Pazardzhik1-1
1-0 Karaivanov 19' 1-1 Dimitrov 39' Druzhba stadium 5,000. Referee: St. Gospodinov.

Round 2

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 19.08.95Belasitza Petrich2-0Hebar Pazardzhik2-0
1-0 Varadev 4' 2-0 Haznatarliev 5' RC: Ognyanov (Belasitsa) Tsar Samuil stadium 3,000. Referee: R. Markov.
Sat 19.08.95Olympic s.Galata2-0Chirpan1-0
1-0 Gaydarski 45' 2-0 Gaydarski 77' OIympic stadium 3,500. Referee: Hr. Dimitrov.
Sat 19.08.95Chardafon Gabrovo3-0Arda Kurdzhali1-0
1-0 Ahmed 31'OG 2-0 Kushev 80' 3-0 Kr. Georgiev 88' RC: Tomov (Arda) Hristo Botev stadium 1,500. Referee: Apostol Apostolov.
Sat 19.08.95Beroe Stara Zagora1-1Lokomotiv Ruse0-0
1-0 Demirev 57' 1-1 Velikov 72' Beroe stadium 1,170. Referee: Atanas Uzunov.
Sat 19.08.95Haskovo2-0Storgozia Pleven0-0
1-0 Kumanov 86' 2-0 Iliev 90' Haskovo stadium 3,000. Referee: Evgeni Georgiev.
Sat 19.08.95Han Asparuh Isperih2-1Septemvri Sofia2-0
1-0 Mirchev 33' 2-0 Mirchev 43' 2-1 Radulov 68' Han Asparuh stadium 3,000. Referee: Iv. Lazarov.
Sat 19.08.95Pirin Blagoevgrad0-0Maritsa Plovdiv0-0
Hristo Botev stadium 2,500. Referee: K. Gerginov.
Sat 19.08.95Akademik Sofia5-1Cherno More Varna3-0
1-0 Mirchev 13' 2-0 Balinski 22' 3-0 Nikolov 28' 4-0 Stoychev 59' 5-0 Bankov 66' 5-1 Georgiev 79' Chetvarti Kilometar stadium 200. Referee: G. Goranov.
Sat 19.08.95Spartak Pleven3-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah2-0
1-0 Marinov 11' 2-0 Yotov 21' 3-0 Getov 74' Slavi Aleksiev stadium 2,000. Referee: Ognyan Mollov.
Sun 20.08.95Dunav Ruse2-1Minyor Pernik1-0
1-0 Ilarionov 41' 2-0 Kulinov 51'OG 2-1 Aleksandrov 68' Gradski stadium 2,000. Referee: Petar Yaninski.

Round 3

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 26.08.95Chirpan0-0Belasitza Petrich0-0
Gradski stadium 2,000. Referee: R. Dimitrov.
Sat 26.08.95Minyor Pernik3-1Olympic s.Galata1-1
1-0 PArgov 5' 1-1 Gaydarski 25' 2-1 Eftimov 57' 3-1 Yonchev 81' Minyor stadium 6,000. Referee: Il. Solunov.
Sat 26.08.95Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah4-1Dunav Ruse1-0
1-0 Tsachev 13' 2-0 Arnaudov 60' 3-0 Sirmov 68' 3-1 Lyubenov 70' 4-1 Stankov 78'pen. Lokomotiv stadium 2,500. Referee: Y. Stalev.
Sat 26.08.95Cherno More Varna2-0Spartak Pleven1-0
1-0 Radev 43' 2-0 Filipov 49' Ticha stadium 3,000. Referee: Dr. Georgiev.
Sat 26.08.95Maritsa Plovdiv3-0Akademik Sofia1-0
1-0 Tosev 3' 2-0 Tasev 65' 3-0 Aleksandrov 66' Maritsa stadium 1,000. Referee: N. Rangelov.
Sat 26.08.95Septemvri Sofia1-0Pirin Blagoevgrad1-0
1-0 Radulov 12' Septemvri stadium 1,000. Referee: Lyuben Voykov.
Sat 26.08.95Storgozia Pleven2-0Han Asparuh Isperih2-0
1-0 Petrov 41' 2-0 Barkanichkov 45' Slavi Aleksiev stadium 2,000. Referee: V. Petrovski.
Sat 26.08.95Lokomotiv Ruse1-0Haskovo1-0
1-0 Nankov 14' Grtadski stadium 1,200. Referee: M. Georgiev.
Sat 26.08.95Arda Kurdzhali1-2Beroe Stara Zagora1-1
0-1 Demirev 27' 1-1 Yankov 30' 1-2 Georgiev 61' Druzhba stadium 5,000. Referee: Pl. Kanchev.
Sat 26.08.95Hebar Pazardzhik4-1Chardafon Gabrovo3-0
1-0 Kr. Papazov 6' 2-0 Iv. Papazov 30' 3-0 Kyosev 45' 4-0 Genchev 52' 4-1 Shterev 72' Benkovski stadium 3,500. Referee: Al. Nedyalkov.

Round 4

14 Goals - 1.4 per match. Attendance: 25,550. 5 Red Card and 32 Yellow Cards.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Wed 30.08.95Belasitza Petrich1-0Chardafon Gabrovo1-0
1-0 Stoev 24' Tsar Sumuil stadium 5,000. Referee: K. Kostadinov.
Wed 30.08.95Olympic s.Galata3-2Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah2-2
0-1 Belchev 20' 0-2 Milanov 25' 1-2 Manev 31' 2-2 Petrov 45' 3-2 Mihaylov 51' Olympic stadium 3,000. Referee: Iv. Dobrinov.
Wed 30.08.95Chirpan1-0Minyor Pernik0-0
1-0 Ivanov 53' Gradski stadium 3,000. Referee: V. Bogdanov.
Wed 30.08.95Beroe Stara Zagora1-0Hebar Pazardzhik1-0
1-0 Demirev 27' RC: Sivriev (Beroe) RC: Georgiev (Beroe) RC: Ivanov (Hebar) Beroe stadium 2,000. Referee: Og. Pankov.
Wed 30.08.95Haskovo2-1Arda Kurdzhali1-0
1-0 Iliev 15' 2-0 Iliev 57' 2-1 Radev 74' RC: K. Vasilev (Haskovo) Haskovo stadium 2,000. Referee: P. Genov.
Wed 30.08.95Han Asparuh Isperih0-0Lokomotiv Ruse0-0
Hana Asparuh stadium 3,500. Referee: V. Peev.
Wed 30.08.95Pirin Blagoevgrad2-0Storgozia Pleven2-0
1-0 Bozdanski 6' 2-0 Ivanov 9' Hristo Botev stadium 2,000. Referee: Al. Genov.
Wed 30.08.95Spartak Pleven0-0Maritsa Plovdiv0-0
Slavi Aleksiev stadium 3,000. Referee: An. Getsov.
Thu 31.08.95Akademik Sofia1-0Septemvri Sofia0-0
1-0 Balinski 53' RC: Andonov (Akademik) RC: Rusev (Septemvri) Akademik stadium 250. Referee: G. Gochev.
Thu 31.08.95Dunav Ruse0-0Cherno More Varna0-0
Gradski stadium 800. Referee: G. Yankov.
RankingPtsGoals
1. Olympic Gal97:5
2. Maritsa85:0
3. Beroe84:2
4. Lokomotiv Rs83:1
5. Haskovo76:4
6. Chirpan75:3
-----------
15.Pirin44:4
16.Storgozia42:4
17.Han Asparuh42:5
18.Dunav44:9
19.Chardafon34:6
20.Septemvri13:8
20.Arda44:10

Round 5

22 Goals - 2.2 per match. Attendance: 22,000. 1 Red Card and 33 Yellow Cards.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 09.09.95Minyor Pernik2-0Belasitza Petrich2-0
1-0 Metodiev 15' 2-0 Patev 19' Minyor stadium 5,000. Referee: Stefan Ormandzhiev.
Sat 09.09.95Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-0Chirpan1-0
1-0 Stankov 29'pen. 2-0 Milanov 51' 3-0 Belchev 66' Lokomotiv stadium 2,000. Referee: Il. Solunov.
Sat 09.09.95Septemvri Sofia0-1Spartak Pleven0-1
0-1 Yotov 36' Septemvri stadium 1,000. Referee: G. Goranov.
Sat 09.09.95Storgozia Pleven1-1Akademik Sofia0-0
0-1 Voynov 55' 1-1 Bl. Petkov 64' Slavi Aleksiev stadium 1,000. Referee: Lyuben Voykov.
Sat 09.09.95Lokomotiv Ruse1-0Pirin Blagoevgrad0-0
1-0 Pamukov 47' Gradski stadium 1,000. Referee: B. Marinchev.
Sat 09.09.95Arda Kurdzhali1-0Han Asparuh Isperih0-0
1-0 Ivanov 77' Druzhba stadium 3,000. Referee: N. Valkov.
Sat 09.09.95Hebar Pazardzhik3-1Haskovo0-0
1-0 Kalinov 48' 2-0 Petrov 70' 2-1 Metlarov 71' 3-1 Kalinov 86' Benkovski stadium 2,000. Referee: Georgi Narlev.
Sat 09.09.95Chardafon Gabrovo1-0Beroe Stara Zagora0-0
1-0 Angelov 58' RC: Kostadinov (Beroe) Hristo Botev stadium 2,000. Referee: B. Borisov.
Sun 10.09.95Cherno More Varna3-1Olympic s.Galata2-0
1-0 Radev 27'pen. 2-0 Mitev 45' 2-1 Tsanev 62'pen. 3-1 Neychev 69' Ticha stadium 2,000. Referee: Y. Ivanov.
Sun 10.09.95Maritsa Plovdiv3-0Dunav Ruse2-0
1-0 Furdzhev 7' 2-0 Hristov 14' 3-0 Georgiev 90' Maritsa stadium 3,000. Referee: P. Andreev.

Round 6

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 16.09.95Belasitza Petrich5-1Beroe Stara Zagora3-1
1-0 Gushterov 4' 2-0 Stoyanov 13' 3-0 Gushterov 21' 3-1 Petkov 32' 4-1 Stoyanov 48' 5-1 Varadev 60' Tsar Samuil stadium 5,000. Referee: T. Kostovski.
Sat 16.09.95Olympic s.Galata1-0Maritsa Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Manev 44' Olympic stadium 4,500. Referee: Petar Yaninski.
Sat 16.09.95Chirpan2-0Cherno More Varna2-0
1-0 Sherbetov 9' 2-0 Sherbetov 40' Gradski stadium 2,500. Referee: Ognyan Mollov.
Sat 16.09.95Minyor Pernik2-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah0-0
1-0 Eftimov 52'pen. 2-0 Georgiev 88' Minyor stadium 4,000. Referee: Lyuben Voykov.
Sat 16.09.95Haskovo2-0Chardafon Gabrovo1-0
1-0 Kumanov 38'pen. 2-0 K. Vasilev 59' Haskovo stadium 1,500. Referee: Ts. Tsekov.
Sat 16.09.95Han Asparuh Isperih2-1Hebar Pazardzhik0-0
0-1 Kalinov 61' 1-1 Yurukov 72' 2-1 Yurukov 75' Han Asparuh stadium 3,000. Referee: Dimo Momirov.
Sat 16.09.95Pirin Blagoevgrad2-0Arda Kurdzhali1-0
1-0 Stoynev 5' 2-0 Iliev 59'pen. Hristo Botev stadium 1,500. Referee: Iv. Todorov.
Sat 16.09.95Spartak Pleven2-1Storgozia Pleven1-0
1-0 Getov 17' 1-1 Georgiev 86' 2-1 Popov 90' Slavi Aleksiev stadium 2,500. Referee: Ognyan Pankov.
Sun 17.09.95Akademik Sofia2-0Lokomotiv Ruse1-0
1-0 Andonov 31' 2-0 Mirchev 64' Akademik stadium 200. Referee: T. Usenliev.
Sun 17.09.95Dunav Ruse4-2Septemvri Sofia2-1
1-0 Dimitrov 12' 1-1 Borisov 16' 2-1 Dimitrov 30' 3-1 Paskov 57' 3-2 Bogdanov 63' 4-2 Mustafov 68' Gradski stadium 800. Referee: St. Gospodinov.
RankingPtsGoals
1. Minyor1210:5
2. Olympic Gal129:8
3. Maritsa118:1
4. Lokomotiv Rs114:3
5. Belasitsa108:4
6. Akademik Sf109:6
-----------
15.Han Asparuh74:7
16.Dunav78:14
17.Chardafon65:8
18.Storgozia54:7
19.Septemvri46:10
20.Arda44:10

Round 7

24 Goals. Attendance: 19,200.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 23.09.95Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-0Belasitza Petrich1-0
1-0 Stankov 40'pen. 2-0 Penev 78' 3-0 Paparkov 86' Lokomotiv stadium 2,000. Referee: V. Peev.
Sat 23.09.95Septemvri Sofia0-0Olympic s.Galata0-0
Septemvri stadium 700. Referee: M. Ivanov.
Sat 23.09.95Storgozia Pleven3-0Dunav Ruse0-0
1-0 P. Georgiev 33' 2-0 P. Georgiev 37' 3-0 R. Petrov 64' Slavi Aleksiev stadium 1,000. Referee: Milan Karatanchev.
Sat 23.09.95Lokomotiv Ruse3-1Spartak Pleven2-0
1-0 Dimitrov 17' 2-0 Mladenov 30' 2-1 Yotov 55' 3-1 Pamukov 79' Gradski stadium 500. Referee: Evg. Georgiev.
Sat 23.09.95Arda Kurdzhali1-0Akademik Sofia0-0
1-0 Radev 80' Druzhba stadium 4,000. Referee: Yordan Stalev.
Sat 23.09.95Hebar Pazardzhik0-0Pirin Blagoevgrad0-0
RC R.Dimitrov (Hebar). Benkovski stadium 1,800. Referee: G. Yankov.
Sat 23.09.95Chardafon Gabrovo0-0Han Asparuh Isperih0-0
Hristo Botev stadium 1,200. Referee: P. Genov.
Sat 23.09.95Beroe Stara Zagora3-3Haskovo1-2
1-0 Demirev 23' 1-1 Iliev 30' 1-2 Vasilev 31' 1-3 Gadzhev 60' 2-3 Rusimov 71' 3-3 Rusimov 85' RC: Petrishki (Haskovo) Beroe stadium 2,500. Referee: P. Georgiev.
Sun 24.09.95Cherno More Varna0-2Minyor Pernik0-2
0-2 Petrov 27' 0-2 Petev 30' Ticha stadium 1,500. Referee: Apostol Apostolov.
Sun 24.09.95Maritsa Plovdiv3-2Chirpan1-1
0-1 Deyanov 20' 1-1 Yordanov 41'OG 1-2 Ivanov 58' 2-2 Furdzhev 85' 3-2 Furdzhev 90' RC: Hadzhiev (Chirpan). Maritsa stadium. Referee: M. Georgiev.
RankingPtsGoals
1. Minyor1512:5
2. Maritsa1511:3
3. Lokomotiv Rs147:4
4. Olympic Gal139:8
5. Lokomotiv GO1213:9
6. Haskovo1112:10
-----------
15.Storgozia87:7
16.Han Asparuh84:7
17.Chardafon75:8
18.Arda75:10
19.Dunav78:17
20.Septemvri56:10

Round 8

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 30.09.95Belasitza Petrich2-0Haskovo1-0
1-0 Varadev 5'pen. 2-0 Varadev 75' Tsar Samuil stadium 5,600. Referee: M. Nalbantov.
Sat 30.09.95Olympic s.Galata3-0Storgozia Pleven1-0
1-0 Tsanev 14' 2-0 Mihaylov 26' 3-0 Ignatov 74' Olympic stadium 3,500. Referee: G. Goranov.
Sat 30.09.95Chirpan1-0Septemvri Sofia1-0
1-0 Papazov 66'pen. Chirpan stadium 2,000. Referee: P. Genov.
Sat 30.09.95Minyor Pernik1-0Maritsa Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Pargov 45' Minyor stadium 6,000. Referee: G. Yankov.
Sat 30.09.95Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0Cherno More Varna1-0
1-0 Belchev 14' Lokomotiv stadium 1,500. Referee: Atanas Uzunov.
Sat 30.09.95Han Asparuh Isperih2-0Beroe Stara Zagora0-0
1-0 Tonchev 49' 2-0 Haralmbiev 71' Han Asparuh stadium 2,000. Referee: K. Kostadinov.
Sat 30.09.95Pirin Blagoevgrad2-1Chardafon Gabrovo1-0
1-0 Stoynev 6' 1-1 Danov 54' 2-1 Bozdanski 71' Hristo Botev stadium 1,500. Referee: St. Gospodinov.
Sat 30.09.95Akademik Sofia0-0Hebar Pazardzhik0-0
Akademik stadium 250. Referee: Nikolay Rangelov.
Sat 30.09.95Spartak Pleven2-1Arda Kurdzhali1-0
1-0 Petkov 9' 2-0 Ostrovski 64' 2-1 Tonchev 81' Slavi Aleksiev stadium 1,000. Referee: Al. Simeonov.
Sun 01.10.95Dunav Ruse2-2Lokomotiv Ruse0-1
0-1 Enchev 26' 1-1 Kulinov 75'pen. 2-1 Dimitrov 77' 2-2 Serafimov 88'pen. Gradski stadium 1,500. Referee: Sv. Marinov.
RankingPtsGoals
1. Minyor1812:5
2. Olympic Gal1612:8
3. Lokomotiv GO1514:9
4. Lokomotiv Rs159:6
5. Maritsa1411:4
6. Belasitsa1310:7
-----------
15.Beroe98:13
16.Storgozia87:10
17.Dunav810:19
18.Chardafon76:10
19.Arda76:12
20.Septemvri56:11

Round 9

29 Goals - 2.9 per match. Attemdance: 12,800. 3 Red Cards and 34 Yellow Cards.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 14.10.95Septemvri Sofia2-1Minyor Pernik1-0
1-0 Radulov 2' 1-1 Georgiev 81' 2-1 Krumov 82' RC: Topalov (Septemvri) Septemvri stadium 1,500. Referee: Dimo Momirov.
Sat 14.10.95Storgozia Pleven1-1Chirpan0-0
0-1 Papazov 55' 1-1 Petkov 80' RC: Yordanov (Storgozia) Slavi Aleksiev stadium 600. Referee: Iv. Todorov.
Sat 14.10.95Lokomotiv Ruse1-0Olympic s.Galata1-0
1-0 Serafimov 28' RC: Todorov (Olympic) Gradski stadium 1,200. Referee: Iv. Lazarov.
Sat 14.10.95Arda Kurdzhali2-0Dunav Ruse2-0
1-0 Mihaylov 3' 2-0 Tomov 30' Druzhba stadium 2,000. Referee: Kamen Aleksiev.
Sat 14.10.95Hebar Pazardzhik6-2Spartak Pleven4-1
1-0 Kovachev 14' 2-0 Kyosev 32' 3-0 Kr. Papazov 35' 4-0 Niklenov 38' 4-1 Ostrovski 43'pen. 4-2 Yotov 59' 5-2 Kyosev 68' 6-2 Dimitrov 80'pen. Benkovski stadium 1,200. Referee: Hr. Dimitrov.
Sat 14.10.95Chardafon Gabrovo2-0Akademik Sofia1-0
1-0 Raykov 6'pen. 2-0 Em. Georgiev 48' Hristo Botev stadium 1,000. Referee: M. Ivanov.
Sat 14.10.95Beroe Stara Zagora1-1Pirin Blagoevgrad0-0
0-1 Todorovski 70'pen. 1-1 Zhekov 86' Beroe stadium 800. Referee: D. Ruychev.
Sat 14.10.95Haskovo3-1Han Asparuh Isperih1-0
1-0 Iliev 34' 2-0 Georgiev 61' 3-0 K. Vasilev 80' 3-1 Yurukov 88' Haskovo stadium 1,000. Referee: R. Markov.
Sun 15.10.95Cherno More Varna2-0Belasitza Petrich1-0
1-0 Gerdzhikov 25' 2-0 Georgiev 64' Ticha stadium 1,000. Referee: Y. Stalev.
Sun 15.10.95Maritsa Plovdiv2-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-1
1-0 Aleksandrov 8' 1-1 Belchev 14' 2-1 Chomakov 55' Maritsa stadium 2,500. Referee: R. Dimitrov.
RankingPtsGoals
1. Minyor1813:7
2. Lokomotiv Rs1810:6
3. Maritsa1713:5
4. Olympic Gal1612:9
5. Lokomotiv GO1515:11
6. Chirpan1411:10
-----------
15.Chardafon108:10
16.Beroe109:14
17.Arda108:12
18.Storgozia98:11
19.Dunav810:21
20.Septemvri88:12

Round 10 - Midweek

17 Goals - 1.7 per match. Attemdance: 21,550. 2 Red Cards and 30 Yellow Cards.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Wed 18.10.95Belasitza Petrich0-0Han Asparuh Isperih0-0
Tsar Samuil stadium 4,500. Referee: Iv. Tsvetkov.
Wed 18.10.95Olympic s.Galata2-0Arda Kurdzhali0-0
1-0 Tsanev 55'pen. 2-0 Tsanev 79' Olympic stadium 3,000. Referee: Ts. Tsekov.
Wed 18.10.95Chirpan2-0Lokomotiv Ruse0-0
1-0 Ivanov 71' 2-0 Sherbetov 86' Gradski stadium 3,500. Referee: Apostol Apostolov.
Wed 18.10.95Minyor Pernik1-0Storgozia Pleven1-0
1-0 Eftimov 28'pen. Minyor stadium 2,500. Referee: R. Dimitrov.
Wed 18.10.95Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-1Septemvri Sofia1-0
0-1 Stoyanov 25' 1-1 Arnaudov 51' Lokomotiv stadium 2,000. Referee: Ev. Georgiev.
Wed 18.10.95Cherno More Varna0-2Maritsa Plovdiv0-0
0-1 Aleksandrov 61' 0-2 Tosev 73' Ticha stadium 1,500. Referee: M. Mitrev.
Wed 18.10.95Pirin Blagoevgrad1-0Haskovo0-0
1-0 Stoynev 69' Hristo Botev stadium. Referee: T. Usenliev.
Wed 18.10.95Akademik Sofia2-0Beroe Stara Zagora1-0
1-0 Balinski 7' 2-0 Balinski 72'pen. RC: Andonov (Akademik) RC: Atanasov (Beroe) Akademik stadium 250. Referee: G. Kordev.
Wed 18.10.95Spartak Pleven2-1Chardafon Gabrovo1-1
0-1 Kushev 8' 1-1 Yotov 23' 2-1 Yotov 47' Slavi Aleksiev stadium 1,000. Referee: D. Ruychev.
Wed 18.10.95Dunav Ruse2-0Hebar Pazardzhik2-0
1-0 Mechev 16' 2-0 Iliev 20' Gradski stadium 800. Referee: M. Georgiev.
RankingPtsGoals
1. Minyor2115:7
2. Maritsa2015:5
3. Olympic Gal1914:9
4. Lokomotiv Rs1810:8
5. Chirpan1713:10
6. Spartak Pl1614:16
-----------
15.Dunav1112:21
16.Chardafon109:12
17.Beroe109:16
18.Arda108:14
19.Septemvri99:13
20.Storgozia98:13

Round 11

31 Goals - 3.1 per match. Attemdance: 16,000. 4 Red Cards and 28 Yellow Cards.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 21.10.95Maritsa Plovdiv2-0Belasitza Petrich2-0
1-0 Hristov 13' 2-0 Aleksandrov 44' Maritsa stadium 2,500. Referee: V. Petrovski.
Sat 21.10.95Storgozia Pleven3-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah2-0
1-0 Valkov 10' G2-0 Petkov 42' 3-0 Petkov 84' Slavi Aleksiev stadium 1,000. Referee: O. Mollov.
Sat 21.10.95Arda Kurdzhali0-0Chirpan0-0
RC: Zdravchev (Arda) RC: Hristov (Arda) RC: Hadzhiev (Chirpan) Druzhba stadium 4,000. Referee: G. Gochev.
Sat 21.10.95Hebar Pazardzhik3-0Olympic s.Galata0-0
1-0 Iv. Petrov 50' 2-0 Genchev 82' 3-0 Kyosev 85' Benkovski stadium 1,800. Referee: P. Andreev.
Sat 21.10.95Chardafon Gabrovo2-0Dunav Ruse2-0
1-0 Kr. Georgiev 4' 2-0 Shterev 6' Hristo Botev stadium 1,000. Referee: G. Goranov.
Sat 21.10.95Beroe Stara Zagora0-1Spartak Pleven0-1
0-1 Getov 17' Beroe stadium 1,200. Referee: Milan Karatanchev.
Sat 21.10.95Haskovo5-0Akademik Sofia3-0
1-0 K. Vasilev 17' 2-0 Iliev 33' 3-0 Kumanov 43' 4-0 K. Vasilev 83' 5-0 Bozhilov 89' Haskovo stadium 1,000. Referee: Sv. Slavov.
Sat 21.10.95Han Asparuh Isperih3-3Pirin Blagoevgrad2-2
1-0 Yurukov 19' 1-1 Todorovski 27'pen. 1-2 Stoimenov 37' 2-2 Haralampiev 41' 3-2 Yurukov 79' 3-3 Yanev 84' RC: Todorovski (Pirin) Han Asparuh stadium 2,500. Referee: R. Dimitrov.
Sun 22.10.95Septemvri Sofia5-2Cherno More Varna3-1
0-1 Mitev 16' 1-1 Iliev 19' 2-1 Krumov 36' 3-1 Popov 39' 4-1 Radulov 50' 5-1 Topalov 68'pen. 6-2 Mitrv 86' Septemvri stadium 500. Referee: D. Kostov.
Sun 22.10.95Lokomotiv Ruse1-1Minyor Pernik1-0
1-0 D. Dimitrov 2' 1-1 Patev 85' Gradski stadium 800. Referee: K. Dimitrov.
RankingPtsGoals
1. Maritsa2317:5
2. Minyor2116:8
3. Spartak Pl1915:16
4. Olympic Gal1914:12
5. Lokomotiv Rs1911:9
6. Chirpan1813:10
-----------
15.Chardafon1311:12
16.Septemvri1214:15
17.Storgozia1211:13
18.Arda118:14
19.Dunav1112:23
20.Beroe109:17

Round 12

21 Goals - 2.1 per match. Attemdance: 22,050. 2 Red Cards and 27 Yellow Cards.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 28.10.95Belasitza Petrich3-1Pirin Blagoevgrad0-1
0-1 Todorovski 20' 1-1 Hristev 80' 2-1 Varadev 86'pen. 3-1 Haznatarliev 90' RC: Latinov (Pirin) Tsar Samuil stadium 7,000. Referee: Stefan Ormandzhiev.
Sat 28.10.95Olympic s.Galata1-0Chardafon Gabrovo0-0
1-0 Temnyalov 58' Olympic stadium 3,000. Referee: N. Valkov.
Sat 28.10.95Chirpan1-0Hebar Pazardzhik0-0
1-0 Radev 65' Gradski stadium 3,000. Referee: Kamen Aleksiev.
Sat 28.10.95Minyor Pernik2-0Arda Kurdzhali0-0
1-0 Yonchev 88'pen. 2-0 Yonchev 90' Minyor stadium 2,000. Referee: M. Ivanov.
Sat 28.10.95Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-0Lokomotiv Ruse2-0
1-0 Venkov 34' 2-0 Paparkov 36' 3-0 Stankov 55' Lokomotiv stadium 1,500. Referee: N. Rangelov.
Sat 28.10.95Cherno More Varna2-0Storgozia Pleven1-0
1-0 Yu. Hristov 36' 2-0 Filipov 75' Ticha stadium 300. Referee: L. Boykov.
Sat 28.10.95Maritsa Plovdiv3-0Septemvri Sofia1-0
1-0 Tosev 35' 2-0 Delchev 70' 3-0 As. Nikolov 84' RC: Ivanov (Septemvri) Maritsa stadium 2,500. Referee: St. Gospodinov.
Sat 28.10.95Akademik Sofia1-0Han Asparuh Isperih1-0
1-0 Bankov 44' Akademik stadium 500. Referee: Il. Solunov.
Sat 28.10.95Spartak Pleven2-0Haskovo1-0
1-0 Malinov 41' 2-0 Yotov 66' Slavi Aleksiev stadium 1,500. Referee: Iv. Tsvetkov.
Sat 28.10.95Dunav Ruse2-0Beroe Stara Zagora2-0
1-0 Paskov 2' 2-0 Vandev 11' Gradski stadium 750. Referee: Iv. Dobrinov.
RankingPtsGoals
1. Maritsa2620:5
2. Minyor2518:8
3. Spartak Pl2217:16
4. Olympic Gal2215:12
5. Chirpan2114:10
6. Lokomotiv GO1919:15
-----------
15.Chardafon1311:13
16.Han Asparuh1310:14
17.Septemvri1214:18
18.Storgozia1211:15
19.Arda118:16
20.Beroe109:19

Round 13

28 Goals - 2.8 per match. Attemdance: 18,150. 25 Yellow Cards.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Wed 01.11.95Septemvri Sofia3-1Belasitza Petrich3-0
1-0 Penev 24' 2-0 Topalov 33' 3-0 Topalov 38' 3-1 Varadev 80' Septemvri stadium 1,000. Referee: Sv. Slavov.
Wed 01.11.95Storgozia Pleven1-3Maritsa Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Bl. Petkov 43' 1-1 Tosev 64' 1-2 Tosev 75' 1-3 Aleksandrov 86' Slavi Aleksiev stadium 2,000. Referee: V. Bogdanov.
Wed 01.11.95Lokomotiv Ruse1-1Cherno More Varna1-1
1-0 Nankov 4' 1-1 Marinov 18' Lokomotiv stadium 650. Referee: M. Georgiev.
Wed 01.11.95Arda Kurdzhali1-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah0-0
0-1 Stankov 47' 1-1 Tonchev 63' Druzhba stadium 4,000. Referee: K. Dimitrov.
Wed 01.11.95Hebar Pazardzhik0-1Minyor Pernik0-0
0-1 Eftimov 75' Benkovski stadium 1,500 Referee: Petar Yaninski.
Wed 01.11.95Chardafon Gabrovo2-1Chirpan0-1
0-1 Ivanov 13' 1-1 Hadzhiev 57'OG 2-1 Em. Georgiev 89' Hristo Botev stadium 800. Referee: G. Yankov.
Wed 01.11.95Beroe Stara Zagora2-0Olympic s.Galata1-0
1-0 Mirenski 41' 2-0 Mirenski 87' Beroe stadium 1,200. Referee: R. Marinov.
Wed 01.11.95Haskovo1-0Dunav Ruse0-0
1-0 Kilapov 73' Haskovo stadium 1,000. Referee: R. Dimitrov.
Wed 01.11.95Han Asparuh Isperih4-2Spartak Pleven2-0
1-0 Nuri 7' 2-0 Krumov 45' 3-0 Yurukov 48' 4-0 Krumov 54' 4-1 Popov 74' 4-2 Vachev 84' Han Asparuh stadium 2,500. Referee: G. Goranov.
Wed 01.11.95Pirin Blagoevgrad2-1Akademik Sofia1-0
1-0 Bozdanski 36' 1-1 Andonov 54' 2-1 Todorov 71'pen. Hristo Botev stadium 3,500. Referee: Hr. Chakarov.
RankingPtsGoals
1. Maritsa2923:6
2. Minyor2819:8
3. Spartak Pl2219:20
4. Olympic Gal2215:14
5. Chirpan2115:12
6. Lokomotiv Rs2012:13
-----------
15.Septemvri1517:19
16.Hebar1518:14
17.Dunav1414:24
18.Beroe1311:19
19.Storgozia1212:18
20.Arda129:17

Round 14

27 Goals - 2.7 per match. Attemdance: 19,000. 1 Red Card and 28 Yellow Cards.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 04.11.95Belasitza Petrich1-2Akademik Sofia1-1
0-1 Sarbakov 32' 1-1 Stoev 37' 1-2 Bankov 73' RC: Milutinov (Akademik) Tsar Samuil stadium. 4,500. Referee: G. Goranov.
Sat 04.11.95Olympic s.Galata2-0Haskovo1-0
1-0 Emilov 6' 2-0 Tsanev 75'pen. Olympic stadium 3,000. Referee: D. Kostov.
Sat 04.11.95Chirpan2-0Beroe Stara Zagora0-0
1-0 Deyanov 49' 2-0 Hadzhiev 65' Gradski stadium. 2,500. Referee: Atanas Uzunov.
Sat 04.11.95Minyor Pernik2-0Chardafon Gabrovo2-0
1-0 Eftimov 25'pen. 2-0 Eftimov 29' Minyor stadium. 1,500. Referee: Svetozar Marinov.
Sat 04.11.95Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0Hebar Pazardzhik0-0
1-0 Gospodinov 75' Lokomotiv stadium. 1,000. Referee: Ognyan Mollov.
Sat 04.11.95Cherno More Varna2-0Arda Kurdzhali2-0
1-0 Yu. Hristov 11' 2-0 Gerdzhikov 32' Ticha stadium. 1,000. Referee: Anton Genov.
Sat 04.11.95Maritsa Plovdiv5-0Lokomotiv Ruse4-0
1-0 Mitov 5'OG 2-0 As. Nikolov 16' 3-0 Tosev 18' 4-0 Tosev 39' 5-0 Delchev 82' Maritsa Stadium. 3,000. Referee: Hr. Dimitrov.
Sat 04.11.95Septemvri Sofia4-1Storgozia Pleven1-1
0-1 Yordanov 12' 1-1 Topalov 41'pen. 2-1 Penev 53' 3-1 Topalov 71' 4-1 Vasilev 87' Septemvri stadium. 700. Referee: P. Andreev.
Sat 04.11.95Spartak Pleven4-1Pirin Blagoevgrad2-0
1-0 Getov 3' 2-0 Ostrovski 10' 3-0 Petkov 70' 4-0 Ostrovski 76'pen. 4-1 Trenchev 80' Slavi Aleksiev stadium 1,500. Referee: Georgi Narlev.
Sun 05.11.95Dunav Ruse0-0Han Asparuh Isperih0-0
Gradski stadium. 300. Referee: M. Georgiev.
RankingPtsGoals
1. Maritsa3228:6
2. Minyor3121:8
3. Spartak Pl2523:21
4. Olympic Gal2517:14
5. Chirpan2417:12
6. Lokomotiv GO2321:16
-----------
15.Chardafon1613:16
16.Dunav1514:24
17.Hebar1518:15
18.Beroe1311:21
19.Storgozia1213:22
20.Arda129:19

Round 15

16 Goals - 1.6 per match. Attemdance: 11,275. 4 Red Cards and 36 Yellow Cards.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 18.11.95Storgozia Pleven2-0Belasitza Petrich0-0
1-0 Georgiev 68' 2-0 Petrov 79' RC: Vasilev (Storgozia) RC: Kalaksazov (Belasitsa). Slavi Aleksiev stadium 225. Referee: I. Tsvetkov.
Sat 18.11.95Lokomotiv Ruse0-1Septemvri Sofia0-0
0-1 Mitkov 62' Gradski stadium. 250. Referee: B. Marinchev.
Sat 18.11.95Arda Kurdzhali0-0Maritsa Plovdiv0-0
Druzhba stadium 3,000. Referee: Mitko Mitrev.
Sat 18.11.95Hebar Pazardzhik2-0Cherno More Varna0-0
1-0 V. Ivanov 49' 2-0 Kyosev 85' Benkovski stadium 600. Referee: Sv. Marinov.
Sat 18.11.95Chardafon Gabrovo0-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah0-1
0-1 Paparkov 43'pen. Hristo Botev stadium 800. Referee: P. Georgiev.
Sat 18.11.95Beroe Stara Zagora0-0Minyor Pernik0-0
RC: Gegov (Beroe) Beroe stadium 1,100. Referee: L. Voykov.
Sat 18.11.95Haskovo2-1Chirpan1-0
1-0 K. Vasilev 9' 1-1 Hadzhiev 67' 2-1 K. Vasilev 85'pen. RC Yumerov (Haskovo) Haskovo stadium 1,200. Referee: Milan Karatanchev.
Sat 18.11.95Han Asparuh Isperih3-1Olympic s.Galata1-0
1-0 Yurukov 9' 2-0 Yurukov 55' 3-0 Yurukov 61' Han Asparuh stadium 2,000. Referee: K. Dimitrov.
Sat 18.11.95Pirin Blagoevgrad3-0Dunav Ruse1-0
1-0 Yu. Ivanikov 40' 2-0 Bozdanski 75'pen. 3-0 Goshev 89' Hristo Botev stadium 2,000. Referee: V. Petrovski.
Sun 19.11.95Akademik Sofia0-0Spartak Pleven0-0
Akademik stadium 100. Referee: I. Lazarov.
RankingPtsGoals
1. Maritsa3328:6
2. Minyor3221:8
3. Spartak Pl2623:21
4. Lokomotiv GO2622:16
5. Olympic Gal2518:17
6. Chirpan2418:14
-----------
15.Belasitsa1715:19
16.Chardafon1613:17
17.Storgozia1515:22
18.Dunav1514:27
19.Beroe1411:21
20.Arda139:19

Round 16

21 Goals - 2.1 per match. Attemdance: 17,400. 2 Red Cards and 29 Yellow Cards.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 25.11.95Belasitza Petrich1-0Spartak Pleven1-0
1-0 Zlatinski 26' RC: Ignatov (Spartak) RC: Georgiev (Belasitsa) Tsar Samuil stadium 3,500. Referee: N. Rangelov.
Sat 25.11.95Olympic s.Galata1-1Pirin Blagoevgrad1-0
1-0 Rachev 12' 1-1 Stoynev 78' Olympic stadium 2,500. Referee: Iv. Dobrinov.
Sat 25.11.95Chirpan2-0Han Asparuh Isperih1-0
1-0 Ivanov 35' 2-0 Sherbetov 50' Gradski stadium 2,000. Referee: Ts. Tsekov.
Sat 25.11.95Minyor Pernik3-0Haskovo3-0
1-0 Evtimov 1' 2-0 PArgov 5' 3-0 Pargov 30' Minyor stadium 1,500. Referee: G. Yankov.
Sat 25.11.95Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah2-0Beroe Stara Zagora1-0
1-0 Stankov 8' 2-0 Yordanov 90' Lokomotiv stadium 2,000. Referee: Il. Solunov.
Sat 25.11.95Cherno More Varna2-1Chardafon Gabrovo2-0
1-0 Gerdzhikov 12' 2-0 Yu. Hristov 15'pen. 2-1 Sp. Kolev 55' Ticha stadium 300. Referee: St. Gospodinov.
Sat 25.11.95Storgozia Pleven2-0Lokomotiv Ruse1-0
1-0 Valkov 11' 2-0 P. Georgiev 64' Slavi Aleksiev stadium 2,200. Referee: T. Usenliev.
Sun 26.11.95Maritsa Plovdiv2-0Hebar Pazardzhik2-0
1-0 Furdzhev 5' 2-0 Tosev 8' Maritsa stadium 2,500. Referee: Kamen Aleksiev.
Sun 26.11.95Septemvri Sofia2-0Arda Kurdzhali1-0
1-0 Radulov 20' 2-0 Topalov 85' Septemvri stadium 400. Referee: N. Valkov.
Sun 26.11.95Dunav Ruse1-1Akademik Sofia0-1
0-1 Nikolov 24' 1-1 Dimitrov 62' Gradski stadium 500. Referee: V. Peev.
RankingPtsGoals
1. Maritsa3630:6
2. Minyor3524:8
3. Lokomotiv GO2924:16
4. Chirpan2720:14
5. Spartak Pl2623:22
6. Olympic Gal2619:18
-----------
15.Hebar1820:17
16.Storgozia1817:22
17.Chardafon1614:19
18.Dunav1615:28
19.Beroe1411:23
20.Arda139:21

Round 17

28 Goals - 2.8 per match. Attemdance: 14,900. 2 Red Cards and 46 Yellow Cards.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 02.12.95Lokomotiv Ruse2-1Belasitza Petrich0-0
1-0 Monev 62' 2-0 Enchev 86' 2-1 D. Karadaliev 87' RC: Stoev (Belasitsa) Lokomotiv stadium 250. Referee: Ev. Georgiev.
Sat 02.12.95Arda Kurdzhali2-1Storgozia Pleven0-1
0-1 Valkov 25' 1-1 Tomov 82' 2-1 Karaivanov 86' Druzhba stadium 1,000. Referee: Ml. Blagoev.
Sat 02.12.95Hebar Pazardzhik2-0Septemvri Sofia1-0
1-0 R. Dimitrov 6' 2-0 Minchev 82' Benkovski stadium 600. Referee: G. Kordev.
Sat 02.12.95Chardafon Gabrovo0-0Maritsa Plovdiv0-0
Hristo Botev stadium 600. Referee: Stefan Ormandzhiev.
Sat 02.12.95Beroe Stara Zagora2-1Cherno More Varna2-1
1-0 Zhekov 4' 1-1 Filipov 21' 2-1 Demirev 26'pen. Beroe stadium 7,000. Referee: P. Georgiev.
Sat 02.12.95Haskovo2-2Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah0-2
0-1 Baychev 3' 0-2 Belchev 31' 1-2 Kumanov 47' 2-2 K. Vasilev 65' RC: Haralambiev (Haskovo) stadium. Referee: Petar Yaninski.
Sat 02.12.95Han Asparuh Isperih2-0Minyor Pernik2-0
1-0 Tonchev 18' 2-0 Haralambiev 20' Han Asparuh stadium 3,000. Referee: Dimo Momirov.
Sat 02.12.95Pirin Blagoevgrad1-0Chirpan0-0
1-0 Bezinski 70' Hristo Botev stadium 1,200. Referee: Mitko Mitrv,
Sat 02.12.95Akademik Sofia3-3Olympic s.Galata2-2
0-1 Manev 11' 1-1 Petrov 23'pen. 2-1 Andonov 33' 2-2 Tsanev 39'pen. 3-2 Sarbakov 61' 3-3 Parvanov 69' Akademik stadium 150. Referee: Al. Simeonov.
Sat 02.12.95Spartak Pleven2-0Dunav Ruse0-0
1-0 Yotov 60' 2-0 Malinov 90' Slavi Aleksiev stadium 700. Referee: I. Dobrinov.
RankingPtsGoals
1. Maritsa3730:6
2. Minyor3524:10
3. Lokomotiv GO3026:18
4. Spartak Pl2925:22
5. Olympic Gal2722:21
6. Chirpan2720:15
-----------
15.Belasitsa2017:21
16.Storgozia1818:24
17.Chardafon1714:19
18.Beroe1713:24
19.Arda1611:22
20.Dunav1615:30

Round 18 - Midweek

28 Goals - 2.8 per match. Attemdance: 10,600. 22 Yellow Cards.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Wed 06.12.95Belasitza Petrich3-1Dunav Ruse2-1
1-0 Varadev 20'pen. 1-1 Todorov 38' 2-1 Haznatarliev 43' 3-1 Varadev 88'pen. Tsar Samuil stadium 2,000. Referee: Petar Yaninski.
Wed 06.12.95Olympic s.Galata1-0Spartak Pleven1-0
1-0 Parvanov 21' Olympic stadium 1,500. Referee: Anton Getsov.
Wed 06.12.95Chirpan2-1Akademik Sofia1-0
1-0 Papazov 27'pen. 2-0 Gench 73' 2-1 Sarbakov 87' Gradski stadium 1,000. Referee: M. Georgiev.
Wed 06.12.95Minyor Pernik1-0Pirin Blagoevgrad0-0
1-0 Petrov 73' Minyor stadium 2,000. Referee: Kostadin Gerginov.
Wed 06.12.95Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-1Han Asparuh Isperih1-0
1-0 Paparkov 24' Lokomotiv stadium 2,000. Referee: Mitko Mitrev.
Wed 06.12.95Cherno More Varna1-3Haskovo1-1
0-1 Gadzhev 5' 1-1 B. Stoyanov 59' 1-2 Ruzhinov 76' 1-3 Vasilev 82' Ticha stadium 300. Referee: Al. Nedyalkov.
Wed 06.12.95Maritsa Plovdiv4-2Beroe Stara Zagora2-1
1-0 Nikolov 38' 1-1 Mirenski 43' 2-1 Tosev 45' 3-1 Furdzhev 47' 4-1 Andreev 54' 4-2 Demirev 90' Maritsa stadium 1,000. Referee: M. Ivanov.
Wed 06.12.95Septemvri Sofia1-0Chardafon Gabrovo1-0
1-0 Penev 2' Septemvri stadium 200. Referee: Georgi Narlev.
Wed 06.12.95Storgozia Pleven3-1Hebar Pazardzhik2-1
0-1 Ivanov 3' 1-1 Petrov 15' 2-1 Bl. Petkov 32' 3-1 Petrov 70' Slavi Aleksiev stadium 500. Referee: V. Bogdanov.
Wed 06.12.95Lokomotiv Ruse2-0Arda Kurdzhali0-0
1-0 Enchev 53' Lokomotiv stadium 100. Referee: B. Borisov.
RankingPtsGoals
1. Maritsa4034:8
2. Minyor3825:10
3. Lokomotiv GO3127:19
4. Olympic Gal3023:21
5. Chirpan3022:16
6. Spartak Pl2925:23
-----------
15.Hebar2123:20
16.Storgozia2121:25
17.Chardafon1714:20
18.Beroe1715:28
19.Arda1611:24
20.Dunav1616:33

Round 19

21 Goals - 2.1 per match. Attemdance: 6,900. 30 Yellow Cards.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 09.12.95Arda Kurdzhali1-0Belasitza Petrich0-0
1-0 Tomov 90' Druzhba stadium 1,000. Referee: D. Ruychev.
Sat 09.12.95Hebar Pazardzhik3-1Lokomotiv Ruse3-1
1-0 Kr. Papazov 2' 2-0 R. Dimitrov 6' 2-1 Stefanov 9' 3-1 Kyosev 18' Benkovski stadium 500. Referee: N. Valkov.
Sat 09.12.95Chardafon Gabrovo2-1Storgozia Pleven1-0
1-0 Raykov 29'pen. 2-0 Angelov 45' 2-1 Evg. Kolev 83' Hristo Botev stadium 200. Referee: Petar Yaninski.
Sat 09.12.95Beroe Stara Zagora3-1Septemvri Sofia1-0
1-0 Petkov 10' 1-1 Topalov 78' 2-1 Nedyalkov 79' 3-1 Vinkov 81' Beroe stadium 500. Referee: Svetozar Marinov.
Sat 09.12.95Haskovo2-0Maritsa Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Ruzhinov 23' 2-0 K. Vasilev 56' Haskovo stadium 1,200. Referee: Dimo Momirov.
Sat 09.12.95Han Asparuh Isperih1-0Cherno More Varna0-0
1-0 Yurukov 76' Han Asparuh stadium 1,000. Referee: Yordan Stalev.
Sat 09.12.95Pirin Blagoevgrad2-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah2-1
1-0 Stoynev 5' 2-0 Yanev 32' 2-1 Nanev 40' Hristo Botev stadium 1,400. Referee: Iv. Lazarov.
Sat 09.12.95Akademik Sofia1-0Minyor Pernik1-0
1-0 Nikolov 44' Chetvarti Kilometar stadium 450. Referee: Mitko Mitrev.
Sat 09.12.95Spartak Pleven1-0Chirpan1-0
1-0 Igantov 22' Slavi Aleksiev stadium 500. Referee: Ognyan Mollov.
Sat 09.12.95Dunav Ruse0-1Olympic s.Galata0-0
0-1 Tsanev 62'pen. Gradski stadium 1500. Referee: Apostol Apostolov.
RankingPtsGoals
1. Maritsa4034:10
2. Minyor3825:11
3. Olympic Gal3324:21
4. Chirpan3226:23
5. Lokomotiv GO3128:21
6. Chirpan3022:17
-----------
15.Belasitsa2320:23
16.Storgozia2122:27
17.Chardafon2016:21
18.Beroe2018:29
19.Arda1912:24
20.Dunav1616:34
Ranking Autumn 1995ptswindrwlstgfgag+-
1.Maritsa Plovdiv40124334:10+24
2.Minyor Pernik38122525:11+14
3.Olimpik Galata33103624:21+3
4.Spartak Pleven32102726:23+3
5.Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov3194628:21+7
6.Chirpan3093722:17+5
7.Haskovo3093730:25+5
8.Pirin Blagoevgrad2985622:19+3
9.Septemvri Sofia2783826:25+1
10.Han Asparuh Isperih2776621:20+1
11.Akademik Sofia2675721:23-2
12.Lokomotiv Ruse2675717:25-8
13.Hebar Pazardzhik2473926:21+5
14.Cherno More Varna23721020:28-8
15.Belasitsa Petrich23721020:23-3
16.Storgozia Pleven21631022:26-4
17.Chardafon Gabrovo20621116:21-5
18.Beroe Stara Zagora2055918:29-11
19.Arda Kurdzhali19541012:24-12
20.Dunav Ruse16441116:34-18

Round Robin 2 - Spring 1996

Round 20

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 17.02.96Belasitza Petrich1-0Olympic s.Galata
Sat 17.02.96Hebar Pazardzhik3-1Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 17.02.96Chardafon Gabrovo2-0Lokomotiv Ruse
Sat 17.02.96Beroe Stara Zagora3-1Storgozia Pleven
Sat 17.02.96Haskovo3-2Septemvri Sofia
Sat 17.02.96Han Asparuh Isperih1-3Maritsa Plovdiv
Sat 17.02.96Pirin Blagoevgrad0-0Cherno More Varna
Sat 17.02.96Akademik Sofia3-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sat 17.02.96Spartak Pleven3-1Minyor Pernik
Sun 18.02.96Dunav Ruse1-0Chirpan

Round 21

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 24.02.96Chirpan0-0Olympic s.Galata
Sat 24.02.96Minyor Pernik3-0Dunav Ruse
Sat 24.02.96Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah0-1Spartak Pleven
Sat 24.02.96Cherno More Varna1-1Akademik Sofia
Sat 24.02.96Storgozia Pleven2-1Haskovo
Sat 24.02.96Lokomotiv Ruse1-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sat 24.02.96Arda Kurdzhali0-0Chardafon Gabrovo
Sat 24.02.96Hebar Pazardzhik1-0Belasitza Petrich
Sun 25.02.96Maritsa Plovdiv1-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 02.03.96Belasitza Petrich2-0Chirpan

Round 22

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 02.03.96Olympic s.Galata2-2Minyor Pernik
Sat 02.03.96Chardafon Gabrovo2-0Hebar Pazardzhik
Sat 02.03.96Beroe Stara Zagora2-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 02.03.96Haskovo0-0Lokomotiv Ruse
Sat 02.03.96Han Asparuh Isperih2-0Storgozia Pleven
Sat 02.03.96Pirin Blagoevgrad3-0Septemvri Sofia
Sat 02.03.96Spartak Pleven2-1Cherno More Varna
Sun 03.03.96Akademik Sofia2-1Maritsa Plovdiv
Sun 03.03.96Dunav Ruse2-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Tue 05.03.96Septemvri Sofia3-1Han Asparuh Isperih

Round 23

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 09.03.96Minyor Pernik2-0Chirpan0-0
1-0 Pargov 74' 2-0 Yanakiev 88' Minyor stadium 1,700. Referee: Ivan Dobrinov.
Sat 09.03.96Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0Olympic s.Galata1-0
1-0 Danev 5' Lokomotiv stadium 400. Referee: Lyubomir Voykov.
Sat 09.03.96Storgozia Pleven1-1Pirin Blagoevgrad1-0
1-0 Atanasov 37' 1-1 Trenchev 69' Slavi aleksiev stadium 800. Referee: Biser Marinchev.
Sat 09.03.96Lokomotiv Ruse2-1Han Asparuh Isperih0-1
0-1 Yurukov 28' 1-1 Monev 47' 2-1 Enchev 76' Lokomotiv stadium 700. Referee: Lyubomir Voykov.
Sat 09.03.96Arda Kurdzhali1-1Haskovo0-1
0-1 K. Vasilev 16' 1-1 Yankov 67' Gradski stadium 1,000. Referee: Plamen Kanchev.
Sat 09.03.96Hebar Pazardzhik3-0Beroe Stara Zagora0-0
1-0 Kalinov 47' 2-0 Kalinov 71'pen. 3-0 Ivanov 82' Benkovski stadium 1,000. Referee: Boris Borisov.
Sat 09.03.96Chardafon Gabrovo3-0Belasitza Petrich2-0
1-0 Lazarov 7' 2-0 G. Georgiev 30' 3-0 Lazarov 87' Hristo Botev stadium 600. Referee: Evgeni Georgiev.
Sun 10.03.96Cherno More Varna5-0Dunav Ruse0-0
1-0 Vutsov 53'pen. 2-0 Gerdzhikov 60' 3-0 Vutsov 65' 4-0 Trendafilov 70' 5-0 Trendafilov 85' Ticha stadium 1,000. Referee: Rumen Dimitrov.
Sun 10.03.96Maritsa Plovdiv1-0Spartak Pleven1-0
1-0 Furdzhev 3' Maritsa stadium 6,500. Referee: Pavel Georgiev.
Sun 10.03.96Septemvri Sofia3-2Akademik Sofia2-1
1-0 G. Yordanov 7' 2-0 G. Yordanov 35' 2-1 Bankov 43' 3-1 Radulov 56' 3-2 Andonov 63' Septemvri stadium 400. Referee: Stefan Ormandzhiev.
RankingPtsGoals
1. Maritsa4940:13
2. Minyor4532:16
3. Spartak Pl4132:26
4. Haskovo3535:30
5. Olympic Gal3526:25
6. Pirin Bl3426:21
-----------
15.Belasitsa2923:27
16.Cherno More2827:31
17.Beroe2623:34
18.Storgozia2526:33
19.Dunav2219:42
20.Arda2114:30

Round 24 - 15:30

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Wed 13.03.96Belasitza Petrich1-2Minyor Pernik
Wed 13.03.96Olympic s.Galata3-0Cherno More Varna
Wed 13.03.96Chirpan1-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Wed 13.03.96Beroe Stara Zagora0-1Chardafon Gabrovo
Wed 13.03.96Haskovo4-1Hebar Pazardzhik
Wed 13.03.96Han Asparuh Isperih2-0Arda Kurdzhali
Wed 13.03.96Pirin Blagoevgrad5-0Lokomotiv Ruse
Wed 13.03.96Akademik Sofia3-1Storgozia Pleven
Wed 13.03.96Spartak Pleven3-1Septemvri Sofia
Thu 14.03.96Dunav Ruse3-0Maritsa Plovdiv

Round 25

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 16.03.96Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0Minyor Pernik
Sat 16.03.96Storgozia Pleven1-1Spartak Pleven
Sat 16.03.96Lokomotiv Ruse1-1Akademik Sofia
Sat 16.03.96Arda Kurdzhali1-2Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 16.03.96Hebar Pazardzhik1-0Han Asparuh Isperih
Sat 16.03.96Chardafon Gabrovo1-0Haskovo
Sat 16.03.96Beroe Stara Zagora1-0Belasitza Petrich
Sun 17.03.96Cherno More Varna1-0Chirpan
Sun 17.03.96Maritsa Plovdiv0-0Olympic s.Galata
Sun 17.03.96Septemvri Sofia2-3Dunav Ruse

Round 26

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 23.03.96Belasitza Petrich3-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sat 23.03.96Olympic s.Galata0-1Septemvri Sofia
Sat 23.03.96Chirpan1-1Maritsa Plovdiv
Sat 23.03.96Minyor Pernik3-1Cherno More Varna
Sat 23.03.96Haskovo5-1Beroe Stara Zagora
Sat 23.03.96Han Asparuh Isperih1-1Chardafon Gabrovo
Sat 23.03.96Pirin Blagoevgrad3-1Hebar Pazardzhik
Sat 23.03.96Akademik Sofia1-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 23.03.96Spartak Pleven4-0Lokomotiv Ruse
Sun 24.03.96Dunav Ruse1-0Storgozia Pleven

Round 27

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 30.03.96Septemvri Sofia3-1Chirpan
Sat 30.03.96Storgozia Pleven1-1Olympic s.Galata
Sat 30.03.96Lokomotiv Ruse1-0Dunav Ruse
Sat 30.03.96Arda Kurdzhali3-3Spartak Pleven
Sat 30.03.96Hebar Pazardzhik1-1Akademik Sofia
Sat 30.03.96Chardafon Gabrovo2-1Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 30.03.96Beroe Stara Zagora3-1Han Asparuh Isperih
Sat 30.03.96Haskovo3-0Belasitza Petrich
Sun 31.03.96Cherno More Varna2-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 31.03.96Maritsa Plovdiv3-1Minyor Pernik

Round 28

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 06.04.96Belasitza Petrich0-3Cherno More Varna
Sat 06.04.96Olympic s.Galata2-0Lokomotiv Ruse
Sat 06.04.96Chirpan3-2Storgozia Pleven
Sat 06.04.96Minyor Pernik1-0Septemvri Sofia
Sat 06.04.96Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0Maritsa Plovdiv
Sat 06.04.96Han Asparuh Isperih2-1Haskovo
Sat 06.04.96Pirin Blagoevgrad2-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sat 06.04.96Akademik Sofia2-0Chardafon Gabrovo
Sat 06.04.96Spartak Pleven2-1Hebar Pazardzhik
Sun 07.04.96Dunav Ruse1-0Arda Kurdzhali
Round 29
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Wed 10.04.96Maritsa Plovdiv1-0Cherno More Varna
Wed 10.04.96Septemvri Sofia2-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Wed 10.04.96Storgozia Pleven1-2Minyor Pernik
Wed 10.04.96Lokomotiv Ruse1-0Chirpan
Wed 10.04.96Arda Kurdzhali1-1Olympic s.Galata
Wed 10.04.96Hebar Pazardzhik3-1Dunav Ruse
Wed 10.04.96Chardafon Gabrovo2-0Spartak Pleven
Wed 10.04.96Beroe Stara Zagora1-3Akademik Sofia
Wed 10.04.96Haskovo2-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Wed 10.04.96Han Asparuh Isperih2-0Belasitza Petrich

Round 30

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 13.04.96Belasitza Petrich1-2Maritsa Plovdiv
Sat 13.04.96Olympic s.Galata1-1Hebar Pazardzhik
Sat 13.04.96Chirpan2-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 13.04.96Minyor Pernik1-0Lokomotiv Ruse
Sat 13.04.96Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0Storgozia Pleven
Sat 13.04.96Cherno More Varna2-1Septemvri Sofia
Sat 13.04.96Pirin Blagoevgrad2-1Han Asparuh Isperih
Sat 13.04.96Akademik Sofia2-1Haskovo
Sat 13.04.96Spartak Pleven2-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sun 14.04.96Dunav Ruse2-1Chardafon Gabrovo

Round 31

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 20.04.96Lokomotiv Ruse1-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sat 20.04.96Arda Kurdzhali0-2Minyor Pernik
Sat 20.04.96Hebar Pazardzhik1-2Chirpan
Sat 20.04.96Chardafon Gabrovo2-1Olympic s.Galata
Sat 20.04.96Beroe Stara Zagora4-1Dunav Ruse
Sat 20.04.96Haskovo0-0Spartak Pleven
Sat 20.04.96Han Asparuh Isperih1-0Akademik Sofia
Sat 20.04.96Pirin Blagoevgrad3-0Belasitza Petrich
Sun 21.04.96Septemvri Sofia2-2Maritsa Plovdiv
Sun 21.04.96Storgozia Pleven1-3Cherno More Varna

Round 32

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 27.04.96Belasitza Petrich1-0Septemvri Sofia
Sat 27.04.96Olympic s.Galata2-1Beroe Stara Zagora
Sat 27.04.96Chirpan0-0Chardafon Gabrovo
Sat 27.04.96Minyor Pernik2-0Hebar Pazardzhik
Sat 27.04.96Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah5-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 27.04.96Cherno More Varna2-0Lokomotiv Ruse
Sat 27.04.96Akademik Sofia0-2Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 27.04.96Spartak Pleven3-1Han Asparuh Isperih
Sun 28.04.96Maritsa Plovdiv6-0Storgozia Pleven
Sun 28.04.96Dunav Ruse4-0Haskovo

Round 33

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 04.05.96Storgozia Pleven0-2Septemvri Sofia0-1
0-1 Vasilev 24' 0-2 Topalov 85' Slavi Aleksiev stadium 54. Referee: Ivan Tsvetkov.
Sat 04.05.96Lokomotiv Ruse2-1Maritsa Plovdiv1-0
1-0 Enchev 28' 2-0 Spasov 86' 2-1 Chomakov 89' Lokomotiv stadium 500. Referee: Anton Getsov.
Sat 04.05.96Arda Kurdzhali1-2Cherno More Varna0-1
0-1 Bogadnov 15' 0-2 Vardarov 68' 1-2 Markov 71' Druzhba stadium 200. Referee: Ebgeni Georgiev.
Sat 04.05.96Hebar Pazardzhik3-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-0
1-0 Kyosev 2' 2-0 Niklenov 18' 3-0 Mitov 37' 3-1 Stankov 50'
Sat 04.05.96Chardafon Gabrovo3-1Minyor Pernik2-0
1-0 Kushev 1' 2-0 Em. Georgiev 20' 2-1 Eftimov 60'pen. 3-1 Krastev 89' Hristo Botev stadium 1,200. Referee: Hristo Dimitrov.
Sat 04.05.96Beroe Stara Zagora2-3Chirpan1-1
0-1 Deyanov 4' 1-1 Terziev 26' 1-2 Ivanov 63' 2-2 Terziev 80' 2-3 Deyanov 87' Beroe stadium 300. Referee: Biser Marinchev.
Sat 04.05.96Haskovo2-0Olympic s.Galata2-0
1-0 Vasilev 4' 2-0 Ruzhinov 44' Haskovo stadium 500. Referee: Stefan Gospodinov.
Sat 04.05.96Han Asparuh Isperih2-0Dunav Ruse0-0
1-0 Haralmbiev 47' 2-0 Yurukov 85' Gradski stadium 1,000. Referee: V. Bogdanov.
Sat 04.05.96Pirin Blagoevgrad1-0Spartak Pleven0-0
1-0 Stoychev 83' Hristo Botev stadium 5,000. Referee: P. Andreev.
Sun 05.05.96Akademik Sofia6-1Belasitza Petrich1-0
1-0 Balinski 21'pen. 2-0 Balinski 48' 2-1 Varadev 49'pen. 3-1 Nikolov 55' 4-1 Andonov 71' 5-1 Milanov 78' 6-1 Nachev 79' RC: Stoyanov (Belasitsa) Akademik stadium 500. Referee: Tsenko Tsekov.
RankingPtsGoals
1. Minyor6648:26
2. Maritsa6455:24
3. Spartak Pl5950:36
4. Pirin5847:28
5. Akademik Sf5348:38
6. Haskovo5153:41
-----------
15.Hebar4446:41
16.Dunav4035:55
17.Beroe3536:54
18.Belasitsa3530:50
19.Storgozia2733:56
20.Arda2320:51

Round 34 - 15:00

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 11.05.96Belasitza Petrich2-0Storgozia Pleven
Sat 11.05.96Olympic s.Galata3-1Han Asparuh Isperih
Sat 11.05.96Chirpan2-0Haskovo
Sat 11.05.96Minyor Pernik4-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sat 11.05.96Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0Chardafon Gabrovo
Sat 11.05.96Cherno More Varna2-0Hebar Pazardzhik
Sat 11.05.96Maritsa Plovdiv6-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 11.05.96Septemvri Sofia4-0Lokomotiv Ruse
Sat 11.05.96Spartak Pleven1-2Akademik Sofia
Sat 11.05.96Dunav Ruse0-0Pirin Blagoevgrad

Round 35

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 18.05.96Lokomotiv Ruse3-1Storgozia Pleven
Sat 18.05.96Arda Kurdzhali2-0Septemvri Sofia
Sat 18.05.96Hebar Pazardzhik2-1Maritsa Plovdiv
Sat 18.05.96Chardafon Gabrovo0-1Cherno More Varna
Sat 18.05.96Beroe Stara Zagora2-2Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sat 18.05.96Haskovo2-1Minyor Pernik
Sat 18.05.96Han Asparuh Isperih1-1Chirpan
Sat 18.05.96Pirin Blagoevgrad5-1Olympic s.Galata
Sat 18.05.96Akademik Sofia2-1Dunav Ruse
Sat 18.05.96Spartak Pleven4-0Belasitza Petrich
Round 36
Sat 25.05.96Belasitza Petrich0-1Lokomotiv Ruse
Sat 25.05.96Olympic s.Galata2-0Akademik Sofia
Sat 25.05.96Chirpan0-1Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 25.05.96Minyor Pernik2-0Han Asparuh Isperih
Sat 25.05.96Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah0-0Haskovo
Sat 25.05.96Cherno More Varna1-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sat 25.05.96Maritsa Plovdiv1-0Chardafon Gabrovo
Sat 25.05.96Septemvri Sofia4-1Hebar Pazardzhik
Sat 25.05.96Storgozia Pleven1-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 25.05.96Dunav Ruse0-2Spartak Pleven
Round 37
Wed 29.05.96Arda Kurdzhali0-2Lokomotiv Ruse
Wed 29.05.96Hebar Pazardzhik6-3Storgozia Pleven
Wed 29.05.96Chardafon Gabrovo1-0Septemvri Sofia
Wed 29.05.96Beroe Stara Zagora0-1Maritsa Plovdiv
Wed 29.05.96Haskovo2-2Cherno More Varna
Wed 29.05.96Han Asparuh Isperih4-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Wed 29.05.96Pirin Blagoevgrad2-0Minyor Pernik
Wed 29.05.96Akademik Sofia3-2Chirpan
Wed 29.05.96Spartak Pleven2-0Olympic s.Galata
Wed 29.05.96Dunav Ruse2-2Belasitza Petrich
Round 38
Sat 01.06.96Belasitza Petrich7-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 01.06.96Olympic s.Galata3-2Dunav Ruse
Sat 01.06.96Chirpan1-0Spartak Pleven
Sat 01.06.96Minyor Pernik5-1Akademik Sofia
Sat 01.06.96Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-1Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 01.06.96Cherno More Varna2-2Han Asparuh Isperih
Sat 01.06.96Maritsa Plovdiv3-1Haskovo
Sat 01.06.96Septemvri Sofia5-0Beroe Stara Zagora
Sat 01.06.96Storgozia Pleven2-3Chardafon Gabrovo
Sat 01.06.96Lokomotiv Ruse0-2Hebar Pazardzhik
Ranking Spring 1996ptswindrwlstgfgag+-
1.Pirin Blagoevgrad39123434:13+21
2.Minyor Pernik37121635:20+15
3.Cherno More Varna37114431:18+13
4.Maritsa Plovdiv36113534:17+17
5.Akademik Sofia36113535:26+9
6.Chardafon Gabrovo36113524:13+11
7.Spartak Pleven36113533:16+17
8.Hebar Pazardzhik2992831:30+1
9.Lokomotiv Ruse2992815:26-11
10.Septemvri Sofia2891935:27+8
11.Dunav Ruse2682924:30-6
12.Haskovo2675728:24+4
13.Chirpan2574819:21-2
14.Olimpik Galata2466722:23-1
15.Han Asparuh Isperih2473926:28-2
16.Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov23721021:25-4
17.Belasitsa Petrich19611221:34-13
18.Beroe Stara Zagora16511320:38-18
19.Storgozia Pleven9231418:44-26
20.Arda Kurdzhali7141410:43-33
TeamBelaOlimChirMinyLokoCherMariSeptStorLokoArdaHebaCharBeroHaskHanPiriAkadSparDuna
Belasitsa Petrich---- 17.2 2.3 13.3 23.3 6.4 13.4 27.4 11.5 25.5 1.619.830.816.930.918.1028.104.1125.116.12
--1:02:01:23:1-:31:21:02:00:17:02:01:05:12:00:03:11:21:03:1
Olimpik Galata12.8----19.8 2.330.8 13.316.9 23.330.9 6.418.10 13.428.10 27.44.11 11.525.11 25.56.12 1.6
1:0--2:02:23:23:01:00:13:02:02:01:11:02:12:03:11:12:01:03:2
Chirpan26.8 24.2----30.8 13.316.9 23.330.9 6.418.10 13.428.10 27.44.11 11.525.11 25.56.12 1.612.8
0:00:0--1:01:02:01:11:03:22:02:01:00:02:02:02:00:12:11:04:1
Minyor Pernik9.926.8 9.3----16.9 23.330.9 6.418.10 13.428.10 27.44.11 11.525.11 25.56.12 1.612.8 24.2
2:03:12:0--2:03:11:01:01:01:02:02:02:04:03:02:01:05:12:13:0
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov23.9 9.39.9 16.3----30.9 6.418.10 13.428.10 27.44.11 11.525.11 25.56.12 1.612.8 24.226.8
3:01:03:01:0--1:01:01:11:03:05:01:01:02:00:01:13:11:00:14:1
Cherno More Varna15.1010.9 17.324.9 31.3----18.10 13.428.10 27.44.11 11.525.11 25.56.12 1.612.8 24.226.8 10.3
2:03:11:00:22:1--0:22:12:02:02:02:02:11:01:32:21:01:12:05:0
Maritsa Plovdiv21.10 17.324.9 31.315.10 10.4----28.10 28.44.11 11.526.11 25.56.12 1.612.8 25.226.8 10.310.9
2:00:03:23:12:11:0--3:06:05:06:02:01:04:23:12:01:03:01:03:0
Septemvri Sofia1.1123.9 30.314.10 10.422.10 21.4----4.11 11.526.11 25.56.12 1.612.8 5.326.8 10.39.9 17.3
3:10:03:12:12:15:22:2--4:14:02:04:11:05:02:23:11:03:20:12:3
Storgozia Pleven18.11 30.314.10 10.421.10 21.41.11 4.5----25.11 25.56.12 1.612.8 24.226.8 9.39.9 16.323.9
2:01:11:11:23:01:31:30:2--2:01:03:12:30:02:12:01:11:11:13:0
Lokomotiv Ruse2.1214.10 10.422.10 20.41.11 4.518.11 18.5----6.12 1.612.8 24.226.8 9.39.9 16.323.9 30.3
2:11:01:01:11:01:12:10:13:1--2:00:21:01:01:02:11:01:13:11:0
Arda Kurdzhali9.12 10.421.10 20.41.11 4.518.11 18.52.12 29.5----12.8 24.226.8 9.39.9 16.323.9 30.314.10
1:01:10:00:21:11:20:02:02:10:2--1:10:01:21:11:01:21:03:32:0
Hebar Pazardzhik 24.221.10 20.41.11 4.518.11 18.52.12 29.59.12 17.2----26.8 9.39.9 16.323.9 30.314.10 10.4
1:03:01:20:13:12:02:12:06:33:13:1--4:13:03:11:00:01:16:23:1
Chardafon Gabrovo 9.3 20.41.11 4.518.11 18.52.12 29.59.12 17.219.8 2.3----9.9 16.323.9 30.314.10 10.421.10
3:02:12:13:10:10:10:01:02:12:03:02:0--1:01:00:02:12:02:02:0
Beroe Stara Zagora 16.31.11 4.518.11 18.52.12 29.59.12 17.219.8 2.330.8 13.3----23.9 30.314.10 10.421.10 20.4
1:02:02:30:02:22:10:13:13:11:12:01:00:1--3:33:11:11:30:14:1
Haskovo 30.3 4.518.11 18.52.12 29.59.12 17.219.8 2.330.8 13.316.9 23.3----14.10 10.421.10 20.41.11
3:02:02:12:12:22:22:03:22:00:02:14:12:05:1--3:12:05:00:01:0
Han Asparuh Isperih 10.418.11 18.52.12 29.59.12 17.219.8 2.330.8 13.316.9 23.330.9 6.4----21.10 20.41.11 4.5
2:03:11:12:04:11:01:32:12:00:02:02:11:12:02:1--3:31:04:22:0
Pirin Blagoevgrad 20.4 18.52.12 29.59.12 17.219.8 2.330.8 13.316.9 23.330.9 6.418.10 13.4----1.11 4.518.11
3:05:11:02:02:10:00:03:02:05:02:03:12:12:01:02:1--2:11:03:0
Akademik Sofia 5.52.12 29.59.12 17.219.8 3.331.8 13.317.9 23.330.9 6.418.10 13.428.10 27.4----19.11 18.5
6:13:33:21:03:15:12:11:03:12:01:00:02:02:02:11:00:2--0:02:1
Spartak Pleven 18.5 29.59.12 17.219.8 2.330.8 13.316.9 23.330.9 6.418.10 13.428.10 27.44.11 11.5----2.12
4:02:01:03:13:02:10:03:12:14:02:12:12:12:02:03:14:11:2--2:0
Dunav Ruse 29.59.12 18.220.8 3.331.8 14.317.9 24.31.10 7.418.10 14.428.10 28.45.11 11.526.11 25.5----
2:20:11:02:12:00:03:04:21:02:21:02:02:12:04:00:00:01:10:2--
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
United B Grupa
Vtora Liga 2020-2021
Vtora Liga 2019-2020
Vtora Liga 2018-2019
Vtora Liga 2017-2018
Vtora Liga 2016-2017
2015-20162014-2015
2013-20142012-2013
West and East Groups
West 2011-2012East 2011-2012
West 2010-2011East 2010-2011
West 2009-2010East 2009-2010
West 2008-2009East 2008-2009
West 2007-2008East 2007-2008
West 2006-2007East 2006-2007
West 2005-2006East 2005-2006
United B Grupa
2004-20052003-2004
2002-20032001-2002
2000-20011999-2000
1998-19991997-1998
1996-19971995-1996
North and South Groups
North 1995South 1995
North 1994South 1994
United B Grupa
1992-1993
1991-19921990-1991
1989-19901988-1989
1987-19881986-1987
1985-19861984-1985
North and South Groups
North 1984South 1984
North 1983South 1983
North 1982South 1982
North 1981South 1981
North 1980South 1980
North 1979South 1979
North 1978South 1978
North 1977South 1977
North 1976South 1976
North 1975South 1975
North 1974South 1974
North 1973South 1973
North 1972South 1972
North 1971South 1971
North 1970South 1970
North 1968South 1968
North 1967South 1967
North 1966South 1966
North 1965South 1965
North 1964South 1964
North 1963South 1963
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1961-1962
B Grupa 1960-1961
B Grupa 1959-1960
North and South Groups
North 1959South 1959
North 1958South 1958
North 1957South 1957
Regional Groups
Play-Off 1956Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956SouthEast 1956
Play-Off 1955Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955SouthEast 1955
Play-Off 1954Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1954SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953SouthEast 1953
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1952
B Grupa 1951
North and South Groups
North 1950South 1950
1949-1950
1948-19491949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest1949 Sofia
1940 II
1939 II
1938 II
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast