Football Bulgaria B Grupa (Level II) 2001/2002 - Champion Rilski Sportist Samokov
Final Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.Rilski Sportist Samokov51156344:16+28
2.Dobrudzha Dobrich48146442:21+21
3.Botev Plovdiv46137436:19+17
4.Svetkavitsa Targoviste41125735:24+11
5.Vidima Sevlievo40117639:20+19
6.Akademik Svistov37107735:28+7
7.Pirin Blagoevgrad3396932:29+3
8.Botev Vratsa3396935:40-5
9.Belite Orli Pleven27761126:35-9
10.Dunav Ruse26681021:26-5
11.Svilengrad20621624:46-22
12.Minyor Pernik16371410:47-37
13.OFK Devnya (-3)8251714:42-28
index Bulgarian Football 2001-2002
Rilski Sportist Samokov, Dobrudzha Dobrich and Botev Plovdiv were promoted to A Grupa 2002-2003.
Svilengrad, Minyor Pernik and OFK Devnya were relegated.
TeamAkadSvilDobrBeliOFKRilsVidiBoteSvetMinyBoteDunaPiri
Akademik Svistov---3:1 1:11:1 2:01:3 1:11:1 3:14:1 0:02:0 1:0
Svilengrad 2:1---0:3 2:00:0 0:21:3 1:21:0 0:00:1 2:04:0
Dobrudzha Dobrich3:0 4:2---2:1 1:00:0 1:12:2 2:13:0 0:13:1 1:0
Belite Orli Pleven 1:05:2 3:1---2:1 0:01:3 1:41:0 2:10:0 1:12:2
OFK Devnya1:1 2:30:1 0:2---0:0 0:40:1 2:51:0 0:10:0 2:0
Rilski Sportist Samokov 1:02:1 2:14:1 3:----4:1 7:02:1 3:03:2 1:01:1
Vidima Sevlievo3:2 2:01:2 3:12:0 1:3---4:0 0:06:0 0:01:0 0:0
Botev Vratsa 2:23:1 1:32:1 4:20:2 0:0---1:2 5:02:1 1:01:2
Svetkavitsa Targoviste2:1 4:12:1 2:01:0 0:01:0 2:0---3:0 0:02:0 2:2
Minyor Pernik 0:11:0 -:30:0 1:10:0 1:30:0 1:0---0:0 1:12:0
Botev Plovdiv1:3 3:02:2 2:02:1 2:11:0 2:14:1 5:0---1:1 4:0
Dunav Ruse 1:24:0 0:01:0 2:11:0 0:03:1 1:12:1 0:1---0:0
Pirin Blagoevgrad1:2 1:00:2 1:04:0 3:01:0 1:11:2 4:04:0 4:2---

Round 1

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 05.08.01Svilengrad4-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sun 05.08.01Dobrudzha Dobrich3-1Dunav Ruse
Sun 05.08.01Belite Orli Pleven0-0Botev Plovdiv
Sun 05.08.01OFK Devnya1-0Minyor Pernik
Sun 05.08.01Rilski Sportist Samok2-1Svetkavitsa Targovist
Sun 05.08.01Vidima Sevlievo4-0Botev Vratsa
Ranking

Round 2

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 12.08.01Akademik Svistov3-1Svilengrad
Sun 12.08.01Svetkavitsa Targovist1-0Vidima Sevlievo
Sun 12.08.01Minyor Pernik0-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Sun 12.08.01Botev Plovdiv2-1OFK Devnya
Sun 12.08.01Dunav Ruse1-0Belite Orli Pleven
Sun 12.08.01Pirin Blagoevgrad0-2Dobrudzha Dobrich
Ranking

Round 3

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 19.08.01Dobrudzha Dobrich3-0Akademik Svistov
Sun 19.08.01Belite Orli Pleven2-2Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sun 19.08.01OFK Devnya0-0Dunav Ruse
Sun 19.08.01Rilski Sportist Samok3-2Botev Plovdiv
Sun 19.08.01Vidima Sevlievo6-0Minyor Pernik
Sun 19.08.01Botev Vratsa1-2Svetkavitsa Targovist
Ranking

Round 4

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 26.08.01Akademik Svistov1-1Belite Orli Pleven
Sun 26.08.01Svilengrad0-3Dobrudzha Dobrich
Sun 26.08.01Minyor Pernik0-0Botev Vratsa
Sun 26.08.01Botev Plovdiv1-0Vidima Sevlievo
Sun 26.08.01Dunav Ruse1-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Sun 26.08.01Pirin Blagoevgrad4-0OFK Devnya
Ranking

Round 5

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 09.09.01Belite Orli Pleven5-2Svilengrad
Sun 09.09.01OFK Devnya1-1Akademik Svistov
Sun 09.09.01Rilski Sportist Samok1-1Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sun 09.09.01Vidima Sevlievo1-0Dunav Ruse
Sun 09.09.01Botev Vratsa2-1Botev Plovdiv
Sun 09.09.01Svetkavitsa Targovist3-0Minyor Pernik
Ranking

Round 6

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 16.09.01Akademik Svistov1-3Rilski Sportist Samok
Sun 16.09.01Svilengrad0-0OFK Devnya
Sun 16.09.01Dobrudzha Dobrich2-1Belite Orli Pleven
Sun 16.09.01Botev Plovdiv4-1Svetkavitsa Targovist
Sun 16.09.01Dunav Ruse3-1Botev Vratsa
Sun 16.09.01Pirin Blagoevgrad1-0Vidima Sevlievo
Ranking

Round 7

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 30.09.01OFK Devnya0-1Dobrudzha Dobrich
Sun 30.09.01Rilski Sportist Samok2-1Svilengrad
Sun 30.09.01Vidima Sevlievo3-2Akademik Svistov
Sun 30.09.01Botev Vratsa1-2Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sun 30.09.01Svetkavitsa Targovist2-0Dunav Ruse
Sun 30.09.01Minyor Pernik0-0Botev Plovdiv
Ranking

Round 8

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 14.10.01Akademik Svistov1-1Botev Vratsa
Sun 14.10.01Svilengrad1-3Vidima Sevlievo
Sun 14.10.01Dobrudzha Dobrich0-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Sun 14.10.01Belite Orli Pleven2-1OFK Devnya
Sun 14.10.01Dunav Ruse2-1Minyor Pernik
Sun 14.10.01Pirin Blagoevgrad1-2Svetkavitsa Targovist
Ranking

Round 9

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 21.10.01Rilski Sportist Samok4-1Belite Orli Pleven
Sun 21.10.01Vidima Sevlievo1-2Dobrudzha Dobrich
Sun 21.10.01Botev Vratsa3-1Svilengrad
Sun 21.10.01Svetkavitsa Targovist2-1Akademik Svistov
Sun 21.10.01Minyor Pernik2-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sun 21.10.01Botev Plovdiv1-1Dunav Ruse
Ranking

Round 10

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 28.10.01Akademik Svistov4-1Minyor Pernik
Sun 28.10.01Svilengrad1-0Svetkavitsa Targovist
Sun 28.10.01Dobrudzha Dobrich2-2Botev Vratsa
Sun 28.10.01Belite Orli Pleven1-3Vidima Sevlievo
Sun 28.10.01OFK Devnya0-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Sun 28.10.01Pirin Blagoevgrad4-0Botev Plovdiv
Ranking

Round 11

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 04.11.01Vidima Sevlievo2-0OFK Devnya
Sun 04.11.01Botev Vratsa2-1Belite Orli Pleven
Sun 04.11.01Svetkavitsa Targovist2-1Dobrudzha Dobrich
Sun 04.11.01Minyor Pernik1-0Svilengrad
Sun 04.11.01Botev Plovdiv1-3Akademik Svistov
Sun 04.11.01Dunav Ruse0-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Ranking

Round 12

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 17.11.01Svilengrad0-1Botev Plovdiv
Sat 17.11.01Dobrudzha Dobrich3-0Minyor Pernik
Sat 17.11.01Rilski Sportist Samok4-1Vidima Sevlievo
Sun 18.11.01Akademik Svistov2-0Dunav Ruse
Sun 18.11.01Belite Orli Pleven1-0Svetkavitsa Targovist
Sun 18.11.01OFK Devnya0-1Botev Vratsa
Ranking

Round 13

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 25.11.01Botev Vratsa0-2Rilski Sportist Samok
Sun 25.11.01Svetkavitsa Targovist1-0OFK Devnya
Sun 25.11.01Minyor Pernik0-0Belite Orli Pleven
Sun 25.11.01Botev Plovdiv2-2Dobrudzha Dobrich
Sun 25.11.01Dunav Ruse4-0Svilengrad
Sun 25.11.01Pirin Blagoevgrad1-2Akademik Svistov
Ranking

Round 14

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 23.02.02Botev Plovdiv2-0Belite Orli Pleven
Sun 24.02.02Botev Vratsa0-0Vidima Sevlievo
Sun 24.02.02Svetkavitsa Targovist0-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Sun 24.02.02Minyor Pernik1-1OFK Devnya
Sun 24.02.02Dunav Ruse0-0Dobrudzha Dobrich
Sun 24.02.02Pirin Blagoevgrad1-0Svilengrad
Ranking

Round 15

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 03.03.02Svilengrad2-1Akademik Svistov
Sun 03.03.02Dobrudzha Dobrich1-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sun 03.03.02Belite Orli Pleven1-1Dunav Ruse
Sun 03.03.02OFK Devnya0-1Botev Plovdiv
Sun 03.03.02Rilski Sportist Samok3-0Minyor Pernik
Sun 03.03.02Vidima Sevlievo0-0Svetkavitsa Targovist
Ranking

Round 16

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 09.03.02Akademik Svistov1-1Dobrudzha Dobrich
Sat 09.03.02Svetkavitsa Targovist2-0Botev Vratsa
Sat 09.03.02Minyor Pernik1-3Vidima Sevlievo
Sat 09.03.02Botev Plovdiv2-1Rilski Sportist Samok
Sat 09.03.02Dunav Ruse2-1OFK Devnya
Sat 09.03.02Pirin Blagoevgrad1-0Belite Orli Pleven
Ranking

Round 17

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 17.03.02Dobrudzha Dobrich4-2Svilengrad
Sun 17.03.02Belite Orli Pleven1-0Akademik Svistov
Sun 17.03.02OFK Devnya2-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sun 17.03.02Rilski Sportist Samok1-0Dunav Ruse
Sun 17.03.02Vidima Sevlievo0-0Botev Plovdiv
Sun 17.03.02Botev Vratsa5-0Minyor Pernik
Ranking

Round 18

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 24.03.02Akademik Svistov2-0OFK Devnya
Sun 24.03.02Svilengrad2-0Belite Orli Pleven
Sun 24.03.02Minyor Pernik1-0Svetkavitsa Targovist
Sun 24.03.02Botev Plovdiv2-1Botev Vratsa
Sun 24.03.02Dunav Ruse0-0Vidima Sevlievo
Sun 24.03.02Pirin Blagoevgrad3-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Ranking

Round 19

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 31.03.02Belite Orli Pleven3-1Dobrudzha Dobrich
Sun 31.03.02OFK Devnya2-3Svilengrad
Sun 31.03.02Rilski Sportist Samok1-0Akademik Svistov
Sun 31.03.02Vidima Sevlievo0-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sun 31.03.02Botev Vratsa1-0Dunav Ruse
Sun 31.03.02Svetkavitsa Targovist0-0Botev Plovdiv
Ranking

Round 20

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 07.04.02Akademik Svistov1-1Vidima Sevlievo
Sun 07.04.02Svilengrad0-2Rilski Sportist Samok
Sun 07.04.02Dobrudzha Dobrich1-0OFK Devnya
Sun 07.04.02Botev Plovdiv5-0Minyor Pernik
Sun 07.04.02Dunav Ruse1-1Svetkavitsa Targovist
Sun 07.04.02Pirin Blagoevgrad1-1Botev Vratsa
Ranking

Round 21

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 14.04.02OFK Devnya0-2Belite Orli Pleven
Sun 14.04.02Rilski Sportist Samok2-1Dobrudzha Dobrich
Sun 14.04.02Vidima Sevlievo2-0Svilengrad
Sun 14.04.02Botev Vratsa2-2Akademik Svistov
Sun 14.04.02Svetkavitsa Targovist2-2Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sun 14.04.02Minyor Pernik1-1Dunav Ruse
Ranking

Round 22

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 27.04.02Belite Orli Pleven0-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Sun 28.04.02Akademik Svistov3-1Svetkavitsa Targovist
Sun 28.04.02Svilengrad1-2Botev Vratsa
Sun 28.04.02Dobrudzha Dobrich1-1Vidima Sevlievo
Sun 28.04.02Dunav Ruse0-1Botev Plovdiv
Sun 28.04.02Pirin Blagoevgrad4-0Minyor Pernik
Ranking

Round 23

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 04.05.02Rilski Sportist Samok3-0OFK Devnya
Sat 04.05.02Vidima Sevlievo3-1Belite Orli Pleven
Sat 04.05.02Botev Vratsa1-3Dobrudzha Dobrich
Sat 04.05.02Svetkavitsa Targovist4-1Svilengrad
Sat 04.05.02Minyor Pernik0-1Akademik Svistov
Sat 04.05.02Botev Plovdiv4-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Ranking

Round 24

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 12.05.02Akademik Svistov0-0Botev Plovdiv
Sun 12.05.02Svilengrad0-0Minyor Pernik
Sun 12.05.02Dobrudzha Dobrich2-1Svetkavitsa Targovist
Sun 12.05.02Belite Orli Pleven1-4Botev Vratsa
Sun 12.05.02OFK Devnya0-4Vidima Sevlievo
Sun 12.05.02Pirin Blagoevgrad4-2Dunav Ruse
Ranking

Round 25

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 19.05.02Vidima Sevlievo1-3Rilski Sportist Samok
Sun 19.05.02Botev Vratsa4-2OFK Devnya
Sun 19.05.02Svetkavitsa Targovist2-0Belite Orli Pleven
Sun 19.05.02Minyor Pernik3-0Dobrudzha Dobrich
Sun 19.05.02Botev Plovdiv3-0Svilengrad
Sun 19.05.02Dunav Ruse1-2Akademik Svistov
Ranking

Round 26

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 26.05.02Akademik Svistov1-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sun 26.05.02Svilengrad2-0Dunav Ruse
Sun 26.05.02Dobrudzha Dobrich0-1Botev Plovdiv
Sun 26.05.02Belite Orli Pleven2-1Minyor Pernik
Sun 26.05.02OFK Devnya2-5Svetkavitsa Targovist
Sun 26.05.02Rilski Sportist Samok7-0Botev Vratsa
Ranking
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
United B Grupa
Vtora Liga 2020-2021
Vtora Liga 2019-2020
Vtora Liga 2018-2019
Vtora Liga 2017-2018
Vtora Liga 2016-2017
2015-20162014-2015
2013-20142012-2013
West and East Groups
West 2011-2012East 2011-2012
West 2010-2011East 2010-2011
West 2009-2010East 2009-2010
West 2008-2009East 2008-2009
West 2007-2008East 2007-2008
West 2006-2007East 2006-2007
West 2005-2006East 2005-2006
United B Grupa
2004-20052003-2004
2002-20032001-2002
2000-20011999-2000
1998-19991997-1998
1996-19971995-1996
North and South Groups
North 1995South 1995
North 1994South 1994
United B Grupa
1992-1993
1991-19921990-1991
1989-19901988-1989
1987-19881986-1987
1985-19861984-1985
North and South Groups
North 1984South 1984
North 1983South 1983
North 1982South 1982
North 1981South 1981
North 1980South 1980
North 1979South 1979
North 1978South 1978
North 1977South 1977
North 1976South 1976
North 1975South 1975
North 1974South 1974
North 1973South 1973
North 1972South 1972
North 1971South 1971
North 1970South 1970
North 1968South 1968
North 1967South 1967
North 1966South 1966
North 1965South 1965
North 1964South 1964
North 1963South 1963
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1961-1962
B Grupa 1960-1961
B Grupa 1959-1960
North and South Groups
North 1959South 1959
North 1958South 1958
North 1957South 1957
Regional Groups
Play-Off 1956Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956SouthEast 1956
Play-Off 1955Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955SouthEast 1955
Play-Off 1954Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1954SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953SouthEast 1953
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1952
B Grupa 1951
North and South Groups
North 1950South 1950
1949-1950
1948-19491949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest1949 Sofia
1940 II
1939 II
1938 II
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast