Football Bulgaria North Center B RFG 1956 - Winner SKNA Ruse
Final Rankingpwdlgfgag+-
1. SKNA Ruse35163455:22+33
2. Cherveno Zname Pavlikeni31143645:19+26
3. Dinamo Gorna Oryahovitsa30126643:22+21
4. Lokomotiv Dryanovo30134636:20+16
5. Dinamo Gabrovo30118437:25+12
6. Spartak Ruse26106728:24+4
7. Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov21851034:32+2
8. Dinamo Tryavna21931138:41-3
9. Lokomotiv Ruse19751123:36-13
10.Cherveno Zname Silistra17571126:42-16
11.Cherveno Zname Razgrad15711526:56-30
12.Cherveno Zname Tarnovo10261515:45-30
13.Dinamo Ruse51397:29-22
This was 1 of 7 Level II competitions in Bulgarian Football Pyramide - Season 1956 Spring-Autumn.
SKNA Russe went to play in the Qualification tournament Play-Off 1956 but fail to earn promotion to A RFG 1957.
SKNA Russe (Dunav), Cherveno Zname Pavlikeni, Dinamo Gorna Oryahovitsa (Nikola Petrov), Lokomotiv Dryanovo, Dinamo Gabrovo (Balkan), Spartak Ruse (Partizanin) and Cherveno Zname Tarnovo (Etar) were transferred to newly crated B RFG North 1957.
Teams were from adminstrative regions in North Bulgaria:
Ruse: SKNA Ruse, Spartak Ruse, Lokomotiv Ruse, Cherveno Zname Silistra, Cherveno Zname Razgrad, Dinamo Ruse
Tarnovo: Cherveno Zname Pavlikeni, Dinamo Gorna Oryahovitsa, Lokomotiv Dryanovo, Dinamo Gabrovo, Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov, Dinamo Tryavna, Cherveno Zname Tarnovo
TeamLokoLokoCherCherDinaCherSKNACherDinaSparDinaLokoDina
Lokomotiv Ruse---0:1 4:10:0 3:2 1:20:1 3:10:2 1:11:0 1:0
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov 0:1---0:0 3:03:0 3:21:2 1:03:3 3:-1:2 1:16:1
Cherveno Zname Silistra1:1 1:0---1:1 3:0 1:33:0 1:12:0 2:20:2 5:2
Cherveno Zname Tarnovo 1:01:1 1:1---1:1 2:20:2 0:21:3 0:20:2 0:22:4
Dinamo Ruse1:2 1:1 ---2:0 0:1 2:40:3 0:2
Cherveno Zname Razgrad 4:22:1 2:01:0 ---1:3 0:10:1 2:14:3 0:22:1
SKNA Ruse5:0 1:03:1 8:13:0 3:0---0:0 2:32:0 1:13:2 4:2
Cherveno Zname Pavlikeni 0:05:2 5:01:2 9:0 0:2---2:1 5:12:0 4:22:0
Dinamo Gorna Oryahovitsa3:0 1:03:0 3:13:0 6:00:0 3:1---1:2 0:10:1 1:1
Spartak Ruse 2:01:1 3:-1:0 2:0 2:10:1 0:0---0:0 1:12:2
Dinamo Gabrovo2:2 5:14:1 2:10:0 1:03:2 2:00:0 1:1---2:1 1:0
Lokomotiv Dryanovo 3:00:1 2:11:0 2:1 2:10:0 2:11:2 1:0---5:0
Dinamo Tryavna2:1 3:12:0 3:04:0 3:-1:2 1:20:1 1:04:2 1:1---

Round Robin 1

Round 1

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 08.04.56Cherveno Zname Pavlik9-0Cherveno Zname Razgra
Sun 08.04.56Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi3-0?Dinamo Ruse
Sun 08.04.56Spartak Ruse1-0?Cherveno Zname Tarnov
Sun 08.04.56Dinamo Gabrovo4-1Cherveno Zname Silist
Sun 08.04.56Lokomotiv Dryanovo0-1?Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 08.04.56Dinamo Tryavna2-1Lokomotiv Ruse

Round 2

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 15.04.56Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah6-1Dinamo Tryavna4-0
Sun 15.04.56Cherveno Zname Silist0-2Lokomotiv Dryanovo0-1
Sun 15.04.56Cherveno Zname Tarnov0-2Dinamo Gabrovo0-2
Sun 15.04.56Dinamo Ruse0-3Spartak Ruse0-2
Sun 15.04.56Cherveno Zname Razgra0-1Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi0-0
Mon 16.04.56SKNA Ruse0-0Cherveno Zname Pavlik

Round 3

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 22.04.56Lokomotiv Ruse0-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 22.04.56Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi0-0SKNA Ruse
Sun 22.04.56Spartak Ruse2-0Cherveno Zname Razgra
Sun 22.04.56Dinamo Gabrovo0-0Dinamo Ruse
Sun 22.04.56Lokomotiv Dryanovo1-0Cherveno Zname Tarnov
Sun 22.04.56Dinamo Tryavna2-0Cherveno Zname Silist

Round 4

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 28.04.56Dinamo Ruse0-2Lokomotiv Dryanovo
Sun 29.04.56Cherveno Zname Silist1-1Lokomotiv Ruse
Sun 29.04.56Cherveno Zname Tarnov2-4Dinamo Tryavna
Sun 29.04.56Cherveno Zname Razgra4-3Dinamo Gabrovo
Sun 29.04.56SKNA Ruse2-0Spartak Ruse
Sun 29.04.56Cherveno Zname Pavlik2-1Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi

Round 5

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 06.05.56Lokomotiv Ruse0-0Cherveno Zname Tarnov0-0
Sun 06.05.56Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah0-0Cherveno Zname Silist0-0
Sun 06.05.56Spartak Ruse0-1Cherveno Zname Pavlik0-1
Sun 06.05.56Dinamo Gabrovo3-2SKNA Ruse2-1
Sun 06.05.56Lokomotiv Dryanovo2-1Cherveno Zname Razgra2-0
Sun 06.05.56Dinamo Tryavna4-0Dinamo Ruse0-0

Round 6

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 12.05.56SKNA Ruse3-2Lokomotiv Dryanovo2-1
Sun 13.05.56Cherveno Zname Tarnov1-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-1
Sun 13.05.56Dinamo Ruse1-2Lokomotiv Ruse1-1
Sun 13.05.56Cherveno Zname Razgra2-1Dinamo Tryavna1-1
Sun 13.05.56Cherveno Zname Pavlik2-0Dinamo Gabrovo0-0
Sun 13.05.56Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi1-2Spartak Ruse1-1

Round 7

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 20.05.56Lokomotiv Ruse3-2Cherveno Zname Razgra
Sun 20.05.56Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-0Dinamo Ruse
Sun 20.05.56Cherveno Zname Silist1-1Cherveno Zname Tarnov
Sun 20.05.56Dinamo Gabrovo0-0Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi
Sun 20.05.56Lokomotiv Dryanovo0-0Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Sun 20.05.56Dinamo Tryavna1-2SKNA Ruse

Round 8

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 27.05.56Dinamo Ruse1-1Cherveno Zname Silist0-0
Sun 27.05.56Cherveno Zname Razgra2-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah0-0
Sun 27.05.56SKNA Ruse5-0Lokomotiv Ruse3-0
Sun 27.05.56Cherveno Zname Pavlik2-0Dinamo Tryavna0-0
Sun 27.05.56Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi0-1?Lokomotiv Dryanovo
Sun 27.05.56Spartak Ruse0-0?Dinamo Gabrovo

Round 9

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 03.06.56Lokomotiv Ruse0-1Cherveno Zname Pavlik0-0
Sun 03.06.56Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-2SKNA Ruse0-1
Sun 03.06.56Cherveno Zname Silist3-0Cherveno Zname Razgra2-0
Sun 03.06.56Cherveno Zname Tarnov1-1Dinamo Ruse
Sun 03.06.56Lokomotiv Dryanovo1-2Spartak Ruse1-1
Sun 15.07.56Dinamo Tryavna0-1Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi0-0

Round 10

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 10.06.56Cherveno Zname Razgra1-0Cherveno Zname Tarnov1-0
Sun 10.06.56SKNA Ruse3-1Cherveno Zname Silist2-1
Sun 10.06.56Cherveno Zname Pavlik5-2Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-1
Sun 10.06.56Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi3-0Lokomotiv Ruse1-0
Sun 10.06.56Spartak Ruse2-2Dinamo Tryavna0-2
Sun 10.06.56Dinamo Gabrovo2-1Lokomotiv Dryanovo1-0

Round 11

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 17.06.56Lokomotiv Ruse0-2Spartak Ruse0-0
Sun 17.06.56Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-3Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi1-2
Sun 17.06.56Cherveno Zname Silist3-0Cherveno Zname Pavlik3-0
Sun 17.06.56Cherveno Zname Tarnov0-2SKNA Ruse
Sun 17.06.56Dinamo Tryavna4-2Dinamo Gabrovo
Sun 17.06.56Dinamo Ruse Cherveno Zname Razgra

Round 12

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 24.06.56SKNA Ruse3-0Dinamo Ruse
Sun 24.06.56Cherveno Zname Pavlik1-2Cherveno Zname Tarnov
Sun 24.06.56Dinamo Gabrovo2-2Lokomotiv Ruse
Sun 24.06.56Lokomotiv Dryanovo5-0Dinamo Tryavna
Mon 25.06.56Spartak Ruse1-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 15.07.56Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi3-0Cherveno Zname Silist2-0

Round 13

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 01.07.56Lokomotiv Ruse1-0Lokomotiv Dryanovo
Sun 01.07.56Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-2Dinamo Gabrovo
Sun 01.07.56Cherveno Zname Tarnov1-3Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi
Sun 01.07.56Dinamo Ruse0-1Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Sun 01.07.56Cherveno Zname Razgra1-3SKNA Ruse
Wed 04.07.56Cherveno Zname Silist2-0Spartak Ruse0-0

Round 14

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 08.07.56Lokomotiv Ruse0-0Dinamo Tryavna0-0
Sun 08.07.56Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-1Lokomotiv Dryanovo1-0
Sun 08.07.56Cherveno Zname Silist2-2Dinamo Gabrovo1-1
Sun 08.07.56Cherveno Zname Tarnov0-2Spartak Ruse0-1
Sun 08.07.56Cherveno Zname Razgra0-1Cherveno Zname Pavlik0-1
Sun 08.07.56Dinamo Ruse2-4Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi2-3
Dinamo Russe withdrew from the competition after this match.

Round 15

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 05.08.56Cherveno Zname Pavlik0-2SKNA Ruse0-1
Sun 05.08.56Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi6-0Cherveno Zname Razgra3-0
Sun 05.08.56Dinamo Gabrovo2-1Cherveno Zname Tarnov1-0
Sun 05.08.56Lokomotiv Dryanovo2-1Cherveno Zname Silist1-0
Sun 05.08.56Dinamo Tryavna3-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah2-0

Round 16

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Wed 08.08.56Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah0-1Lokomotiv Ruse0-1
Wed 08.08.56Cherveno Zname Silist5-2?Dinamo Tryavna3-1
Wed 08.08.56Cherveno Zname Tarnov0-2Lokomotiv Dryanovo0-0
Wed 08.08.56Cherveno Zname Razgra2-1Spartak Ruse
Wed 08.08.56SKNA Ruse2-3Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi0-2

Round 17

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 12.08.56Lokomotiv Ruse4-1Cherveno Zname Silist2-1
Sun 12.08.56Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi3-1Cherveno Zname Pavlik1-1
Sun 12.08.56Spartak Ruse2-1SKNA Ruse2-1
Sun 12.08.56Dinamo Gabrovo1-0Cherveno Zname Razgra0-0
Sun 12.08.56Dinamo Tryavna3-0Cherveno Zname Tarnov0-0

Round 18

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 19.08.56Cherveno Zname Silist1-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0
Sun 19.08.56Cherveno Zname Tarnov1-0Lokomotiv Ruse0-0
Sun 19.08.56Cherveno Zname Razgra0-2Lokomotiv Dryanovo
Sun 19.08.56SKNA Ruse1-1Dinamo Gabrovo0-0
Sun 19.08.56Cherveno Zname Pavlik5-1?Spartak Ruse

Round 19

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 26.08.56Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-0Cherveno Zname Tarnov0-0
Sun 26.08.56Spartak Ruse0-0Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi0-0
Sun 26.08.56Dinamo Gabrovo2-0Cherveno Zname Pavlik1-0
Sun 26.08.56Lokomotiv Dryanovo2-1SKNA Ruse1-1
Sun 26.08.56Dinamo Tryavna3-0Cherveno Zname Razgra2-2
interrupted 13 minutes before the end with score 3-2.

Round 20

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 02.09.56Cherveno Zname Tarnov1-1Cherveno Zname Silist1-0
Sun 02.09.56Cherveno Zname Razgra4-2Lokomotiv Ruse
Sun 02.09.56SKNA Ruse4-2Dinamo Tryavna3-0
Sun 02.09.56Cherveno Zname Pavlik4-2Lokomotiv Dryanovo1-0
Sun 02.09.56Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi0-1Dinamo Gabrovo0-0

Round 21

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 09.09.56Lokomotiv Ruse1-2SKNA Ruse1-0
Sun 09.09.56Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-2Cherveno Zname Razgra2-1
Sun 09.09.56Dinamo Gabrovo1-1Spartak Ruse0-0
Sun 09.09.56Lokomotiv Dryanovo2-1Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi2-1
Sun 09.09.56Dinamo Tryavna1-2Cherveno Zname Pavlik

Round 22

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 16.09.56Cherveno Zname Pavlik0-0Lokomotiv Ruse0-0
Sun 16.09.56Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi1-1Dinamo Tryavna0-1
Sun 16.09.56Spartak Ruse1-1Lokomotiv Dryanovo0-0
Sun 16.09.56Cherveno Zname Razgra2-0?Cherveno Zname Silist
Mon 17.09.56SKNA Ruse1-0?Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah

Round 23

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 23.09.56Lokomotiv Ruse3-1Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi2-0
Sun 23.09.56Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0Cherveno Zname Pavlik0-0
Sun 23.09.56Cherveno Zname Tarnov2-2Cherveno Zname Razgra2-0
Sun 23.09.56Lokomotiv Dryanovo1-0Dinamo Gabrovo0-0
Sun 23.09.56Dinamo Tryavna1-0Spartak Ruse1-0
Sun 23.09.56Cherveno Zname Silist1-3?SKNA Ruse

Round 24

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 30.09.56Lokomotiv Ruse1-1Dinamo Gabrovo
Sun 30.09.56Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-0Spartak Ruse
Sun 30.09.56Cherveno Zname Silist1-1Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi
Sun 30.09.56Cherveno Zname Tarnov0-2Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Sun 30.09.56Cherveno Zname Pavlik5-0Cherveno Zname Silist

Round 22

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 30.09.56Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi1-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 30.09.56Dinamo Gabrovo1-0Dinamo Tryavna
Sun 30.09.56Dinamo Tryavna1-1Lokomotiv Dryanovo
Wed 03.10.56SKNA Ruse8-1Cherveno Zname Tarnov
Wed 03.10.56Spartak Ruse2-0Lokomotiv Ruse1-0

Round 26

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Wed 03.10.56Dinamo Gabrovo5-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-1
Wed 03.10.56Lokomotiv Dryanovo3-0Lokomotiv Ruse2-0
Sun 07.10.56SKNA Ruse3-0Cherveno Zname Razgra
Sun 07.10.56Dinamo Gorna Oryahovi3-1Cherveno Zname Tarnov
Sun 07.10.56Spartak Ruse3-0Cherveno Zname Silist
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
United B Grupa
Vtora Liga 2020-2021
Vtora Liga 2019-2020
Vtora Liga 2018-2019
Vtora Liga 2017-2018
Vtora Liga 2016-2017
2015-20162014-2015
2013-20142012-2013
West and East Groups
West 2011-2012East 2011-2012
West 2010-2011East 2010-2011
West 2009-2010East 2009-2010
West 2008-2009East 2008-2009
West 2007-2008East 2007-2008
West 2006-2007East 2006-2007
West 2005-2006East 2005-2006
United B Grupa
2004-20052003-2004
2002-20032001-2002
2000-20011999-2000
1998-19991997-1998
1996-19971995-1996
North and South Groups
North 1995South 1995
North 1994South 1994
United B Grupa
1992-1993
1991-19921990-1991
1989-19901988-1989
1987-19881986-1987
1985-19861984-1985
North and South Groups
North 1984South 1984
North 1983South 1983
North 1982South 1982
North 1981South 1981
North 1980South 1980
North 1979South 1979
North 1978South 1978
North 1977South 1977
North 1976South 1976
North 1975South 1975
North 1974South 1974
North 1973South 1973
North 1972South 1972
North 1971South 1971
North 1970South 1970
North 1968South 1968
North 1967South 1967
North 1966South 1966
North 1965South 1965
North 1964South 1964
North 1963South 1963
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1961-1962
B Grupa 1960-1961
B Grupa 1959-1960
North and South Groups
North 1959South 1959
North 1958South 1958
North 1957South 1957
Regional Groups
Play-Off 1956Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956SouthEast 1956
Play-Off 1955Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955SouthEast 1955
Play-Off 1954Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1954SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953SouthEast 1953
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1952
B Grupa 1951
North and South Groups
North 1950South 1950
1949-1950
1948-19491949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest1949 Sofia
1940 II
1939 II
1938 II
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast