Football Bulgaria North East B RFG 1955 - Winner Septemvri Tolbuhin
Final Rankingpwdlgfgag+-1956
1. Septemvri Tolbuhin33145350:18+32NE
2. Spartak Ruse28116530:21+9NC
3. Udarnik Stalin26114736:25+11NE
4. DNA Ruse26106627:20+7NC
5. Lokomotiv Ruse24104829:22+7NC
6. Sboren otbor Popovo20510724:40-16NE
7. Dinamo Ruse19751031:35-4NC
8. Akademik Stalin19751028:37-9NE
9. Spartak Kolarovgrad1967926:35-9NE
10.Cherveno Zname Silistra1858926:36-10NC
11.DNA Kolarovgrad16481027:34-7
12.Dinamo Stalin16481016:27-11NE
Special thanks to "nanko nanev" nankera@abv.bg
Septemvri Tolbuhin played in the Qualification tournament Play-Off 1955 but failed a promotion to A RFG 1955.
Regions: Russe, Shumen and Stalin.
Play-Off 1955Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955SouthEast 1955
TeamSeptSparUdarDNALokoDinaAkadSparDinaCherSborDNA
Septemvri Tolbuhin--- 2:03:1 1:02:13:0 6:0 7:14:13:1 0:06:1
Spartak Ruse2:1--- 0:03:2 0:2 3:21:12:0 1:01:1 4:02:1
Udarnik Stalin 1:11:1---0:0 3:- 2:01:22:1 4:0 5:06:1 4:2
DNA Ruse1:1 0:1 1:0---1:00:0 2:1 3:14:1 2:1 2:01:0
Lokomotiv Ruse 0:10:10:1 1:0---3:1 2:1 2:01:12:22:2 2:0
Dinamo Ruse 0:12:14:1 1:2 0:2---0:33:2 3:- 5:24:1 1:1
Akademik Stalin1:1 1:3 1:21:02:1 0:1---3:3 0:00:2 6:01:0
Spartak Kolarovgrad2:1 1:0 0:11:10:2 0:0 4:0---2:1 0:0 3:00:3
Dinamo Stalin 0:11:03:0 0:1 0:11:00:0 3:3--- 3:-1:1 0:0
Cherveno Zname Silistra 1:0 0:14:02:2 1:13:0 4:20:00:0--- -:0 1:1
Sboren otbor Popovo2:22:2 1:01:1 2:1 1:11:21:1 1:05:0--- 0:0
DNA Kolarovgrad 2:3 1:10:1 3:11:33:3 3:0 0:10:03:12:2---

Round 1

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 09.04.55Spartak Ruse2-0Spartak Kolarovgrad1-0
Sun 10.04.55Septemvri Tolbuhin3-1Udarnik Stalin1-0
Sun 10.04.55Lokomotiv Ruse1-1Dinamo Stalin3-1
Sun 10.04.55Akademik Stalin0-2Cherveno Zname Silist0-1
Sun 10.04.55Sboren otbor Popovo1-1DNA Ruse1-1
Sun 10.04.55DNA Kolarovgrad3-3Dinamo Ruse2-1

Round 2

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 16.04.55Dinamo Ruse4-1Sboren otbor Popovo
Sat 16.04.55Dinamo Stalin1-0Spartak Ruse
Sun 17.04.55DNA Ruse1-1Septemvri Tolbuhin
Sun 17.04.55Spartak Kolarovgrad0-3DNA Kolarovgrad
Sun 17.04.55Cherveno Zname Silist4-0Udarnik Stalin
Mon 18.04.55Akademik Stalin2-1Lokomotiv Ruse

Round 3

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 23.04.55Lokomotiv Ruse2-2Cherveno Zname Silist
Sun 24.04.55Septemvri Tolbuhin3-0Dinamo Ruse
Sun 24.04.55Spartak Ruse1-1Akademik Stalin
Sun 24.04.55Udarnik Stalin0-0DNA Ruse
Sun 24.04.55Sboren otbor Popovo1-1Spartak Kolarovgrad
Sun 24.04.55DNA Kolarovgrad0-0Dinamo Stalin

Round 4

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 01.05.55Dinamo Stalin1-1Sboren otbor Popovo
Mon 02.05.55Lokomotiv Ruse0-1Spartak Ruse
Tue 03.05.55Dinamo Ruse4-1Udarnik Stalin
Tue 03.05.55Akademik Stalin1-0DNA Kolarovgrad
Tue 03.05.55Spartak Kolarovgrad2-1Septemvri Tolbuhin
Tue 03.05.55Cherveno Zname Silist2-2DNA Ruse

Round 5

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Tue 10.05.55Septemvri Tolbuhin4-1Dinamo Stalin
Tue 10.05.55Spartak Ruse1-1Cherveno Zname Silist
Tue 10.05.55Udarnik Stalin2-1Spartak Kolarovgrad
Tue 10.05.55DNA Ruse0-0Dinamo Ruse
Tue 10.05.55Sboren otbor Popovo1-2Akademik Stalin
Tue 10.05.55DNA Kolarovgrad1-3Lokomotiv Ruse

Round 6

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 21.05.55Spartak Ruse2-1DNA Kolarovgrad
Sat 21.05.55Lokomotiv Ruse2-2Sboren otbor Popovo
Sat 21.05.55Spartak Kolarovgrad1-1DNA Ruse
Sat 21.05.55Dinamo Stalin3-0Udarnik Stalin
Sat 21.05.55Cherveno Zname Silist3-0Dinamo Ruse
Mon 23.05.55Akademik Stalin1-1Septemvri Tolbuhin

Round 7

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 28.05.55Septemvri Tolbuhin2-1Lokomotiv Ruse
Sat 28.05.55Udarnik Stalin1-2Akademik Stalin
Sat 28.05.55DNA Ruse4-1Dinamo Stalin
Sat 28.05.55Dinamo Ruse3-2Spartak Kolarovgrad
Sat 28.05.55Sboren otbor Popovo2-2Spartak Ruse
Sat 28.05.55DNA Kolarovgrad3-1Cherveno Zname Silist

Round 8

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 05.06.55Spartak Ruse2-1Septemvri Tolbuhin
Sun 05.06.55Lokomotiv Ruse0-1Udarnik Stalin
Sun 05.06.55Akademik Stalin1-0DNA Ruse
Sun 05.06.55Dinamo Stalin1-0Dinamo Ruse
Sun 05.06.55Cherveno Zname Silist0-0Spartak Kolarovgrad
Sun 05.06.55DNA Kolarovgrad2-2Sboren otbor Popovo

Round 9

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 12.06.55Septemvri Tolbuhin6-1DNA Kolarovgrad
Sun 12.06.55Udarnik Stalin1-1Spartak Ruse
Sun 12.06.55DNA Ruse1-0Lokomotiv Ruse
Sun 12.06.55Dinamo Ruse0-3Akademik Stalin
Sun 12.06.55Spartak Kolarovgrad2-1Dinamo Stalin
Sun 12.06.55Sboren otbor Popovo5-0Cherveno Zname Silist

Round 10

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 19.06.55Spartak Ruse3-2DNA Ruse
Sun 19.06.55Lokomotiv Ruse3-1Dinamo Ruse
Sun 19.06.55Akademik Stalin3-3Spartak Kolarovgrad
Sun 19.06.55Cherveno Zname Silist0-0Dinamo Stalin
Sun 19.06.55Sboren otbor Popovo2-2Septemvri Tolbuhin
Sun 19.06.55DNA Kolarovgrad0-1Udarnik Stalin

Round 11

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 25.06.55Septemvri Tolbuhin3-1Cherveno Zname Silist
Sat 25.06.55Udarnik Stalin6-1Sboren otbor Popovo
Sat 25.06.55DNA Ruse1-0DNA Kolarovgrad
Sat 25.06.55Dinamo Ruse2-1Spartak Ruse
Sat 25.06.55Spartak Kolarovgrad0-2Lokomotiv Ruse
Sat 25.06.55Dinamo Stalin0-0Akademik Stalin

Round 12

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 03.07.55Udarnik Stalin1-1Septemvri Tolbuhin
Sun 03.07.55DNA Ruse2-0Sboren otbor Popovo
Sun 03.07.55Dinamo Ruse1-1DNA Kolarovgrad
Sun 03.07.55Spartak Kolarovgrad1-0Spartak Ruse
Sun 03.07.55Dinamo Stalin0-1Lokomotiv Ruse
Sun 03.07.55Cherveno Zname Silist3-1Akademik Stalin
also reported 4-2!

Round 13

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 10.07.55Septemvri Tolbuhin1-0DNA Ruse
Sun 10.07.55Spartak Ruse1-0Dinamo Stalin
Sun 10.07.55Udarnik Stalin5-0Cherveno Zname Silist
Sun 10.07.55Lokomotiv Ruse2-1Akademik Stalin
Sun 10.07.55Sboren otbor Popovo1-1Dinamo Ruse
Sun 10.07.55DNA Kolarovgrad0-1Spartak Kolarovgrad

Round 14

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 17.07.55DNA Ruse1-0Udarnik Stalin
Sun 17.07.55Dinamo Ruse0-1Septemvri Tolbuhin
Sun 17.07.55Akademik Stalin1-3Spartak Ruse
Sun 17.07.55Spartak Kolarovgrad3-0Sboren otbor Popovo
Sun 17.07.55Cherveno Zname Silist1-1Lokomotiv Ruse
14..55Dinamo Stalin0-0DNA Kolarovgrad

Round 15

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 23.07.55DNA Kolarovgrad3-0Akademik Stalin
Sat 23.07.55Septemvri Tolbuhin7-1Spartak Kolarovgrad
Sat 23.07.55Udarnik Stalin2-0Dinamo Ruse
Sat 23.07.55DNA Ruse2-1Cherveno Zname Silist
Sat 23.07.55Sboren otbor Popovo0-3Dinamo Stalin
awarded score was 1-0.
Sat 23.07.61Spartak Ruse0-2Lokomotiv Ruse

Round 16

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 30.07.55Lokomotiv Ruse2-0DNA Kolarovgrad
Sat 30.07.55Dinamo Ruse1-2DNA Ruse
Sat 30.07.55Akademik Stalin6-0Sboren otbor Popovo
Sat 30.07.55Spartak Kolarovgrad0-1Udarnik Stalin
Sat 30.07.55Dinamo Stalin0-1Septemvri Tolbuhin
Sat 30.07.55Cherveno Zname Silist0-1Spartak Ruse

Round 17

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 28.08.55Septemvri Tolbuhin6-0Akademik Stalin
Sun 28.08.55Udarnik Stalin4-0Dinamo Stalin
Sun 28.08.55DNA Ruse3-1Spartak Kolarovgrad
Sun 28.08.55Dinamo Ruse5-2Cherveno Zname Silist
Sun 28.08.55Sboren otbor Popovo2-1Lokomotiv Ruse
Sun 28.08.55DNA Kolarovgrad1-1Spartak Ruse

Round 18

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 04.09.55Spartak Ruse4-0Sboren otbor Popovo
Sun 04.09.55Akademik Stalin1-2Udarnik Stalin
Sun 04.09.55Dinamo Stalin0-1DNA Ruse
Sun 04.09.55Cherveno Zname Silist1-1DNA Kolarovgrad
Sun 09.10.55Spartak Kolarovgrad0-0Dinamo Ruse
Wed 12.10.55Lokomotiv Ruse0-1Septemvri Tolbuhin

Round 19

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 11.09.55Septemvri Tolbuhin2-0Spartak Ruse
Sun 11.09.55Sboren otbor Popovo0-0DNA Kolarovgrad
Sun 09.10.55DNA Ruse2-1Akademik Stalin
Thu 13.10.55Udarnik Stalin3-0Lokomotiv Ruse
interrupted after 70' with score 1-0.
Sun 16.10.55Spartak Kolarovgrad0-0Cherveno Zname Silist
19..55Dinamo Ruse3-0Dinamo Stalin

Round 20

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 18.09.55Spartak Ruse0-0Udarnik Stalin
Sun 18.09.55Lokomotiv Ruse1-0DNA Ruse
Sun 18.09.55Dinamo Stalin3-3Spartak Kolarovgrad
Sun 18.09.55Cherveno Zname Silist1-3Sboren otbor Popovo
also reported 1-0.
Sun 18.09.55DNA Kolarovgrad2-3Septemvri Tolbuhin
Sun 16.10.55Akademik Stalin0-1Dinamo Ruse

Round 20

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 25.09.55Septemvri Tolbuhin0-0Sboren otbor Popovo
Sun 25.09.55Udarnik Stalin4-2DNA Kolarovgrad
Sun 25.09.55DNA Ruse0-1Spartak Ruse
Sun 25.09.55Dinamo Ruse0-2Lokomotiv Ruse
Sun 25.09.55Spartak Kolarovgrad4-0Akademik Stalin
Sun 25.09.55Dinamo Stalin3-0Cherveno Zname Silist
awarded. score was 2-1.

Round 21

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 02.10.55Spartak Ruse3-2Dinamo Ruse
Sun 02.10.55Lokomotiv Ruse2-0Spartak Kolarovgrad
Sun 02.10.55Akademik Stalin0-0Dinamo Stalin
Sun 02.10.55Cherveno Zname Silist1-0Septemvri Tolbuhin
Sun 02.10.55DNA Kolarovgrad3-1DNA Ruse
Sun 09.10.55Sboren otbor Popovo1-0Udarnik Stalin
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
1962
1961
1960
North 1959
South 1959
North 1958
South 1958
Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956
NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956
SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956
SouthEast 1956
Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955
NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955
SouthEast 1955
Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954
NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1955
SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953
NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953
SouthEast 1953
1952
1951
North 1950
South 1950
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast