Football Bulgaria North West B RFG 1953 - Winner Torpedo Pleven
Final Rankingpwdlgfgag+-
1.Torpedo Pleven31127328:10+18
2.Cherveno Zname Pavlikeni30126443:23+20
3.Spartak Vratsa25113836:26+10
4.Udarnik Tarnovo2387724:19+5
5.Dinamo Gabrovo2278716:19-3
6.Cherveno Zname Vidin2177832:30+2
7.Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov2177822:26-4
8.Akademik Svistov20841021:23-2
9.Septemvri Mihaylovgrad20841024:28-4
10.Dinamo Vratsa20841022:27-5
11.Udarnik Pleven2068822:32-10
12.Stroitel Svistov11351413:40-27
Torpedo Pleven was promoted to A RFG 1954.
Dinamo Vratsa, Udarnik Pleven and Stroitel Svistov were relegated.
Regions:
Pleven: Torpedo Pleven, Akademik Svistov, Udarnik Pleven, Stroitel Svistov
Tarnovo: Cherveno Zname Pavlikeni, Udarnik Tarnovo, Dinamo Gabrovo, Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov
Vratsa: Spartak Vratsa, Cherveno Zname Vidin, Septemvri Mihaylovgrad, Dinamo Vratsa
TeamSeptTorpAkadSparCherDinaUdarUdarStroDinaLokoCher
Septemvri Mihaylovgrad--- 2:0 0:1 1:3 3:0 2:0 3:12:12:00:10:02:2
Torpedo Pleven1:0---1:0 2:11:0 2:02:0 3:00:0 3:02:0 1:0
Akademik Svistov1:0 0:2---3:0 1:30:0 1:01:1 2:10:12:02:0
Spartak Vratsa5:11:1 2:1---0:0 2:00:1 0:23:0 3:03:0 1:0
Cherveno Zname Pavlikeni3:1 3:33:0 4:3---1:1 1:16:0 4:23:0 2:11:0
Dinamo Gabrovo0:00:0 1:02:1 1:0---0:0 1:13:0 0:02:1 0:0
Udarnik Tarnovo0:1 1:01:1 2:11:1 1:2---3:0 4:02:1 1:11:0
Udarnik Pleven 2:00:3 1:00:2 0:13:0 0:0---0:0 5:00:0 2:2
Stroitel Svistov 1:2 0:00:0 0:10:3 1:01:0 2:2---0:1 1:22:0
Dinamo Vratsa 2:00:0 0:20:2 2:11:2 0:00:0 6:0---3:0 3:0
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov 0:0 1:0 1:0 5:11:1 1:00:2 1:23:1 2:1---1:1
Cherveno Zname Vidin 4:21:1 5:31:1 1:22:1 3:25:0 2:12:0 1:1---

Round Robin 1 - Summer 1953

Round 1

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 29.03.53Torpedo Pleven1-0Septemvri Mihaylovgra
Sun 29.03.53Akademik Svistov2-0Cherveno Zname Vidin
Sun 29.03.53Spartak Vratsa3-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 29.03.53Cherveno Zname Pavlik3-0Dinamo Vratsa
Sun 29.03.53Dinamo Gabrovo3-0Stroitel Svistov
Sun 29.03.53Udarnik Tarnovo3-0Udarnik Pleven

Round 2

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 05.04.53Septemvri Mihaylovgra2-1Udarnik Pleven
Sun 05.04.53Torpedo Pleven1-0Akademik Svistov
Sun 05.04.53Stroitel Svistov1-0Udarnik Tarnovo
Sun 05.04.53Dinamo Vratsa1-2Dinamo Gabrovo
Sun 05.04.53Cherveno Zname Vidin1-1Spartak Vratsa
Sun 05.04.53?Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-2Cherveno Zname Pavlik

Round 3

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 11.04.53Udarnik Pleven0-0Stroitel Svistov
Sun 12.04.53Akademik Svistov1-0Septemvri Mihaylovgra
Sun 12.04.53Spartak Vratsa1-1Torpedo Pleven
Sun 12.04.53Cherveno Zname Pavlik1-0Cherveno Zname Vidin
Sun 12.04.53Dinamo Gabrovo2-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 12.04.53Udarnik Tarnovo2-1Dinamo Vratsa

Round 4

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 19.04.53Septemvri Mihaylovgra2-0Stroitel Svistov
Sun 19.04.53Torpedo Pleven1-0Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Sun 19.04.53Akademik Svistov3-0Spartak Vratsa
Sun 19.04.53Dinamo Vratsa0-0Udarnik Pleven
Sun 19.04.53Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah0-2Udarnik Tarnovo
Sun 19.04.53Cherveno Zname Vidin2-1Dinamo Gabrovo

Round 5

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 26.04.53Spartak Vratsa5-1Septemvri Mihaylovgra
Sun 26.04.53Cherveno Zname Pavlik3-0Akademik Svistov
Sun 26.04.53Dinamo Gabrovo0-0Torpedo Pleven
Sun 26.04.53Udarnik Tarnovo1-0Cherveno Zname Vidin
Sun 26.04.53Udarnik Pleven0-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 26.04.53Stroitel Svistov0-1Dinamo Vratsa

Round 6

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 03.05.53Septemvri Mihaylovgra0-2Dinamo Vratsa
also reported 0-1.
Sun 03.05.53Torpedo Pleven2-0Udarnik Tarnovo
Sun 03.05.53Akademik Svistov0-0Dinamo Gabrovo
Sun 03.05.53Spartak Vratsa0-0Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Sun 03.05.53Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-1Stroitel Svistov
Sun 03.05.53Cherveno Zname Vidin5-0Udarnik Pleven

Round 7

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 10.05.53Cherveno Zname Pavlik3-1Septemvri Mihaylovgra
Sun 10.05.53Dinamo Gabrovo2-1Spartak Vratsa
Sun 10.05.53Udarnik Tarnovo1-1Akademik Svistov
Sun 10.05.53Udarnik Pleven0-3Torpedo Pleven
Sun 10.05.53Stroitel Svistov2-0Cherveno Zname Vidin
Wed 10.06.53Dinamo Vratsa3-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
awarded on Wed 10.06.53.

Round 8

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 16.05.53Torpedo Pleven0-0Stroitel Svistov
Sun 17.05.53Septemvri Mihaylovgra0-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 17.05.53Akademik Svistov1-1Udarnik Pleven
Sun 17.05.53Spartak Vratsa0-1Udarnik Tarnovo
Sun 17.05.53Cherveno Zname Pavlik1-1Dinamo Gabrovo
Sun 17.05.53Cherveno Zname Vidin2-0Dinamo Vratsa

Round 9

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 24.05.53Udarnik Tarnovo1-1Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Sun 24.05.53Udarnik Pleven0-2Spartak Vratsa
Sun 24.05.53Stroitel Svistov0-0Akademik Svistov
Sun 24.05.53Dinamo Vratsa0-0Torpedo Pleven
Sun 14.06.53Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-1Cherveno Zname Vidin
Sun 14.06.53Dinamo Gabrovo0-0Septemvri Mihaylovgra

Round 10

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 30.05.53Torpedo Pleven2-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 31.05.53Septemvri Mihaylovgra2-2Cherveno Zname Vidin
Sun 31.05.53Akademik Svistov0-1Dinamo Vratsa
Sun 31.05.53Spartak Vratsa3-0Stroitel Svistov
Sun 31.05.53Cherveno Zname Pavlik6-0Udarnik Pleven
Sun 31.05.53Dinamo Gabrovo0-0Udarnik Tarnovo
Ranking 31.05ptsgoalsm
1. Torpedo Pl1611:110
2. Cherv. Zn. Pv1520:510
3. Udarnik Trn1311:610
4. Dinamo Gbr1211:69
------------
9. Stroitel Sv74:1210
10.Septemvri M68:159
11.Lokomotiv GO45:128
12.Udarnik Pl42:2210

Round 11

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 07.06.53Udarnik Tarnovo0-1Septemvri Mihaylovgra
Sun 07.06.53Udarnik Pleven3-0Dinamo Gabrovo
Sun 07.06.53Stroitel Svistov0-3Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Sun 07.06.53Dinamo Vratsa0-2Spartak Vratsa
Sun 07.06.53Cherveno Zname Vidin1-1Torpedo Pleven
Sun 18.10.53Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-2Akademik Svistov
match anuled and replayed on Sun 18.06.53 with score 1-0.
Ranking 07.06ptsgoalsm
1. Torpedo Pl1712:211
2. Cherv. Zn. Pv1723:511
3. Spartak Vr1318:911
4. Udarnik Trn1311:711
------------
9. Dinamo Vr89:1510
10.Stroitel Sv74:1511
11.Udarnik Pl65:2211
12.Lokomotiv GO46:149

After Round 11

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTRd
Wed 10.06.53Dinamo Vratsa3-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah 7
Sun 14.06.53Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-1Cherveno Zname Vidin 9
Sun 14.06.53Dinamo Gabrovo0-0Septemvri Mihaylovgra 9
Ranking Round Robin 1ptswindrwlstgfgag+-
1.Torpedo Pleven1765012:2+10
2.Cherveno Zname Pavlikeni1773123:5+18
3.Spartak Vratsa1353318:9+9
4.Udarnik Tarnovo1353311:7+4
5.Dinamo Gabrovo1345211:9+2
6.Akademik Svistov1244310:8+2
7.Cherveno Zname Vidin1034414:12+2
8.Dinamo Vratsa104259:11-2
9.Septemvri Mihaylovgrad93359:15-6
10.Stroitel Svistov72364:15-11
11.Udarnik Pleven61465:22-17
12.Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov51377:18-11
In this Ranking Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah 1-2 Akademik Svistov on 18.10.53 replayed with score 1-0.

Round Robin 1

Round 12

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 19.07.53Septemvri Mihaylovgra2-0Torpedo Pleven
Sun 19.07.53Udarnik Pleven0-0Udarnik Tarnovo
Sun 19.07.53Stroitel Svistov1-0Dinamo Gabrovo
Sun 19.07.53Dinamo Vratsa2-1Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Sun 19.07.53Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah5-1Spartak Vratsa
Sun 19.07.53Cherveno Zname Vidin5-3Akademik Svistov

Round 13

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 26.07.53Akademik Svistov0-2Torpedo Pleven
Sun 26.07.53Spartak Vratsa1-0Cherveno Zname Vidin
Sun 26.07.53Cherveno Zname Pavlik1-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
also reported 2-1.
Sun 26.07.53Dinamo Gabrovo0-0Dinamo Vratsa
Sun 26.07.53Udarnik Tarnovo4-0Stroitel Svistov
Sun 26.07.53Udarnik Pleven2-0Septemvri Mihaylovgra

Round 14

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 02.08.53Septemvri Mihaylovgra0-1Akademik Svistov
Sun 02.08.53Torpedo Pleven2-1Spartak Vratsa
Sun 02.08.53Dinamo Vratsa0-0Udarnik Tarnovo
Sun 02.08.53Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0Dinamo Gabrovo
Sun 02.08.53Cherveno Zname Vidin1-2Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Tue 04.08.53Stroitel Svistov2-2Udarnik Pleven

Round 15

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 09.08.53Spartak Vratsa2-1Akademik Svistov
Sun 09.08.53Cherveno Zname Pavlik3-3Torpedo Pleven
Sun 09.08.53Dinamo Gabrovo0-0Cherveno Zname Vidin
Sun 09.08.53Udarnik Tarnovo1-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 09.08.53Udarnik Pleven5-0Dinamo Vratsa
Sun 09.08.53Stroitel Svistov1-2Septemvri Mihaylovgra

Round 16

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 16.08.53Septemvri Mihaylovgra1-3Spartak Vratsa
Sun 16.08.53Torpedo Pleven2-0Dinamo Gabrovo
Sun 16.08.53Akademik Svistov1-3Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Sun 16.08.53Dinamo Vratsa6-0Stroitel Svistov
Sun 16.08.53Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-2Udarnik Pleven
Sun 16.08.53Cherveno Zname Vidin3-2Udarnik Tarnovo
Rankingptsgoals
1. Torpedo Pl2421:8
2. Cherv. Zn. Pv2333:13
3. Spartak Vr1926:18
4. Udarnik Trn1818:11
------------
9. Lokomotiv GO1318:21
10.Septemvri Mh1314:22
11.Akademik Sv1214:22
10.Stroitel Sv108:29

Round 17

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 23.08.53Cherveno Zname Pavlik4-3Spartak Vratsa
Sun 23.08.53Udarnik Tarnovo1-0Torpedo Pleven
Sun 23.08.53Udarnik Pleven2-2Cherveno Zname Vidin
Sun 23.08.53Stroitel Svistov1-2Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 04.10.53Dinamo Vratsa0-0Septemvri Mihaylovgra
interupted after 10' Last 80' on Wed 21.10.83 finished 1-0.
Sun 04.10.53Dinamo Gabrovo1-0Akademik Svistov

Round 18

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 29.08.53Torpedo Pleven3-0Udarnik Pleven
Sun 30.08.53Septemvri Mihaylovgra3-0Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Sun 30.08.53Akademik Svistov1-0Udarnik Tarnovo
Sun 30.08.53Spartak Vratsa2-0Dinamo Gabrovo
Sun 30.08.53Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah2-1Dinamo Vratsa
Sun 30.08.53Cherveno Zname Vidin2-1Stroitel Svistov

Round 19

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 06.09.53Dinamo Gabrovo1-0Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Sun 06.09.53Udarnik Tarnovo2-1Spartak Vratsa
Sun 06.09.53Udarnik Pleven1-0Akademik Svistov
Sun 06.09.53Dinamo Vratsa3-0Cherveno Zname Vidin
Sun 06.09.53Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah0-0Septemvri Mihaylovgra
Sun 04.10.53Stroitel Svistov0-0Torpedo Pleven

Round 20

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 13.09.53Septemvri Mihaylovgra2-0Dinamo Gabrovo
Sun 13.09.53Torpedo Pleven3-0Dinamo Vratsa
Sun 13.09.53Akademik Svistov2-1Stroitel Svistov
Sun 13.09.53Spartak Vratsa0-2Udarnik Pleven
Sun 13.09.53Cherveno Zname Pavlik1-1Udarnik Tarnovo
Sun 13.09.53Cherveno Zname Vidin1-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah

Round 21

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 20.09.53Udarnik Pleven0-1Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Sun 20.09.53Stroitel Svistov0-1Spartak Vratsa
Sun 20.09.53Dinamo Vratsa0-2Akademik Svistov
Sun 20.09.53Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0Torpedo Pleven
Sun 20.09.53Cherveno Zname Vidin4-2Septemvri Mihaylovgra
Sun 04.10.53Udarnik Tarnovo1-2Dinamo Gabrovo

Round 22

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 27.09.53Septemvri Mihaylovgra3-1Udarnik Tarnovo
Sun 27.09.53Torpedo Pleven1-0Cherveno Zname Vidin
Sun 27.09.53Akademik Svistov2-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 27.09.53Spartak Vratsa3-0Dinamo Vratsa
Sun 27.09.53Cherveno Zname Pavlik4-2Stroitel Svistov
Sun 27.09.53Dinamo Gabrovo1-1Udarnik Pleven

After Round 22

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTRd
Sun 18.10.53Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0Akademik Svistov 11
replay. Score on Sun 07.06.53 score was 1-2.
Wed 21.10.53Dinamo Vratsa1-0Septemvri Mihaylovgra 17
Last 80'. First 10' on Sun 04.10.83 interupted with score 0-0.
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
1962
1961
1960
North 1959
South 1959
North 1958
South 1958
Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956
NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956
SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956
SouthEast 1956
Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955
NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955
SouthEast 1955
Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954
NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1955
SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953
NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953
SouthEast 1953
1952
1951
North 1950
South 1950
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast