Football Bulgaria North West B RFG 1954 - Winner Cherveno Zname Pavlikeni
Final Rankingpwdlgfga
1. Cherveno Zname Pavlikeni32144437:18
2. Udarnik Tarnovo30126426:14
3. Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov26114746:29
4. Akademik Svistov26114733:25
5. Dinamo Gabrovo2698537:29
6. Spartak Vratsa2395822:19
7. Cherveno Zname Vidin2286825:21
8. Septemvri Mihaylovgrad19751029:32
9. Urojay Pordim18661020:36
10.Urojay Novo Selo17571023:36
11.Cherveno Zname G. Oryaho15711431:48
12.Septemvri Pleven10421616:38
This was 1 of 5 Level II competitions in Bulgarian Football Season 1954 Spring-Autumn.
Regions: Vidin, Vratsa, Pleven and Gorna Oryahovitsa.
Cherveno Zname Pavlikeni went to play in the Qualification tournament Play-Offs 1954 and were promoted to A RFG 1955.
TeamCherSparUdarSeptAkadUrojCherLokoCherUrojSeptDina
Cherveno Zname Vidin--- 1:1 3:1 2:1 2:1 1:1 4:11:01:01:21:14:0
Spartak Vratsa1:0---1:0 0:20:0 2:01:0 2:01:2 1:11:0 1:2
Udarnik Tarnovo2:1 1:0---2:0 1:04:0 2:12:1 0:03:2 3:-1:0
Septemvri Mihaylovgrad0:01:0 0:0---1:0 6:1-:3 1:25:2 2:03:0 2:2
Akademik Svistov1:0 1:00:0 4:0---2:1 5:13:2 1:02:2 3:21:1
Urojay Pordim2:21:5 0:01:0 2:0---2:0 2:00:2 3:01:0 -:3
Cherveno Zname G. Oryaho3:0 3:00:1 3:20:2 3:0---1:8 1:24:1 2:11:1
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov 1:01:1 2:01:1 5:21:1 3:----3:2 3:13:1 6:3
Cherveno Zname Pavlikeni 1:0 3:01:1 2:02:1 2:05:1 1:0---0:0 2:03:1
Urojay Novo Selo 1:00:1 1:11:1 0:21:1 3:20:0 0:2---2:0 1:0
Septemvri Pleven 0:1 0:30:1 2:11:2 1:02:0 1:21:2 2:1---1:1
Dinamo Gabrovo 0:00:0 1:04:0 2:01:1 3:13:2 1:15:3 3:0---

Round 1

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
21.03.54Spartak Vratsa1-0Cherveno Zname Vidin
21.03.54Udarnik Tarnovo1-0Dinamo Gabrovo
21.03.54Septemvri Mihaylovgra3-0Septemvri Pleven
21.03.54Akademik Svistov2-2Urojay Novo Selo
21.03.54Urojay Pordim0-2Cherveno Zname Pavlik
21.03.54Cherveno Zname G. Ory1-8Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah

Round 2

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
28.03.54Cherveno Zname Vidin1-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
28.03.54Spartak Vratsa1-0Udarnik Tarnovo
28.03.54Cherveno Zname Pavlik5-1Cherveno Zname G. Ory
28.03.54Urojay Novo Selo1-1Urojay Pordim
28.03.54Septemvri Pleven1-2Akademik Svistov
28.03.54Dinamo Gabrovo4-0Septemvri Mihaylovgra

Round 3

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
04.04.54Udarnik Tarnovo2-1Cherveno Zname Vidin
04.04.54Septemvri Mihaylovgra1-0Spartak Vratsa
04.04.54Akademik Svistov1-1Dinamo Gabrovo
04.04.54Urojay Pordim1-0Septemvri Pleven
04.04.54Cherveno Zname G. Ory4-1Urojay Novo Selo
04.04.54Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-2Cherveno Zname Pavlik

Round 4

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
11.04.54Cherveno Zname Vidin1-0Cherveno Zname Pavlik
11.04.54Spartak Vratsa0-0Akademik Svistov
11.04.54Udarnik Tarnovo2-0Septemvri Mihaylovgra
11.04.54Urojay Novo Selo0-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
11.04.54Septemvri Pleven2-0Cherveno Zname G. Ory
11.04.54Dinamo Gabrovo1-1Urojay Pordim

Round 5

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
18.04.54Septemvri Mihaylovgra0-0Cherveno Zname Vidin
18.04.54Akademik Svistov0-0Udarnik Tarnovo
18.04.54Urojay Pordim1-5Spartak Vratsa
18.04.54Cherveno Zname G. Ory1-1Dinamo Gabrovo
18.04.54Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-1Septemvri Pleven
18.04.54Cherveno Zname Pavlik0-0Urojay Novo Selo

Round 6

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
25.04.54Cherveno Zname Vidin1-2Urojay Novo Selo
25.04.54Spartak Vratsa1-0Cherveno Zname G. Ory
25.04.54Udarnik Tarnovo4-0Urojay Pordim
25.04.54Septemvri Mihaylovgra1-0Akademik Svistov
25.04.54Septemvri Pleven1-2Cherveno Zname Pavlik
25.04.54Dinamo Gabrovo3-2Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah

Round 7

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
02.05.54Akademik Svistov1-0Cherveno Zname Vidin
02.05.54Urojay Pordim1-0Septemvri Mihaylovgra
02.05.54Cherveno Zname G. Ory0-1Udarnik Tarnovo
02.05.54Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-1Spartak Vratsa
02.05.54Cherveno Zname Pavlik3-1Dinamo Gabrovo
02.05.54Urojay Novo Selo2-0Septemvri Pleven

Round 8

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
09.05.54Cherveno Zname Vidin1-1Septemvri Pleven
09.05.54Spartak Vratsa1-2Cherveno Zname Pavlik
09.05.54Udarnik Tarnovo2-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
09.05.54Septemvri Mihaylovgra3-0Cherveno Zname G. Ory
09.05.54Akademik Svistov2-1Urojay Pordim
09.05.54Dinamo Gabrovo5-3Urojay Novo Selo

Round 9

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
16.05.54Urojay Pordim2-2Cherveno Zname Vidin
16.05.54Cherveno Zname G. Ory0-2Akademik Svistov
16.05.54Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-1Septemvri Mihaylovgra
16.05.54Cherveno Zname Pavlik1-1Udarnik Tarnovo
16.05.54Urojay Novo Selo0-1Spartak Vratsa
16.05.54Septemvri Pleven1-1Dinamo Gabrovo

Round 10

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
23.05.54Cherveno Zname Vidin4-0Dinamo Gabrovo
23.05.54Spartak Vratsa1-0Septemvri Pleven
23.05.54Udarnik Tarnovo3-2Urojay Novo Selo
23.05.54Septemvri Mihaylovgra5-2Cherveno Zname Pavlik
23.05.54Akademik Svistov3-2Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
23.05.54Urojay Pordim2-0Cherveno Zname G. Ory

Round 11

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
30.05.54Cherveno Zname G. Ory3-0Cherveno Zname Vidin
30.05.54Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-1Urojay Pordim
30.05.54Cherveno Zname Pavlik2-1Akademik Svistov
30.05.54Urojay Novo Selo1-1Septemvri Mihaylovgra
30.05.54Septemvri Pleven0-1Udarnik Tarnovo
30.05.54Dinamo Gabrovo0-0Spartak Vratsa

Round 12

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
05.06.54Septemvri Pleven2-1Septemvri Mihaylovgra
06.06.54Cherveno Zname Vidin1-1Spartak Vratsa
06.06.54Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-0Cherveno Zname G. Ory
06.06.54Cherveno Zname Pavlik2-0Urojay Pordim
06.06.54Urojay Novo Selo0-2Akademik Svistov
06.06.54Dinamo Gabrovo1-0Udarnik Tarnovo

Round 13

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
13..54Udarnik Tarnovo1-0Spartak Vratsa
13..54Septemvri Mihaylovgra2-2Dinamo Gabrovo
13..54Akademik Svistov3-2Septemvri Pleven
13..54Urojay Pordim3-0Urojay Novo Selo
13..54Cherveno Zname G. Ory1-2Cherveno Zname Pavlik
13..54Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0Cherveno Zname Vidin

Round 14

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
14..54Cherveno Zname Vidin3-1Udarnik Tarnovo
14..54Spartak Vratsa0-2Septemvri Mihaylovgra
14..54Cherveno Zname Pavlik1-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
14..54Urojay Novo Selo3-2Cherveno Zname G. Ory
14..54Septemvri Pleven1-0Urojay Pordim
14..54Dinamo Gabrovo2-0Akademik Svistov

Round 15

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
04.07.54Septemvri Mihaylovgra0-0Udarnik Tarnovo
04.07.54Akademik Svistov1-0Spartak Vratsa
04.07.54Cherveno Zname G. Ory2-1Septemvri Pleven
04.07.54Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-1Urojay Novo Selo
04.07.54Cherveno Zname Pavlik1-0Cherveno Zname Vidin
--.--.54Urojay Pordim3-0Dinamo Gabrovo

Round 16

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
16..54Cherveno Zname Vidin2-1Septemvri Mihaylovgra
16..54Spartak Vratsa2-0Urojay Pordim
16..54Udarnik Tarnovo1-0Akademik Svistov
16..54Urojay Novo Selo0-2Cherveno Zname Pavlik
16..54Septemvri Pleven1-2Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
16..54Dinamo Gabrovo3-1Cherveno Zname G. Ory
Summer Break

Round 17

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
08.08.54Akademik Svistov4-0Septemvri Mihaylovgra
08.08.54Urojay Pordim0-0Udarnik Tarnovo
08.08.54Cherveno Zname G. Ory3-0Spartak Vratsa
08.08.54Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah6-3Dinamo Gabrovo
08.08.54Cherveno Zname Pavlik2-0Septemvri Pleven
08.08.54Urojay Novo Selo1-0Cherveno Zname Vidin

Round 18

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
15.08.54Spartak Vratsa2-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
15.08.54Udarnik Tarnovo2-1Cherveno Zname G. Ory
15.08.54Septemvri Mihaylovgra6-1Urojay Pordim
15.08.54Septemvri Pleven2-1Urojay Novo Selo
15.08.54Dinamo Gabrovo1-1Cherveno Zname Pavlik
--..54Cherveno Zname Vidin2-1Akademik Svistov

Round 19

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
19..54Urojay Pordim2-0Akademik Svistov
19..54Cherveno Zname G. Ory3-2Septemvri Mihaylovgra
19..54Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah2-0Udarnik Tarnovo
19..54Cherveno Zname Pavlik2-0Spartak Vratsa
19..54Urojay Novo Selo1-0Dinamo Gabrovo
19..54Septemvri Pleven0-1Cherveno Zname Vidin

Round 20

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
20..54Cherveno Zname Vidin1-1Urojay Pordim
20..54Spartak Vratsa1-1Urojay Novo Selo
20..54Udarnik Tarnovo0-0Cherveno Zname Pavlik
20..54Septemvri Mihaylovgra1-2Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
20..54Akademik Svistov5-1Cherveno Zname G. Ory
20..54Dinamo Gabrovo3-0Septemvri Pleven
also reported 0-0.

Round 21

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
21..54Cherveno Zname G. Ory3-0Urojay Pordim
21..54Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah4-2Akademik Svistov
21..54Cherveno Zname Pavlik3-0Septemvri Mihaylovgra
21..54Urojay Novo Selo1-1Udarnik Tarnovo
21..54Septemvri Pleven0-3Spartak Vratsa
21..54Dinamo Gabrovo0-0Cherveno Zname Vidin

Round 22

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
22..54Cherveno Zname Vidin4-1Cherveno Zname G. Ory
22..54Spartak Vratsa1-2Dinamo Gabrovo
22..54Udarnik Tarnovo3-0Septemvri Pleven
22..54Septemvri Mihaylovgra2-0Urojay Novo Selo
22..54Akademik Svistov1-0Cherveno Zname Pavlik
22..54Urojay Pordim2-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
1962
1961
1960
North 1959
South 1959
North 1958
South 1958
Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956
NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956
SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956
SouthEast 1956
Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955
NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955
SouthEast 1955
Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954
NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1955
SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953
NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953
SouthEast 1953
1952
1951
North 1950
South 1950
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast