Football Bulgaria North West B RFG 1956 - Winner Lokomotiv Lom
Final Rankingpwdlgfgag+-
1. Lokomotiv Lom32136344:16+28
2. Akademik Svistov29125533:20+13
3. Spartak Vratsa28116535:18+17
4. Cherveno Zname Vidin26122834:26+8
5. Dinamo Byala Slatina2597636:28+8
6. Udarnik Pleven2278721:20+1
7. Septemvri Mihaylovgrad19751038:380
8. Torpedo Pleven18661029:37-8
9. Urozhay Novo Selo17731221:34-13
10.Urozhay Pordim17651118:39-21
11.Urozhay Komostitsa16310917:29-12
12.Septemvri Pleven15471121:42-21
This was 1 of 7 Level II competitions in Bulgarian Football Pyramide - Season 1956 Spring-Autumn.
Lokomotiv Lom went to play in the Qualification tournament Play-Off 1956 but fail to earn promotion to A RFG 1957.
Lokomotiv Lom (Levski), Akademik Svistov, Spartak Vratsa (Botev), Cherveno Zname Vidin (Benkovski) and Dynamo Byala Slatina (Chavdar) were transferred to newly crated B RFG North 1957.
Teams were from adminstrative regions in North West Bulgaria: Vidin, Vratsa and Pleven.
TeamLokoUdarAkadUrozUrozCherSeptSparDinaSeptTorpUroz
Lokomotiv Lom--- 1:0 0:1 4:1 2:0 1:1 3:01:02:27:14:13:1
Udarnik Pleven0:0---1:1 1:01:1 1:00:0 0:12:2 3:30:1 1:0
Akademik Svistov1:3 0:0---3:1 2:11:2 3:01:0 3:01:0 2:01:0
Urozhay Pordim1:10:1 1:1---2:0 2:12:1 0:10:0 2:01:1 1:0
Urozhay Komostitsa1:1 2:00:3 1:0---1:2 2:21:1 1:11:1 0:00:0
Cherveno Zname Vidin1:20:1 1:01:0 2:0---3:2 3:03:1 2:13:1 1:3
Septemvri Pleven1:3 1:52:1 1:10:0 1:0---0:0 1:12:0 4:21:1
Spartak Vratsa 0:02:1 2:06:0 1:02:2 1:0---1:1 1:20:0 6:0
Dinamo Byala Slatina 1:0 2:03:3 6:03:0 2:02:1 1:4---3:1 1:03:1
Septemvri Mihaylovgrad 1:42:1 0:08:2 0:23:0 4:02:3 1:0---1:1 5:0
Torpedo Pleven 0:2 1:22:3 2:12:2 0:35:0 3:13:1 2:2---2:1
Urozhay Novo Selo 1:00:0 1:20:1 3:11:3 3:11:2 1:01:0 3:0---

Round Robin 1

Round 1

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 07.04.56Septemvri Pleven0-0Spartak Vratsa
Sun 08.04.56Akademik Svistov1-0Urozhay Novo Selo
Sun 08.04.56Urozhay Pordim1-1Torpedo Pleven
Sun 08.04.56Urozhay Komostitsa1-1Septemvri Mihaylovgra
Sun 08.04.56Cherveno Zname Vidin3-1Dinamo Byala Slatina
Mon 09.04.56Udarnik Pleven0-0Lokomotiv Lom

Round 2

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 14.04.56Udarnik Pleven1-1Akademik Svistov0-1
Sun 15.04.56Lokomotiv Lom1-0Spartak Vratsa
Sun 15.04.56Dinamo Byala Slatina2-1Septemvri Pleven1-1
Sun 15.04.56Septemvri Mihaylovgra3-0Cherveno Zname Vidin1-0
Sun 15.04.56Torpedo Pleven2-2Urozhay Komostitsa1-0
Sun 15.04.56Urozhay Novo Selo0-1Urozhay Pordim0-1

Round 3

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 22.04.56Urozhay Pordim0-1Udarnik Pleven
Sun 22.04.56Urozhay Komostitsa1-0Urozhay Novo Selo
Sun 22.04.56Cherveno Zname Vidin3-1Torpedo Pleven
Sun 22.04.56Septemvri Pleven2-0Septemvri Mihaylovgra
Sun 22.04.56Spartak Vratsa1-1Dinamo Byala Slatina
Sun 22.04.56Akademik Svistov1-3Lokomotiv Lom

Round 4

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 28.04.56Udarnik Pleven1-1Urozhay Komostitsa
Sun 29.04.56Lokomotiv Lom2-2Dinamo Byala Slatina
Sun 29.04.56Septemvri Mihaylovgra2-3Spartak Vratsa
Sun 29.04.56Torpedo Pleven5-0Septemvri Pleven
Sun 29.04.56Urozhay Novo Selo1-3Cherveno Zname Vidin
Sun 15.07.56Akademik Svistov3-1Urozhay Pordim

Round 5

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 06.05.56Urozhay Pordim1-1Lokomotiv Lom1-1
Sun 06.05.56Cherveno Zname Vidin0-1Udarnik Pleven0-1
Sun 06.05.56Septemvri Pleven1-1Urozhay Novo Selo1-0
Sun 06.05.56Spartak Vratsa0-0Torpedo Pleven0-0
Sun 06.05.56Dinamo Byala Slatina3-1Septemvri Mihaylovgra0-0
Sun 15.07.56Urozhay Komostitsa0-3Akademik Svistov

Round 6

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 13.05.56Lokomotiv Lom7-1Septemvri Mihaylovgra1-0
Sun 13.05.56Udarnik Pleven0-0Septemvri Pleven0-0
Sun 13.05.56Akademik Svistov1-2Cherveno Zname Vidin1-1
Sun 13.05.56Urozhay Pordim2-0Urozhay Komostitsa1-0
Sun 13.05.56Torpedo Pleven3-1Dinamo Byala Slatina2-0
Sun 13.05.56Urozhay Novo Selo1-2Spartak Vratsa

Round 7

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 20.05.56Urozhay Komostitsa1-1Lokomotiv Lom
Sun 20.05.56Cherveno Zname Vidin1-0Urozhay Pordim0-0
Sun 20.05.56Septemvri Pleven2-1Akademik Svistov1-1
Sun 20.05.56Spartak Vratsa2-1Udarnik Pleven
Sun 20.05.56Dinamo Byala Slatina3-1Urozhay Novo Selo2-1
Sun 20.05.56Septemvri Mihaylovgra1-1Torpedo Pleven1-0

Round 8

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 27.05.56Lokomotiv Lom4-1Torpedo Pleven1-0
Sun 27.05.56Udarnik Pleven2-2Dinamo Byala Slatina2-2
Sun 27.05.56Akademik Svistov1-0Spartak Vratsa
Sun 27.05.56Urozhay Pordim2-1Septemvri Pleven0-1
Sun 27.05.56Urozhay Komostitsa1-3Cherveno Zname Vidin0-2
Sun 27.05.56Urozhay Novo Selo1-0Septemvri Mihaylovgra1-0

Round 9

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 03.06.56Cherveno Zname Vidin1-2Lokomotiv Lom0-1
Sun 03.06.56Septemvri Pleven0-0Urozhay Komostitsa0-0
Sun 03.06.56Spartak Vratsa6-0Urozhay Pordim2-0
Sun 03.06.56Dinamo Byala Slatina3-3Akademik Svistov2-2
Sun 03.06.56Septemvri Mihaylovgra2-1Udarnik Pleven1-1
Sun 03.06.56Torpedo Pleven2-1Urozhay Novo Selo0-0

Round 10

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 10.06.56Lokomotiv Lom3-1Urozhay Novo Selo2-1
Sun 10.06.56Udarnik Pleven0-1Torpedo Pleven0-0
Sun 10.06.56Akademik Svistov1-0Septemvri Mihaylovgra0-0
Sun 10.06.56Urozhay Pordim0-0Dinamo Byala Slatina0-0
Sun 10.06.56Urozhay Komostitsa1-1Spartak Vratsa0-1
Wed 25.07.56Cherveno Zname Vidin3-2Septemvri Pleven

Round 11

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 17.06.56Dinamo Byala Slatina3-0Urozhay Komostitsa2-0
Sun 17.06.56Septemvri Mihaylovgra8-2Urozhay Pordim6-2
Sun 17.06.56Torpedo Pleven2-3Akademik Svistov2-1
Sun 17.06.56Urozhay Novo Selo0-0Udarnik Pleven0-0
Mon 18.06.56Septemvri Pleven1-3Lokomotiv Lom
Sun 15.07.56Spartak Vratsa2-2Cherveno Zname Vidin

Round Robin 2 - Summer 1956

Round 12

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 24.06.56Lokomotiv Lom1-0Udarnik Pleven
Sun 24.06.56Spartak Vratsa1-0Septemvri Pleven
Sun 24.06.56Dinamo Byala Slatina0-2Cherveno Zname Vidin
Sun 24.06.56Septemvri Mihaylovgra0-2Urozhay Komostitsa
Sun 24.06.56Torpedo Pleven2-1Urozhay Pordim
Sun 24.06.56Urozhay Novo Selo1-2Akademik Svistov

Round 13

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 08.07.56Lokomotiv Lom0-1Akademik Svistov0-0
Sun 08.07.56Udarnik Pleven1-0Urozhay Pordim1-0
Sun 08.07.56Dinamo Byala Slatina1-4Spartak Vratsa0-1
Sun 08.07.56Septemvri Mihaylovgra4-0Septemvri Pleven1-0
Sun 08.07.56Urozhay Novo Selo3-1Urozhay Komostitsa1-1
Mon 09.07.56Torpedo Pleven0-3Cherveno Zname Vidin

Round 14

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 15.07.56Cherveno Zname Vidin2-1Septemvri Mihaylovgra1-1
played in village Dunavtsi.
Sun 05.08.56Akademik Svistov0-0Udarnik Pleven
Sun 05.08.56Urozhay Pordim1-0Urozhay Novo Selo
Sun 05.08.56Urozhay Komostitsa0-0Torpedo Pleven
Sun 05.08.56Septemvri Pleven1-1Dinamo Byala Slatina
Sun 05.08.56Spartak Vratsa0-0Lokomotiv Lom

Round 15

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 11.08.56Septemvri Pleven4-2Torpedo Pleven3-2
Sun 12.08.56Urozhay Pordim1-1Akademik Svistov0-0
Sun 12.08.56Spartak Vratsa1-2Septemvri Mihaylovgra1-0
Sun 12.08.56Dinamo Byala Slatina1-0Lokomotiv Lom0-0
Sun 12.08.56Cherveno Zname Vidin1-3Urozhay Novo Selo
match interrupted after 35 min. with score 0-1.
Sun 12.08.56Urozhay Komostitsa2-0Udarnik Pleven

Round 16

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 19.08.56Lokomotiv Lom4-1Urozhay Pordim3-1
Sun 19.08.56Akademik Svistov2-1Urozhay Komostitsa1-1
Sun 19.08.56Septemvri Mihaylovgra1-0Dinamo Byala Slatina0-0
Sun 19.08.56Torpedo Pleven3-1Spartak Vratsa1-1
Sun 19.08.56Urozhay Novo Selo3-1Septemvri Pleven1-0
Sun 19.08.56Udarnik Pleven1-0Cherveno Zname Vidin

Round 17

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 26.08.56Cherveno Zname Vidin1-0Akademik Svistov0-0
Sun 26.08.56Septemvri Pleven1-5Udarnik Pleven0-3
Sun 26.08.56Dinamo Byala Slatina1-0Torpedo Pleven0-0
Sun 26.08.56Septemvri Mihaylovgra1-4Lokomotiv Lom0-1
Mon 27.08.56Urozhay Komostitsa1-0Urozhay Pordim1-0
Mon 27.08.56Spartak Vratsa6-0Urozhay Novo Selo1-0

Round 18

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 02.09.56Lokomotiv Lom2-0Urozhay Komostitsa1-0
Sun 02.09.56Udarnik Pleven0-1Spartak Vratsa0-1
Sun 02.09.56Akademik Svistov3-0Septemvri Pleven2-0
Sun 02.09.56Urozhay Pordim2-1Cherveno Zname Vidin1-0
Sun 02.09.56Torpedo Pleven2-2Septemvri Mihaylovgra0-1
Sun 02.09.56Urozhay Novo Selo1-0Dinamo Byala Slatina0-0

Round 19

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 09.09.56Cherveno Zname Vidin2-0Urozhay Komostitsa2-0
Sun 09.09.56Septemvri Pleven1-1Urozhay Pordim0-0
Sun 09.09.56Spartak Vratsa2-0Akademik Svistov
Sun 09.09.56Dinamo Byala Slatina2-0Udarnik Pleven
Sun 09.09.56Septemvri Mihaylovgra5-0Urozhay Novo Selo1-0
Sun 09.09.56Torpedo Pleven0-2Lokomotiv Lom0-1

Round 20

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 16.09.56Lokomotiv Lom1-1Cherveno Zname Vidin0-1
Sun 16.09.56Udarnik Pleven3-3Septemvri Mihaylovgra
Sun 16.09.56Urozhay Pordim0-1Spartak Vratsa0-1
Sun 16.09.56Urozhay Komostitsa2-2Septemvri Pleven2-1
Sun 16.09.56Akademik Svistov3-0Dinamo Byala Slatina
Sun 07.10.56Urozhay Novo Selo3-0Torpedo Pleven

Round 21

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 23.09.56Spartak Vratsa1-0Urozhay Komostitsa1-0
Sun 23.09.56Dinamo Byala Slatina6-0Urozhay Pordim2-0
Sun 23.09.56Septemvri Mihaylovgra0-0Akademik Svistov0-0
Sun 23.09.56Torpedo Pleven1-2Udarnik Pleven1-1
Sun 23.09.56Urozhay Novo Selo1-0Lokomotiv Lom0-0
Mon 24.09.56Septemvri Pleven1-0Cherveno Zname Vidin

Round 22

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 30.09.56Lokomotiv Lom3-0Septemvri Pleven
Sun 30.09.56Udarnik Pleven1-0Urozhay Novo Selo
Sun 30.09.56Urozhay Pordim2-0Septemvri Mihaylovgra
Sun 30.09.56Urozhay Komostitsa1-1Dinamo Byala Slatina
Sun 30.09.56Cherveno Zname Vidin3-0Spartak Vratsa
Sun 30.09.56Akademik Svistov2-0Torpedo Pleven
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
United B Grupa
Vtora Liga 2020-2021
Vtora Liga 2019-2020
Vtora Liga 2018-2019
Vtora Liga 2017-2018
Vtora Liga 2016-2017
2015-20162014-2015
2013-20142012-2013
West and East Groups
West 2011-2012East 2011-2012
West 2010-2011East 2010-2011
West 2009-2010East 2009-2010
West 2008-2009East 2008-2009
West 2007-2008East 2007-2008
West 2006-2007East 2006-2007
West 2005-2006East 2005-2006
United B Grupa
2004-20052003-2004
2002-20032001-2002
2000-20011999-2000
1998-19991997-1998
1996-19971995-1996
North and South Groups
North 1995South 1995
North 1994South 1994
United B Grupa
1992-1993
1991-19921990-1991
1989-19901988-1989
1987-19881986-1987
1985-19861984-1985
North and South Groups
North 1984South 1984
North 1983South 1983
North 1982South 1982
North 1981South 1981
North 1980South 1980
North 1979South 1979
North 1978South 1978
North 1977South 1977
North 1976South 1976
North 1975South 1975
North 1974South 1974
North 1973South 1973
North 1972South 1972
North 1971South 1971
North 1970South 1970
North 1968South 1968
North 1967South 1967
North 1966South 1966
North 1965South 1965
North 1964South 1964
North 1963South 1963
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1961-1962
B Grupa 1960-1961
B Grupa 1959-1960
North and South Groups
North 1959South 1959
North 1958South 1958
North 1957South 1957
Regional Groups
Play-Off 1956Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956SouthEast 1956
Play-Off 1955Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955SouthEast 1955
Play-Off 1954Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1954SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953SouthEast 1953
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1952
B Grupa 1951
North and South Groups
North 1950South 1950
1949-1950
1948-19491949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest1949 Sofia
1940 II
1939 II
1938 II
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast