Football Bulgaria North B RFG 1958 - Winner Spartak Sofia
Final Rankingpwdlgfgag+-
1. Spartak Sofia25113125:5+20
2. Lokomotiv Dryanovo2084324:18+6
3. Chavdar Byala Slatina1773520:14+6
4. Akademik Svistov1773513:16-3
5. Benkovski Vidin1664517:14+3
6. Etar Veliko Tarnovo1664517:15+2
7. Dimitar Burkov Turgovist1672621:19+2
8. Nikola Petrov G. Oryahov1563626:25+1
9. Botev Vratsa1353713:12+1
10.Panayot Volov Kolarovgra1353721:22-1
11.Balkan Gabrovo1345616:19-3
12.Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov1353717:23-6
13.Cherveno Zname Pavlikeni1345612:17-5
14.Skobelev Pleven1244718:24-6
15.Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1143811:18-7
16.Cherno More Stalin1042915:25-10
index Bulgarian Football 1958
This was one of 2 Level II competition (along with B grupa South 1958) in Bulgaria Football Pyramide for 1958 spring season. Geographically all teams were north of Stara Planina.
This was transitional season from Spring - Autumn to Autumn - Spring.
Only 1 Round Robin was played.
All teams played in next B RFG North 1959.
Skobelev Pleven renamed to Septemvri Pleven.
TeamSparDimiLokoSkobPanaCherChavDobrBalkBenkBoteNikoLokoAkadCherEtar
Spartak Sofia-- 0:11:03:03:04:11:02:0
Dimitar Burkov Turgovist0:1--2:0 2:0 1:1 2:0 2:0 2:0 3:1
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahov0:2 --1:1 3:0 3:0 1:0 2:3 0:0 3:2
Skobelev Pleven0:25:1 --2:2 1:0 1:1 2:1 2:3 1:1
Panayot Volov Kolarovgra0:0 2:0 --1:2 3:0 3:0 2:2 0:1 0:1
Cherno More Stalin1:32:0 3:1 --2:1 1:1 0:0 1:3 1:2
Chavdar Byala Slatina0:0 4:0 4:2 --1:0 1:1 1:0 3:0 2:1
Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1:12:1 1:2 1:0 --3:0 1:0 0:0 0:0
Balkan Gabrovo1:2 1:0 5:1 1:2 --2:1 3:0 0:0 0:1
Benkovski Vidin 2:0 3:0 3:1 1:0 --0:0 1:0 0:1
Botev Vratsa 3:0 0:1 1:0 5:1 --2:1 0:0 1:0
Nikola Petrov G. Oryahov 4:2 2:0 4:1 1:0 3:3 --2:3 3:1
Lokomotiv Dryanovo 3:3 2:1 2:0 0:0 2:0 --3:1 2:1
Akademik Svistov 1:3 1:0 1:0 2:1 1:0 1:0 --2:0
Cherveno Zname Pavlikeni 0:1 1:3 2:0 0:0 1:0 1:1 --1:1
Etar Veliko Tarnovo 0:0 2:0 1:0 3:1 1:1 1:1 2:1 --
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round 1
Sat 08.03.58Dimitar Burkov Turgov0-1Spartak Sofia
Sat 08.03.58Skobelev Pleven1-1Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Sat 08.03.58Panayot Volov Kolarov0-1Akademik Svistov
Sat 08.03.58Cherno More Stalin1-3Lokomotiv Dryanovo
Sat 08.03.58Chavdar Byala Slatina1-0Nikola Petrov G. Orya
Sat 08.03.58Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0Botev Vratsa
Sat 08.03.58Balkan Gabrovo2-1Benkovski Vidin
Round 2
Sun 16.03.58Dimitar Burkov Turgov2-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 16.03.58Botev Vratsa5-1Balkan Gabrovo
Sun 16.03.58Nikola Petrov G. Orya1-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Sun 16.03.58Lokomotiv Dryanovo2-0Chavdar Byala Slatina
Sun 16.03.58Akademik Svistov1-0Cherno More Stalin
Sun 16.03.58Cherveno Zname Pavlik1-3Panayot Volov Kolarov
Sun 16.03.58Etar Veliko Tarnovo2-0Skobelev Pleven
Mon 17.03.58Spartak Sofia0-1Benkovski Vidin
Round 3
Sat 22.03.58Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah0-2Spartak Sofia
Sat 22.03.58Skobelev Pleven5-1Dimitar Burkov Turgov
Sat 22.03.58Panayot Volov Kolarov0-1Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sat 22.03.58Cherno More Stalin1-2Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Sat 22.03.58Chavdar Byala Slatina3-0Akademik Svistov
Sat 22.03.58Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-0Lokomotiv Dryanovo
Sat 22.03.58Balkan Gabrovo3-0Nikola Petrov G. Orya
Sat 22.03.58Benkovski Vidin0-0Botev Vratsa
Sun 30.03.58Spartak Sofia1-0Botev Vratsa
Round 4
Sun 30.03.58Dimitar Burkov Turgov2-0Panayot Volov Kolarov
Sun 30.03.58Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-1Skobelev Pleven
Sun 30.03.58Nikola Petrov G. Orya3-3Benkovski Vidin
Sun 30.03.58Lokomotiv Dryanovo0-0Balkan Gabrovo
Sun 30.03.58Akademik Svistov2-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Sun 30.03.58Cherveno Zname Pavlik2-0Chavdar Byala Slatina
Sun 30.03.58Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-0Cherno More Stalin
Sun 06.04.58Skobelev Pleven0-2Spartak Sofia
Round 5
Sun 06.04.58Panayot Volov Kolarov2-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 06.04.58Cherno More Stalin2-0Dimitar Burkov Turgov
Sun 06.04.58Chavdar Byala Slatina2-1Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sun 06.04.58Dobrudzha Tolbuhin0-0Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Sun 06.04.58Balkan Gabrovo0-0Akademik Svistov
Sun 06.04.58Benkovski Vidin1-0Lokomotiv Dryanovo
Sun 06.04.58Botev Vratsa2-1Nikola Petrov G. Orya
Sun 13.04.58Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-2Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Round 6
Sun 20.04.58Spartak Sofia3-0Nikola Petrov G. Orya
Sun 20.04.58Dimitar Burkov Turgov1-1Chavdar Byala Slatina
Sun 20.04.58Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-0Cherno More Stalin
Sun 20.04.58Skobelev Pleven2-2Panayot Volov Kolarov
Sun 20.04.58Lokomotiv Dryanovo2-0Botev Vratsa
Sun 20.04.58Akademik Svistov1-0Benkovski Vidin
Sun 20.04.58Cherveno Zname Pavlik0-0Balkan Gabrovo
Sun 20.04.58Etar Veliko Tarnovo3-1Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Round 7
Sun 27.04.58Panayot Volov Kolarov0-0Spartak Sofia
Sun 27.04.58Cherno More Stalin3-1Skobelev Pleven
Sun 27.04.58Chavdar Byala Slatina4-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 27.04.58Dobrudzha Tolbuhin2-1Dimitar Burkov Turgov
Sun 27.04.58Balkan Gabrovo0-1Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sun 27.04.58Benkovski Vidin0-1Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Sun 27.04.58Botev Vratsa0-0Akademik Svistov
Sun 27.04.58Nikola Petrov G. Orya2-3Lokomotiv Dryanovo
Round 8
Sun 04.05.58Spartak Sofia3-0Lokomotiv Dryanovo
Sun 04.05.58Dimitar Burkov Turgov2-0Balkan Gabrovo
Sun 04.05.58Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah3-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Sun 04.05.58Skobelev Pleven1-0Chavdar Byala Slatina
Sun 04.05.58Panayot Volov Kolarov1-2Cherno More Stalin
Sun 04.05.58Akademik Svistov1-0Nikola Petrov G. Orya
Sun 04.05.58Cherveno Zname Pavlik1-0Botev Vratsa
Sun 04.05.58Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-1Benkovski Vidin
Round 9
Sat 10.05.58Nikola Petrov G. Orya3-1Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Sun 11.05.58Cherno More Stalin1-3Spartak Sofia
Sun 11.05.58Chavdar Byala Slatina4-2Panayot Volov Kolarov
Sun 11.05.58Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-2Skobelev Pleven
Sun 11.05.58Balkan Gabrovo1-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 11.05.58Benkovski Vidin2-0Dimitar Burkov Turgov
Sun 11.05.58Botev Vratsa1-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sun 11.05.58Lokomotiv Dryanovo3-1Akademik Svistov
Round 10
Sat 17.05.58Spartak Sofia4-1Akademik Svistov
Sun 18.05.58Dimitar Burkov Turgov2-0Botev Vratsa
Sun 18.05.58Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah1-0Benkovski Vidin
Sun 18.05.58Skobelev Pleven1-1Balkan Gabrovo
Sun 18.05.58Panayot Volov Kolarov3-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Sun 18.05.58Cherno More Stalin2-1Chavdar Byala Slatina
Sun 18.05.58Cherveno Zname Pavlik1-1Lokomotiv Dryanovo
Sun 18.05.58Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-1Nikola Petrov G. Orya
Round 11
Sun 25.05.58Chavdar Byala Slatina0-0Spartak Sofia
Sun 25.05.58Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-0Cherno More Stalin
Sun 25.05.58Balkan Gabrovo5-1Panayot Volov Kolarov
Sun 25.05.58Benkovski Vidin3-0Skobelev Pleven
Sun 25.05.58Botev Vratsa3-0Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 25.05.58Nikola Petrov G. Orya4-2Dimitar Burkov Turgov
Sun 25.05.58Lokomotiv Dryanovo2-1Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sun 25.05.58Akademik Svistov2-0Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Round 12
Sun 01.06.58Spartak Sofia1-0Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Sun 01.06.58Dimitar Burkov Turgov2-0Lokomotiv Dryanovo
Sun 01.06.58Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah2-3Nikola Petrov G. Orya
Sun 01.06.58Skobelev Pleven2-1Botev Vratsa
Sun 01.06.58Panayot Volov Kolarov3-0Benkovski Vidin
Sun 01.06.58Cherno More Stalin1-1Balkan Gabrovo
Sun 01.06.58Chavdar Byala Slatina1-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Sun 01.06.58Etar Veliko Tarnovo2-1Akademik Svistov
Round 13
Sun 15.06.58Dobrudzha Tolbuhin1-1Spartak Sofia
Sun 15.06.58Balkan Gabrovo1-2Chavdar Byala Slatina
Sun 15.06.58Benkovski Vidin3-1Cherno More Stalin
Sun 15.06.58Botev Vratsa0-1Panayot Volov Kolarov
Sun 15.06.58Nikola Petrov G. Orya2-0Skobelev Pleven
Sun 15.06.58Lokomotiv Dryanovo3-3Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 15.06.58Akademik Svistov1-3Dimitar Burkov Turgov
Sun 15.06.58Cherveno Zname Pavlik1-1Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Round 14
Sun 22.06.58Spartak Sofia2-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sun 22.06.58Dimitar Burkov Turgov3-1Cherveno Zname Pavlik
Sun 22.06.58Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah0-0Akademik Svistov
Sun 22.06.58Skobelev Pleven2-3Lokomotiv Dryanovo
Sun 22.06.58Panayot Volov Kolarov2-2Nikola Petrov G. Orya
Sun 22.06.58Cherno More Stalin0-0Botev Vratsa
Sun 22.06.58Chavdar Byala Slatina1-1Benkovski Vidin
Sun 22.06.58Dobrudzha Tolbuhin3-0Balkan Gabrovo
Round 15
Sun 29.06.58Balkan Gabrovo1-2Spartak Sofia
Sun 29.06.58Benkovski Vidin1-0Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
Sun 29.06.58Botev Vratsa1-0Chavdar Byala Slatina
Sun 29.06.58Nikola Petrov G. Orya4-1Cherno More Stalin
Sun 29.06.58Lokomotiv Dryanovo2-1Panayot Volov Kolarov
Sun 29.06.58Akademik Svistov1-0Skobelev Pleven
Sun 29.06.58Cherveno Zname Pavlik0-1Lokomotiv Gorna Oryah
Sun 29.06.58Etar Veliko Tarnovo0-0Dimitar Burkov Turgov
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
United B Grupa
Vtora Liga 2020-2021
Vtora Liga 2019-2020
Vtora Liga 2018-2019
Vtora Liga 2017-2018
Vtora Liga 2016-2017
2015-20162014-2015
2013-20142012-2013
West and East Groups
West 2011-2012East 2011-2012
West 2010-2011East 2010-2011
West 2009-2010East 2009-2010
West 2008-2009East 2008-2009
West 2007-2008East 2007-2008
West 2006-2007East 2006-2007
West 2005-2006East 2005-2006
United B Grupa
2004-20052003-2004
2002-20032001-2002
2000-20011999-2000
1998-19991997-1998
1996-19971995-1996
North and South Groups
North 1995South 1995
North 1994South 1994
United B Grupa
1992-1993
1991-19921990-1991
1989-19901988-1989
1987-19881986-1987
1985-19861984-1985
North and South Groups
North 1984South 1984
North 1983South 1983
North 1982South 1982
North 1981South 1981
North 1980South 1980
North 1979South 1979
North 1978South 1978
North 1977South 1977
North 1976South 1976
North 1975South 1975
North 1974South 1974
North 1973South 1973
North 1972South 1972
North 1971South 1971
North 1970South 1970
North 1968South 1968
North 1967South 1967
North 1966South 1966
North 1965South 1965
North 1964South 1964
North 1963South 1963
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1961-1962
B Grupa 1960-1961
B Grupa 1959-1960
North and South Groups
North 1959South 1959
North 1958South 1958
North 1957South 1957
Regional Groups
Play-Off 1956Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956SouthEast 1956
Play-Off 1955Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955SouthEast 1955
Play-Off 1954Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1954SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953SouthEast 1953
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1952
B Grupa 1951
North and South Groups
North 1950South 1950
1949-1950
1948-19491949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest1949 Sofia
1940 II
1939 II
1938 II
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast