Football Bulgaria Play-Off for A Grupa 1955 - Winner Spartak Sofia
Spartak Sofia promoted to A Grupa 1956.
Torpedo Sofia (Zavod-12) kept its place in A Grupa 1956.
All other teams remained in B Grupa (Level II).
Final Rankingptswdlgfgag+/-
1. Spartak Sofia1050015:0+15
2. Torpedo Sofia62219:2+7
3. Dinamo Plovdiv51315:7-2
4. Dinamo Stanke Dimitrov41224:5-1
5. Cherveno Zname Vidin41224:12-8
6. Septemvri Tolbuhin10144:15-11
TableSparTorpDiPlDiStChViSeTo
Spartak Sofia-----1:04:01:02:07:0
Torpedo Sofia -----1:11:07:00:0
Dinamo Plovdiv -----0:01:13:1
Dinamo Stanke Dimitrov -----1:13:2
Cherveno Zname Vidin -----2:1
Septemvri Tolbuhin -----
Played all 5 winners of B Grupa Groups and 11th from A Grupa Torpedo Sofia (Zavod-12), for 2 places in A Grupa 1956.
Spartak Sofia 1st B grupa Sofia 1955.
Torpedo Sofia 11th A Grupa 1955.
Dinamo Plovdiv 1st B grupa SouthEast 1955.
Dinamo Stanke Dimitriv 1st B grupa SouthWest 1955.
Cherveno Zname Vidin 1st B grupa NorthWest 1955.
Spartak Tolbuhin 1st B grupa NorthEast 1955.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTvenue
Wed 09.11.55Spartak Sofia4-0Dinamo Plovdiv2-0Stanke Dimitrov
Wed 09.11.55Torpedo Sofia1-0Dinamo Stanke Dimitrov1-0Dimitrovo
Wed 09.11.55Cherveno Zname Vidin2-1Septemvri Tolbuhin0-1
Sat 12.11.55Dinamo Stanke Dimitrov1-1Cherveno Zname Vidin Sofia, Torpedo
Sat 12.11.55Torpedo Sofia1-1Dinamo Plovdiv Stanke Dimitrov
Sat 12.11.55Spartak Sofia7-0Septemvri Tolbuhin Dimitrovo
Tue 15.11.55Spartak Sofia2-0Cherveno Zname Vidin Stanke Dimitrov
Tue 15.11.55Torpedo Sofia0-0Septemvri Tolbuhin Dimitrovo
Tue 15.11.55Dinamo Plovdiv0-0Dinamo Stanke Dimitrov Sofia
Fri 18.11.55Spartak Sofia1-0Torpedo Sofia0-0Sofia, Narodna Armiya
Fri 18.11.55Dinamo Plovdiv1-1Cherveno Zname Vidin1-1Torpedo
Fri 18.11.55Dinamo Stanke Dimitrov3-2Septemvri Tolbuhin1-2Dinamo igriste, Sofia
Mon 21.11.55Torpedo Sofia7-0Cherveno Zname Vidin2-0Samokov
Mon 21.11.55Spartak Sofia1-0Dinamo Stanke Dimitrov Elin Pelin
Mon 21.11.55Dinamo Plovdiv3-1Septemvri Tolbuhin0-1Sofia
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
United B Grupa
Vtora Liga 2017-2018
Vtora Liga 2016-2017
2015-20162014-2015
2013-20142012-2013
United B Grupa
1996-19971995-1996
North and South Groups
North 1995South 1995
North 1994South 1994
United B Grupa
1992-1993
1991-19921990-1991
1989-19901988-1989
1987-19881986-1987
1985-19861984-1985
North and South Groups
North 1984South 1984
North 1983South 1983
North 1982South 1982
North 1981South 1981
North 1980South 1980
North 1979South 1979
North 1978South 1978
North 1977South 1977
North 1976South 1976
North 1975South 1975
North 1974South 1974
North 1973South 1973
North 1972South 1972
North 1971South 1971
North 1970South 1970
North 1968South 1968
North 1967South 1967
North 1966South 1966
North 1965South 1965
North 1964South 1964
North 1963South 1963
B Grupa 1961-1962
B Grupa 1960-1961
B Grupa 1959-1960
North and South Groups
North 1959South 1959
North 1958South 1958
North 1957South 1957
Regional Groups
Play-Off 1956Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956SouthEast 1956
Play-Off 1955Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955SouthEast 1955
Play-Off 1954Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1954SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953SouthEast 1953
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1952
B Grupa 1951
North and South Groups
North 1950South 1950
1949-1950
1948-19491949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest1949 Sofia
1940 II
1939 II
1938 II
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Sep 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast