Football Bulgaria Sofia B RFG 1954 - Winner VVS Sofia
Final Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.VVS Sofia40184074:14+60
2.Spartak Sofia33137245:17+28
3.Septemvri Sofia27115644:29+15
4.N-skoto podelenie Sofia2395829:32-3
5.Torpedo Sofia2177829:290
6.Cherveno Zname Sofia21931026:33-7
7.Akademik Sofia20841025:35-10
8.LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia18661022:26-4
9.Zavod 6-ti Septemvri18741122:41-19
10.ZSI Valko Chervenkov Sf16561123:40-17
11.Zavod Kl. Voroshilov Sf14621419:38-19
12.Zavod 9-ti Septemvri Sf13531421:45-24
This was 1 of 5 Level II competitions in Bulgarian Football Season 1954 Spring-Autumn. All teams were from Sofia.
VVS Sofia went to play in the Qualification tournament Play-Offs 1954 and was promoted to A RFG 1955.
No relegation after B Grupa Sofia 1955 was expanded to 14 teams. New teams: Rodni Krile Sofia, Chavdar Sofia and Zavod Hristo Smirnenski Sofia.
Offical Ranking
TeamVVSSparSeptTorpN-skCherAkadLVZZavoZSIZavoZavo
VVS Sofia---0:01:14:110:01:0 3:03:0 4:16:1 4:1 4:2
Spartak Sofia 2:3---3:12:04:23:1 2:01:0 2:11:1 4:1 2:2
Septemvri Sofia 2:4 2:0--- 4:22:20:2 9:10:1 2:13:02:0 0:1
Torpedo Sofia 0:0 0:01:1--- 3:02:2 0:2 3:10:02:1 3:1 3:0
N-skoto podelenie Sofia0:2 0:2 0:11:1--- 8:00:1 2:12:1 2:01:0 1:2
Cherveno Zname Sofia 0:3 0:3 0:1 2:00:1--- 2:10:03:1 1:21:11:0
Akademik Sofia1:31:11:11:3 0:11:2--- 3:2 1:20:1 2:0 3:0
LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia 0:0 0:2 3:31:11:1 1:00:1---3:0 0:11:00:1
Zavod 6-ti Septemvri0:40:71:3 1:0 0:0 2:10:1 2:1--- 2:0 1:13:2
ZSI Valko Chervenkov Sf 1:3 1:1 1:2 2:11:12:4 1:11:12:2---1:2 1:2
Zavod Kl. Voroshilov Sf0:30:2 2:12:1 0:1 0:21:2 0:32:0 3:1---1:2
Zavod 9-ti Septemvri1:91:12:3 1:20:3 0:21:1 1:2 0:10:1 0:1---

Round 1

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 02.04.54Spartak Sofia3-1Septemvri Sofia
Fri 02.04.54Zavod Kl. Voroshilov2-1Torpedo Sofia
Fri 02.04.54N-skoto podelenie Sof2-1Zavod 6-ti Septemvri
Sat 03.04.54Akademik Sofia1-2Cherveno Zname Sofia
Sat 03.04.54LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia0-1Zavod 9-ti Septemvri
Mon 05.04.54VVS Sofia6-1ZSI Valko Chervenkov
Ranking

Round 2

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 09.04.54Torpedo Sofia2-2Cherveno Zname Sofia
Fri 09.04.54ZSI Valko Chervenkov1-1LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia
Sun 11.04.54Septemvri Sofia2-2N-skoto podelenie Sof
Sun 11.04.54Zavod 6-ti Septemvri0-4VVS Sofia
Sun 11.04.54Zavod Kl. Voroshilov0-2Spartak Sofia
Sun 11.04.54Zavod 9-ti Septemvri1-1Akademik Sofia
Ranking

Round 3

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 16.04.54VVS Sofia1-1Septemvri Sofia
Fri 16.04.54Spartak Sofia2-0Torpedo Sofia
Fri 16.04.54N-skoto podelenie Sof1-0Zavod Kl. Voroshilov
Fri 16.04.54LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia3-0Zavod 6-ti Septemvri
Sat 17.04.54Cherveno Zname Sofia1-0Zavod 9-ti Septemvri
Sat 17.04.54Akademik Sofia0-1ZSI Valko Chervenkov
Ranking

Round 4

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 23.04.54Torpedo Sofia3-0Zavod 9-ti Septemvri
match ended 1-1. Later awarded.
Fri 23.04.54Zavod 6-ti Septemvri0-1Akademik Sofia
Fri 23.04.54ZSI Valko Chervenkov2-4Cherveno Zname Sofia
Sat 24.04.54Spartak Sofia4-2N-skoto podelenie Sof
Sat 24.04.54Septemvri Sofia0-1LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia
Sat 24.04.54Zavod Kl. Voroshilov0-3VVS Sofia
Ranking

Round 5

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 01.05.54VVS Sofia0-0Spartak Sofia
Sat 01.05.54N-skoto podelenie Sof1-1Torpedo Sofia
Sat 01.05.54LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia1-0Zavod Kl. Voroshilov
Sun 02.05.54Cherveno Zname Sofia3-1Zavod 6-ti Septemvri
Sun 02.05.54Zavod 9-ti Septemvri0-1ZSI Valko Chervenkov
Mon 03.05.54Akademik Sofia1-1Septemvri Sofia
Ranking

Round 6

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 07.05.54Septemvri Sofia0-2Cherveno Zname Sofia
Fri 07.05.54Torpedo Sofia2-1ZSI Valko Chervenkov
Sat 08.05.54Spartak Sofia1-0LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia
Sat 08.05.54N-skoto podelenie Sof0-2VVS Sofia
Sat 08.05.54Zavod 6-ti Septemvri3-2Zavod 9-ti Septemvri
Sat 08.05.54Zavod Kl. Voroshilov1-2Akademik Sofia
Ranking

Round 7

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 14.05.54VVS Sofia4-1Torpedo Sofia
Fri 14.05.54Akademik Sofia1-1Spartak Sofia
Fri 14.05.54LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia1-1N-skoto podelenie Sof
Sat 15.05.54Cherveno Zname Sofia1-1Zavod Kl. Voroshilov
Sat 15.05.54ZSI Valko Chervenkov2-2Zavod 6-ti Septemvri
Sat 15.05.54Zavod 9-ti Septemvri2-3Septemvri Sofia
Ranking

Round 8

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 29.05.54VVS Sofia3-0LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia
Sat 29.05.54Spartak Sofia3-1Cherveno Zname Sofia
Sat 29.05.54Septemvri Sofia3-0ZSI Valko Chervenkov
Sat 29.05.54Torpedo Sofia0-0Zavod 6-ti Septemvri
Sat 29.05.54N-skoto podelenie Sof0-1Akademik Sofia
Sat 29.05.54Zavod Kl. Voroshilov3-0Zavod 9-ti Septemvri
Possible Replay
Thu 15.07.54Zavod Kl. Voroshilov1-2Zavod 9-ti Septemvri
Ranking

Round 9

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 02.06.54Cherveno Zname Sofia0-1N-skoto podelenie Sof
Wed 02.06.54Akademik Sofia1-3VVS Sofia
Wed 02.06.54LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia1-1Torpedo Sofia
Wed 02.06.54Zavod 6-ti Septemvri1-3Septemvri Sofia
Wed 02.06.54ZSI Valko Chervenkov1-2Zavod Kl. Voroshilov
Wed 02.06.54Zavod 9-ti Septemvri1-1Spartak Sofia
Ranking

Round 10

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 04.06.54VVS Sofia1-0Cherveno Zname Sofia
Fri 04.06.54Spartak Sofia1-1ZSI Valko Chervenkov
Fri 04.06.54Torpedo Sofia1-1Septemvri Sofia
Fri 04.06.54LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia0-1Akademik Sofia
Fri 04.06.54Zavod 6-ti Septemvri1-1Zavod Kl. Voroshilov
10..54N-skoto podelenie Sof1-2Zavod 9-ti Septemvri
Ranking

Round 11

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 12.06.54Septemvri Sofia2-0Zavod Kl. Voroshilov
Sat 12.06.54Cherveno Zname Sofia0-0LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia
Sat 12.06.54Akademik Sofia1-3Torpedo Sofia
Sat 12.06.54Zavod 6-ti Septemvri0-7Spartak Sofia
Sat 12.06.54ZSI Valko Chervenkov1-1N-skoto podelenie Sof
Sat 12.06.54Zavod 9-ti Septemvri1-9VVS Sofia
Ranking

Round Robin 2 - Summer, Autumn 1954

Round 12

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Tue 15.06.54Septemvri Sofia2-0Spartak Sofia
Wed 16.06.54Torpedo Sofia3-1Zavod Kl. Voroshilov
Thu 17.06.54Zavod 6-ti Septemvri0-0N-skoto podelenie Sof
12..54Cherveno Zname Sofia2-1Akademik Sofia
12..54ZSI Valko Chervenkov1-3VVS Sofia
12..54Zavod 9-ti Septemvri1-2LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia
Ranking

Round 13

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 25.06.54VVS Sofia4-1Zavod 6-ti Septemvri
Fri 25.06.54Spartak Sofia4-1Zavod Kl. Voroshilov
Fri 25.06.54N-skoto podelenie Sof0-1Septemvri Sofia
Fri 25.06.54Cherveno Zname Sofia2-0Torpedo Sofia
Fri 25.06.54Akademik Sofia3-0Zavod 9-ti Septemvri
Fri 25.06.54LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia0-1ZSI Valko Chervenkov
Ranking

Round 14

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 04.07.54Septemvri Sofia2-4VVS Sofia
Sun 04.07.54Torpedo Sofia0-0Spartak Sofia
Sun 04.07.54Zavod 6-ti Septemvri2-1LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia
Sun 04.07.54ZSI Valko Chervenkov1-1Akademik Sofia
Sun 04.07.54Zavod 9-ti Septemvri0-2Cherveno Zname Sofia
Fri 20.08.54Zavod Kl. Voroshilov0-1N-skoto podelenie Sof
Ranking

Round 15

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 11.07.54VVS Sofia4-1Zavod Kl. Voroshilov
Sun 11.07.54N-skoto podelenie Sof0-2Spartak Sofia
Sun 11.07.54Akademik Sofia1-2Zavod 6-ti Septemvri
Sun 11.07.54LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia3-3Septemvri Sofia
Sun 11.07.54Zavod 9-ti Septemvri1-2Torpedo Sofia
Sun 11.07.54Cherveno Zname Sofia1-2ZSI Valko Chervenkov
Ranking

Round 16

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 15.07.54Spartak Sofia2-3VVS Sofia
Thu 15.07.54Zavod Kl. Voroshilov0-3LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia
Sun 18.07.54Septemvri Sofia9-1Akademik Sofia
Sun 18.07.54Torpedo Sofia3-0N-skoto podelenie Sof
Sun 18.07.54Zavod 6-ti Septemvri2-1Cherveno Zname Sofia
Sun 18.07.54ZSI Valko Chervenkov1-2Zavod 9-ti Septemvri
Ranking

Round 17

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 11.08.54VVS Sofia10-0N-skoto podelenie Sof
Fri 13.08.54Cherveno Zname Sofia0-1Septemvri Sofia
Fri 13.08.54Zavod 9-ti Septemvri0-1Zavod 6-ti Septemvri
Sat 14.08.54ZSI Valko Chervenkov2-1Torpedo Sofia
17..54Akademik Sofia2-0Zavod Kl. Voroshilov
Sun 03.10.54LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia0-2Spartak Sofia
Ranking

Round 18

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 18.08.54Zavod 6-ti Septemvri2-0ZSI Valko Chervenkov
Thu 19.08.54Zavod Kl. Voroshilov0-2Cherveno Zname Sofia
Thu 19.08.54Septemvri Sofia0-1Zavod 9-ti Septemvri
Fri 20.08.54Spartak Sofia2-0Akademik Sofia
Fri 20.08.54N-skoto podelenie Sof2-1LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia
18..54Torpedo Sofia0-0VVS Sofia
Ranking

Round 19

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 27.08.54Zavod 9-ti Septemvri0-1Zavod Kl. Voroshilov
Fri 27.08.54Akademik Sofia0-1N-skoto podelenie Sof
19..54Cherveno Zname Sofia3-0Spartak Sofia
19..54LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia0-0VVS Sofia
19..54Zavod 6-ti Septemvri1-0Torpedo Sofia
19..54ZSI Valko Chervenkov1-2Septemvri Sofia
Ranking

Round 20

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
20..54Spartak Sofia2-2Zavod 9-ti Septemvri
20..54Torpedo Sofia3-1LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia
20..54N-skoto podelenie Sof8-0Cherveno Zname Sofia
20..54Zavod Kl. Voroshilov3-1ZSI Valko Chervenkov
Sun 03.10.54Septemvri Sofia2-1Zavod 6-ti Septemvri
Wed 24.11.54VVS Sofia3-0Akademik Sofia
Ranking

Round 21

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 23.09.54Zavod 9-ti Septemvri0-3N-skoto podelenie Sof
Sat 25.09.54Zavod Kl. Voroshilov2-0Zavod 6-ti Septemvri
Sat 25.09.54Septemvri Sofia4-2Torpedo Sofia
Sat 25.09.54Cherveno Zname Sofia3-0VVS Sofia
Sat 25.09.54Akademik Sofia3-2LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia
Sat 25.09.54ZSI Valko Chervenkov1-1Spartak Sofia
Ranking

Round 22

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 25.09.54Torpedo Sofia0-2Akademik Sofia
Sat 25.09.54LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia1-0Cherveno Zname Sofia
22..54VVS Sofia4-2Zavod 9-ti Septemvri
22..54Spartak Sofia2-1Zavod 6-ti Septemvri
22..54N-skoto podelenie Sof2-0ZSI Valko Chervenkov
22..54Zavod Kl. Voroshilov2-1Septemvri Sofia
Ranking
Offical Rankingpwdlgfga Correction
1. VVS Sofia40184074:14
2. Spartak Sofia33137245:17
3. Septemvri Sofia29125545:2710-11:-2
4. Torpedo Sofia2177828:29000-1:0
5. N-skoto podelenie Sofia2185928:34-101-1:2
6. Cherveno Zname Sofia21931025:33000-1:0
7. Akademik Sofia20841025:35
8. LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia18661022:250000:-1
9. Zavod 6-ti Septemvri18741122:41
10.ZSI Valko Chervenkov Sf16561123:40
11.Zavod Kl. Voroshilov Sf14621419:370000:-1
12.Zavod 9-ti Septemvri13531421:45
This was official ranking of B Grupa Sofia 1954
TeamTorpZavoSparN-skVVSLVZAkadCherZavoZSIZavoSept
Torpedo Sofia---- 16.6 4.7 18.7R18R20 25.99.423.47.529.54.6
--- 3:1 0:0 3:0 0:0 3:1 0:2 2:2 3:0 2:1 0:0 1:1
Zavod Kl. Voroshilov Sf2.4----11.4 20.824.4 15.78.5 19.815.7R2029.5R22
2:1--- 0:2 0:1 0:3 0:3 1:2 0:2 1:2 3:1 2:0 2:1
Spartak Sofia16.4 25.6----24.4 15.78.5 20.829.5R204.6R222.4
2:0 4:1--- 4:2 2:3 1:0 2:0 3:1 2:2 1:1 2:1 3:1
N-skoto podelenie Sofia1.516.4 11.7----8.5 20.829.5R20R10R222.4 25.6
1:1 1:0 0:2--- 0:2 2:1 0:1 8:0 1:2 2:0 2:1 0:1
VVS Sofia14.5 11.71.5 11.8----29.5 24.114.6R225.4 25.616.4
4:1 4:1 0:010:0--- 3:0 3:0 1:0 4:2 6:1 4:1 1:1
LVZ G. Dimitrov Sofia2.61.5 3.1014.5R19----4.6 25.93.4 25.616.4 11.7
1:1 1:0 0:2 1:1 0:0--- 0:1 1:0 0:1 0:1 3:0 3:3
Akademik Sofia12.6R1714.5 27.82.6 25.9----3.4 25.617.4 11.73.5
1:3 2:0 1:1 0:1 1:3 3:2--- 1:2 3:0 0:1 1:2 1:1
Cherveno Zname Sofia 25.615.5R192.6 25.912.6R12----17.4 11.725.4 13.8
2:0 1:1 0:3 0:1 @:3 0:0 2:1--- 1:0 1:2 3:1 0:1
Zavod 9-ti Septemvri 11.7 27.82.623.912.6R1211.4 4.7----2.5 13.815.5
1:2 0:1 1:1 0:3 1:9 1:2 1:1 0:2--- 0:1 0:1 2:3
ZSI Valko Chervenkov Sf 14.82.6 25.912.6R129.4 4.723.4 18.7----15.5R19
2:1 1:2 1:1 1:1 1:3 1:1 1:1 2:4 1:2--- 2:2 1:2
Zavod 6-ti SeptemvriR19 4.612.6 17.611.4 4.723.4 18.78.5 18.8----2.6
1:0 1:1 0:7 0:0 0:4 2:1 0:1 2:1 3:2 2:0--- 1:3
Septemvri Sofia 25.912.6 15.611.4 4.724.4 18.77.5 19.829.5 3.10----
4:2 2:0 2:0 2:2 2:4 0:1 9:1 0:2 0:1 3:0 2:1---
TeamTorpZavoSparN-skVVSLVZAkadCherZavoZSIZavoSept
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
1962
1961
1960
North 1959
South 1959
North 1958
South 1958
Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956
NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956
SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956
SouthEast 1956
Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955
NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955
SouthEast 1955
Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954
NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1955
SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953
NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953
SouthEast 1953
1952
1951
North 1950
South 1950
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast