Football Bulgaria South Center B RFG 1956 - Winner Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Final Rankingpwdlgfgag+-
1. Lokomotiv Plovdiv35155253:15+38
2. Minyor Kurdzhali29125534:15+19
3. Udarnik Plovdiv28124644:22+22
4. Torpedo Dimitrovgrad28116531:22+9
5. Urozhay Perushtitsa2597619:17+2
6. SKNA Haskovo21931031:34-3
7. Dinamo Pazardzhik2076927:33-6
8. Dinamo Plovdiv1967928:22+6
9. Spartak Haskovo16561130:44-14
10.Dinamo gara Krichim16561122:41-19
11.Cherveno Zname Harmanli15471117:51-34
12.Torpedo Velingrad12441421:41-20
This was 1 of 7 Level II competitions in Bulgarian Football Pyramide - Season 1956 Spring-Autumn.
Lokomotiv Plovdiv went to play in the Qualification tournament Play-Off 1956 but fail to earn promotion to A RFG 1957.
First 4 teams were transferred to newly created B RFG South 1957 - Lokomotiv Plovdiv, Minyor Kurdzhali (Arda Kurdzhali), Udarnik Plovdiv (Maritsa Plovdiv) and Torpedo Dimitrovgrad (Rakovski Dimitrovgrad).
All other teams went to Regional Leagues.
Teams were from adminstrative regions in South Bulgaria: Plovdiv and Haskovo.
TeamSparLokoTorpDinaDinaDinaUrozTorpSKNAMinyUdarCher
Spartak Haskovo---0:0 0:1 3:0 1:1 2:2 3:1 3:32:00:31:03:1
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 7:3---1:0 4:13:0 0:20:1 3:02:0 3:02:111:1
Torpedo Velingrad3:0 0:3---3:0 1:20:0 1:10:1 0:21:1 2:62:0
Dinamo gara Krichim4:20:1 1:0---1:1 1:00:1 1:13:1 0:00:5 2:0
Dinamo Pazardzhik4:3 0:32:0 3:0---2:1 0:01:2 4:12:1 1:10:1
Dinamo Plovdiv2:00:1 5:01:1 2:2---0:1 2:01:2 1:10:0 4:1
Urozhay Perushtitsa2:0 1:12:1 2:01:1 1:0---0:0 1:00:1 1:21:1
Torpedo Dimitrovgrad3:12:2 2:13:1 1:01:1 0:1--- 0:1 1:01:0 5:0
SKNA Haskovo 1:1 0:23:2 2:23:1 3:23:10:0---0:2 2:32:1
Minyor Kurdzhali 1:11:1 4:03:1 2:01:0 1:01:2 2:0---0:1 3:0
Udarnik Plovdiv 3:1 1:24:1 2:04:0 1:22:0 1:11:0 1:4---5:1
Cherveno Zname Harmanli 1:01:1 1:13:3 1:01:0 0:01:1 1:50:2 0:0---

Round Robin 1 - Spring 1956

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round 1
Sun 08.04.56Spartak Haskovo0-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 08.04.56Torpedo Velingrad2-0Cherveno Zname Harman
Sun 08.04.56Dinamo gara Krichim0-5Udarnik Plovdiv
Sun 08.04.56Dinamo Pazardzhik2-1Minyor Kurdzhali
Sun 08.04.56Dinamo Plovdiv1-2SKNA Haskovo
Sun 08.04.56Urozhay Perushtitsa0-0Torpedo Dimitrovgrad
Round 2
Sat 14.04.56Udarnik Plovdiv4-0Dinamo Pazardzhik2-0
Sun 15.04.56Torpedo Dimitrovgrad3-1Spartak Haskovo2-1
Sun 15.04.56SKNA Haskovo1-1Urozhay Perushtitsa1-0
Sun 15.04.56Minyor Kurdzhali1-0Dinamo Plovdiv0-0
Sun 15.04.56Cherveno Zname Harman3-3Dinamo gara Krichim0-1
Mon 16.04.56Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0Torpedo Velingrad
Round 3
Sun 22.04.56Torpedo Velingrad3-0Spartak Haskovo
Sun 22.04.56Dinamo gara Krichim0-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 22.04.56Dinamo Pazardzhik0-1Cherveno Zname Harman
Sun 22.04.56Dinamo Plovdiv0-0Udarnik Plovdiv
Sun 22.04.56Urozhay Perushtitsa0-1Minyor Kurdzhali
Sun 22.04.56SKNA Haskovo0-0Torpedo Dimitrovgrad
Round 4
Sat 28.04.56Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-0Dinamo Pazardzhik
Sun 29.04.56Spartak Haskovo2-0SKNA Haskovo
Sun 29.04.56Torpedo Velingrad3-0Dinamo gara Krichim
Sun 29.04.56Minyor Kurdzhali1-2Torpedo Dimitrovgrad
Sun 29.04.56Udarnik Plovdiv2-0Urozhay Perushtitsa
Sun 29.04.56Cherveno Zname Harman1-0Dinamo Plovdiv
Round 5
Sun 06.05.56Dinamo gara Krichim4-2Spartak Haskovo1-0
Sun 06.05.56Dinamo Pazardzhik2-0Torpedo Velingrad0-0
Sun 06.05.56Dinamo Plovdiv0-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0
Sun 06.05.56Urozhay Perushtitsa1-1Cherveno Zname Harman
Sun 06.05.56Torpedo Dimitrovgrad1-0Udarnik Plovdiv1-0
Sun 06.05.56SKNA Haskovo0-2Minyor Kurdzhali0-0
Round 6
Sun 13.05.56Spartak Haskovo0-3Minyor Kurdzhali0-1
Sun 13.05.56Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-1Urozhay Perushtitsa0-1
Sun 13.05.56Torpedo Velingrad0-0Dinamo Plovdiv0-0
Sun 13.05.56Dinamo gara Krichim1-1Dinamo Pazardzhik1-0
Sun 13.05.56Udarnik Plovdiv1-0SKNA Haskovo0-0
Sun 13.05.56Cherveno Zname Harman1-1Torpedo Dimitrovgrad1-0
Round 7
Sue 20.05.56Dinamo Pazardzhik4-3Spartak Haskovo1-3
Sue 20.05.56Dinamo Plovdiv1-1Dinamo gara Krichim0-0
Sue 20.05.56Urozhay Perushtitsa2-1Torpedo Velingrad2-0
Sue 20.05.56Torpedo Dimitrovgrad2-2Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sue 20.05.56SKNA Haskovo2-1Cherveno Zname Harman2-0
Sue 20.05.56Minyor Kurdzhali0-1Udarnik Plovdiv0-1
Round 8
Sun 27.05.56Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-0SKNA Haskovo
Sun 27.05.56Cherveno Zname Harman0-2Minyor Kurdzhali0-1
Sun 27.05.56Torpedo Velingrad0-1Torpedo Dimitrovgrad
Sun 27.05.56Spartak Haskovo1-0Udarnik Plovdiv
Sun 27.05.56Dinamo gara Krichim0-1Urozhay Perushtitsa
Sun 27.05.56Dinamo Pazardzhik2-1Dinamo Plovdiv
Round 9
Sun 03.06.56Urozhay Perushtitsa1-1Dinamo Pazardzhik1-1
Sun 03.06.56Torpedo Dimitrovgrad3-1Dinamo gara Krichim
Sun 03.06.56SKNA Haskovo3-2Torpedo Velingrad3-1
Sun 03.06.56Minyor Kurdzhali1-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0
Sun 03.06.56Udarnik Plovdiv5-1Cherveno Zname Harman2-0
Mon 04.06.56Dinamo Plovdiv2-0Spartak Haskovo
Round 10
Sun 10.06.56Dinamo Plovdiv0-1Urozhay Perushtitsa0-0
Sun 10.06.56Spartak Haskovo3-1Cherveno Zname Harman2-1
Sun 10.06.56Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-1Udarnik Plovdiv0-0
Sun 10.06.56Torpedo Velingrad1-1Minyor Kurdzhali0-0
Sun 10.06.56Dinamo gara Krichim3-1SKNA Haskovo1-0
Sun 10.06.56Dinamo Pazardzhik1-2Torpedo Dimitrovgrad1-1
Round 11
Sun 17.06.56Urozhay Perushtitsa2-0Spartak Haskovo0-0
Sun 17.06.56Torpedo Dimitrovgrad1-1Dinamo Plovdiv
Sun 17.06.56SKNA Haskovo3-1Dinamo Pazardzhik1-0
Sun 17.06.56Minyor Kurdzhali3-1Dinamo gara Krichim1-2
Sun 17.06.56Udarnik Plovdiv4-1Torpedo Velingrad1-1
Sun 17.06.56Cherveno Zname Harman1-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0

Round Robin 2 - Summer 1956

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round 12
Sun 24.06.56Lokomotiv Plovdiv7-3Spartak Haskovo
Sun 24.06.56Torpedo Dimitrovgrad0-1Urozhay Perushtitsa
Sun 24.06.56SKNA Haskovo3-2Dinamo Plovdiv
Sun 24.06.56Minyor Kurdzhali2-0Dinamo Pazardzhik
Sun 24.06.56Udarnik Plovdiv2-0Dinamo gara Krichim
Sun 24.06.56Cherveno Zname Harman1-1Torpedo Velingrad
Round 13
Sun 08.07.56Spartak Haskovo0-1Torpedo Velingrad0-1
Sun 08.07.56Lokomotiv Plovdiv4-1Dinamo gara Krichim1-1
Sun 08.07.56Torpedo Dimitrovgrad0-1?SKNA Haskovo1-0
Sun 08.07.56Minyor Kurdzhali1-0Urozhay Perushtitsa1-0
Sun 08.07.56Udarnik Plovdiv1-2Dinamo Plovdiv1-1
Sun 08.07.56Cherveno Zname Harman1-0Dinamo Pazardzhik0-0
Round 14
Sun 15.07.56Torpedo Velingrad0-3Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 15.07.56Urozhay Perushtitsa1-0SKNA Haskovo1-0
Sun 05.08.56Spartak Haskovo3-3Torpedo Dimitrovgrad
Sun 05.08.56Dinamo gara Krichim2-0Cherveno Zname Harman
Sun 05.08.56Dinamo Pazardzhik1-1Udarnik Plovdiv
Sun 05.08.56Dinamo Plovdiv1-1Minyor Kurdzhali
Round 15
Sun 12.08.56Dinamo gara Krichim1-0Torpedo Velingrad0-0
Sun 12.08.56Dinamo Pazardzhik0-3Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 12.08.56Dinamo Plovdiv4-1Cherveno Zname Harman0-0
Sun 12.08.56SKNA Haskovo1-1Spartak Haskovo0-1
Sun 1-.--.56Torpedo Dimitrovgrad1-0Minyor Kurdzhali
Sun 07.10.56Urozhay Perushtitsa1-2Udarnik Plovdiv
Round 16
Sun 19.08.56Spartak Haskovo3-0Dinamo gara Krichim0-0
Sun 19.08.56Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-2Dinamo Plovdiv0-1
Sun 19.08.56Torpedo Velingrad1-2Dinamo Pazardzhik
Sun 19.08.56Cherveno Zname Harman0-0Urozhay Perushtitsa
Mon 20.08.56Udarnik Plovdiv1-1Torpedo Dimitrovgrad
Wed 03.10.56Minyor Kurdzhali2-0SKNA Haskovo0-0
Round 17
Sun 26.08.56Dinamo Pazardzhik3-0Dinamo gara Krichim2-0
Sun 26.08.56Dinamo Plovdiv5-0Torpedo Velingrad4-0
Sun 26.08.56SKNA Haskovo2-3Udarnik Plovdiv1-1
Sun 26.08.56Minyor Kurdzhali1-1Spartak Haskovo0-0
Sun 26.08.56Torpedo Dimitrovgrad5-0Cherveno Zname Harman1-0
Wed 03.10.56Urozhay Perushtitsa1-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-1
Round 18
Sun 02.09.56Spartak Haskovo1-1Dinamo Pazardzhik0-1
Sun 02.09.56Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-0Torpedo Dimitrovgrad2-0
Sun 02.09.56Dinamo gara Krichim1-0Dinamo Plovdiv0-0
Sun 02.09.56Torpedo Velingrad1-1Urozhay Perushtitsa
Sun 02.09.56Udarnik Plovdiv1-4Minyor Kurdzhali1-1
Sun 02.09.56Cherveno Zname Harman1-5SKNA Haskovo1-1
Round 19
Sun 09.09.56Dinamo Plovdiv2-2Dinamo Pazardzhik2-0
Sun 09.09.56Urozhay Perushtitsa2-0Dinamo gara Krichim
Sun 09.09.56Torpedo Dimitrovgrad2-1Torpedo Velingrad1-0
Sun 09.09.56SKNA Haskovo0-2Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-1
Sun 09.09.56Minyor Kurdzhali3-0Cherveno Zname Harman2-0
Sun 09.09.56Udarnik Plovdiv3-1Spartak Haskovo1-0
Round 20
Sun 16.09.56Spartak Haskovo2-2Dinamo Plovdiv1-1
Sun 16.09.56Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-0Minyor Kurdzhali2-0
Sun 16.09.56Dinamo gara Krichim1-1Torpedo Dimitrovgrad0-0
Sun 16.09.56Dinamo Pazardzhik0-0Urozhay Perushtitsa0-0
Sun 16.09.56Cherveno Zname Harman0-0Udarnik Plovdiv
Sun 16.09.56Torpedo Velingrad0-2SKNA Haskovo
Round 21
Sun 23.09.56Torpedo Dimitrovgrad1-0Dinamo Pazardzhik0-0
Sun 23.09.56SKNA Haskovo2-2Dinamo gara Krichim2-0
Sun 23.09.56Minyor Kurdzhali4-0Torpedo Velingrad2-0
Sun 23.09.56Udarnik Plovdiv1-2Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-1
Sun 23.09.56Cherveno Zname Harman1-0Spartak Haskovo
Sun 23.09.56Urozhay Perushtitsa1-0Dinamo Plovdiv
Round 22
Sun 30.09.56Spartak Haskovo3-1Urozhay Perushtitsa
Sun 30.09.56Lokomotiv Plovdiv11-1Cherveno Zname Harman
Sun 30.09.56Torpedo Velingrad2-6Udarnik Plovdiv
Sun 30.09.56Dinamo gara Krichim0-0Minyor Kurdzhali
Sun 30.09.56Dinamo Pazardzhik4-1SKNA Haskovo
Sun 30.09.56Dinamo Plovdiv2-0Torpedo Dimitrovgrad
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
United B Grupa
Vtora Liga 2017-2018
Vtora Liga 2016-2017
2015-20162014-2015
2013-20142012-2013
United B Grupa
1996-19971995-1996
North and South Groups
North 1995South 1995
North 1994South 1994
United B Grupa
1992-1993
1991-19921990-1991
1989-19901988-1989
1987-19881986-1987
1985-19861984-1985
North and South Groups
North 1984South 1984
North 1983South 1983
North 1982South 1982
North 1981South 1981
North 1980South 1980
North 1979South 1979
North 1978South 1978
North 1977South 1977
North 1976South 1976
North 1975South 1975
North 1974South 1974
North 1973South 1973
North 1972South 1972
North 1971South 1971
North 1970South 1970
North 1968South 1968
North 1967South 1967
North 1966South 1966
North 1965South 1965
North 1964South 1964
North 1963South 1963
B Grupa 1961-1962
B Grupa 1960-1961
B Grupa 1959-1960
North and South Groups
North 1959South 1959
North 1958South 1958
North 1957South 1957
Regional Groups
Play-Off 1956Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956SouthEast 1956
Play-Off 1955Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955SouthEast 1955
Play-Off 1954Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1954SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953SouthEast 1953
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1952
B Grupa 1951
North and South Groups
North 1950South 1950
1949-1950
1948-19491949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest1949 Sofia
1940 II
1939 II
1938 II
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Sep 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast