Football Bulgaria South East B RFG 1956 - Winner Udarnik St. Zagora
Final Rankingpwdlgfgag+-
1. Udarnik Stara Zagora33153451:19+32
2. Lokomotiv St. Zagora29133633:15+18
3. Torpedo Chirpan28124642:24+18
4. SKNA Sliven28124641:25+16
5. Spartak Stara Zagora25105739:26+13
6. Minyor Burgas25113833:35-2
7. Cherveno Zname Pomorie2177818:29-11
8. Dinamo Yambol19831127:32-5
9. Spartak Burgas18741126:29-3
10.Udarnik Burgas18741122:30-8
11.Septemvri Burgas10341525:53-28
12.Cherveno Zname Polyanovg10501713:53-40
This was 1 of 7 Level II competitions in Bulgarian Football Pyramide - Season 1956 Spring-Autumn.
Udarnik St. Zagora went to play in the Qualification tournament Play-Off 1956 but fail to earn promotion to A RFG 1957.
Udarnik Stara Zagora (Botev), Lokomotiv St. Zagora, Torpedo Chirpan (Yavorov) and SKNA Sliven (General Zaimov) were transferred to newly crated B RFG South 1957.
Teams were from adminstrative regions in South East Bulgaria: Stara Zagora, Yambol and Burgas.

Round Robin 1

Round 1

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 08.04.56SKNA Sliven2-1Septemvri Burgas
Sun 08.04.56Lokomotiv St. Zagora2-1Udarnik Stara Zagora
Sun 08.04.56Torpedo Chirpan1-0Cherveno Zname Polyan
Sun 08.04.56Spartak Burgas0-1Udarnik Burgas
Sun 08.04.56Dinamo Yambol1-3Spartak Stara Zagora
Sun 08.04.56Minyor Burgas0-0Cherveno Zname Pomori

Round 2

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 15.04.56Spartak Stara Zagora4-1Minyor Burgas1-0
reported 3-0.
Sun 15.04.56Udarnik Burgas1-3Dinamo Yambol1-1
Sun 15.04.56Cherveno Zname Polyan0-2Spartak Burgas0-0
Sun 15.04.56Udarnik Stara Zagora0-2Torpedo Chirpan0-2
Sun 15.04.56Septemvri Burgas0-2Lokomotiv St. Zagora0-0
Sun 15.04.56Cherveno Zname Pomori0-0SKNA Sliven0-0

Round 3

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 22.04.56Lokomotiv St. Zagora4-1SKNA Sliven
Sun 22.04.56Torpedo Chirpan2-3Septemvri Burgas
Sun 22.04.56Spartak Burgas2-1Udarnik Stara Zagora
Sun 22.04.56Dinamo Yambol1-0Cherveno Zname Polyan
Sun 22.04.56Minyor Burgas0-2Udarnik Burgas
Sun 22.04.56Cherveno Zname Pomori1-1Spartak Stara Zagora

Round 4

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 29.04.56SKNA Sliven2-0Spartak Stara Zagora
Sun 29.04.56Udarnik Burgas2-2Cherveno Zname Pomori
Sun 29.04.56Cherveno Zname Polyan1-2Minyor Burgas
Sun 29.04.56Udarnik Stara Zagora1-0Dinamo Yambol
Sun 29.04.56Septemvri Burgas2-1Spartak Burgas
Sun 29.04.56Lokomotiv St. Zagora1-0Torpedo Chirpan
checked!

Round 5

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 06.05.56Spartak Stara Zagora2-1Udarnik Burgas2-0
Sun 06.05.56Torpedo Chirpan2-0SKNA Sliven2-0
Sun 06.05.56Spartak Burgas0-0Lokomotiv St. Zagora0-0
Sun 06.05.56Dinamo Yambol5-1Septemvri Burgas2-0
Sun 06.05.56Minyor Burgas2-1Udarnik Stara Zagora0-1
Sun 06.05.56Cherveno Zname Pomori1-0Cherveno Zname Polyan1-0

Round 6

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 13.05.56SKNA Sliven4-0Udarnik Burgas0-0
Sun 13.05.56Spartak Stara Zagora3-0Cherveno Zname Pomori3-0
Sun 13.05.56Cherveno Zname Polyan2-3Spartak Stara Zagora1-2
Sun 13.05.56Septemvri Burgas1-2Minyor Burgas1-1
Sun 13.05.56Lokomotiv St. Zagora1-3Dinamo Yambol0-0
Sun 13.05.56Torpedo Chirpan5-1Spartak Burgas4-1
Sun 13.05.56Udarnik Stara Zagora3-0Cherveno Zname Pomori

Round 7

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 20.05.56Spartak Stara Zagora0-2Udarnik Stara Zagora0-0
Sun 20.05.56Udarnik Burgas4-0Cherveno Zname Polyan2-0
Sun 20.05.56Spartak Burgas0-2SKNA Sliven0-1
Sun 20.05.56Dinamo Yambol3-1Torpedo Chirpan2-0
Sun 20.05.56Minyor Burgas1-0Lokomotiv St. Zagora0-0
Sun 20.05.56Cherveno Zname Pomori3-2Septemvri Burgas1-1

Round 8

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 27.05.56SKNA Sliven3-0Cherveno Zname Polyan
Sun 27.05.56Udarnik Stara Zagora3-1Udarnik Burgas
Sun 27.05.56Septemvri Burgas0-0Spartak Stara Zagora
Sun 27.05.56Lokomotiv St. Zagora2-0Cherveno Zname Pomori
Sun 27.05.56Torpedo Chirpan4-1Minyor Burgas
--- --.05.56Spartak Burgas3-0Dinamo Yambol

Round 9

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 03.06.56Spartak Stara Zagora0-1Lokomotiv St. Zagora0-0
Sun 03.06.56Udarnik Burgas2-3Septemvri Burgas1-1
Sun 03.06.56Cherveno Zname Polyan0-5Udarnik Stara Zagora
Sun 03.06.56Dinamo Yambol1-3SKNA Sliven1-2
Sun 03.06.56Minyor Burgas1-2Spartak Burgas0-1
Sun 03.06.56Cherveno Zname Pomori0-1Torpedo Chirpan

Round 10

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 10.06.56SKNA Sliven1-1Udarnik Stara Zagora1-1
Sun 10.06.56Septemvri Burgas2-3Cherveno Zname Polyan0-2
Sun 10.06.56Lokomotiv St. Zagora0-0Udarnik Burgas0-0
Sun 10.06.56Torpedo Chirpan1-1Spartak Stara Zagora0-0
Sun 10.06.56Spartak Burgas0-1Cherveno Zname Pomori0-1
Sun 10.06.56Dinamo Yambol0-1Minyor Burgas0-1

Round 11

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 17.06.56Spartak Stara Zagora1-2Spartak Burgas1-1
Sun 17.06.56Udarnik Burgas0-0Torpedo Chirpan0-0
Sun 17.06.56Udarnik Stara Zagora5-1Septemvri Burgas3-0
Sun 17.06.56Minyor Burgas4-1SKNA Sliven3-1
Sun 17.06.56Cherveno Zname Pomori1-2Dinamo Yambol
Sun 15.07.56Cherveno Zname Polyan0-4Lokomotiv St. Zagora
Ranking Spring 1956pwdlgfgag+-
1. Lokomotiv St. Zagora1672217:6+11
2. Torpedo Chirpan1462319:10+9
3. SKNA Sliven1462319:13+6
4. Udarnik Stara Zagora1361423:11+12
5. Minyor Burgas1361415:16-1
6. Dinamo Yambol1260519:16+3
7. Spartak Stara Zagora1143415:14+1
8. Spartak Burgas1151513:14-1
9. Cherveno Zname Pomorie103449:13-4
10.Udarnik Burgas933514:17-3
11.Septemvri Burgas731716:27-11
12.Cherveno Zname Polyanovg210106:28-12

Round Robin 2 - Summer 1956

Round 12

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 24.06.56Spartak Stara Zagora3-2Dinamo Yambol
Sun 24.06.56Udarnik Burgas0-0Spartak Burgas
Sun 24.06.56Cherveno Zname Polyan0-3Torpedo Chirpan
Sun 24.06.56Udarnik Stara Zagora2-1Lokomotiv St. Zagora
Sun 24.06.56Septemvri Burgas1-1SKNA Sliven
Sun 15.07.56Cherveno Zname Pomori1-0Minyor Burgas

Round 13

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 08.07.56SKNA Sliven0-1Lokomotiv St. Zagora0-1
Sun 08.07.56Spartak Stara Zagora1-1Cherveno Zname Pomori0-1
Sun 08.07.56Udarnik Burgas1-2Minyor Burgas1-1
Sun 08.07.56Cherveno Zname Polyan2-1Dinamo Yambol1-0
Sun 08.07.56Udarnik Stara Zagora1-1Spartak Burgas0-1
Sun 08.07.56Septemvri Burgas2-2Torpedo Chirpan0-0

Round 14

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 05.08.56SKNA Sliven2-0Cherveno Zname Pomori
Sun 05.08.56Lokomotiv St. Zagora5-0Septemvri Burgas
Sun 05.08.56Torpedo Chirpan1-6Udarnik Stara Zagora
Sun 05.08.56Spartak Burgas0-1Cherveno Zname Polyan
Sun 05.08.56Dinamo Yambol1-0Udarnik Burgas
Sun 05.08.56Minyor Burgas2-1Spartak Stara Zagora

Round 15

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 12.08.56Spartak Stara Zagora2-2SKNA Sliven0-0
Sun 12.08.56Torpedo Chirpan2-0Lokomotiv St. Zagora1-0
Sun 12.08.56Spartak Burgas3-2Septemvri Burgas1-0
Sun 12.08.56Dinamo Yambol0-0Udarnik Stara Zagora0-0
Sun 12.08.56Minyor Burgas3-0Cherveno Zname Polyan1-0
Sun 12.08.56Cherveno Zname Pomori2-1Udarnik Burgas0-1

Round 16

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 19.08.56SKNA Sliven2-0Torpedo Chirpan2-0
Sun 19.08.56Udarnik Burgas0-4Spartak Stara Zagora0-0
Sun 19.08.56Cherveno Zname Polyan1-0Cherveno Zname Pomori
Sun 19.08.56Udarnik Stara Zagora3-2Minyor Burgas3-0
Sun 19.08.56Septemvri Burgas0-1Dinamo Yambol0-1
Sun 19.08.56Lokomotiv St. Zagora3-2Spartak Burgas1-1

Round 17

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 26.08.56Spartak Stara Zagora7-0Cherveno Zname Polyan4-0
Sun 26.08.56Udarnik Burgas2-0SKNA Sliven2-0
Sun 26.08.56Spartak Burgas0-1Torpedo Chirpan0-0
Sun 26.08.56Dinamo Yambol0-1Lokomotiv St. Zagora0-0
Sun 26.08.56Minyor Burgas3-0Septemvri Burgas2-2
interrupted after 84 minites. match awarded. score was 3-2.
Sun 26.08.56Cherveno Zname Pomori0-1Udarnik Stara Zagora0-0

Round 18

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 02.09.56SKNA Sliven2-1Spartak Burgas
Sun 02.09.56Cherveno Zname Polyan0-1Udarnik Burgas
Sun 02.09.56Udarnik Stara Zagora2-0Spartak Stara Zagora
Sun 02.09.56Septemvri Burgas3-3Cherveno Zname Pomori
Sun 02.09.56Lokomotiv St. Zagora1-1Minyor Burgas
Sun 02.09.56Torpedo Chirpan4-2Dinamo Yambol

Round 19

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 09.09.56Udarnik Burgas1-2Udarnik Stara Zagora0-0
Sun 09.09.56Cherveno Zname Polyan0-4SKNA Sliven0-2
Sun 09.09.56Dinamo Yambol0-0Spartak Burgas
Sun 09.09.56Minyor Burgas0-0Torpedo Chirpan0-0
Sun 09.09.56Cherveno Zname Pomori1-0Lokomotiv St. Zagora
Sun 09.09.56Spartak Stara Zagora3-0Septemvri Burgas

Round 20

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 16.09.56SKNA Sliven2-0Dinamo Yambol1-0
Sun 16.09.56Udarnik Stara Zagora3-1Cherveno Zname Polyan2-0
Sun 16.09.56Septemvri Burgas0-1Udarnik Burgas0-0
Sun 16.09.56Torpedo Chirpan7-0Cherveno Zname Pomori3-0
Sun 16.09.56Lokomotiv St. Zagora1-0Spartak Stara Zagora0-0
Sun 16.09.56Spartak Burgas4-1Minyor Burgas

Round 21

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 23.09.56Spartak Stara Zagora2-1Torpedo Chirpan0-0
Sun 23.09.56Udarnik Burgas1-0Lokomotiv St. Zagora0-0
Sun 23.09.56Udarnik Stara Zagora5-0SKNA Sliven1-0
Sun 23.09.56Minyor Burgas4-1Dinamo Yambol1-0
Sun 23.09.56Cherveno Zname Pomori1-0Spartak Burgas0-0
Sun 23.09.56Cherveno Zname Polyan1-0Septemvri Burgas

Round 22

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 30.09.56SKNA Sliven7-0Minyor Burgas
Sun 30.09.56Septemvri Burgas1-3Udarnik Stara Zagora
Sun 30.09.56Lokomotiv St. Zagora3-0Cherveno Zname Polyan
Sun 30.09.56Torpedo Chirpan2-0Udarnik Burgas
Sun 30.09.56Spartak Burgas1-2Spartak Stara Zagora
Sun 30.09.56Dinamo Yambol0-0Cherveno Zname Pomori
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
United B Grupa
Vtora Liga 2020-2021
Vtora Liga 2019-2020
Vtora Liga 2018-2019
Vtora Liga 2017-2018
Vtora Liga 2016-2017
2015-20162014-2015
2013-20142012-2013
West and East Groups
West 2011-2012East 2011-2012
West 2010-2011East 2010-2011
West 2009-2010East 2009-2010
West 2008-2009East 2008-2009
West 2007-2008East 2007-2008
West 2006-2007East 2006-2007
West 2005-2006East 2005-2006
United B Grupa
2004-20052003-2004
2002-20032001-2002
2000-20011999-2000
1998-19991997-1998
1996-19971995-1996
North and South Groups
North 1995South 1995
North 1994South 1994
United B Grupa
1992-1993
1991-19921990-1991
1989-19901988-1989
1987-19881986-1987
1985-19861984-1985
North and South Groups
North 1984South 1984
North 1983South 1983
North 1982South 1982
North 1981South 1981
North 1980South 1980
North 1979South 1979
North 1978South 1978
North 1977South 1977
North 1976South 1976
North 1975South 1975
North 1974South 1974
North 1973South 1973
North 1972South 1972
North 1971South 1971
North 1970South 1970
North 1968South 1968
North 1967South 1967
North 1966South 1966
North 1965South 1965
North 1964South 1964
North 1963South 1963
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1961-1962
B Grupa 1960-1961
B Grupa 1959-1960
North and South Groups
North 1959South 1959
North 1958South 1958
North 1957South 1957
Regional Groups
Play-Off 1956Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956SouthEast 1956
Play-Off 1955Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955SouthEast 1955
Play-Off 1954Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1954SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953SouthEast 1953
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1952
B Grupa 1951
North and South Groups
North 1950South 1950
1949-1950
1948-19491949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest1949 Sofia
1940 II
1939 II
1938 II
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast