Football Bulgaria South West B RFG 1953 - Winner Cherveno Zname Kyustendil
Final Rankingpwdlgfgag+-
1. Cherveno Zname Kyustendi35171445:16+29
2. Stroitel Petrich30134548:27+21
3. Stroitel Blagoevgrad28132758:31+27
4. Torpedo Kostinbrod2496733:30+3
5. Cherveno Zname Radomir23103935:36-1
6. Dinamo St. Dimitrov221021046:30+16
7. Minyor Svogue211011140:43-3
8. Cherveno Zname Petrich20841035:33+2
9. Cherveno Zname Elin Peli20921133:54-21
10.Spartak Kyustendil19751031:39-8
11.Urozhay Boboshevo13531416:53-37
12.Stroitel Gotse Delchev9251515:43-28
Cherveno Zname Kyustendil was promoted to A RFG 1954.
Regions: Sofiya-okrag and Blagoevgrad.
TeamDinaMinyStroStroStroCherCherCherSparTorpCherUroz
Dinamo St. Dimitrov---5:27:0 1:22:0 4:11:0 0:14:1 2:22:1 3:1
Minyor Svogue 4:3--- 0:2 2:02:1 8:1 5:11:3 2:0 2:10:1 1:1
Stroitel Petrich 2:04:1---3:03:04:03:02:0 5:14:1 1:13:0
Stroitel Blagoevgrad2:15:0 1:0---0:0 8:26:2 4:02:3 4:14:110:2
Stroitel Gotse Delchev 0:2 0:2 1:2 1:3----:3 1:2 0:1 1:12:2 3:31:0
Cherveno Zname Elin Peli2:13:2 3:10:1 0:1---2:2 3:21:0 1:1 2:1 5:2
Cherveno Zname Radomir 1:01:0 2:3 5:33:0 5:1--- 1:23:03:00:01:0
Cherveno Zname Kyustendi2:0 5:0 2:13:03:01:04:0--- 0:02:03:02:0
Spartak Kyustendil 2:03:02:2 2:21:0 6:1 1:31:4---1:1 2:10:1
Torpedo Kostinbrod2:21:0 3:11:0 4:01:0 0:0 1:2 3:1---3:03:0
Cherveno Zname Petrich 2:0 1:42:2 0:12:13:0 3:0 1:33:0 2:0---6:0
Urozhay Boboshevo0:61:2 0:01:0 2:20:2 1:0 1:0 0:3 1:2 2:1---

Round Robin 1

Round 1

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 29.03.53Dinamo St. Dimitrov5-2Minyor Svogue
Sun 29.03.53Stroitel Blagoevgrad4-1Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 29.03.53Stroitel Gotse Delche2-2Torpedo Kostinbrod
Sun 29.03.53Cherveno Zname Elin P1-0Spartak Kyustendil
Sun 29.03.53Cherveno Zname Kyuste4-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Stroitel Petrich3-0Urozhay Boboshevo

Round 2

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 05.04.53Minyor Svogue0-2Stroitel Petrich
Sun 05.04.53Cherveno Zname Radomi3-0Spartak Kyustendil
Sun 05.04.53Cherveno Zname Kyuste2-0Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 05.04.53Torpedo Kostinbrod1-0Cherveno Zname Elin P
Sun 05.04.53Cherveno Zname Petric2-1Stroitel Gotse Delche
Sun 05.04.53Urozhay Boboshevo1-0Stroitel Blagoevgrad

Round 3

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 12.04.53Spartak Kyustendil1-1Torpedo Kostinbrod
Sun 12.04.53Cherveno Zname Elin P2-1Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 12.04.53Dinamo St. Dimitrov1-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 12.04.53Stroitel Petrich2-0Cherveno Zname Kyuste
Sun 12.04.53Stroitel Blagoevgrad5-0Minyor Svogue
Sun 12.04.53Stroitel Gotse Delche1-0Urozhay Boboshevo

Round 4

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 19.04.53Dinamo St. Dimitrov7-0Stroitel Petrich
Sun 19.04.53Minyor Svogue2-1Stroitel Gotse Delche
Sun 19.04.53Cherveno Zname Radomi3-0Torpedo Kostinbrod
Sun 19.04.53Cherveno Zname Kyuste3-0Stroitel Blagoevgrad
Sun 19.04.53Urozhay Boboshevo0-2Cherveno Zname Elin P
Wed 10.06.53Cherveno Zname Petric3-0Spartak Kyustendil
awarded on Wed 10.06.53

Round 5

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 26.04.53Stroitel Petrich3-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 26.04.53Stroitel Blagoevgrad2-1Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 26.04.53Stroitel Gotse Delche0-1Cherveno Zname Kyuste
Sun 26.04.53Cherveno Zname Elin P3-2Minyor Svogue
Sun 26.04.53Spartak Kyustendil0-1Urozhay Boboshevo
Wed 10.06.53Torpedo Kostinbrod3-0Cherveno Zname Petric
awarded on Wed 10.06.53

Round 6

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 02.05.53Dinamo St. Dimitrov2-0Stroitel Gotse Delche
Sat 02.05.53Minyor Svogue2-0Spartak Kyustendil
Sat 02.05.53Cherveno Zname Radomi0-0Cherveno Zname Petric
Sat 02.05.53Cherveno Zname Kyuste1-0Cherveno Zname Elin P
Sat 02.05.53Urozhay Boboshevo1-2Torpedo Kostinbrod
Wed 10.06.53Stroitel Petrich3-0Stroitel Blagoevgrad
awarded on Wed 10.06.53

Round 7

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 10.05.53Stroitel Blagoevgrad6-2Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 10.05.53Cherveno Zname Elin P2-1Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 10.05.53Spartak Kyustendil1-4Cherveno Zname Kyuste
Sun 10.05.53Torpedo Kostinbrod1-0Minyor Svogue
Sun 10.05.53Cherveno Zname Petric6-0Urozhay Boboshevo
Sun 05.07.53Stroitel Gotse Delche1-2Stroitel Petrich

Round 8

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 16.05.53Dinamo St. Dimitrov4-1Spartak Kyustendil
Sun 17.05.53Stroitel Blagoevgrad0-0Stroitel Gotse Delche
Sun 17.05.53Cherveno Zname Kyuste2-0Torpedo Kostinbrod
Sun 14.06.53Minyor Svogue0-1Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 14.06.53Stroitel Petrich4-0Cherveno Zname Elin P
Sun 21.06.53Cherveno Zname Radomi1-0Urozhay Boboshevo

Round 9

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 31.05.53Dinamo St. Dimitrov2-1Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 31.05.53Cherveno Zname Kyuste2-0Urozhay Boboshevo
Sun 31.05.53Stroitel Petrich4-1Torpedo Kostinbrod
Sun 31.05.53Stroitel Blagoevgrad2-3Spartak Kyustendil
Sun 31.05.53Cherveno Zname Radomi1-0Minyor Svogue
Sun 31.05.53Stroitel Gotse Delche0-3Cherveno Zname Elin P
later awarded 0-3. Match ended 1-0. On Wed 03.06 ordered a replay.
Ranking 31.05ptsgoalsm
1. Cherv. Zn. Kd1619:39
2. Dinamo SD1023:119
3. Cherv. Zn. EP1010:68
4. Stroitel Pt1013:96
5. Stroitel Bl919:118
6. Cherv. Zn. Rd910:138
7. Torpedo Kbd88:138
8. Cherv. Zn. Pt512:106
9. Stroitel GD58:149
10.Urozhay Bob55:147
11.Minyor Sv46:178
12.Spartak Kd36:188

Round 10

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 07.06.53Minyor Svogue1-3Cherveno Zname Kyuste
Sun 07.06.53Cherveno Zname Elin P2-2Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 07.06.53Spartak Kyustendil1-0Stroitel Gotse Delche
Sun 07.06.53Torpedo Kostinbrod1-0Stroitel Blagoevgrad
Sun 07.06.53Cherveno Zname Petric2-2Stroitel Petrich
Sun 07.06.53Urozhay Boboshevo0-6Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Ranking 07.06ptsgoalsm
1. Cherv. Zn. Kd1822:410
2. Dinamo SD1229:1110
3. Cherv. Zn. EP1112:89
4. Stroitel Pt1015:117
-----------------
9. Stroitel GD58:1510
10.Spartak Kd57:188
11.Urozhay Bob55:208
12.Minyor Sv47:209

Round 11

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 14.06.53Stroitel Gotse Delche1-2Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 14.06.53Torpedo Kostinbrod2-2Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 21.06.53Spartak Kyustendil2-2Stroitel Petrich
Sun 21.06.53Cherveno Zname Petric1-3Cherveno Zname Kyuste
Sun 28.06.53Cherveno Zname Elin P0-1Stroitel Blagoevgrad
Sun 05.07.53Urozhay Boboshevo1-2Minyor Svogue

After Round 11

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTRd
Sun 14.06.53Minyor Svogue0-1Cherveno Zname Petric 8
Sun 14.06.53Stroitel Petrich4-0Cherveno Zname Elin P 8
Sun 21.06.53Cherveno Zname Radomi1-0Urozhay Boboshevo 8
Sun 05.07.53Stroitel Gotse Delche1-2Stroitel Petrich 7

Round Robin 2

Round 12

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 19.07.53Minyor Svogue4-3Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 19.07.53Cherveno Zname Radomi1-2Cherveno Zname Kyuste
Sun 19.07.53Spartak Kyustendil6-1Cherveno Zname Elin P
Sun 19.07.53Torpedo Kostinbrod4-0Stroitel Gotse Delche
Sun 19.07.53Cherveno Zname Petric0-1Stroitel Blagoevgrad
Sun 19.07.53Urozhay Boboshevo0-0Stroitel Petrich

Round 13

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 26.07.53Dinamo St. Dimitrov0-1Cherveno Zname Kyuste
Sun 26.07.53Stroitel Blagoevgrad10-2Urozhay Boboshevo
Sun 26.07.53Stroitel Gotse Delche3-3Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 26.07.53Cherveno Zname Elin P1-1Torpedo Kostinbrod
Sun 26.07.53Spartak Kyustendil1-3Cherveno Zname Radomi
Stroitel Petrich4-1Minyor Svogue

Round 14

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 02.08.53Minyor Svogue2-0Stroitel Blagoevgrad
Sun 02.08.53Cherveno Zname Radomi1-0Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 02.08.53Cherveno Zname Kyuste2-1Stroitel Petrich
Sun 02.08.53Torpedo Kostinbrod3-1Spartak Kyustendil
Sun 02.08.53Urozhay Boboshevo2-2Stroitel Gotse Delche
Sun 18.10.53Cherveno Zname Petric3-0Cherveno Zname Elin P

Round 15

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 09.08.53Stroitel Petrich2-0Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 09.08.53Stroitel Blagoevgrad4-0Cherveno Zname Kyuste
Sun 09.08.53Stroitel Gotse Delche0-2Minyor Svogue
Sun 09.08.53Cherveno Zname Elin P5-2Urozhay Boboshevo
Sun 09.08.53Spartak Kyustendil2-1Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 09.08.53Torpedo Kostinbrod0-0Cherveno Zname Radomi

Round 16

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 16.08.53Dinamo St. Dimitrov1-2Stroitel Blagoevgrad
Sun 16.08.53Minyor Svogue8-1Cherveno Zname Elin P
Sun 16.08.53Cherveno Zname Radomi2-3Stroitel Petrich
Sun 16.08.53Cherveno Zname Petric2-0Torpedo Kostinbrod
Sun 16.08.53Urozhay Boboshevo0-3Spartak Kyustendil
Sun 18.10.53Cherveno Zname Kyuste3-0Stroitel Gotse Delche

Round 17

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 23.08.53Stroitel Blagoevgrad1-0Stroitel Petrich
Sun 23.08.53Stroitel Gotse Delche0-2Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 23.08.53Cherveno Zname Elin P3-2Cherveno Zname Kyuste
Sun 23.08.53Cherveno Zname Petric3-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 18.10.53Torpedo Kostinbrod3-0Urozhay Boboshevo
Sun 25.10.53Spartak Kyustendil3-0Minyor Svogue

Round 18

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 30.08.53Dinamo St. Dimitrov4-1Cherveno Zname Elin P
Sun 30.08.53Minyor Svogue2-1Torpedo Kostinbrod
Sun 30.08.53Cherveno Zname Radomi5-3Stroitel Blagoevgrad
Sun 30.08.53Cherveno Zname Kyuste0-0Spartak Kyustendil
Sun 30.08.53Urozhay Boboshevo2-1Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 25.10.53Stroitel Petrich3-0Stroitel Gotse Delche

Round 19

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 06.09.53Stroitel Gotse Delche1-3Stroitel Blagoevgrad
Sun 06.09.53Cherveno Zname Elin P3-1Stroitel Petrich
Sun 06.09.53Spartak Kyustendil2-0Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 06.09.53Cherveno Zname Petric1-4Minyor Svogue
Sun 06.09.53Urozhay Boboshevo1-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 25.10.53Torpedo Kostinbrod1-2Cherveno Zname Kyuste

Round 20

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 13.09.53Dinamo St. Dimitrov2-2Torpedo Kostinbrod
Sun 13.09.53Minyor Svogue1-1Urozhay Boboshevo
Sun 13.09.53Stroitel Petrich5-1Spartak Kyustendil
Sun 13.09.53Stroitel Blagoevgrad8-2Cherveno Zname Elin P
Sun 01.10.53Cherveno Zname Kyuste3-0Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 01.10.53Cherveno Zname Radomi3-0Stroitel Gotse Delche

Round 21

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 20.09.53Minyor Svogue5-1Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 20.09.53Spartak Kyustendil2-2Stroitel Blagoevgrad
Sun 20.09.53Torpedo Kostinbrod3-1Stroitel Petrich
Sun 20.09.53Cherveno Zname Petric2-0Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 20.09.53Urozhay Boboshevo1-0Cherveno Zname Kyuste
Thu 29.10.53Cherveno Zname Elin P0-1Stroitel Gotse Delche

Round 22

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 27.09.53Dinamo St. Dimitrov3-1Urozhay Boboshevo
Sun 27.09.53Stroitel Petrich1-1Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 27.09.53Stroitel Blagoevgrad4-1Torpedo Kostinbrod
Sun 27.09.53Stroitel Gotse Delche1-1Spartak Kyustendil
Sun 27.09.53Cherveno Zname Kyuste5-0Minyor Svogue
Sun 25.10.53Cherveno Zname Radomi5-1Cherveno Zname Elin P

After Round 22

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTRd
Sun 18.10.53Cherveno Zname Petric3-0Cherveno Zname Elin P 14
Sun 18.10.53Cherveno Zname Kyuste3-0Stroitel Gotse Delche 16
Sun 18.10.53Torpedo Kostinbrod3-0Urozhay Boboshevo 17
Sun 25.10.53Spartak Kyustendil3-0Minyor Svogue 17
Sun 25.10.53Stroitel Petrich3-0Stroitel Gotse Delche 18
Sun 25.10.53Torpedo Kostinbrod1-2Cherveno Zname Kyuste 19
Sun 25.10.53Cherveno Zname Radomi5-1Cherveno Zname Elin P 22
Thu 29.10.53Cherveno Zname Elin P0-1Stroitel Gotse Delche 21
Sun 01.10.53Cherveno Zname Kyuste3-0Cherveno Zname Petric 20
Sun 01.10.53Cherveno Zname Radomi3-0Stroitel Gotse Delche 20
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
1962
1961
1960
North 1959
South 1959
North 1958
South 1958
Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956
NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956
SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956
SouthEast 1956
Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955
NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955
SouthEast 1955
Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954
NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1955
SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953
NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953
SouthEast 1953
1952
1951
North 1950
South 1950
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast