Football Bulgaria South West B RFG 1954 - Winner Cherveno Zname Radomir
Final Rankingpwdlgfgag+-
1. Cherveno Zname Radomir33161544:23+21
2. Torpedo Blagoevgrad27123745:31+14
3. Dinamo St. Dimitrov24104836:24+12
4. Sboren otbor Slivnitsa24112934:30+4
5. Cherveno Zname Elin Peli2294933:31+2
6. Cherveno Zname Samokov2294929:32-3
7. Torpedo Petrich21931030:31-1
8. Cherveno Zname G. Delche211011124:30-6
9. Sboren otbor Svogue19831132:43-11
10.Cherveno Zname Petrich19831127:40-13
11.Spartak Kyustendil17731234:38-4
12.Dinamo Kostinbrod15551227:42-15
This was 1 of 5 Level II competitions in Bulgarian Football Season 1954 Spring-Autumn.
Cherveno Zname Radomir played in the Qualification tournament Play-Off 1954 but failed a promotion to A RFG 1955.
Teams were from adminstrative regions in South West Bulgaria: Sofia-Okrag and and Blagoevgrad.
Play-Off 1954Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1954SouthEast 1954
TeamCherTorpDinaSborCherCherTorpCherSborCherSparDina
Cherveno Zname Radomir---2:01:0 4:02:11:34:0 1:05:14:1 3:0 3:1
Torpedo Blagoevgrad 3:0--- 0:02:1 3:-1:1 3:0 1:25:1 5:2 4:03:0
Dinamo St. Dimitrov 0:15:0---4:2 3:2 2:0 3:-3:0 3:23:-3:--:3
Sboren otbor Slivnitsa5:0 1:0 1:1---2:02:1 3:- 0:10:23:- 3:- 2:1
Cherveno Zname Elin Peli 0:35:32:1 1:2--- 0:22:03:2 4:0 3:-1:1 2:2
Cherveno Zname Samokov 1:0 4:10:0 1:00:3---1:11:2 1:0 2:14:1 3:2
Torpedo Petrich 1:01:12:02:0 0:1 4:0---1:0 4:0 4:02:13:-
Cherveno Zname G. Delche1:21:0 1:40:1 0:0 1:0 2:0---5:20:2 1:01:0
Sboren otbor Svogue 1:2 1:22:0 4:22:24:02:1 2:0---0:02:1 3:-
Cherveno Zname Petrich 1:22:3 1:0 3:-2:02:23:2 0:1 0:0--- 2:02:1
Spartak Kyustendil2:21:3 3:-2:3 0:1 2:1 3:-3:0 4:15:0---2:2
Dinamo Kostinbrod1:2 1:2 1:11:11:02:1 2:2 4:32:0 -:3 0:3---

Round Robin 1

Round 1

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 21.03.54Cherveno Zname Radomi2-1Cherveno Zname Elin P
Sun 21.03.54Dinamo St. Dimitrov3-0Dinamo Kostinbrod
Sun 21.03.54Stroitel Petrich2-0Sboren otbor Slivnits
Sun 21.03.54DNA Gotse Delchev0-2Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 21.03.54Sboren otbor Svogue4-0Cherveno Zname Samoko
Sun 21.03.54Spartak Kyustendil1-3Stroitel Blagoevgrad

Round 2

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 28.03.54Cherveno Zname Elin P2-1Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 28.03.54Cherveno Zname Samoko4-1Spartak Kyustendil
Sun 28.03.54DNA Gotse Delchev5-2Sboren otbor Svogue
Sun 28.03.54Cherveno Zname Petric3-2Stroitel Petrich
Sun 28.03.54Dinamo Kostinbrod1-1Sboren otbor Slivnits
Sat 04.12.54Torpedo Blagoevgrad3-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
played on 28.03 with score 1-0?

Round 3

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 04.04.54Cherveno Zname Radomi1-3Cherveno Zname Samoko
Sun 04.04.54Dinamo St. Dimitrov5-0Stroitel Blagoevgrad
Sun 04.04.54Sboren otbor Slivnits2-0Cherveno Zname Elin P
Sun 04.04.54Stroitel Petrich3-0Dinamo Kostinbrod
initial score 2-2. awarded 01.09.
Sun 04.04.54Sboren otbor Svogue0-0Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 04.04.54Spartak Kyustendil3-0DNA Gotse Delchev

Round 4

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 11.04.54Stroitel Blagoevgrad2-1Sboren otbor Slivnits
Sun 11.04.54Cherveno Zname Elin P2-0Stroitel Petrich
Sun 11.04.54Cherveno Zname Samoko0-0Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 11.04.54DNA Gotse Delchev1-2Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 11.04.54Sboren otbor Svogue2-1Spartak Kyustendil
Sun 11.04.54Cherveno Zname Petric2-1Dinamo Kostinbrod

Round 5

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 18.04.54Cherveno Zname Radomi5-1Sboren otbor Svogue
Sun 18.04.54Dinamo St. Dimitrov3-0DNA Gotse Delchev
Sun 18.04.54Sboren otbor Slivnits2-1Cherveno Zname Samoko
Sun 18.04.54Stroitel Petrich1-1Stroitel Blagoevgrad
Sun 18.04.54Spartak Kyustendil5-0Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 18.04.54Dinamo Kostinbrod1-0Cherveno Zname Elin P

Round 6

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 25.04.54Stroitel Blagoevgrad3-0Dinamo Kostinbrod
Sun 25.04.54Cherveno Zname Samoko1-1Stroitel Petrich
Sun 25.04.54DNA Gotse Delchev0-1Sboren otbor Slivnits
Sun 25.04.54Sboren otbor Svogue2-0Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 25.04.54Cherveno Zname Petric2-0Cherveno Zname Elin P
Sun 25.04.54Spartak Kyustendil2-2Cherveno Zname Radomi
Stroitel Petrich renamed to Torpedo Petrich, Stroitel Balgoevgrad renamed to Torpedo Blagoevgrad, DNA Gotse Delchev renamed to Cherveno Zname Gotse Delchev.

Round 7

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 02.05.54Cherveno Zname Radomi4-1Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 02.05.54Dinamo St. Dimitrov3-0Spartak Kyustendil
awarded score was 0-1.
Sun 02.05.54Sboren otbor Slivnits0-2Sboren otbor Svogue
Sun 02.05.54Cherveno Zname Elin P5-3Torpedo Blagoevgrad
Sun 02.05.54Torpedo Petrich1-0Cherveno Zname G. Del
Sun 02.05.54Dinamo Kostinbrod2-1Cherveno Zname Samoko

Round 8

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 09.05.54Cherveno Zname Radomi1-0Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 09.05.54Cherveno Zname Samoko0-3Cherveno Zname Elin P
Sun 09.05.54Cherveno Zname G. Del1-0Dinamo Kostinbrod
Sun 09.05.54Sboren otbor Svogue2-1Torpedo Petrich
Sun 09.05.54Cherveno Zname Petric2-3Torpedo Blagoevgrad
Sun 09.05.54Spartak Kyustendil2-3Sboren otbor Slivnits

Round 9

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 16.05.54Torpedo Blagoevgrad1-1Cherveno Zname Samoko
Sun 16.05.54Dinamo St. Dimitrov3-0Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 16.05.54Sboren otbor Slivnits5-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 16.05.54Cherveno Zname Elin P3-2Cherveno Zname G. Del
Sun 16.05.54Torpedo Petrich2-1Spartak Kyustendil
Sun 16.05.54Dinamo Kostinbrod2-0Sboren otbor Svogue

Round 10

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 23.05.54Cherveno Zname Radomi4-0Torpedo Petrich
Sun 23.05.54Dinamo St. Dimitrov4-2Sboren otbor Slivnits
Sun 23.05.54Cherveno Zname G. Del1-0Torpedo Blagoevgrad
Sun 23.05.54Sboren otbor Svogue2-2Cherveno Zname Elin P
Sun 23.05.54Cherveno Zname Petric2-2Cherveno Zname Samoko
Sun 23.05.54Spartak Kyustendil2-2Dinamo Kostinbrod

Round 11

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 30.05.54Torpedo Blagoevgrad5-1Sboren otbor Svogue
Sun 30.05.54Sboren otbor Slivnits3-0Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 30.05.54Cherveno Zname Elin P1-1Spartak Kyustendil
Sun 30.05.54Cherveno Zname Samoko1-2Cherveno Zname G. Del
Sun 30.05.54Torpedo Petrich2-0Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 30.05.54Dinamo Kostinbrod1-2Cherveno Zname Radomi

Round 12

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 13.06.54Torpedo Blagoevgrad4-0Spartak Kyustendil
Sun 13.06.54Sboren otbor Slivnits3-0Torpedo Petrich
Sun 13.06.54Cherveno Zname Elin P0-3Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 13.06.54Cherveno Zname Samoko1-0Sboren otbor Svogue
Sun 13.06.54Cherveno Zname Petric0-1Cherveno Zname G. Del
Sun 13.06.54Dinamo Kostinbrod1-1Dinamo St. Dimitrov

Round 13

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 20.06.54Cherveno Zname Radomi2-0Torpedo Blagoevgrad
Sun 20.06.54Dinamo St. Dimitrov3-2Cherveno Zname Elin P
Sun 20.06.54Sboren otbor Slivnits2-1Dinamo Kostinbrod
Sun 20.06.54Torpedo Petrich4-0Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 20.06.54Sboren otbor Svogue2-0Cherveno Zname G. Del
Sun 20.06.54Spartak Kyustendil2-1Cherveno Zname Samoko

Round 14

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 26.06.54Torpedo Blagoevgrad0-0Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sat 26.06.54Cherveno Zname Elin P1-2Sboren otbor Slivnits
Sat 26.06.54Cherveno Zname Samoko1-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sat 26.06.54Cherveno Zname G. Del1-0Spartak Kyustendil
Sat 26.06.54Cherveno Zname Petric0-0Sboren otbor Svogue
Sun 27.06.54Dinamo Kostinbrod2-2Torpedo Petrich

Round 15

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 04.07.54Cherveno Zname Radomi1-0Cherveno Zname G. Del
Sun 04.07.54Dinamo St. Dimitrov2-0Cherveno Zname Samoko
Sun 04.07.54Sboren otbor Slivnits1-0Torpedo Blagoevgrad
Sun 04.07.54Torpedo Petrich0-1Cherveno Zname Elin P
Sun 04.07.54Spartak Kyustendil4-1Sboren otbor Svogue
Sun 04.07.54Dinamo Kostinbrod0-3Cherveno Zname Petric

Round 16

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 11.07.54Torpedo Blagoevgrad3-0Torpedo Petrich
Sun 11.07.54Cherveno Zname Samoko1-0Sboren otbor Slivnits
Sun 11.07.54Cherveno Zname G. Del1-4Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 11.07.54Sboren otbor Svogue1-2Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 11.07.54Cherveno Zname Petric2-0Spartak Kyustendil
Sun 19.09.54Cherveno Zname Elin P2-2Dinamo Kostinbrod

Round 17

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 18.07.54Cherveno Zname Radomi3-0Spartak Kyustendil
Sun 18.07.54Dinamo St. Dimitrov3-2Sboren otbor Svogue
Sun 18.07.54Sboren otbor Slivnits0-1Cherveno Zname G. Del
Sun 18.07.54Cherveno Zname Elin P3-0Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 18.07.54Torpedo Petrich4-0Cherveno Zname Samoko
Sun 08.08.54Dinamo Kostinbrod1-2Torpedo Blagoevgrad
Summer Break

Round 18

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 15.08.54Cherveno Zname Samoko3-2Dinamo Kostinbrod
Sun 15.08.54Cherveno Zname G. Del2-0Torpedo Petrich
Sun 15.08.54Sboren otbor Svogue4-2Sboren otbor Slivnits
Sun 15.08.54Cherveno Zname Petric1-2Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 15.08.54Spartak Kyustendil3-0Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 15.08.54Torpedo Blagoevgrad3-0Cherveno Zname Elin P

Round 19

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 22.08.54Torpedo Blagoevgrad5-2Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 22.08.54Dinamo St. Dimitrov0-1Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 22.08.54Cherveno Zname Elin P0-2Cherveno Zname Samoko
Sun 22.08.54Torpedo Petrich4-0Sboren otbor Svogue
Sun 22.08.54Dinamo Kostinbrod4-3Cherveno Zname G. Del
Sun 22.08.54Sboren otbor Slivnits3-0Spartak Kyustendil
awarded score was 1-2.

Round 20

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 28.08.54Cherveno Zname G. Del0-0Cherveno Zname Elin P
Sun 29.08.54Cherveno Zname Radomi4-0Sboren otbor Slivnits
Sun 29.08.54Cherveno Zname Samoko4-1Torpedo Blagoevgrad
Sun 29.08.54Sboren otbor Svogue3-0Dinamo Kostinbrod
Sun 29.08.54Cherveno Zname Petric1-0Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 19.09.54Spartak Kyustendil3-0Torpedo Petrich

Round 21

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 05.09.54Torpedo Blagoevgrad1-2Cherveno Zname G. Del
Sun 05.09.54Sboren otbor Slivnits1-1Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 05.09.54Cherveno Zname Elin P4-0Sboren otbor Svogue
Sun 05.09.54Cherveno Zname Samoko2-1Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 05.09.54Torpedo Petrich1-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 05.09.54Dinamo Kostinbrod0-3Spartak Kyustendil

Round 22

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 11.09.54Cherveno Zname Radomi3-1Dinamo Kostinbrod
Sun 12.09.54Dinamo St. Dimitrov3-0Torpedo Petrich
Sun 12.09.54Cherveno Zname G. Del1-0Cherveno Zname Samoko
Sun 12.09.54Sboren otbor Svogue1-2Torpedo Blagoevgrad
Sun 12.09.54Cherveno Zname Petric3-0Sboren otbor Slivnits
Sun 12.09.54Spartak Kyustendil0-1Cherveno Zname Elin P
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
1962
1961
1960
North 1959
South 1959
North 1958
South 1958
Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956
NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956
SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956
SouthEast 1956
Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955
NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955
SouthEast 1955
Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954
NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1955
SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953
NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953
SouthEast 1953
1952
1951
North 1950
South 1950
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast