Football Bulgaria South West B RFG 1955 - Winner Cherveno Zname Stanke Dimitrov
&2Final Rankingpwdlgfgag+-
1.Cherveno Zname St.Dimitrov28124631:20+11
2.Dinamo St. Dimitrov27115638:25+13
3.Cherveno Zname Radomir26106632:27+5
4.Torpedo Dimitrovo25105731:23+8
5.Cherveno Zname Samokov24112939:33+6
6.Spartak Petrich2395827:29-2
7.Brigadir Dimitrovo221021039:27+12
8.Cherveno Zname Kyustendi2177820:24-4
9.Cherveno Zname Petrich2076928:41-13
10.Urozhay Slivnitsa17651123:36-13
11.Torpedo Blagoevgrad16641228:39-11
12.SKNA Blagoevgrad15471126:38-12
This was 1 of 7 Level II competitions in Bulgarian Football Pyramide - Season 1956 Spring-Autumn.
Cherveno Zname Stanke Dimitrov went to play in the Qualification tournament Play-Offs 1956 and was promoted to A RFG 1957.
Dinamo St. Dimitrov (Marek II), Cherveno Zname Radomir, Torpedo Dimitrovo (Zavod Stalin), Cherveno Zname Samokov (Rilski Sportist) and Torpedo Blagoevgrad (Botev) were transferred to newly crated B RFG South 1957.
Teams were from adminstrative regions in South West Bulgaria: Sofia-Okrag and Blagoevgrad.

Round Robin 1

Round 1

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 07.04.56Torpedo Dimitrovo1-0Spartak Petrich
Sun 08.04.56Dinamo St. Dimitrov3-4Cherveno Zname Samoko
Sun 08.04.56Torpedo Blagoevgrad1-1Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 08.04.56Cherveno Zname Kyuste1-0SKNA Blagoevgrad
Sun 08.04.56Urozhay Slivnitsa1-0Cherveno Zname St.Dim
Sun 08.04.56Brigadir Dimitrovo1-0Cherveno Zname Petric

Round 2

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 14.04.56Brigadir Dimitrovo2-0Torpedo Dimitrovo0-0
Sun 15.04.56Cherveno Zname Samoko1-3Cherveno Zname St.Dim
Sun 15.04.56Dinamo St. Dimitrov6-3Torpedo Blagoevgrad4-1
Sun 15.04.56SKNA Blagoevgrad1-1Urozhay Slivnitsa0-0
Sun 15.04.56Spartak Petrich1-3Cherveno Zname Kyuste0-2
Sun 15.04.56Cherveno Zname Radomi2-0Cherveno Zname Petric1-0

Round 3

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 22.04.56Torpedo Blagoevgrad4-1Cherveno Zname Samoko
Sun 22.04.56Cherveno Zname Petric0-0Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 22.04.56Torpedo Dimitrovo4-1Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 22.04.56Cherveno Zname Kyuste3-2Brigadir Dimitrovo
Sun 22.04.56Urozhay Slivnitsa1-3Spartak Petrich
Sun 22.04.56Cherveno Zname St.Dim4-1SKNA Blagoevgrad

Round 4

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 29.04.56Cherveno Zname Samoko4-1SKNA Blagoevgrad
Sun 29.04.56Torpedo Blagoevgrad2-0Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 29.04.56Spartak Petrich2-1Cherveno Zname St.Dim
Sun 29.04.56Brigadir Dimitrovo5-0Urozhay Slivnitsa
Sun 29.04.56Cherveno Zname Radomi1-0Cherveno Zname Kyuste
Sun 29.04.56Dinamo St. Dimitrov2-0Torpedo Dimitrovo

Round 5

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 06.05.56Cherveno Zname Petric0-0Cherveno Zname Samoko0-0
Sun 06.05.56Torpedo Dimitrovo4-1Torpedo Blagoevgrad3-1
Sun 06.05.56Cherveno Zname Kyuste1-1Dinamo St. Dimitrov0-0
Sun 06.05.56Urozhay Slivnitsa3-0Cherveno Zname Radomi2-0
Sun 06.05.56Cherveno Zname St.Dim2-1Brigadir Dimitrovo0-0
Sun 06.05.56SKNA Blagoevgrad0-1Spartak Petrich0-1

Round 6

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 13.05.56Cherveno Zname Samoko2-1Spartak Petrich1-1
Sun 13.05.56Dinamo St. Dimitrov2-1Urozhay Slivnitsa2-1
Sun 13.05.56Torpedo Blagoevgrad1-0Cherveno Zname Kyuste1-0
Sun 13.05.56Cherveno Zname Petric3-2Torpedo Dimitrovo
Sun 13.05.56Brigadir Dimitrovo7-1SKNA Blagoevgrad4-1
Sun 13.05.56Cherveno Zname Radomi1-0Cherveno Zname St.Dim1-0

Round 7

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 20.05.56Torpedo Dimitrovo3-0Cherveno Zname Samoko
Sun 20.05.56Cherveno Zname Kyuste1-0Cherveno Zname Petric0-0
Sun 20.05.56Urozhay Slivnitsa1-1Torpedo Blagoevgrad1-0
Sun 20.05.56SKNA Blagoevgrad1-1Cherveno Zname Radomi1-1
Sun 20.05.56Spartak Petrich2-1Brigadir Dimitrovo
Sun 20.05.56Cherveno Zname St.Dim0-3Dinamo St. Dimitrov0-0
match awarded. finished 0-0.

Round 8

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 27.05.56Cherveno Zname Samoko2-1Brigadir Dimitrovo1-0
Sun 27.05.56Dinamo St. Dimitrov3-1SKNA Blagoevgrad0-1
Sun 27.05.56Cherveno Zname Petric3-1Urozhay Slivnitsa
Sun 27.05.56Torpedo Dimitrovo0-0Cherveno Zname Kyuste0-0
Sun 27.05.56Cherveno Zname Radomi0-0Spartak Petrich0-0
Sun 27.05.56Torpedo Blagoevgrad3-0Cherveno Zname St.Dim

Round 9

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 03.06.56Cherveno Zname Kyuste0-0Cherveno Zname Samoko0-0
Sun 03.06.56Urozhay Slivnitsa0-1Torpedo Dimitrovo0-0
Sun 03.06.56Cherveno Zname St.Dim5-1Cherveno Zname Petric2-0
Sun 03.06.56SKNA Blagoevgrad3-1Torpedo Blagoevgrad2-1
Sun 03.06.56Spartak Petrich2-1Dinamo St. Dimitrov2-0
Sun 03.06.56Brigadir Dimitrovo1-1Cherveno Zname Radomi1-1

Round 10

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 10.06.56Cherveno Zname Samoko1-0Cherveno Zname Radomi1-0
Sun 10.06.56Dinamo St. Dimitrov1-3Brigadir Dimitrovo1-1
Sun 10.06.56Torpedo Blagoevgrad2-3Spartak Petrich2-1
Sun 10.06.56Cherveno Zname Petric1-0SKNA Blagoevgrad
Sun 10.06.56Torpedo Dimitrovo0-0Cherveno Zname St.Dim0-0
Sun 10.06.56Cherveno Zname Kyuste1-2Urozhay Slivnitsa0-1

Round 11

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 17.06.56Urozhay Slivnitsa0-2Cherveno Zname Samoko0-1
Sun 17.06.56Cherveno Zname St.Dim2-0Cherveno Zname Kyuste2-0
Sun 17.06.56SKNA Blagoevgrad1-1Torpedo Dimitrovo1-1
Sun 17.06.56Spartak Petrich1-3Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 17.06.56Brigadir Dimitrovo3-2Torpedo Blagoevgrad2-0
Sun 17.06.56Cherveno Zname Radomi3-2Dinamo St. Dimitrov1-1
Ranking Spring 1956pwdlgfgag+-
1.Cherveno Zname Samokov1462317:16+1
2.Brigadir Dimitrovo1361427:14+13
3.Torpedo Dimitrovo1353316:10+6
4.Spartak Petrich1361416:15+1
5.Dinamo Stanke Dimitrov1252424:18+6
6.Cherveno Zname Radomir1244311:13-2
7.Cherveno Zname St.Dimitr1151517:14+3
8.Cherveno Zname Kyustendi1143410:100
9.Torpedo Blagoevgrad1042521:22-1
10.Cherveno Zname Petrich1042511:15-4
11.Urozhay Slivnitsa832611:19-8
12.SKNA Blagoevgrad513710:25-15
Round Robin 2 - Summer 1956

Round 12

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 24.06.56Cherveno Zname Samoko0-1Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 24.06.56Cherveno Zname Petric2-2Brigadir Dimitrovo
Sun 24.06.56Cherveno Zname St.Dim2-0Urozhay Slivnitsa
Sun 24.06.56SKNA Blagoevgrad1-1Cherveno Zname Kyuste
Sun 24.06.56Spartak Petrich1-1Torpedo Dimitrovo
Sun 24.06.56Cherveno Zname Radomi3-0Torpedo Blagoevgrad

Round 13

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 08.07.56Cherveno Zname Samoko1-0Torpedo Blagoevgrad1-0
Sun 08.07.56Dinamo St. Dimitrov2-0Cherveno Zname Petric0-0
Sun 08.07.56SKNA Blagoevgrad0-0Cherveno Zname St.Dim0-0
Sun 08.07.56Spartak Petrich1-1Urozhay Slivnitsa0-1
Sun 08.07.56Brigadir Dimitrovo1-0Cherveno Zname Kyuste1-0
Sun 08.07.56Cherveno Zname Radomi4-0Torpedo Dimitrovo2-0

Round 14

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 15.07.56Cherveno Zname Kyuste3-1Spartak Petrich2-0
Sun 05.08.56Torpedo Blagoevgrad0-2Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 05.08.56Cherveno Zname Petric3-3Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 05.08.56Torpedo Dimitrovo1-0Brigadir Dimitrovo
Sun 05.08.56Urozhay Slivnitsa1-1SKNA Blagoevgrad
Sun 05.08.56Cherveno Zname St.Dim1-0Cherveno Zname Samoko

Round 15

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 11.08.56SKNA Blagoevgrad4-1Cherveno Zname Samoko3-0
Sun 12.08.56Torpedo Dimitrovo0-0Dinamo St. Dimitrov0-0
Sun 12.08.56Cherveno Zname Kyuste1-0Cherveno Zname Radomi0-0
Sun 12.08.56Urozhay Slivnitsa1-0Brigadir Dimitrovo0-0
Sun 12.08.56Cherveno Zname St.Dim2-1Spartak Petrich1-1
Mon 13.08.56Cherveno Zname Petric3-2Torpedo Blagoevgrad

Round 16

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 19.08.56Cherveno Zname Samoko8-0Cherveno Zname Petric2-0
Sun 19.08.56Dinamo St. Dimitrov2-0Cherveno Zname Kyuste1-0
Sun 19.08.56Torpedo Blagoevgrad0-3Torpedo Dimitrovo1-1
awarded. match score was 3-1.
Sun 19.08.56Brigadir Dimitrovo0-1Cherveno Zname St.Dim
Sun 19.08.56Cherveno Zname Radomi1-0Urozhay Slivnitsa0-0
Sun 19.08.56Spartak Petrich2-1SKNA Blagoevgrad

Round 17

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 26.08.56Cherveno Zname Kyuste1-1Torpedo Blagoevgrad
Sun 26.08.56Urozhay Slivnitsa3-1Dinamo St. Dimitrov2-0
Sun 26.08.56Cherveno Zname St.Dim4-1Cherveno Zname Radomi1-1
Sun 26.08.56SKNA Blagoevgrad4-1Brigadir Dimitrovo2-0
Sun 26.08.56Spartak Petrich4-1Cherveno Zname Samoko0-1
interupted after 88 minutes.
Mon 27.08.56Torpedo Dimitrovo4-1Cherveno Zname Petric

Round 18

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 02.09.56Cherveno Zname Samoko3-0Torpedo Dimitrovo2-0
Sun 02.09.56Dinamo St. Dimitrov3-1Cherveno Zname St.Dim2-1
Sun 02.09.56Cherveno Zname Petric3-1Cherveno Zname Kyuste2-1
Sun 02.09.56Brigadir Dimitrovo0-1Spartak Petrich0-0
Sun 02.09.56Cherveno Zname Radomi2-1SKNA Blagoevgrad1-0
Sun 02.09.56Torpedo Blagoevgrad3-0Urozhay Slivnitsa2-0

Round 19

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 09.09.56Cherveno Zname Kyuste2-0Torpedo Dimitrovo
Sun 09.09.56Urozhay Slivnitsa2-1Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 09.09.56Cherveno Zname St.Dim1-0Torpedo Blagoevgrad
Sun 09.09.56SKNA Blagoevgrad0-1Dinamo St. Dimitrov0-0
Sun 09.09.56Spartak Petrich0-3Cherveno Zname Radomi0-1
Sun 09.09.56Brigadir Dimitrovo3-0Cherveno Zname Samoko

Round 20

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 16.09.56Cherveno Zname Samoko4-0Cherveno Zname Kyuste3-0
Sun 16.09.56Dinamo St. Dimitrov0-0Spartak Petrich0-0
Sun 16.09.56Cherveno Zname Petric1-1Cherveno Zname St.Dim0-0
Sun 16.09.56Torpedo Dimitrovo3-1Urozhay Slivnitsa3-1
Sun 16.09.56Cherveno Zname Radomi1-3Brigadir Dimitrovo0-2
Sun 16.09.56Torpedo Blagoevgrad0-3SKNA Blagoevgrad

Round 21

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 23.09.56Urozhay Slivnitsa1-1Cherveno Zname Kyuste
Sun 23.09.56Cherveno Zname St.Dim1-0Torpedo Dimitrovo0-0
Sun 23.09.56Spartak Petrich0-0Torpedo Blagoevgrad
Sun 23.09.56Brigadir Dimitrovo2-1Dinamo St. Dimitrov
Sun 23.09.56Cherveno Zname Radomi2-1Cherveno Zname Samoko1-1
Sun 23.09.56SKNA Blagoevgrad1-1Cherveno Zname Petric

Round 22

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 30.09.56Cherveno Zname Samoko3-2Urozhay Slivnitsa
Sun 30.09.56Dinamo St. Dimitrov1-1Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 30.09.56Torpedo Blagoevgrad1-0Brigadir Dimitrovo
Sun 30.09.56Cherveno Zname Petric2-0Spartak Petrich
Sun 30.09.56Torpedo Dimitrovo3-0SKNA Blagoevgrad
Sun 30.09.56Cherveno Zname Kyuste0-0Cherveno Zname St.Dim
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
United B Grupa
Vtora Liga 2020-2021
Vtora Liga 2019-2020
Vtora Liga 2018-2019
Vtora Liga 2017-2018
Vtora Liga 2016-2017
2015-20162014-2015
2013-20142012-2013
West and East Groups
West 2011-2012East 2011-2012
West 2010-2011East 2010-2011
West 2009-2010East 2009-2010
West 2008-2009East 2008-2009
West 2007-2008East 2007-2008
West 2006-2007East 2006-2007
West 2005-2006East 2005-2006
United B Grupa
2004-20052003-2004
2002-20032001-2002
2000-20011999-2000
1998-19991997-1998
1996-19971995-1996
North and South Groups
North 1995South 1995
North 1994South 1994
United B Grupa
1992-1993
1991-19921990-1991
1989-19901988-1989
1987-19881986-1987
1985-19861984-1985
North and South Groups
North 1984South 1984
North 1983South 1983
North 1982South 1982
North 1981South 1981
North 1980South 1980
North 1979South 1979
North 1978South 1978
North 1977South 1977
North 1976South 1976
North 1975South 1975
North 1974South 1974
North 1973South 1973
North 1972South 1972
North 1971South 1971
North 1970South 1970
North 1968South 1968
North 1967South 1967
North 1966South 1966
North 1965South 1965
North 1964South 1964
North 1963South 1963
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1961-1962
B Grupa 1960-1961
B Grupa 1959-1960
North and South Groups
North 1959South 1959
North 1958South 1958
North 1957South 1957
Regional Groups
Play-Off 1956Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956SouthEast 1956
Play-Off 1955Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955SouthEast 1955
Play-Off 1954Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1954SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953SouthEast 1953
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1952
B Grupa 1951
North and South Groups
North 1950South 1950
1949-1950
1948-19491949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest1949 Sofia
1940 II
1939 II
1938 II
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast