Football Bulgaria South B RFG 1950 - Winner Spartak Sofia
Final Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.Spartak Sofia32152163:7+56
2.Cherveno Zname Samokov27131435:25+10
3.Torpedo Stara Zagora25105343:27+16
4.Torpedo Dimitrovo2294541:25+16
5.Stroitel Burgas1781928:30-2
6.Dinamo Pazardzhik1773825:33-8
7.Dinamo Plovdiv1664827:21+6
8.Dinamo Yambol12521122:41-19
9.Torpedo Haskovo8321314:54-40
10.Cherveno Zname Blagoevgr4121520:55-35
index Bulgarian Football 1950
This was one of 2 Level II competition in Bulgaria Football Pyramide for 1950 along with North 1950. Geographically all teams were South of Stara Planina.
Spartak Sofia and Torpedo Dimitrovo promoted to A RFG 1951
Dimitrovo received place in A RFG after being big industrial center.
Cherveno Zname Samokov, Torpedo Stara Zagora and Dinamo Plovdiv played in United B Grupa 1951. All other teams were relegated to Okrazhni Grupi.
Gorna Dzhumaya renamed to Blagoevgrad in May 1950.
Qualification Zoni South 1950.
TeamSparCherTorpTorpStroDinaDinaDinaTorpCher
Spartak Sofia--- 3:09:1 1:0 4:1 5:02:06:07:0 7:0
Cherveno Zname Samokov0:2---2:1 1:11:04:31:0 2:1 3:0 4:2
Torpedo St. Zagora 1:1 1:2---2:1 6:32:2 1:12:06:01:1
Torpedo Dimitrovo 0:31:3 0:2---1:0 5:0 2:1 5:0 7:15:3
Stroitel Burgas1:0 0:1 0:3 3:4--- 2:02:12:1 3:1 3:1
Dinamo Pazardzhik0:2 1:2 1:40:00:1--- 2:2 3:02:0 2:1
Dinamo Plovdiv 1:1 2:31:2 0:3 1:10:1---4:02:0 4:0
Dinamo Yambol 1:23:0 2:21:2 2:12:3 0:3---1:13:0
Torpedo Haskovo 0:52:1 1:32:22:1 0:3 0:3 1:2---0:1
Cherveno Zname Blagoevgr1:32:5 0:3 2:21:41:20:1 2:3 2:3---

Round 1 - 16:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 12.03.50Cherveno Zname Samoko1-0Stroitel Burgas
Sun 12.03.50Torpedo Stara Zagora6-0Torpedo Haskovo
Sun 12.03.50Dinamo Plovdiv0-3Torpedo Dimitrovo
Sun 12.03.50Dinamo Yambol3-2Dinamo Pazardzhik
also reported 2-3.
Sun 12.03.50Cherveno Zname G.Dzh.1-3Spartak Sofia
Ranking

Round 2 - 16:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 19.03.50Stroitel Burgas0-3Torpedo Stara Zagora
match ended 3-1 nad later awarded 0-3.
Sun 19.03.50Dinamo Pazardzhik0-0Torpedo Dimitrovo
Sun 19.03.50Dinamo Yambol3-0Cherveno Zname Samoko
Sun 19.03.50Torpedo Haskovo0-1Cherveno Zname G.Dzh.
Mon 20.03.50Spartak Sofia2-0Dinamo Plovdiv
Ranking

Round 3 - 16:00

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 26.03.50Cherveno Zname Samoko4-3Dinamo Pazardzhik
Sun 26.03.50Torpedo Stara Zagora2-0Dinamo Yambol
Sun 26.03.50Dinamo Plovdiv2-0Torpedo Haskovo
Sun 26.03.50Cherveno Zname G.Dzh.1-4Stroitel Burgas
Sun 26.03.50Torpedo Dimitrovo0-3Spartak Sofia
match finished 2-0 later awarded 0-3 (after Round Robin 1)
Ranking

Round 4 - 16:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 02.04.50Cherveno Zname Samoko2-1Torpedo Stara Zagora
Sun 02.04.50Stroitel Burgas2-1Dinamo Plovdiv
Sun 02.04.50Dinamo Pazardzhik0-2Spartak Sofia
Sun 02.04.50Dinamo Yambol3-0Cherveno Zname G.Dzh.
Sun 30.04.50Torpedo Haskovo2-2Torpedo Dimitrovo
Replayed. On Sun 02.04.50 ended 0-0.
Ranking

Round 5 - 16:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 08.04.50Spartak Sofia7-0Torpedo Haskovo
Sat 08.04.50Dinamo Plovdiv4-0Dinamo Yambol
Sun 09.04.50Torpedo Stara Zagora2-2Dinamo Pazardzhik
Sun 09.04.50Torpedo Dimitrovo1-0Stroitel Burgas
Sun 09.04.50Cherveno Zname G.Dzh.2-5Cherveno Zname Samoko
Ranking

Round 6 - 16:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 16.04.50Cherveno Zname Samoko1-0Dinamo Plovdiv
Sun 16.04.50Torpedo Stara Zagora1-1Cherveno Zname G.Dzh.
Sun 16.04.50Stroitel Burgas1-0Spartak Sofia
Sun 16.04.50Dinamo Pazardzhik2-0Torpedo Haskovo
Sun 16.04.50Dinamo Yambol1-2Torpedo Dimitrovo
Ranking

Round 7 - 16:30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 21.04.50Spartak Sofia6-0Dinamo Yambol
Sat 22.04.50Dinamo Plovdiv1-2Torpedo Stara Zagora
Sun 23.04.50Torpedo Dimitrovo1-3Cherveno Zname Samoko
Sun 23.04.50Torpedo Haskovo2-1Stroitel Burgas
Sun 23.04.50Cherveno Zname G.Dzh.1-2Dinamo Pazardzhik
Ranking

Round 8

Gorna Dzumaya was renamed to Blagoebgrad.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 14.05.50Cherveno Zname Samoko0-2Spartak Sofia
Sun 14.05.50Torpedo Stara Zagora2-1Torpedo Dimitrovo
Sun 14.05.50Dinamo Pazardzhik0-1Stroitel Burgas
Sun 14.05.50Dinamo Yambol1-1Torpedo Haskovo
Sun 14.05.50Cherveno Zname Blagoe0-1Dinamo Plovdiv
Ranking

Round 9

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 21.05.50Torpedo Dimitrovo5-3Cherveno Zname Blagoe
Sun 21.05.50Stroitel Burgas2-1Dinamo Yambol
Sun 21.05.50Dinamo Plovdiv0-1Dinamo Pazardzhik
Sun 21.05.50Torpedo Haskovo2-1Cherveno Zname Samoko
Tue 23.05.50Spartak Sofia9-1Torpedo Stara Zagora
Ranking
Ranking Spring 1950> - RR1p_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.Spartak Sofia1470231:5+26
2.Torpedo Dimitrovo1252217:12+5
3.Torpedo Stara Zagora1252220:16+4
4.Cherveno Zname Samokov1260317:14+3
5.Stroitel Burgas1050411:10+1
6.Dinamo Pazardzhik1042313:12+1
7.Dinamo Plovdiv63069:11-2
8.Torpedo Haskovo62257:23-16
9.Dinamo Yambol521611:20-9
10.Cherveno Zname Blagoevgr311710:24-14
Match Torpedo Dimitrovo 2-0 Spartak Sofia lated awarded 0-3 walk over.

Round Robin 2 - Spring, Summer 1950

Round 10

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 04.06.50Torpedo Dimitrovo2-1Dinamo Plovdiv
Sun 04.06.50Stroitel Burgas0-1Cherveno Zname Samoko
Sun 04.06.50Dinamo Pazardzhik3-0Dinamo Yambol
Sun 04.06.50Torpedo Haskovo1-3Torpedo Stara Zagora
Sun 18.06.50Spartak Sofia7-0Cherveno Zname Blagoe
Ranking

Round 11

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 09.06.50Dinamo Plovdiv1-1Spartak Sofia
Sun 11.06.50Cherveno Zname Samoko2-1Dinamo Yambol
Sun 11.06.50Torpedo Stara Zagora6-3Stroitel Burgas
Sun 11.06.50Torpedo Dimitrovo5-0Dinamo Pazardzhik
Sun 11.06.50Cherveno Zname Blagoe2-3Torpedo Haskovo
Ranking

Round 12

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 09.07.50Spartak Sofia5-0Dinamo Pazardzhik
Sun 09.07.50Torpedo St. Zagora1-2Cherveno Zname Samoko
Sun 09.07.50Torpedo Dimitrovo7-1Torpedo Haskovo
Sun 09.07.50Cherveno Zname Blagoe2-3Dinamo Yambol
Sun 08.10.50Dinamo Plovdiv1-1Stroitel Burgas
Ranking

Round 13

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 16.07.50Cherveno Zname Samoko4-2Cherveno Zname Blagoe
Sun 16.07.50Stroitel Burgas3-4Torpedo Dimitrovo
Sun 16.07.50Dinamo Pazardzhik1-4Torpedo Stara Zagora
Sun 16.07.50Dinamo Yambol0-3Dinamo Plovdiv
match ended 3-0.
Sun 16.07.50Torpedo Haskovo0-5Spartak Sofia
Ranking

Round 14

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 23.07.50Spartak Sofia1-0Torpedo Dimitrovo
Sun 23.07.50Stroitel Burgas3-1Cherveno Zname Blagoe
Sun 23.07.50Dinamo Pazardzhik1-2Cherveno Zname Samoko
Sun 23.07.50Dinamo Yambol2-2Torpedo St. Zagora
Sun 23.07.50Torpedo Haskovo0-3Dinamo Plovdiv
match ended 2-1 and later awarded 0-3.
Ranking
Break for Cup Matches Cup KNSAO_1950.

Round 16

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 20.08.50Cherveno Zname Samoko1-1Torpedo Dimitrovo
Sun 20.08.50Torpedo Stara Zagora1-1Dinamo Plovdiv
Sun 20.08.50Stroitel Burgas3-1Torpedo Haskovo
Sun 20.08.50Dinamo Pazardzhik2-1Cherveno Zname Blagoe
Sun 20.08.50Dinamo Yambol1-2Spartak Sofia
also reported 1-6.
Ranking

Round 17

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 26.08.50Torpedo Dimitrovo0-2Torpedo Stara Zagora
Sun 27.08.50Stroitel Burgas2-0Dinamo Pazardzhik
Sun 27.08.50Dinamo Plovdiv4-0Cherveno Zname Blagoe
Sun 27.08.50Torpedo Haskovo1-2Dinamo Yambol
Fri 08.09.50Spartak Sofia3-0Cherveno Zname Samoko
Ranking

Round 18

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 08.09.50Dinamo Yambol2-1Stroitel Burgas
Sun 10.09.50Dinamo Pazardzhik2-2Dinamo Plovdiv
Sun 10.09.50Cherveno Zname Blagoe2-2Torpedo Dimitrovo
Thu 21.09.50Torpedo Stara Zagora1-1Spartak Sofia
Sun 24.09.50Cherveno Zname Samoko3-0Torpedo Haskovo
Match ended 5-2?
Ranking

Round 15

All Round from Sunday 30.07.1950 due Cup Matches Cup KNSAO_1950 - Round 1.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 17.09.50Spartak Sofia4-1Stroitel Burgas
Reported also 3-1.
Sun 17.09.50Torpedo Dimitrovo5-0Dinamo Yambol
Reported also 12-1.
Sun 17.09.50Dinamo Plovdiv2-3Cherveno Zname Samoko
Sun 17.09.50Torpedo Haskovo3-0Dinamo Pazardzhik
Reported also 0-3.
Sun 17.09.50Cherveno Zname Blagoe0-3Torpedo Stara Zagora
Ranking
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
1962
1961
1960
North 1959
South 1959
North 1958
South 1958
Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956
NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956
SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956
SouthEast 1956
Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955
NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955
SouthEast 1955
Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954
NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1955
SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953
NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953
SouthEast 1953
1952
1951
North 1950
South 1950
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast