Football Bulgaria South B RFG 1957 - Winner Botev Stara Zagora
Final Rankingpwdlgfgag+-
1. Botev Stara Zagora41193856:26+30
2. Akademik Sofia391411550:27+23
3. Septemvri Sofia361310740:29+11
4. Lokomotiv Plovdiv351551048:32+16
5. General Zaimov Sliven331111841:33+8
6. Yavorov Chirpan321361139:390
7. Arda Kurdzhali30814840:28+12
8. Levski Burgas3010101042:50-8
9. Zavod Stalin Dimitrovo291091137:36+1
10.Lokomotiv St. Zagora299111029:37-8
11.Rilski Sportist Samokov291091137:50-13
12.Marek St.Dimitrov II281161334:56-22
13.Rakovski Dimitrovgrad277131025:29-4
14.Cherveno Zname Radomir24881429:35-6
15.Botev Blagoevgrad19831938:58-20
16.Maritsa Plovdiv17651520:40-20
index Bulgarian Football 1957
This was one of 2 Level II competition (along with B grupa North 1957) in Bulgaria Football Pyramide for 1957 season. Geographically all teams were south of Stara Planina.
Botev Stara Zagora promoted to A RFG 1958.
Maritsa Plovdiv was relegatad to Regional group.
Zavod Stalin Dimitrovo and Marek St. Dimitrov II were withdrawn from the group as being 2nd teams in first to Levels from one structutre.
TeamRilsLokoLokoAkadYavoRakoMareLevsBoteBoteMariSeptGeneArdaZavoCher
Rilski Sportist Samokov--5:23:01:11:02:02:02:13:21:11:00:20:11:13:01:0
Lokomotiv St. Zagora1:1--0:13:23:10:00:11:12:12:13:11:11:11:10:12:0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv3:14:2--0:12:01:03:-3:05:10:13:14:21:21:13:12:1
Akademik Sofia4:30:03:1--4:02:04:08:12:01:10:03:02:11:11:10:0
Yavorov Chirpan3:03:12:13:1--1:07:01:12:02:02:00:01:22:12:21:1
Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1:11:10:30:02:1--3:04:12:32:01:11:10:01:02:10:0
Marek St.Dimitrov II2:22:01:00:01:03:1--4:43:-2:03:-4:33:20:21:12:1
Levski Burgas5:12:00:02:10:01:11:0--5:20:21:01:24:01:13:02:0
Botev Blagoevgrad1:10:12:01:30:20:27:11:1--0:22:00:11:02:02:23:0
Botev Stara Zagora5:03:02:04:02:01:13:04:12:0--2:02:03:12:13:11:0
Maritsa Plovdiv3:00:01:31:10:10:01:00:23:13:2--0:01:10:32:10:0
Septemvri Sofia0:00:11:01:07:11:00:00:03:02:01:1--3:30:12:01:0
General Zaimov Sliven4:00:01:10:02:03:02:04:00:30:22:13:0--2:20:03:1
Arda Kurdzhali3:00:00:00:15:00:00:01:16:21:22:00:21:1--2:20:0
Zavod Stalin Dimitrovo0:00:10:10:10:11:04:16:02:03:21:01:10:03:1--1:0
Cherveno Zname Radomir4:13:-2:22:30:00:03:01:02:12:11:02:32:00:31:2--

Round 1

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 17.03.57Lokomotiv Stara Zagor1-1Cherveno Zname Samoko
Sun 17.03.57Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-1Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 17.03.57Akademik Sofia1-1Torpedo Dimitrovo
Sun 17.03.57Torpedo Chirpan2-1Minyor Kurdzhali
Sun 17.03.57Rakovski Dimitrovgrad0-0SKNA Sliven
Sun 17.03.57Dinamo Stanke Dimitrov4-3Septemvri Sofia
Sun 17.03.57Levski Burgas1-0Udarnik Plovdiv
Sun 17.03.57Sboren Otbor Blagoevgrad0-2Botev Stara Zagora
Ranking

Round 2

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 24.03.57Cherveno Zname Samoko1-1Botev Stara Zagora
Sun 24.03.57Lokomotiv Stara Zagor0-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 24.03.57Udarnik Plovdiv3-1Sboren Otbor Blagoevgrad
Sun 24.03.57SKNA Sliven2-0Dinamo Stanke Dimitrov
Sun 24.03.57Minyor Kurdzhali0-0Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sun 24.03.57Torpedo Dimitrovo0-1Torpedo Chirpan
Sun 24.03.57Cherveno Zname Radomi2-3Akademik Sofia
Mon 25.03.57Septemvri Sofia0-0Levski Burgas
Ranking

Round 3

Cherveno Zname Samokov was renamed to Rilski Sportist Samokov.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 30.03.57Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-1Rilski Sportist Samok
Sat 30.03.57Torpedo Chirpan1-1Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sat 30.03.57Rakovski Dimitrovgrad2-1Torpedo Dimitrovo
Sat 30.03.57Dinamo Stanke Dimitrov0-2Minyor Kurdzhali
Sat 30.03.57Levski Burgas4-0SKNA Sliven
Sat 30.03.57Sboren Otbor Blagoevgrad0-1Septemvri Sofia
Sat 30.03.57Botev Stara Zagora2-0Udarnik Plovdiv
Mon 01.04.57Akademik Sofia0-0Lokomotiv Stara Zagor
Ranking

Round 4

Dinamo Stanke Dimitrov was renamed to Marek Stanke Dimitrov.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 07.04.57Rilski Sportist Samok1-0Udarnik Plovdiv
Sun 07.04.57Lokomotiv Stara Zagor3-1Torpedo Chirpan
Sun 07.04.57Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-1Akademik Sofia
Sun 07.04.57SKNA Sliven0-3Sboren Otbor Blagoevgrad
Sun 07.04.57Minyor Kurdzhali1-1Levski Burgas
Sun 07.04.57Torpedo Dimitrovo4-1Marek Stanke Dimitrov
Sun 07.04.57Cherveno Zname Radomi0-0Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Mon 08.04.57Septemvri Sofia2-0Botev Stara Zagora
Ranking

Round 5

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 14.04.57Torpedo Chirpan2-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 14.04.57Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1-1Lokomotiv Stara Zagor
Sun 14.04.57Marek Stanke Dimitrov2-1Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 14.04.57Levski Burgas3-0Torpedo Dimitrovo
Sun 14.04.57Sboren Otbor Blagoevgrad2-0Minyor Kurdzhali
Sun 14.04.57Botev Stara Zagora3-1SKNA Sliven
Sun 14.04.57Udarnik Plovdiv0-0Septemvri Sofia
Mon 15.04.57Akademik Sofia4-3Rilski Sportist Samok
Ranking

Round 6

Torpedo Chirpan was renamed to Yavorov Chirpan. Torpedo Dimitrov was renamed to Zavod Stalin Dimitrovo.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 21.04.57Rilski Sportist Samok0-2Septemvri Sofia
Sun 21.04.57Lokomotiv Stara Zagor0-1Marek Stanke Dimitrov
Sun 21.04.57Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sun 21.04.57SKNA Sliven2-1Udarnik Plovdiv
Sun 21.04.57Minyor Kurdzhali1-2Botev Stara Zagora
Sun 21.04.57Zavod Stalin Dimitrov2-0Sboren Otbor Blagoevgrad
Sun 21.04.57Cherveno Zname Radomi1-0Levski Burgas
Mon 22.04.57Akademik Sofia4-0Yavorov Chirpan
Ranking

Round 7

Sboren Otbor Blagoevgrad was renamed to Botev Blagoevgrad. Marek Stanke Dimitrov was mentioned as Marek St.Dimitrov II.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 28.04.57Akademik Sofia2-0Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sun 28.04.57Yavorov Chirpan3-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Sun 28.04.57Marek St.Dimitrov II1-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 28.04.57Levski Burgas2-0Lokomotiv Stara Zagor
Sun 28.04.57Botev Blagoevgrad3-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 28.04.57Botev Stara Zagora3-1Zavod Stalin Dimitrov
Sun 28.04.57Septemvri Sofia3-3SKNA Sliven
Sun 28.04.57Minyor Kurdzhali2-0Udarnik Plovdiv
Ranking

Round 8

Udarnik Plovdiv was renamed to Maritsa Plovdiv.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 04.05.57Akademik Sofia4-0Marek St.Dimitrov II
Sun 05.05.57Rilski Sportist Samok0-1SKNA Sliven
Sun 05.05.57Lokomotiv Stara Zagor2-1Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 05.05.57Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-0Levski Burgas
Sun 05.05.57Yavorov Chirpan1-0Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sun 05.05.57Minyor Kurdzhali0-2Septemvri Sofia
Sun 05.05.57Zavod Stalin Dimitrov1-0Maritsa Plovdiv
Sun 05.05.57Cherveno Zname Radomi2-1Botev Stara Zagora
Ranking

Round 9

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 12.05.57Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1-1Rilski Sportist Samok
Sun 12.05.57Marek St.Dimitrov II1-0Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 12.05.57Levski Burgas2-1Akademik Sofia
Sun 12.05.57Botev Blagoevgrad2-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 12.05.57Botev Stara Zagora3-0Lokomotiv Stara Zagor
Sun 12.05.57Maritsa Plovdiv0-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 12.05.57SKNA Sliven2-2Minyor Kurdzhali
Mon 13.05.57Septemvri Sofia2-0Zavod Stalin Dimitrov
Ranking

Round 10

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 19.05.57Rilski Sportist Samok1-1Minyor Kurdzhali
Sun 19.05.57Lokomotiv Stara Zagor3-1Maritsa Plovdiv
Sun 19.05.57Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-1Botev Stara Zagora
Sun 19.05.57Akademik Sofia2-0Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 19.05.57Yavorov Chirpan1-1Levski Burgas
Sun 19.05.57Rakovski Dimitrovgrad3-0Marek St.Dimitrov II
Sun 19.05.57Zavod Stalin Dimitrov0-0SKNA Sliven
Sun 19.05.57Cherveno Zname Radomi2-3Septemvri Sofia
Ranking

Round 11

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 25.05.57Septemvri Sofia0-1Lokomotiv Stara Zagor
Sun 26.05.57Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-1Maritsa Plovdiv
Sun 26.05.57Marek St.Dimitrov II2-2Rilski Sportist Samok
Sun 26.05.57Levski Burgas1-1Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sun 26.05.57Botev Blagoevgrad0-2Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 26.05.57Botev Stara Zagora4-0Akademik Sofia
Sun 26.05.57SKNA Sliven3-1Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 26.05.57Minyor Kurdzhali2-2Zavod Stalin Dimitrov
Ranking

Round 12

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 01.06.57Lokomotiv Plovdiv4-2Septemvri Sofia
Sun 02.06.57Rilski Sportist Samok3-0Zavod Stalin Dimitrov
Sun 02.06.57Lokomotiv Stara Zagor1-1SKNA Sliven
Sun 02.06.57Yavorov Chirpan2-0Botev Stara Zagora
Sun 02.06.57Rakovski Dimitrovgrad2-3Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 02.06.57Marek St.Dimitrov II4-4Levski Burgas
Sun 02.06.57Cherveno Zname Radomi0-3Minyor Kurdzhali
Mon 03.06.57Akademik Sofia0-0Maritsa Plovdiv
Ranking

Round 13

Minyor Kardzhali was renamed to Arda KArdzhali
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 09.06.57Levski Burgas5-1Rilski Sportist Samok
Sun 09.06.57Botev Blagoevgrad7-1Marek St.Dimitrov II
Sun 09.06.57Botev Stara Zagora1-1Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sun 09.06.57Maritsa Plovdiv0-1Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 09.06.57Septemvri Sofia1-0Akademik Sofia
Sun 09.06.57SKNA Sliven1-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 09.06.57Arda Kurdzhali0-0Lokomotiv Stara Zagor
Sun 09.06.57Zavod Stalin Dimitrov1-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Ranking

Round 14

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 16.06.57Rilski Sportist Samok1-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 16.06.57Lokomotiv Stara Zagor0-1Zavod Stalin Dimitrov
Sun 16.06.57Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-1Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 16.06.57Akademik Sofia2-1SKNA Sliven
Sun 16.06.57Yavorov Chirpan0-0Septemvri Sofia
Sun 16.06.57Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1-1Maritsa Plovdiv
Sun 16.06.57Marek St.Dimitrov II2-0Botev Stara Zagora
Sun 16.06.57Levski Burgas5-2Botev Blagoevgrad
Ranking

Round 15

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 23.06.57Botev Blagoevgrad1-1Rilski Sportist Samok
Sun 23.06.57Botev Stara Zagora4-1Levski Burgas
Sun 23.06.57Maritsa Plovdiv1-0Marek St.Dimitrov II
Sun 23.06.57SKNA Sliven2-0Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 23.06.57Arda Kurdzhali0-1Akademik Sofia
Sun 23.06.57Zavod Stalin Dimitrov0-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 23.06.57Cherveno Zname Radomi3-0Lokomotiv Stara Zagor
Mon 24.06.57Septemvri Sofia1-0Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Ranking

Round 16

SKNA Sliven was renamed to General Zaimov Sliven.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 30.06.57Rilski Sportist Samok5-2Lokomotiv Stara Zagor
Sun 30.06.57Botev Stara Zagora2-0Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 30.06.57Maritsa Plovdiv0-2Levski Burgas
Sun 30.06.57Septemvri Sofia0-0Marek St.Dimitrov II
Sun 30.06.57General Zaimov Sliven3-0Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sun 30.06.57Arda Kurdzhali5-0Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 30.06.57Zavod Stalin Dimitrov0-1Akademik Sofia
Sun 30.06.57Cherveno Zname Radomi2-2Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Ranking

Round 17

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 04.08.57Lokomotiv Plovdiv4-2Lokomotiv Stara Zagor
Sun 04.08.57Akademik Sofia0-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 04.08.57Yavorov Chirpan2-2Zavod Stalin Dimitrov
Sun 04.08.57Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 04.08.57Marek St.Dimitrov II3-2General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 04.08.57Levski Burgas1-2Septemvri Sofia
Sun 04.08.57Botev Blagoevgrad2-0Maritsa Plovdiv
Sun 04.08.57Botev Stara Zagora5-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Ranking

Round 18

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 11.08.57Rilski Sportist Samok3-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 11.08.57Lokomotiv Stara Zagor3-2Akademik Sofia
Sun 11.08.57Maritsa Plovdiv3-2Botev Stara Zagora
Sun 11.08.57Septemvri Sofia3-0Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 11.08.57General Zaimov Sliven4-0Levski Burgas
Sun 11.08.57Arda Kurdzhali0-0Marek St.Dimitrov II
Sun 11.08.57Zavod Stalin Dimitrov1-0Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sun 11.08.57Cherveno Zname Radomi0-0Yavorov Chirpan
Ranking

Round 19

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 18.08.57Yavorov Chirpan3-1Lokomotiv Stara Zagor
Sun 18.08.57Rakovski Dimitrovgrad0-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 18.08.57Marek St.Dimitrov II1-1Zavod Stalin Dimitrov
Sun 18.08.57Levski Burgas1-1Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 18.08.57Botev Blagoevgrad1-0General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 18.08.57Botev Stara Zagora2-0Septemvri Sofia
Sun 18.08.57Maritsa Plovdiv3-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Tue 20.08.57Akademik Sofia3-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Ranking

Round 20

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 01.09.57Rilski Sportist Samok1-1Akademik Sofia
Sun 01.09.57Lokomotiv Stara Zagor0-0Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sun 01.09.57Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-0Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 01.09.57General Zaimov Sliven0-2Botev Stara Zagora
Sun 01.09.57Arda Kurdzhali6-2Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 01.09.57Zavod Stalin Dimitrov6-0Levski Burgas
Sun 01.09.57Cherveno Zname Radomi3-0Marek St.Dimitrov II
Mon 02.09.57Septemvri Sofia1-1Maritsa Plovdiv
Ranking

Round 21

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 08.09.57Yavorov Chirpan3-1Akademik Sofia
Sun 08.09.57Rakovski Dimitrovgrad0-3Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 08.09.57Marek St.Dimitrov II2-0Lokomotiv Stara Zagor
Sun 08.09.57Levski Burgas2-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 08.09.57Botev Blagoevgrad2-2Zavod Stalin Dimitrov
Sun 08.09.57Botev Stara Zagora2-1Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 08.09.57Maritsa Plovdiv1-1General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 08.09.57Septemvri Sofia0-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Ranking

Round 22

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 15.09.57Rilski Sportist Samok1-0Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 15.09.57Lokomotiv Stara Zagor1-1Levski Burgas
Sun 15.09.57Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-0Marek St.Dimitrov II
Sun 15.09.57Rakovski Dimitrovgrad0-0Akademik Sofia
Sun 15.09.57Maritsa Plovdiv0-3Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 15.09.57General Zaimov Sliven3-0Septemvri Sofia
Sun 15.09.57Zavod Stalin Dimitrov3-2Botev Stara Zagora
Sun 15.09.57Cherveno Zname Radomi2-1Botev Blagoevgrad
Ranking

Round 23

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 22.09.57Rakovski Dimitrovgrad2-1Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 22.09.57Marek St.Dimitrov II0-0Akademik Sofia
Sun 22.09.57Levski Burgas0-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 22.09.57Botev Blagoevgrad0-1Lokomotiv Stara Zagor
Sun 22.09.57Botev Stara Zagora1-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 22.09.57Maritsa Plovdiv2-1Zavod Stalin Dimitrov
Sun 22.09.57Septemvri Sofia0-1Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 22.09.57General Zaimov Sliven4-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Ranking

Round 24

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 13.10.57Rilski Sportist Samok2-0Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sun 13.10.57Lokomotiv Stara Zagor2-1Botev Stara Zagora
Sun 13.10.57Lokomotiv Plovdiv5-1Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 13.10.57Akademik Sofia8-1Levski Burgas
Sun 13.10.57Yavorov Chirpan7-0Marek St.Dimitrov II
Sun 13.10.57Arda Kurdzhali1-1General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 13.10.57Zavod Stalin Dimitrov1-1Septemvri Sofia
Sun 13.10.57Cherveno Zname Radomi1-0Maritsa Plovdiv
Ranking

Round 25

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 20.10.57Marek St.Dimitrov II3-1Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sun 20.10.57Levski Burgas0-0Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 20.10.57Botev Blagoevgrad1-3Akademik Sofia
Sun 20.10.57Botev Stara Zagora2-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 20.10.57Maritsa Plovdiv0-0Lokomotiv Stara Zagor
Sun 20.10.57Septemvri Sofia1-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 20.10.57General Zaimov Sliven0-0Zavod Stalin Dimitrov
Sun 20.10.57Arda Kurdzhali3-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Ranking

Round 26

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 27.10.57Rilski Sportist Samok2-0Marek St.Dimitrov II
Sun 27.10.57Lokomotiv Stara Zagor1-1Septemvri Sofia
Sun 27.10.57Akademik Sofia1-1Botev Stara Zagora
Sun 27.10.57Yavorov Chirpan2-0Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 27.10.57Rakovski Dimitrovgrad4-1Levski Burgas
Sun 27.10.57Maritsa Plovdiv1-3Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 27.10.57Zavod Stalin Dimitrov3-1Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 27.10.57Cherveno Zname Radomi2-0General Zaimov Sliven
Ranking

Round 27

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 03.11.57Levski Burgas1-0Marek St.Dimitrov II
Sun 03.11.57Botev Blagoevgrad0-2Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sun 03.11.57Botev Stara Zagora2-0Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 03.11.57Maritsa Plovdiv1-1Akademik Sofia
Sun 03.11.57Septemvri Sofia1-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 03.11.57General Zaimov Sliven0-0Lokomotiv Stara Zagor
Sun 03.11.57Arda Kurdzhali0-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 03.11.57Zavod Stalin Dimitrov0-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Ranking

Round 28

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 10.11.57Rilski Sportist Samok2-1Levski Burgas
Sun 10.11.57Lokomotiv Stara Zagor1-1Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 10.11.57Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-2General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 10.11.57Akademik Sofia3-0Septemvri Sofia
Sun 10.11.57Yavorov Chirpan2-0Maritsa Plovdiv
Sun 10.11.57Rakovski Dimitrovgrad2-0Botev Stara Zagora
Sun 10.11.57Marek St.Dimitrov II3-0Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 10.11.57Cherveno Zname Radomi1-2Zavod Stalin Dimitrov
Ranking

Round 29

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 17.11.57Botev Blagoevgrad1-1Levski Burgas
Sun 17.11.57Botev Stara Zagora3-0Marek St.Dimitrov II
Sun 17.11.57Maritsa Plovdiv0-0Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sun 17.11.57Septemvri Sofia7-1Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 17.11.57General Zaimov Sliven0-0Akademik Sofia
Sun 17.11.57Arda Kurdzhali0-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 17.11.57Zavod Stalin Dimitrov0-1Lokomotiv Stara Zagor
Sun 17.11.57Cherveno Zname Radomi4-1Rilski Sportist Samok
Ranking

Round 30

dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 24.11.57Rilski Sportist Samok3-2Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 24.11.57Lokomotiv Stara Zagor2-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 24.11.57Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-1Zavod Stalin Dimitrov
Sun 24.11.57Akademik Sofia1-1Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 24.11.57Yavorov Chirpan1-2General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 24.11.57Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1-1Septemvri Sofia
Sun 24.11.57Marek St.Dimitrov II3-0Maritsa Plovdiv
Sun 24.11.57Levski Burgas0-2Botev Stara Zagora
Ranking
Name changes
New namedateOld namefrom
Rilski Sportist Samokov30.03.57Cherveno Zname Samokov5. B grupa SouthWest 1956
Marek St.Dimitrov II06.04.57Dinamo Stanke Dimitrov2. B grupa SouthWest 1956
Yavorov Chirpan21.04.57Torpedo Chirpan3. B grupa SouthEast 1956
Zavod Stalin Dimitrovo21.04.57Torpedo Dimitrovo4. B grupa SouthWest 1956
Botev Blagoevgrad28.04.57Sboren otbor Blagoevgrad11.B grupa SouthWest 1956
Maritsa Plovdiv04.05.57Udarnik Povdiv3. B grupa SouthCenter 1956
Levski Burgas12.05.57Sboren otbot Burgas6. B grupa SouthEast 1956
Sboren otbor Dimitrovgrad12.05.57Torpedo Dimitrovgrad 5. B grupa SouthCenter 1956
Rakovski Dimitrovgrad26.05.57Sboren otbor Dimitrovgrad
Botev Stara Zagora26.05.57Udarnik Stara Zagora1. B grupa SouthEast 1956
Arda Kurdzhali09.06.57Minyor Kurdzhali2. B grupa SouthCenter 1956
General Zaimov Sliven30.06.57SKNA Sliven4. B grupa SouthEast 1956
not changed
Akademik Sofia 2. B grupa Sofia 1956
Septemvri Sofia 1. B grupa Sofia 1956
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1. B grupa SouthCenter 1956
Lokomotiv Stara Zagora 2. B grupa SouthEast 1956
Cherveno Zname Radomir 3. B grupa SouthWest 1956
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
United B Grupa
Vtora Liga 2020-2021
Vtora Liga 2019-2020
Vtora Liga 2018-2019
Vtora Liga 2017-2018
Vtora Liga 2016-2017
2015-20162014-2015
2013-20142012-2013
West and East Groups
West 2011-2012East 2011-2012
West 2010-2011East 2010-2011
West 2009-2010East 2009-2010
West 2008-2009East 2008-2009
West 2007-2008East 2007-2008
West 2006-2007East 2006-2007
West 2005-2006East 2005-2006
United B Grupa
2004-20052003-2004
2002-20032001-2002
2000-20011999-2000
1998-19991997-1998
1996-19971995-1996
North and South Groups
North 1995South 1995
North 1994South 1994
United B Grupa
1992-1993
1991-19921990-1991
1989-19901988-1989
1987-19881986-1987
1985-19861984-1985
North and South Groups
North 1984South 1984
North 1983South 1983
North 1982South 1982
North 1981South 1981
North 1980South 1980
North 1979South 1979
North 1978South 1978
North 1977South 1977
North 1976South 1976
North 1975South 1975
North 1974South 1974
North 1973South 1973
North 1972South 1972
North 1971South 1971
North 1970South 1970
North 1968South 1968
North 1967South 1967
North 1966South 1966
North 1965South 1965
North 1964South 1964
North 1963South 1963
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1961-1962
B Grupa 1960-1961
B Grupa 1959-1960
North and South Groups
North 1959South 1959
North 1958South 1958
North 1957South 1957
Regional Groups
Play-Off 1956Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956SouthEast 1956
Play-Off 1955Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955SouthEast 1955
Play-Off 1954Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1954SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953SouthEast 1953
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1952
B Grupa 1951
North and South Groups
North 1950South 1950
1949-1950
1948-19491949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest1949 Sofia
1940 II
1939 II
1938 II
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast