Football Bulgaria South B RFG 1958 - Winner Marek St. Dimitrov
Final Rankingpwdlgfgag+-
1. Marek St. Dimitrov24112234:7+27
2. Lokomotiv Plovdiv2286126:11+15
3. Botev Blagoevgrad22102322:11+11
4. Septemvri Sofia1858215:9+6
5. General Zaimov Sliven1664521:18+3
6. Lokomotiv St. Zagora1563631:25+6
7. Benkovski Pazardzhik1563621:210
8. Akademik Sofia1555518:20-2
9. Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1555517:21-4
10.Levski Burgas1454617:18-1
11.Cherveno Zname Radomir1454611:14-3
12.Yavorov Chirpan1345621:210
13.Arda Kurdzhali1337510:16-6
14.Dimitar Kanev Haskovo1034816:26-10
15.Rilski Sportist Samokov8321014:22-8
16.Minyor Brezhani6141010:44-34
index Bulgarian Football 1958
This was one of 2 Level II competition (along with B grupa North 1958) in Bulgaria Football Pyramide for 1958 spring season. Geographically all teams were south of Stara Planina.
This was transitional season from Spring - Autumn to Autumn - Spring.
Only 1 Round Robin was played.
All teams played in next B RFG South 1959.
Levski Burgas was renamed to Botev Burgas.
TeamBoteMinyBenkDimiLokoCherGeneAkadYavoLokoArdaLevsRilsMareRakoSept
Botev Blagoevgrad--- 2:14:11:11:00:11:04:1
Minyor Brezhani0:1---1:1 0:4 0:2 2:1 0:1 1:1 2:2
Benkovski Pazardzhik0:1 ---4:1 2:2 2:0 0:2 2:1 1:2 1:0
Dimitar Kanev Haskovo2:13:0 ---1:2 2:3 0:0 0:0 4:3 1:1
Lokomotiv Plovdiv1:1 2:2 ---2:1 2:0 3:0 2:0 1:1 0:0
Cherveno Zname Radomir0:10:0 1:0 ---1:0 3:1 1:0 1:0 0:1
General Zaimov Sliven0:2 1:2 2:2 ---3:0 3:0 1:0 0:0 0:0
Akademik Sofia3:12:1 1:1 3:0 ---2:2 0:0 2:0 1:1
Yavorov Chirpan0:1 2:1 0:2 5:2 ---3:0 2:2 1:2 1:1
Lokomotiv St. Zagora 12:2 2:1 1:1 2:0 ---4:1 2:1 2:2
Arda Kurdzhali 0:1 1:1 1:1 0:0 ---1:0 2:1 0:0
Levski Burgas 3:1 2:0 0:0 1:4 2:1 ---2:0 2:0
Rilski Sportist Samokov 3:1 2:1 1:2 1:2 2:1 ---0:1 0:0
Marek St. Dimitrov 6:0 4:0 2:0 4:0 3:1 2:0 ---5:0
Rakovski Dimitrovgrad 3:1 0:1 2:1 2:1 1:1 1:0 ---1:2
Septemvri Sofia 5:0 2:0 1:0 0:0 1:1 1:1 1:0 ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round 1
Fri 07.03.58Akademik Sofia0-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 08.03.58Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-1Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 09.03.58Minyor Brezhani0-1Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 09.03.58Benkovski Pazardzhik1-0Septemvri Sofia
Sun 09.03.58Dimitar Kanev Haskovo1-1Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sun 09.03.58Cherveno Zname Radomi1-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Sun 09.03.58General Zaimov Sliven1-0Levski Burgas
Sun 09.03.58Yavorov Chirpan3-0Lokomotiv St. Zagora
Round 2
Fri 14.03.58Septemvri Sofia2-0Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 16.03.58Botev Blagoevgrad2-1Lokomotiv St. Zagora
Sun 16.03.58Minyor Brezhani1-1Benkovski Pazardzhik
Sun 16.03.58Arda Kurdzhali0-0Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 16.03.58Levski Burgas1-4Akademik Sofia
Sun 16.03.58Rilski Sportist Samok1-2General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 16.03.58Marek St. Dimitrov2-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 16.03.58Rakovski Dimitrovgrad0-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Round 3
Fri 21.03.58Akademik Sofia2-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Sun 23.03.58Benkovski Pazardzhik0-1Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 23.03.58Dimitar Kanev Haskovo3-0Minyor Brezhani
Sun 23.03.58Cherveno Zname Radomi0-1Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sun 23.03.58General Zaimov Sliven0-0Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 23.03.58Yavorov Chirpan2-2Levski Burgas
Sun 23.03.58Lokomotiv St. Zagora4-1Arda Kurdzhali
Round 4
Fri 28.03.58Septemvri Sofia1-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 30.03.58Botev Blagoevgrad4-1Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 30.03.58Minyor Brezhani0-4Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 30.03.58Benkovski Pazardzhik4-1Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 30.03.58Levski Burgas2-1Lokomotiv St. Zagora
Sun 30.03.58Rilski Sportist Samok1-2Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 30.03.58Marek St. Dimitrov4-0Akademik Sofia
Sun 30.03.58Rakovski Dimitrovgrad2-1General Zaimov Sliven
Round 5
Sun 06.04.58Dimitar Kanev Haskovo2-1Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 06.04.58Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-2Benkovski Pazardzhik
Sun 06.04.58Cherveno Zname Radomi0-0Minyor Brezhani
Sun 06.04.58General Zaimov Sliven0-0Septemvri Sofia
Sun 06.04.58Akademik Sofia1-1Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sun 06.04.58Yavorov Chirpan1-2Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 06.04.58Lokomotiv St. Zagora2-1Rilski Sportist Samok
Sun 06.04.58Arda Kurdzhali1-0Levski Burgas
Round 6
Wed 09.04.58Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0Septemvri Sofia
Sun 13.04.58Yavorov Chirpan1-1Septemvri Sofia
Fri 18.04.58Septemvri Sofia0-0Akademik Sofia
Sun 20.04.58Botev Blagoevgrad1-1Levski Burgas
Sun 20.04.58Minyor Brezhani0-2General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 20.04.58Benkovski Pazardzhik2-2Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 20.04.58Dimitar Kanev Haskovo1-2Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 20.04.58Rilski Sportist Samok2-1Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 20.04.58Marek St. Dimitrov3-1Lokomotiv St. Zagora
Sun 20.04.58Rakovski Dimitrovgrad2-1Yavorov Chirpan
Round 7
Sun 27.04.58Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-1Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 27.04.58Cherveno Zname Radomi1-0Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 27.04.58General Zaimov Sliven1-2Benkovski Pazardzhik
Sun 27.04.58Akademik Sofia2-1Minyor Brezhani
Sun 27.04.58Lokomotiv St. Zagora2-2Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sun 27.04.58Arda Kurdzhali2-1Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 27.04.58Levski Burgas2-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Round 8
Sun 04.05.58Botev Blagoevgrad1-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Sun 04.05.58Minyor Brezhani2-1Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 04.05.58Benkovski Pazardzhik2-0Akademik Sofia
Sun 04.05.58Dimitar Kanev Haskovo2-3General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 04.05.58Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-1Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 04.05.58Marek St. Dimitrov2-0Levski Burgas
Sun 04.05.58Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1-1Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 04.05.58Septemvri Sofia1-1Lokomotiv St. Zagora
Round 9
Sat 10.05.58General Zaimov Sliven2-2Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 11.05.58Cherveno Zname Radomi0-1Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 11.05.58Akademik Sofia1-1Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 11.05.58Yavorov Chirpan2-1Benkovski Pazardzhik
Sun 11.05.58Lokomotiv St. Zagora12-2Minyor Brezhani
Sun 11.05.58Arda Kurdzhali0-0Septemvri Sofia
Sun 11.05.58Levski Burgas2-0Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sun 11.05.58Rilski Sportist Samok0-1Marek St. Dimitrov
Round 10
Thu 15.05.58Septemvri Sofia1-1Levski Burgas
Sun 18.05.58Botev Blagoevgrad0-1Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 18.05.58Minyor Brezhani0-1Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 18.05.58Benkovski Pazardzhik0-2Lokomotiv St. Zagora
Sun 18.05.58Dimitar Kanev Haskovo0-0Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 18.05.58Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-0Akademik Sofia
Sun 18.05.58Cherveno Zname Radomi1-0General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 18.05.58Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Round 11
Sun 25.05.58General Zaimov Sliven0-2Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 25.05.58Akademik Sofia3-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 25.05.58Yavorov Chirpan0-2Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 25.05.58Lokomotiv St. Zagora2-1Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 25.05.58Arda Kurdzhali0-1Benkovski Pazardzhik
Sun 25.05.58Levski Burgas3-1Minyor Brezhani
Sun 25.05.58Rilski Sportist Samok0-0Septemvri Sofia
Sun 25.05.58Marek St. Dimitrov5-0Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Round 12
Sun 01.06.58Botev Blagoevgrad1-0Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sun 01.06.58Minyor Brezhani1-1Rilski Sportist Samok
Sun 01.06.58Benkovski Pazardzhik2-1Levski Burgas
Sun 01.06.58Dimitar Kanev Haskovo0-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 01.06.58Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-0Lokomotiv St. Zagora
Sun 01.06.58Cherveno Zname Radomi3-1Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 01.06.58General Zaimov Sliven3-0Akademik Sofia
Sun 01.06.58Septemvri Sofia1-0Marek St. Dimitrov
Round 13
Sun 15.06.58Akademik Sofia3-1Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 15.06.58Yavorov Chirpan5-2General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 15.06.58Lokomotiv St. Zagora1-1Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 15.06.58Arda Kurdzhali1-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 15.06.58Levski Burgas2-0Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 15.06.58Rilski Sportist Samok3-1Benkovski Pazardzhik
Sun 15.06.58Marek St. Dimitrov6-0Minyor Brezhani
Sun 15.06.58Rakovski Dimitrovgrad1-2Septemvri Sofia
Round 14
Sun 22.06.58Botev Blagoevgrad4-1Septemvri Sofia
Sun 22.06.58Minyor Brezhani2-2Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Sun 22.06.58Benkovski Pazardzhik1-2Marek St. Dimitrov
Sun 22.06.58Dimitar Kanev Haskovo4-3Rilski Sportist Samok
Sun 22.06.58Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-0Levski Burgas
Sun 22.06.58Cherveno Zname Radomi1-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 22.06.58General Zaimov Sliven3-0Lokomotiv St. Zagora
Sun 22.06.58Akademik Sofia2-2Yavorov Chirpan
Round 15
Sun 06.07.58Yavorov Chirpan0-1Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 06.07.58Lokomotiv St. Zagora2-0Akademik Sofia
Sun 06.07.58Arda Kurdzhali1-1General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 06.07.58Levski Burgas0-0Cherveno Zname Radomi
Sun 06.07.58Rilski Sportist Samok2-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sun 06.07.58Marek St. Dimitrov4-0Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 06.07.58Rakovski Dimitrovgrad3-1Benkovski Pazardzhik
Sun 06.07.58Septemvri Sofia5-0Minyor Brezhani
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
United B Grupa
Vtora Liga 2020-2021
Vtora Liga 2019-2020
Vtora Liga 2018-2019
Vtora Liga 2017-2018
Vtora Liga 2016-2017
2015-20162014-2015
2013-20142012-2013
West and East Groups
West 2011-2012East 2011-2012
West 2010-2011East 2010-2011
West 2009-2010East 2009-2010
West 2008-2009East 2008-2009
West 2007-2008East 2007-2008
West 2006-2007East 2006-2007
West 2005-2006East 2005-2006
United B Grupa
2004-20052003-2004
2002-20032001-2002
2000-20011999-2000
1998-19991997-1998
1996-19971995-1996
North and South Groups
North 1995South 1995
North 1994South 1994
United B Grupa
1992-1993
1991-19921990-1991
1989-19901988-1989
1987-19881986-1987
1985-19861984-1985
North and South Groups
North 1984South 1984
North 1983South 1983
North 1982South 1982
North 1981South 1981
North 1980South 1980
North 1979South 1979
North 1978South 1978
North 1977South 1977
North 1976South 1976
North 1975South 1975
North 1974South 1974
North 1973South 1973
North 1972South 1972
North 1971South 1971
North 1970South 1970
North 1968South 1968
North 1967South 1967
North 1966South 1966
North 1965South 1965
North 1964South 1964
North 1963South 1963
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1961-1962
B Grupa 1960-1961
B Grupa 1959-1960
North and South Groups
North 1959South 1959
North 1958South 1958
North 1957South 1957
Regional Groups
Play-Off 1956Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956SouthEast 1956
Play-Off 1955Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955SouthEast 1955
Play-Off 1954Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1954SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953SouthEast 1953
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1952
B Grupa 1951
North and South Groups
North 1950South 1950
1949-1950
1948-19491949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest1949 Sofia
1940 II
1939 II
1938 II
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast