Football Bulgaria South B RFG 1962/1963 (Level II) - Winner General Zaimov Sliven
Final Rankingpwdlgfgag+-
1. General Zaimov Sliven54246874:38+36
2. Minyor Dimitrovgrad51227971:37+34
3. Akademik Sofia502010862:32+30
4. Minyor Pernik471713863:39+24
5. Arda Kurdzhali431951455:35+20
6. Botev Blagoevgrad431871353:35+18
7. Levski Kyustendil4216101252:32+20
8. Dimitar Kanev Haskovo411691360:600
9. Hadji Dimitar Sliven3814101450:58-8
10.Botev Pazardzhik3713111445:49-4
11.Botev Burgas361561761:55+6
12.Orlin Pirdop341461842:58-16
13.Levski Karlovo3311111639:47-8
14.Belasitza Petrich3311111642:57-15
15.Gorubso Madan3311111645:66-21
16.Nikola Laskov Yambol3211101746:50-4
17.Chepinets Velingrad311191850:67-17
18.Yavorov Chirpan3010101830:61-31
19.Shipka Asenovgrad281082046:59-13
20.Minyor Burgas24962331:82-51
index Bulgarian Football 1962-1963
Previous United B Grupa 1962, Next South 1964, Other Level II North 1963.
This was one of 2 Level II competition in Bulgaria Football Pyramide for 1962/1963. Geographically all teams were south of Stara Planina.
General Zaimov Sliven promoted to A RFG 1963-1964
Yavorov Chirpan, Shipka Asenovgrad and Minyor Burgas were relegated to Level III.
Belasitza Petrich was expelled.
On August 22th Rodopski Minyor Madan was renamed to Gorubso Madan. Points after rounds
Ranking Autumn 1962
Ranking Spring 1963
TeamGoruMinyDimiBoteNikoBoteGeneArdaLevsBelaOrliLevsShipChepYavoMinyHadjMinyAkadBote
Gorubso Madan----28.1011.1125.119.12 10.3 24.3 7.4 21.4 5.5 19.5 2.6 16.6 30.6 14.719.826.8 14.423.96.10
--2:20:01:23:10:10:00:20:02:12:02:03:04:23:-3:11:02:21:11:0
Minyor Pernik 26.5----4.11 9.618.11 23.62.12 7.716.12 10.319.8 24.326.8 7.49.9 21.423.9 5.56.10 19.5
6:0--4:02:21:10:03:11:01:13:05:01:03:21:04:10:06:41:01:01:0
Dimitar Kanev Haskovo 9.6 2.6----18.11 23.62.12 7.716.12 10.319.8 7.726.8 7.49.9 21.423.9 5.56.10 19.528.10
1:13:2--2:11:13:14:10:11:04:33:11:02:03:12:05:02:10:10:11:1
Botev Pazardzhik 23.611.11 16.6----2.12 7.716.12 10.319.8 24.326.8 7.49.9 21.423.9 5.56.10 19.528.10 2.6
1:03:30:0--2:31:21:00:01:04:02:11:12:10:12:12:05:21:31:01:1
Nikola Laskov Yambol 7.7 16.625.11 30.6----16.12 10.319.8 24.326.8 7.49.9 21.423.9 5.56.10 10.328.10 2.611.11
3:10:01:11:0--2:11:20:11:13:00:10:03:03:35:13:00:15:20:22:1
Botev Burgas12.825.11 30.69.12 13.7----19.8 24.326.8 7.49.9 21.423.9 5.56.10 19.528.10 2.611.11 16.6
2:24:24:53:10:0--3:42:01:12:03:12:01:03:08:00:25:12:11:11:0
General Zaimov Sliven23.8 30.69.12 13.712.8 17.3----26.8 7.49.9 21.423.9 5.56.10 19.528.10 2.611.11 16.625.11
2:23:04:14:15:-1:0--1:21:00:05:12:03:12:02:05:02:12:22:03:0
Arda Kurdzhali2.99.12 14.712.8 17.323.8 31.3----9.9 21.423.9 5.56.10 19.528.10 2.611.11 16.625.11 30.6
3:01:03:41:01:02:01:0--2:04:02:22:03:13:02:13:03:00:10:11:2
Levski Kyustendil16.9 13.712.8 17.323.8 31.32.9 14.4----23.9 5.56.10 19.528.10 2.611.11 16.625.11 30.69.12
3:02:03:10:02:03:13:00:0--3:03:01:05:14:22:04:00:11:02:10:1
Belasitza Petrich30.912.8 17.319.12 31.32.9 14.416.9 28.4----6.10 19.528.10 2.611.11 16.625.11 30.69.12 13.7
4:21:12:11:12:03:21:22:02:0--2:11:10:02:01:01:00:01:11:01:2
Orlin Pirdop21.10 17.323.8 31.32.9 14.416.9 28.430.9 12.5----28.10 2.611.11 16.625.11 30.69.12 13.712.8
4:00:12:01:13:12:01:11:02:11:0--1:03:12:00:02:11:01:22:41:0
Levski Karlovo4.1123.8 31.32.9 14.416.9 28.430.9 12.321.10 26.5----11.11 16.625.11 30.69.12 13.712.8 17.3
1:02:11:10:11:02:11:21:02:21:12:1--2:24:00:06:02:11:01:10:0
Shipka Asenovgrad18.11 31.32.9 14.416.9 28.430.9 12.521.10 26.54.11 9.6----25.11 30.69.12 13.712.8 17.323.8
1:10:22:00:12:02:11:32:23:02:12:04:1--2:21:12:03:00:10:21:2
Chepinets Velingrad2.122.9 14.416.9 28.430.9 12.521.10 26.54.11 9.618.11 23.6----9.12 14.712.8 17.323.8 31.3
1:11:02:02:03:11:20:02:10:03:11:14:01:1--0:17:02:22:01:40:0
Yavorov Chirpan16.12 14.416.9 28.430.9 12.521.10 26.54.11 9.618.11 23.62.12 7.7----12.8 17.323.8 31.32.9
1:01:12:42:00:41:00:11:01:11:11:02:02:11:2--4:10:01:11:11:0
Minyor Burgas 17.316.9 28.430.9 12.521.10 26.54.11 9.618.11 23.62.12 7.716.12 10.3----23.8 31.32.9 14.4
1:31:02:12:22:10:01:32:20:23:23:03:11:32:00:0--1:20:10:11:0
Hadji Dimitar Sliven 31.3 28.430.9 28.521.10 26.54.11 9.618.11 23.62.12 7.716.12 10.319.8 24.3----2.9 14.416.9
6:00:02:23:10:01:00:11:61:02:11:02:21:12:12:13:0--1:12:12:1
Minyor Dimitrovgrad9.930.9 12.521.10 26.54.11 9.618.11 23.62.12 7.716.12 10.319.8 24.326.8 7.4----16.9 28.4
3:10:04:-1:03:04:00:14:03:10:04:12:11:05:13:05:14:2--1:02:1
Akademik Sofia 28.4 12.521.10 26.54.11 26.618.11 23.62.12 7.716.12 10.319.8 24.326.8 7.49.9 21.4----30.9
6:11:11:13:00:04:22:11:02:14:21:11:01:05:25:00:00:02:1--0:1
Botev Blagoevgrad 12.521.10 26.54.11 9.618.11 23.62.12 10.716.12 10.319.8 24.326.8 7.49.9 21.423.9 5.5----
2:02:34:01:11:02:04:22:10:01:13:01:22:14:01:03:02:04:21:2--

Round Robin 1 - Autumn 1962

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT

Round 1

Sun 12.08.62Botev Burgas2-2Rodopski Minyor Madan
Sun 12.08.62General Zaimov Sliven5-0Nikola Laskov Yambol
interrupted with score: 2-0.
Sun 12.08.62Arda Kurdzhali1-0Botev Pazardzhik
Sun 12.08.62Levski Kyustendil3-1Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 12.08.62Belasitza Petrich1-1Minyor Pernik
Sun 12.08.62Orlin Pirdop1-0Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 12.08.62Levski Karlovo1-1Akademik Sofia
Sun 12.08.62Shipka Asenovgrad0-1Minyor Dimitrovgrad
Sun 12.08.62Chepinets Velingrad2-2Hadji Dimitar Sliven
Sun 12.08.62Yavorov Chirpan4-1Minyor Burgas

Round 2

Sun 19.08.62Rodopski Minyor Madan3-1Minyor Burgas
Sun 19.08.62Minyor Pernik5-0Orlin Pirdop
Sun 19.08.62Dimitar Kanev Haskovo4-3Belasitza Petrich
Sun 19.08.62Botev Pazardzhik1-0Levski Kyustendil
Sun 19.08.62Nikola Laskov Yambol0-1Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 19.08.62Botev Burgas3-4General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 19.08.62Hadji Dimitar Sliven2-1Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 19.08.62Minyor Dimitrovgrad5-1Chepinets Velingrad
Sun 19.08.62Akademik Sofia1-0Shipka Asenovgrad
Sun 19.08.62Botev Blagoevgrad1-2Levski Karlovo
On August 22th Rodopski Minyor Madan was renamed to Gorubso Madan.

Round 3

Thu 23.08.62General Zaimov Sliven2-2Gorubso Madan
Thu 23.08.62Arda Kurdzhali2-0Botev Burgas
Thu 23.08.62Levski Kyustendil2-0Nikola Laskov Yambol
Thu 23.08.62Orlin Pirdop2-0Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Thu 23.08.62Levski Karlovo2-1Minyor Pernik
Thu 23.08.62Shipka Asenovgrad1-2Botev Blagoevgrad
Thu 23.08.62Chepinets Velingrad1-4Akademik Sofia
Thu 23.08.62Yavorov Chirpan1-1Minyor Dimitrovgrad
Thu 23.08.62Minyor Burgas1-2Hadji Dimitar Sliven

Round 4

Sun 26.08.62Gorubso Madan1-0Hadji Dimitar Sliven
Sun 26.08.62Minyor Pernik3-2Shipka Asenovgrad
Sun 26.08.62Dimitar Kanev Haskovo1-0Levski Karlovo
Sun 26.08.62Botev Pazardzhik2-1Orlin Pirdop
Sun 26.08.62Nikola Laskov Yambol3-0Belasitza Petrich
Sun 26.08.62Botev Burgas1-1Levski Kyustendil
Sun 26.08.62General Zaimov Sliven1-2Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 26.08.62Minyor Dimitrovgrad5-1Minyor Burgas
Sun 26.08.62Akademik Sofia5-0Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 26.08.62Botev Blagoevgrad4-0Chepinets Velingrad
Wed 19.12.62Belasitza Petrich1-1Botev Pazardzhik

Round 5

Sun 02.09.62Arda Kurdzhali3-0Gorubso Madan
Sun 02.09.62Levski Kyustendil3-0General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 02.09.62Belasitza Petrich3-2Botev Burgas
Sun 02.09.62Orlin Pirdop3-1Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sun 02.09.62Levski Karlovo0-1Botev Pazardzhik
Sun 02.09.62Shipka Asenovgrad2-0Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 02.09.62Chepinets Velingrad1-0Minyor Pernik
Sun 02.09.62Yavorov Chirpan1-0Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 02.09.62Minyor Burgas0-1Akademik Sofia
Sun 02.09.62Hadji Dimitar Sliven1-1Minyor Dimitrovgrad

Round 6

Sun 09.09.62Minyor Pernik4-1Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 09.09.62Dimitar Kanev Haskovo3-1Chepinets Velingrad
Sun 09.09.62Botev Pazardzhik2-1Shipka Asenovgrad
Sun 09.09.62Nikola Laskov Yambol0-0Levski Karlovo
Sun 09.09.62Botev Burgas3-1Orlin Pirdop
Sun 09.09.62General Zaimov Sliven0-0Belasitza Petrich
Sun 09.09.62Arda Kurdzhali2-0Levski Kyustendil
Sun 09.09.62Minyor Dimitrovgrad3-1Gorubso Madan
Sun 09.09.62Akademik Sofia0-0Hadji Dimitar Sliven
Sun 09.09.62Botev Blagoevgrad3-0Minyor Burgas

Round 7

Sun 16.09.62Levski Kyustendil3-0Gorubso Madan
Sun 16.09.62Belasitza Petrich2-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 16.09.62Orlin Pirdop1-1General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 16.09.62Levski Karlovo2-1Botev Burgas
Sun 16.09.62Shipka Asenovgrad2-0Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sun 16.09.62Chepinets Velingrad2-0Botev Pazardzhik
Sun 16.09.62Yavorov Chirpan2-4Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 16.09.62Minyor Burgas1-0Minyor Pernik
Sun 16.09.62Hadji Dimitar Sliven2-1Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 16.09.62Minyor Dimitrovgrad1-0Akademik Sofia

Round 8

Sun 23.09.62Gorubso Madan1-1Akademik Sofia
Sun 23.09.62Minyor Pernik6-4Hadji Dimitar Sliven
Sun 23.09.62Dimitar Kanev Haskovo5-0Minyor Burgas
Sun 23.09.62Botev Pazardzhik2-1Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 23.09.62Nikola Laskov Yambol3-3Chepinets Velingrad
Sun 23.09.62Botev Burgas1-0Shipka Asenovgrad
Sun 23.09.62General Zaimov Sliven2-0Levski Karlovo
Sun 23.09.62Arda Kurdzhali2-2Orlin Pirdop
Sun 23.09.62Levski Kyustendil3-0Belasitza Petrich
Sun 23.09.62Botev Blagoevgrad4-2Minyor Dimitrovgrad

Round 9

Sun 30.09.62Belasitza Petrich4-2Gorubso Madan
Sun 30.09.62Orlin Pirdop2-1Levski Kyustendil
Sun 30.09.62Levski Karlovo1-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 30.09.62Shipka Asenovgrad1-3General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 30.09.62Chepinets Velingrad1-2Botev Burgas
Sun 30.09.62Yavorov Chirpan0-4Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sun 30.09.62Minyor Burgas2-2Botev Pazardzhik
Sun 30.09.62Hadji Dimitar Sliven2-2Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 30.09.62Minyor Dimitrovgrad0-0Minyor Pernik
Sun 30.09.62Akademik Sofia0-1Botev Blagoevgrad

Round 10

Sat 06.10.62Gorubso Madan1-0Botev Blagoevgrad
Sat 06.10.62Minyor Pernik1-0Akademik Sofia
Sat 06.10.62Dimitar Kanev Haskovo0-1Minyor Dimitrovgrad
Sat 06.10.62Botev Pazardzhik5-2Hadji Dimitar Sliven
Sat 06.10.62Nikola Laskov Yambol3-0Minyor Burgas
Sat 06.10.62Botev Burgas8-0Yavorov Chirpan
Sat 06.10.62General Zaimov Sliven2-0Chepinets Velingrad
Sat 06.10.62Arda Kurdzhali3-1Shipka Asenovgrad
Sat 06.10.62Levski Kyustendil1-0Levski Karlovo
Sat 06.10.62Belasitza Petrich2-1Orlin Pirdop

Round 11

Sun 21.10.62Orlin Pirdop4-0Gorubso Madan
Sun 21.10.62Levski Karlovo1-1Belasitza Petrich
Sun 21.10.62Shipka Asenovgrad3-0Levski Kyustendil
Sun 21.10.62Chepinets Velingrad2-1Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 21.10.62Yavorov Chirpan0-1General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 21.10.62Minyor Burgas0-0Botev Burgas
Sun 21.10.62Hadji Dimitar Sliven0-0Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sun 21.10.62Minyor Dimitrovgrad1-0Botev Pazardzhik
Sun 21.10.62Akademik Sofia1-1Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 21.10.62Botev Blagoevgrad2-3Minyor Pernik

Round 12

Sun 28.10.62Gorubso Madan2-2Minyor Pernik
Sun 28.10.62Dimitar Kanev Haskovo1-1Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 28.10.62Botev Pazardzhik1-0Akademik Sofia
Sun 28.10.62Nikola Laskov Yambol5-2Minyor Dimitrovgrad
Sun 28.10.62Botev Burgas5-1Hadji Dimitar Sliven
Sun 28.10.62General Zaimov Sliven5-0Minyor Burgas
Sun 28.10.62Arda Kurdzhali2-1Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 28.10.62Levski Kyustendil4-2Chepinets Velingrad
Sun 28.10.62Belasitza Petrich0-0Shipka Asenovgrad
Sun 28.10.62Orlin Pirdop1-0Levski Karlovo

Round 13

Sun 04.11.62Minyor Pernik4-0Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 04.11.62Levski Karlovo1-0Gorubso Madan
Sun 04.11.62Shipka Asenovgrad2-0Orlin Pirdop
Sun 04.11.62Chepinets Velingrad3-1Belasitza Petrich
Sun 04.11.62Yavorov Chirpan1-1Levski Kyustendil
Sun 04.11.62Minyor Burgas2-2Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 04.11.62Hadji Dimitar Sliven0-1General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 04.11.62Minyor Dimitrovgrad4-0Botev Burgas
Sun 04.11.62Akademik Sofia0-0Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sun 04.11.62Botev Blagoevgrad1-1Botev Pazardzhik

Round 14

Sun 11.11.62Gorubso Madan0-0Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 11.11.62Botev Pazardzhik3-3Minyor Pernik
Sun 11.11.62Nikola Laskov Yambol2-1Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 11.11.62Botev Burgas1-1Akademik Sofia
Sun 11.11.62General Zaimov Sliven2-2Minyor Dimitrovgrad
Sun 11.11.62Arda Kurdzhali3-0Hadji Dimitar Sliven
Sun 11.11.62Levski Kyustendil4-0Minyor Burgas
Sun 11.11.62Belasitza Petrich1-0Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 11.11.62Orlin Pirdop2-0Chepinets Velingrad
Sun 11.11.62Levski Karlovo2-2Shipka Asenovgrad

Round 15

Sun 18.11.62Minyor Pernik1-1Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sun 18.11.62Dimitar Kanev Haskovo2-1Botev Pazardzhik
Sun 18.11.62Shipka Asenovgrad1-1Gorubso Madan
Sun 18.11.62Chepinets Velingrad4-0Levski Karlovo
Sun 18.11.62Yavorov Chirpan1-0Orlin Pirdop
Sun 18.11.62Minyor Burgas3-2Belasitza Petrich
Sun 18.11.62Hadji Dimitar Sliven1-0Levski Kyustendil
Sun 18.11.62Minyor Dimitrovgrad4-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 18.11.62Akademik Sofia2-1General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 18.11.62Botev Blagoevgrad2-0Botev Burgas

Round 16

Sun 25.11.62Gorubso Madan1-2Botev Pazardzhik
Sun 25.11.62Nikola Laskov Yambol1-1Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 25.11.62Botev Burgas4-2Minyor Pernik
Sun 25.11.62General Zaimov Sliven3-0Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 25.11.62Arda Kurdzhali0-1Akademik Sofia
Sun 25.11.62Levski Kyustendil1-0Minyor Dimitrovgrad
Sun 25.11.62Belasitza Petrich0-0Hadji Dimitar Sliven
Sun 25.11.62Orlin Pirdop2-1Minyor Burgas
Sun 25.11.62Levski Karlovo0-0Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 25.11.62Shipka Asenovgrad2-2Chepinets Velingrad

Round 17

Sun 02.12.62Minyor Pernik3-1General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 02.12.62Dimitar Kanev Haskovo3-1Botev Burgas
Sun 02.12.62Botev Pazardzhik2-3Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sun 02.12.62Chepinets Velingrad1-1Gorubso Madan
Sun 02.12.62Yavorov Chirpan2-1Shipka Asenovgrad
Sun 02.12.62Minyor Burgas3-1Levski Karlovo
Sun 02.12.62Hadji Dimitar Sliven1-0Orlin Pirdop
Sun 02.12.62Minyor Dimitrovgrad0-0Belasitza Petrich
Sun 02.12.62Akademik Sofia2-1Levski Kyustendil
Sun 02.12.62Botev Blagoevgrad2-1Arda Kurdzhali

Round 18

Sun 09.12.62Gorubso Madan3-1Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sun 09.12.62Botev Burgas3-1Botev Pazardzhik
Sun 09.12.62General Zaimov Sliven4-1Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 09.12.62Arda Kurdzhali1-0Minyor Pernik
Sun 09.12.62Levski Kyustendil0-1Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 09.12.62Belasitza Petrich1-0Akademik Sofia
Sun 09.12.62Orlin Pirdop1-2Minyor Dimitrovgrad
Sun 09.12.62Levski Karlovo2-1Hadji Dimitar Sliven
Sun 09.12.62Shipka Asenovgrad2-0Minyor Burgas
Sun 09.12.62Chepinets Velingrad0-1Yavorov Chirpan

Round 19

Sun 16.12.62Minyor Pernik1-1Levski Kyustendil
Sun 16.12.62Dimitar Kanev Haskovo0-1Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 16.12.62Botev Pazardzhik1-0General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 16.12.62Nikola Laskov Yambol2-1Botev Burgas
Sun 16.12.62Yavorov Chirpan1-0Gorubso Madan
Sun 16.12.62Minyor Burgas2-0Chepinets Velingrad
Sun 16.12.62Hadji Dimitar Sliven1-1Shipka Asenovgrad
Sun 16.12.62Minyor Dimitrovgrad2-1Levski Karlovo
Sun 16.12.62Akademik Sofia1-1Orlin Pirdop
Sun 16.12.62Botev Blagoevgrad1-1Belasitza Petrich
Ranking Autumn 1962pwdlgfgag+-
1. Minyor Dimitrovgrad27115337:19+18
2. General Zaimov Sliven24104538:21+17
3. Arda Kurdzhali24112627:19+8
4. Minyor Pernik2286540:27+13
5. Botev Pazardzhik2294628:25+3
6. Levski Kyustendil2193729:18+11
7. Akademik Sofia2177521:13+8
8. Nikola Laskov Yambol2076629:27+2
9. Belasitza Petrich2068523:25-2
10.Botev Blagoevgrad1983827:22+5
11.Orlin Pirdop1983825:250
12.Dimitar Kanev Haskovo1975729:30-1
13.Botev Burgas1874838:32+6
14.Levski Karlovo1765816:23-7
15.Hadji Dimitar Sliven1757722:32-10
16.Shipka Asenovgrad1555924:240
17.Gorubso Madan1547821:32-11
18.Yavorov Chirpan15631018:37-19
19.Chepinets Velingrad14541026:39-13
20.Minyor Burgas11431218:46-28

Round Robin 2 - Spring 1963

dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT

Round 20

Sun 10.03.63Gorubso Madan0-1Botev Burgas
Sun 10.03.63Minyor Pernik3-0Belasitza Petrich
Sun 10.03.63Dimitar Kanev Haskovo1-0Levski Kyustendil
Sun 10.03.63Botev Pazardzhik0-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 10.03.63Nikola Laskov Yambol0-1Hadji Dimitar Sliven
Sun 10.03.63Minyor Burgas0-0Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 10.03.63Hadji Dimitar Sliven2-1Chepinets Velingrad
Sun 10.03.63Minyor Dimitrovgrad1-0Shipka Asenovgrad
Sun 10.03.63Akademik Sofia1-0Levski Karlovo

Round 21

Sun 10.03.63Botev Blagoevgrad3-0Orlin Pirdop
Sun 17.03.63General Zaimov Sliven1-0Botev Burgas
Sun 17.03.63Arda Kurdzhali1-0Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sun 17.03.63Levski Kyustendil0-0Botev Pazardzhik
Sun 17.03.63Belasitza Petrich2-1Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 17.03.63Orlin Pirdop0-1Minyor Pernik
Sun 17.03.63Levski Karlovo0-0Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 17.03.63Shipka Asenovgrad0-2Akademik Sofia
Sun 17.03.63Chepinets Velingrad2-0Minyor Dimitrovgrad
Sun 17.03.63Yavorov Chirpan0-0Hadji Dimitar Sliven
Sun 17.03.63Minyor Burgas1-3Gorubso Madan

Round 22

Sun 24.03.63Gorubso Madan0-0General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 24.03.63Minyor Pernik1-0Levski Karlovo
Sun 24.03.63Botev Pazardzhik4-0Belasitza Petrich
Sun 24.03.63Nikola Laskov Yambol1-1Levski Kyustendil
Sun 24.03.63Botev Burgas2-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 24.03.63Hadji Dimitar Sliven3-0Minyor Burgas
Sun 24.03.63Minyor Dimitrovgrad3-0Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 24.03.63Akademik Sofia5-2Chepinets Velingrad
Sun 24.03.63Botev Blagoevgrad2-1Shipka Asenovgrad

Round 23

Sun 31.03.63Arda Kurdzhali1-0General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 31.03.63Levski Kyustendil3-1Botev Burgas
Sun 31.03.63Belasitza Petrich2-0Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sun 31.03.63Orlin Pirdop1-1Botev Pazardzhik
Sun 31.03.63Levski Karlovo1-1Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 31.03.63Shipka Asenovgrad0-2Minyor Pernik
Sun 31.03.63Chepinets Velingrad0-0Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 31.03.63Yavorov Chirpan1-1Akademik Sofia
Sun 31.03.63Minyor Burgas0-1Minyor Dimitrovgrad
Sun 31.03.63Hadji Dimitar Sliven6-0Gorubso Madan

Round 24

Sun 07.04.63Gorubso Madan0-2Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 07.04.63Minyor Pernik1-0Chepinets Velingrad
Sun 07.04.63Dimitar Kanev Haskovo2-0Shipka Asenovgrad
Sun 07.04.63Botev Pazardzhik1-1Levski Karlovo
Sun 07.04.63Nikola Laskov Yambol0-1Orlin Pirdop
Sun 07.04.63Botev Burgas2-0Belasitza Petrich
Sun 07.04.63General Zaimov Sliven1-0Levski Kyustendil
Sun 07.04.63Minyor Dimitrovgrad4-2Hadji Dimitar Sliven
Sun 07.04.63Akademik Sofia0-0Minyor Burgas
Sun 07.04.63Botev Blagoevgrad1-0Yavorov Chirpan

Round 25

Sun 14.04.63Gorubso Madan2-2Minyor Dimitrovgrad
Sun 14.04.63Levski Kyustendil0-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 14.04.63Belasitza Petrich1-2General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 14.04.63Orlin Pirdop2-0Botev Burgas
Sun 14.04.63Levski Karlovo1-0Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sun 14.04.63Shipka Asenovgrad0-1Botev Pazardzhik
Sun 14.04.63Chepinets Velingrad2-0Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 14.04.63Yavorov Chirpan1-1Minyor Pernik
Sun 14.04.63Minyor Burgas1-0Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 14.04.63Hadji Dimitar Sliven2-1Akademik Sofia

Round 26

Sun 21.04.63Gorubso Madan0-0Levski Kyustendil
Sun 21.04.63Minyor Pernik0-0Minyor Burgas
Sun 21.04.63Dimitar Kanev Haskovo2-0Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 21.04.63Botev Pazardzhik0-1Chepinets Velingrad
Sun 21.04.63Nikola Laskov Yambol3-0Shipka Asenovgrad
Sun 21.04.63Botev Burgas2-0Levski Karlovo
Sun 21.04.63General Zaimov Sliven5-1Orlin Pirdop
Sun 21.04.63Arda Kurdzhali4-0Belasitza Petrich
Sun 21.04.63Akademik Sofia2-1Minyor Dimitrovgrad
Sun 21.04.63Botev Blagoevgrad2-0Hadji Dimitar Sliven

Round 27

Sun 28.04.63Belasitza Petrich2-0Levski Kyustendil
Sun 28.04.63Orlin Pirdop1-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 28.04.63Levski Karlovo1-2General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 28.04.63Shipka Asenovgrad2-1Botev Burgas
Sun 28.04.63Chepinets Velingrad3-1Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sun 28.04.63Yavorov Chirpan2-0Botev Pazardzhik
Sun 28.04.63Minyor Burgas2-1Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 28.04.63Hadji Dimitar Sliven0-0Minyor Pernik
Sun 28.04.63Minyor Dimitrovgrad2-1Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 28.04.63Akademik Sofia6-1Gorubso Madan

Round 28

Sun 05.05.63Gorubso Madan2-1Belasitza Petrich
Sun 05.05.63Minyor Pernik1-0Minyor Dimitrovgrad
Sun 05.05.63Dimitar Kanev Haskovo2-1Hadji Dimitar Sliven
Sun 05.05.63Botev Pazardzhik2-0Minyor Burgas
Sun 05.05.63Nikola Laskov Yambol5-1Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 05.05.63Botev Burgas3-0Chepinets Velingrad
Sun 05.05.63General Zaimov Sliven3-1Shipka Asenovgrad
Sun 05.05.63Arda Kurdzhali2-0Levski Karlovo
Sun 05.05.63Levski Kyustendil3-0Orlin Pirdop
Sun 05.05.63Botev Blagoevgrad1-2Akademik Sofia

Round 29

Sun 12.05.63Orlin Pirdop1-0Belasitza Petrich
Sun 12.05.63Levski Karlovo2-2Levski Kyustendil
Sun 12.05.63Shipka Asenovgrad2-2Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 12.05.63Chepinets Velingrad0-0General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 12.05.63Yavorov Chirpan1-0Botev Burgas
Sun 12.05.63Minyor Burgas2-1Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sun 12.05.63Minyor Dimitrovgrad4-0Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 12.05.63Akademik Sofia1-1Minyor Pernik
Sun 12.05.63Botev Blagoevgrad2-0Gorubso Madan
Tue 28.05.63Hadji Dimitar Sliven3-1Botev Pazardzhik

Round 30

Sun 19.05.63Gorubso Madan2-0Orlin Pirdop
Sun 19.05.63Minyor Pernik1-0Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 19.05.63Dimitar Kanev Haskovo0-1Akademik Sofia
Sun 19.05.63Botev Pazardzhik1-3Minyor Dimitrovgrad
Sun 19.05.63Nikola Laskov Yambol1-2General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 19.05.63Botev Burgas0-2Minyor Burgas
Sun 19.05.63General Zaimov Sliven2-0Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 19.05.63Arda Kurdzhali3-0Chepinets Velingrad
Sun 19.05.63Levski Kyustendil5-1Shipka Asenovgrad
Sun 19.05.63Belasitza Petrich1-1Levski Karlovo

Round 31

Sun 26.05.63Minyor Pernik6-0Gorubso Madan
Sun 26.05.63Levski Karlovo2-1Orlin Pirdop
Sun 26.05.63Shipka Asenovgrad2-1Belasitza Petrich
Sun 26.05.63Chepinets Velingrad0-0Levski Kyustendil
Sun 26.05.63Yavorov Chirpan1-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 26.05.63Minyor Burgas1-3General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 26.05.63Hadji Dimitar Sliven1-0Botev Burgas
Sun 26.05.63Minyor Dimitrovgrad3-0Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sun 26.05.63Akademik Sofia3-0Botev Pazardzhik
Sun 26.05.63Botev Blagoevgrad4-0Dimitar Kanev Haskovo

Round 32

Sun 02.06.63Gorubso Madan2-0Levski Karlovo
Sun 02.06.63Dimitar Kanev Haskovo3-2Minyor Pernik
Sun 02.06.63Botev Pazardzhik1-1Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 02.06.63Nikola Laskov Yambol0-2Akademik Sofia
Sun 02.06.63Botev Burgas2-1Minyor Dimitrovgrad
Sun 02.06.63General Zaimov Sliven2-1Hadji Dimitar Sliven
Sun 02.06.63Arda Kurdzhali3-0Minyor Burgas
Sun 02.06.63Levski Kyustendil2-0Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 02.06.63Belasitza Petrich2-0Chepinets Velingrad
Sun 02.06.63Orlin Pirdop3-1Shipka Asenovgrad

Round 33

Sun 09.06.63Minyor Pernik2-2Botev Pazardzhik
Sun 09.06.63Dimitar Kanev Haskovo1-1Gorubso Madan
Sun 09.06.63Shipka Asenovgrad4-1Levski Karlovo
Sun 09.06.63Chepinets Velingrad1-1Orlin Pirdop
Sun 09.06.63Yavorov Chirpan1-1Belasitza Petrich
Sun 09.06.63Minyor Burgas0-2Levski Kyustendil
Sun 09.06.63Hadji Dimitar Sliven1-6Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 09.06.63Minyor Dimitrovgrad0-1General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 09.06.63Botev Blagoevgrad1-0Nikola Laskov Yambol
Wed 26.06.63Akademik Sofia4-2Botev Burgas

Round 34

Sun 16.06.63Gorubso Madan3-0Shipka Asenovgrad
Sun 16.06.63Botev Pazardzhik0-0Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 16.06.63Nikola Laskov Yambol0-0Minyor Pernik
Sun 16.06.63Botev Burgas1-0Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 16.06.63General Zaimov Sliven2-0Akademik Sofia
Sun 16.06.63Arda Kurdzhali0-1Minyor Dimitrovgrad
Sun 16.06.63Levski Kyustendil0-1Hadji Dimitar Sliven
Sun 16.06.63Belasitza Petrich1-0Minyor Burgas
Sun 16.06.63Orlin Pirdop0-0Yavorov Chirpan
Sun 16.06.63Levski Karlovo4-0Chepinets Velingrad

Round 35

Sun 23.06.63Minyor Pernik0-0Botev Burgas
Sun 23.06.63Dimitar Kanev Haskovo1-1Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sun 23.06.63Botev Pazardzhik1-0Gorubso Madan
Sun 23.06.63Chepinets Velingrad1-1Shipka Asenovgrad
Sun 23.06.63Yavorov Chirpan2-0Levski Karlovo
Sun 23.06.63Minyor Burgas3-0Orlin Pirdop
Sun 23.06.63Hadji Dimitar Sliven2-1Belasitza Petrich
Sun 23.06.63Minyor Dimitrovgrad3-1Levski Kyustendil
Sun 23.06.63Akademik Sofia1-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 23.06.63Botev Blagoevgrad4-2General Zaimov Sliven

Round 36

Sun 30.06.63Gorubso Madan4-2Chepinets Velingrad
Sun 30.06.63Nikola Laskov Yambol1-0Botev Pazardzhik
Sun 30.06.63Botev Burgas4-5Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 30.06.63General Zaimov Sliven3-0Minyor Pernik
Sun 30.06.63Arda Kurdzhali1-2Botev Blagoevgrad
Sun 30.06.63Levski Kyustendil2-1Akademik Sofia
Sun 30.06.63Belasitza Petrich1-1Minyor Dimitrovgrad
Sun 30.06.63Orlin Pirdop1-0Hadji Dimitar Sliven
Sun 30.06.63Levski Karlovo6-0Minyor Burgas
Sun 30.06.63Shipka Asenovgrad1-1Yavorov Chirpan

Round 37

Sun 07.07.63Minyor Pernik1-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 07.07.63Dimitar Kanev Haskovo4-1General Zaimov Sliven
Sun 07.07.63Dimitar Kanev Haskovo3-1Orlin Pirdop
Sun 07.07.63Botev Pazardzhik1-2Botev Burgas
Sun 07.07.63Nikola Laskov Yambol3-1Gorubso Madan
Sun 07.07.63Yavorov Chirpan1-2Chepinets Velingrad
Sun 07.07.63Minyor Burgas1-3Shipka Asenovgrad
Sun 07.07.63Hadji Dimitar Sliven2-2Levski Karlovo
Sun 07.07.63Minyor Dimitrovgrad4-1Orlin Pirdop
Sun 07.07.63Akademik Sofia4-2Belasitza Petrich
Wed 10.07.63Botev Blagoevgrad0-0Levski Kyustendil

Round 38

Sat 13.07.63Botev Burgas0-0Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sat 13.07.63General Zaimov Sliven4-1Botev Pazardzhik
Sat 13.07.63Levski Kyustendil2-0Minyor Pernik
Sat 13.07.63Belasitza Petrich1-2Botev Blagoevgrad
Sat 13.07.63Orlin Pirdop2-4Akademik Sofia
Sat 13.07.63Levski Karlovo1-0Minyor Dimitrovgrad
Sat 13.07.63Shipka Asenovgrad3-0Hadji Dimitar Sliven
Sat 13.07.63Gorubso Madan3-0Yavorov Chirpan
Sat 13.07.63Arda Kurdzhali3-4Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sat 13.07.63Chepinets Velingrad7-0Minyor Burgas
Ranking Spring 1963pwdlgfgag+-
1. General Zaimov Sliven30142336:17+19
2. Akademik Sofia29133341:19+22
3. Minyor Pernik2597323:12+11
4. Minyor Dimitrovgrad24112634:18+16
5. Botev Blagoevgrad24104526:13+13
6. Dimitar Kanev Haskovo2294631:30+1
7. Levski Kyustendil2177523:14+9
8. Hadji Dimitar Sliven2193728:26+2
9. Arda Kurdzhali1983828:16+12
10.Botev Burgas1882923:230
11.Gorubso Madan1874824:34-10
12.Chepinets Velingrad1765824:28-4
13.Levski Karlovo1656823:24-1
14.Botev Pazardzhik1547817:24-7
15.Yavorov Chirpan1547812:24-12
16.Orlin Pirdop15631017:33-16
17.Shipka Asenovgrad13531122:35-13
18.Belasitza Petrich13531119:32-13
19.Minyor Burgas13531113:36-23
20.Nikola Laskov Yambol12441117:23-6
Points after rounds1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132333435363738
1. General Zaimov Sliven24555679111315171920202222242426282929313335373940424446485050525254
2. Minyor Dimitrovgrad24578101212131517171920222223252729293133353636383840424444444648495151
3. Akademik Sofia13579101011111112121314161820202123252728292931333536384042424446464850
4. Minyor Pernik13355779101214151718191921212224262830323334353738404242434445454747
5. Arda Kurdzhali246810121213131515171820202020222425272729313234343637393941434343434343
6. Botev Blagoevgrad00244668101010111212141416181921222425272729292931313334363638404143
7. Levski Kyustendil224577911111313151618182020202121222325252627272930323335373737394042
8. Dimitar Kanev Haskovo022446810111112131314161719191921212224242626282828283031323335373941
9. Hadji Dimitar Sliven13556799101011111111131416161719202224242626272729313333333537373838
10.Botev Pazardzhik0246881011131315161717191919212223242627283030303232323233343537373737
11.Botev Burgas1112244681011131314141616181820202222242426262828282830323333333536
12.Orlin Pirdop22446678101012141416161818181919192022242426262828283031323234343434
13.Levski Karlovo13555688101011111314141515171717181819202222222223242626262828303133
14.Belasitza Petrich11134668101112121414151618192020222224242424262626272729303232333333
15.Gorubso Madan13466667799101011121213151515171818181920202222242426272929313133
16.Nikola Laskov Yambol00022334689111214151618182020202121212123232525252525252627293132
17.Chepinets Velingrad1111335666881010121314141414161617171921232324242525262627272931
18.Yavorov Chirpan223355555555668911131516171718181919212123232525262729303030
19.Shipka Asenovgrad000022444467910111212141515151515151515171718182020222223242628
20.Minyor Burgas0000002233445577991112121212131516181820222222222224242424
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
United B Grupa
Vtora Liga 2020-2021
Vtora Liga 2019-2020
Vtora Liga 2018-2019
Vtora Liga 2017-2018
Vtora Liga 2016-2017
2015-20162014-2015
2013-20142012-2013
West and East Groups
West 2011-2012East 2011-2012
West 2010-2011East 2010-2011
West 2009-2010East 2009-2010
West 2008-2009East 2008-2009
West 2007-2008East 2007-2008
West 2006-2007East 2006-2007
West 2005-2006East 2005-2006
United B Grupa
2004-20052003-2004
2002-20032001-2002
2000-20011999-2000
1998-19991997-1998
1996-19971995-1996
North and South Groups
North 1995South 1995
North 1994South 1994
United B Grupa
1992-1993
1991-19921990-1991
1989-19901988-1989
1987-19881986-1987
1985-19861984-1985
North and South Groups
North 1984South 1984
North 1983South 1983
North 1982South 1982
North 1981South 1981
North 1980South 1980
North 1979South 1979
North 1978South 1978
North 1977South 1977
North 1976South 1976
North 1975South 1975
North 1974South 1974
North 1973South 1973
North 1972South 1972
North 1971South 1971
North 1970South 1970
North 1968South 1968
North 1967South 1967
North 1966South 1966
North 1965South 1965
North 1964South 1964
North 1963South 1963
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1961-1962
B Grupa 1960-1961
B Grupa 1959-1960
North and South Groups
North 1959South 1959
North 1958South 1958
North 1957South 1957
Regional Groups
Play-Off 1956Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956SouthEast 1956
Play-Off 1955Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955SouthEast 1955
Play-Off 1954Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1954SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953SouthEast 1953
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1952
B Grupa 1951
North and South Groups
North 1950South 1950
1949-1950
1948-19491949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest1949 Sofia
1940 II
1939 II
1938 II
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast