Football Bulgaria South B RFG (Level II) 1969/1970 - Winner Nikola Laskov Yambol
Final Rankingpwdlgfgag+-
1. Nikola Laskov Yambol51227563:23+40
2. Sliven47207750:31+19
3. Tekstilets Sliven391671147:35+12
4. Gorubso Madan3814101043:42+1
5. Dimitar Kanev Haskovo351391248:36+12
6. Maritsa Pazardjik3512111146:38+8
7. Asenovets Asenovgrad3412101235:42-7
8. Dimitrovgrad331291344:40+4
9. Arda Kurdzhali3310131140:36?+4
10.Pirin Blagoevgrad321441648?38+10
11.Velbajd Kyustendil321281439:41-2
12.Balkan Botevgrad321361546:59-13
13.Rodopa Smolyan311271539:41-2
14.Lokomotiv Burgas311351641:46-5
15.Minyor Madzharovo311191427:43-16
16.Rilski Sportist Samokov291091537:55-18
17.Orlin Pirdop271071727:45-18
18.Minyor Radnevo22781935:64-29
index Bulgarian Football 1969-1970
Previous South 1969, Next South 1971, Other Level II North 1970.
This was one of 2 Level II competition in Bulgaria Football Pyramide for 1969/1970. Geographically all teams were south of Stara Planina.
Nikola Laskov Yambol promoted to A RFG 1970-1971 and finished 13th.
Minyor Madzharovo, Rilski Sportist Samokov, Orlin Pirdop and Minyor Radnevo were relegated.
On 16.08.1969 Botev Blagoevgrad renamed to Pirin Blagoevegrad.
Before the start ot Round Robin 2 Levski Kyustendil renamed to Velbazhd Kyustendi.
On 23.05.1979 Botev Pazarddzhik renamed to Maritsa Pazardzhik.
TeamRodoArdaBalkDimiMinyOrliNikoLokoGoruTeksDimiAsenMariMinyVelbRilsSlivPiri
Rodopa Smolyan---- 7.3 21.3 4.4 18.4 2.5 16.5 30.5 13.6 27.616.830.813.927.911.1025.108.1122.11
--4:20:00:00:02:02:35:00:22:02:02:11:02:02:02:02:32:0
Arda Kurdzhali9.8----16.8 21.330.8 4.413.9 18.427.9 2.511.10 16.525.10 30.58.11 13.622.11 27.6
2:1--5:01:01:10:00:00:01:33:01:13:02:22:11:03:02:23:1
Balkan Botevgrad23.8 14.3----30.8 4.413.9 18.427.9 2.511.10 16.525.10 30.58.11 13.622.11 27.69.8
3:21:0--2:11:04:11:11:12:01:20:34:03:32:22:12:13:11:0
Dimitar Kanev Haskovo6.923.8 28.3----13.9 18.427.9 2.511.10 16.525.10 30.58.11 13.622.11 27.69.8 14.3
5:00:00:1--6:13:01:02:13:01:31:13:11:01:20:01:21:01:0
Minyor Radnevo20.9 28.36.9 11.4----27.9 2.511.10 16.525.10 30.58.11 13.622.11 27.69.8 14.323.8
3:03:21:20:3--1:01:22:20:00:03:04:01:11:11:21:00:12:0
Orlin Pirdop4.106.9 11.420.9 25.4----11.10 16.525.10 30.58.11 13.622.11 27.69.8 14.323.8 28.3
1:11:04:22:12:1--0:11:02:20:01:01:01:14:01:00:00:01:0
Nikola Laskov Yambol18.10 11.420.9 25.44.10 9.5----25.10 30.58.11 13.622.11 27.69.8 14.323.8 28.36.9
3:12:02:03:14:03:1--5:05:12:02:01:12:01:03:03:04:01:0
Lokomotiv Burgas1.1120.9 25.44.10 9.518.10 23.5----8.11 13.622.11 27.69.8 14.323.8 29.36.9 11.4
2:01:24:11:13:02:10:1--3:01:21:03:03:00:01:01:31:02:1
Gorubso Madan15.11 25.44.10 13.518.10 23.51.11 6.6----22.11 27.69.8 14.323.8 28.36.9 11.420.9
0:02:04:23:22:12:01:11:0--1:01:12:01:01:22:13:01:12:0
Tekstilets Sliven30.114.10 9.518.10 23.51.11 7.615.11 21.6----9.8 14.323.8 28.36.9 11.420.9 25.4
2:02:01:01:14:22:10:03:23:1--4:00:03:01:03:13:02:31:0
Dimitrovgrad 14.3 9.518.10 23.51.11 6.615.11 20.630.11 7.3----23.8 28.36.9 11.420.9 25.44.10
1:00:01:11:44:14:12:01:21:03:1--4:02:01:04:25:00:10:0
Asenovets Asenovgrad 28.318.10 23.51.11 6.615.11 20.630.11 7.316.8 21.3----6.9 11.420.9 25.44.10 9.5
1:00:02:10:04:12:01:22:01:10:03:0--1:03:02:21:00:01:0
Maritsa Pazardzhik 11.4 23.51.11 6.615.11 20.630.11 7.316.8 21.330.8 4.4----20.9 25.44.10 9.518.10
1:11:13:01:26:22:01:02:01:01:01:11:0--3:01:14:12:03:0
Minyor Madzharovo 25.41.11 6.615.11 20.630.11 7.316.8 21.330.8 4.413.9 18.4----4.10 9.518.10 23.5
1:01:01:01:12:11:01:11:20:03:21:01:11:1--0:01:02:41:0
Velbazhd Kyustendil 9.5 6.615.11 20.630.11 7.316.8 21.330.8 4.413.9 18.427.9 2.5----18.10 23.51.11
0:11:03:21:02:02:02:12:01:11:01:10:13:32:0--5:20:02:1
Rilski Sportist Samokov 23.515.11 20.630.11 7.316.8 21.330.8 4.413.9 18.427.9 2.511.10 16.5----1.11 6.6
1:02:24:00:02:03:00:32:11:12:21:12:21:11:02:0--2:01:1
Sliven 6.6 20.61.12 7.316.8 21.330.8 4.413.9 18.427.9 2.511.10 16.525.10 30.5----16.11
3:10:02:12:00:01:05:13:13:02:02:02:11:02:01:02:0--2:1
Pirin Blagoevgrad 20.630.11 7.316.8 21.330.8 4.413.9 18.427.9 2.511.10 16.525.10 30.58.11 13.6----
1:12:13:05:15:02:00:01:04:21:02:12:32:03:02:14:13:1--
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT

Round 1

Sat 09.08.69Arda Kurdzhali2-1Rodopa Smolyan
Sat 09.08.69Balkan Botevgrad1-0Botev Blagoevgrad
Sat 09.08.69Dimitar Kanev Haskovo1-0Sliven
Sat 09.08.69Minyor Radnevo1-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Sat 09.08.69Orlin Pirdop1-0Levski Kyustendil
Sat 09.08.69Nikola Laskov Yambol1-0Minyor Madzharovo
Sat 09.08.69Lokomotiv Burgas3-0Maritsa Pazardjik
Sat 09.08.69Gorubso Madan2-0Asenovets Asenovgrad
Sat 09.08.69Tekstilets Sliven4-0Dimitrovgrad
On 16.08.1969 Botev Blagoevgrad renamed to Pirin Blagoevegrad.

Round 2

Sat 16.08.69Rodopa Smolyan2-0Dimitrovgrad
Sat 16.08.69Arda Kurdzhali5-0Balkan Botevgrad
Sat 16.08.69Asenovets Asenovgrad0-0Tekstilets Sliven
Sat 16.08.69Maritsa Pazardjik1-0Gorubso Madan
Sat 16.08.69Minyor Madzharovo1-2Lokomotiv Burgas
Sat 16.08.69Levski Kyustendil2-1Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sat 16.08.69Rilski Sportist Samok3-0Orlin Pirdop
Sat 16.08.69Sliven0-0Minyor Radnevo
Sat 16.08.69Pirin Blagoevgrad5-1Dimitar Kanev Haskovo

Round 3

Sat 23.08.69Balkan Botevgrad3-2Rodopa Smolyan
Sat 23.08.69Dimitar Kanev Haskovo0-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 23.08.69Minyor Radnevo2-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 23.08.69Orlin Pirdop0-0Sliven
Sat 23.08.69Nikola Laskov Yambol3-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Sat 23.08.69Lokomotiv Burgas1-0Levski Kyustendil
Sat 23.08.69Gorubso Madan1-2Minyor Madzharovo
Sat 23.08.69Tekstilets Sliven3-0Maritsa Pazardjik
Sat 23.08.69Dimitrovgrad4-0Asenovets Asenovgrad

Round 4

Sat 30.08.69Rodopa Smolyan2-1Asenovets Asenovgrad
Sat 30.08.69Arda Kurdzhali1-1Minyor Radnevo
Sat 30.08.69Balkan Botevgrad2-1Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sat 30.08.69Maritsa Pazardjik1-1Dimitrovgrad
Sat 30.08.69Minyor Madzharovo3-2Tekstilets Sliven
Sat 30.08.69Levski Kyustendil1-1Gorubso Madan
Sat 30.08.69Rilski Sportist Samok2-1Lokomotiv Burgas
Sat 30.08.69Sliven5-1Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sat 30.08.69Pirin Blagoevgrad2-0Orlin Pirdop

Round 5

Sat 06.09.69Dimitar Kanev Haskovo5-0Rodopa Smolyan
Sat 06.09.69Minyor Radnevo1-2Balkan Botevgrad
Sat 06.09.69Orlin Pirdop1-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 06.09.69Nikola Laskov Yambol1-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 06.09.69Lokomotiv Burgas1-0Sliven
Sat 06.09.69Gorubso Madan3-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Sat 06.09.69Tekstilets Sliven3-1Levski Kyustendil
Sat 06.09.69Dimitrovgrad1-0Minyor Madzharovo
Sat 06.09.69Asenovets Asenovgrad1-0Maritsa Pazardjik

Round 6

Sat 13.09.69Rodopa Smolyan1-0Maritsa Pazardjik
Sat 13.09.69Arda Kurdzhali0-0Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sat 13.09.69Balkan Botevgrad4-1Orlin Pirdop
Sat 13.09.69Dimitar Kanev Haskovo6-1Minyor Radnevo
Sat 13.09.69Minyor Madzharovo1-1Asenovets Asenovgrad
Sat 13.09.69Levski Kyustendil1-1Dimitrovgrad
Sat 13.09.69Rilski Sportist Samok2-2Tekstilets Sliven
Sat 13.09.69Sliven3-0Gorubso Madan
Sat 13.09.69Pirin Blagoevgrad1-0Lokomotiv Burgas

Round 7

Sat 20.09.69Minyor Radnevo3-0Rodopa Smolyan
Sat 20.09.69Orlin Pirdop2-1Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sat 20.09.69Nikola Laskov Yambol2-0Balkan Botevgrad
Sat 20.09.69Lokomotiv Burgas1-2Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 20.09.69Gorubso Madan2-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 20.09.69Tekstilets Sliven2-3Sliven
Sat 20.09.69Dimitrovgrad5-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Sat 20.09.69Asenovets Asenovgrad2-2Levski Kyustendil
Sat 20.09.69Maritsa Pazardjik3-0Minyor Madzharovo

Round 8

Sat 27.09.69Rodopa Smolyan2-0Minyor Madzharovo
Sat 27.09.69Arda Kurdzhali1-3Gorubso Madan
Sat 27.09.69Balkan Botevgrad1-1Lokomotiv Burgas
Sat 27.09.69Dimitar Kanev Haskovo1-0Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sat 27.09.69Minyor Radnevo1-0Orlin Pirdop
Sat 27.09.69Levski Kyustendil3-3Maritsa Pazardjik
Sat 27.09.69Rilski Sportist Samok2-2Asenovets Asenovgrad
Sat 27.09.69Sliven2-0Dimitrovgrad
Sat 27.09.69Pirin Blagoevgrad1-0Tekstilets Sliven

Round 9

Sat 04.10.69Orlin Pirdop1-1Rodopa Smolyan
Sat 04.10.69Nikola Laskov Yambol4-0Minyor Radnevo
Sat 04.10.69Lokomotiv Burgas1-1Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sat 04.10.69Gorubso Madan4-2Balkan Botevgrad
Sat 04.10.69Tekstilets Sliven2-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 04.10.69Dimitrovgrad0-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 04.10.69Asenovets Asenovgrad0-0Sliven
Sat 04.10.69Maritsa Pazardjik4-1Rilski Sportist Samok
Sat 04.10.69Minyor Madzharovo0-0Levski Kyustendil

Round 10

Sat 11.10.69Rodopa Smolyan2-0Levski Kyustendil
Sat 11.10.69Arda Kurdzhali1-1Dimitrovgrad
Sat 11.10.69Balkan Botevgrad1-2Tekstilets Sliven
Sat 11.10.69Dimitar Kanev Haskovo3-0Gorubso Madan
Sat 11.10.69Minyor Radnevo2-2Lokomotiv Burgas
Sat 11.10.69Orlin Pirdop0-1Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sat 11.10.69Rilski Sportist Samok1-0Minyor Madzharovo
Sat 11.10.69Sliven1-0Maritsa Pazardjik
Sat 11.10.69Pirin Blagoevgrad2-3Asenovets Asenovgrad

Round 11

Sat 18.10.69Nikola Laskov Yambol3-1Rodopa Smolyan
Sat 18.10.69Lokomotiv Burgas2-1Orlin Pirdop
Sat 18.10.69Gorubso Madan2-1Minyor Radnevo
Sat 18.10.69Tekstilets Sliven1-1Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sat 18.10.69Dimitrovgrad1-1Balkan Botevgrad
Sat 18.10.69Asenovets Asenovgrad0-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 18.10.69Maritsa Pazardjik3-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 18.10.69Minyor Madzharovo2-4Sliven
Sat 18.10.69Levski Kyustendil5-2Rilski Sportist Samok

Round 12

Sat 25.10.69Rodopa Smolyan2-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Sat 25.10.69Arda Kurdzhali2-2Maritsa Pazardjik
Sat 25.10.69Balkan Botevgrad4-0Asenovets Asenovgrad
Sat 25.10.69Dimitar Kanev Haskovo1-1Dimitrovgrad
Sat 25.10.69Minyor Radnevo0-0Tekstilets Sliven
Sat 25.10.69Orlin Pirdop2-2Gorubso Madan
Sat 25.10.69Nikola Laskov Yambol5-0Lokomotiv Burgas
Sat 25.10.69Sliven1-0Levski Kyustendil
Sat 25.10.69Pirin Blagoevgrad3-0Minyor Madzharovo

Round 13

Sat 01.11.69Lokomotiv Burgas2-0Rodopa Smolyan
Sat 01.11.69Gorubso Madan1-1Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sat 01.11.69Tekstilets Sliven2-1Orlin Pirdop
Sat 01.11.69Dimitrovgrad4-1Minyor Radnevo
Sat 01.11.69Asenovets Asenovgrad0-0Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sat 01.11.69Maritsa Pazardjik3-0Balkan Botevgrad
Sat 01.11.69Minyor Madzharovo1-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 01.11.69Levski Kyustendil2-1Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 01.11.69Rilski Sportist Samok2-0Sliven

Round 14

Sat 08.11.69Rodopa Smolyan2-3Sliven
Sat 08.11.69Arda Kurdzhali1-0Levski Kyustendil
Sat 08.11.69Balkan Botevgrad2-2Minyor Madzharovo
Sat 08.11.69Dimitar Kanev Haskovo1-0Maritsa Pazardjik
Sat 08.11.69Minyor Radnevo4-0Asenovets Asenovgrad
Sat 08.11.69Orlin Pirdop1-0Dimitrovgrad
Sat 08.11.69Nikola Laskov Yambol2-0Tekstilets Sliven
Sat 08.11.69Lokomotiv Burgas3-0Gorubso Madan
Sat 08.11.69Pirin Blagoevgrad4-1Rilski Sportist Samok

Round 15

Sat 15.11.69Gorubso Madan0-0Rodopa Smolyan
Sat 15.11.69Tekstilets Sliven3-2Lokomotiv Burgas
Sat 15.11.69Dimitrovgrad2-0Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sat 15.11.69Asenovets Asenovgrad2-0Orlin Pirdop
Sat 15.11.69Maritsa Pazardjik6-2Minyor Radnevo
Sat 15.11.69Minyor Madzharovo1-1Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sat 15.11.69Levski Kyustendil3-2Balkan Botevgrad
Sat 15.11.69Rilski Sportist Samok2-2Arda Kurdzhali
Sun 16.11.69Sliven2-1Pirin Blagoevgrad

Round 16

Sat 22.11.69Rodopa Smolyan2-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 22.11.69Arda Kurdzhali2-2Sliven
Sat 22.11.69Balkan Botevgrad2-1Rilski Sportist Samok
Sat 22.11.69Dimitar Kanev Haskovo0-0Levski Kyustendil
Sat 22.11.69Minyor Radnevo1-1Minyor Madzharovo
Sat 22.11.69Orlin Pirdop1-1Maritsa Pazardjik
Sat 22.11.69Nikola Laskov Yambol1-1Asenovets Asenovgrad
Sat 22.11.69Lokomotiv Burgas1-0Dimitrovgrad
Sat 22.11.69Gorubso Madan1-0Tekstilets Sliven

Round 17

Sun 30.11.69Tekstilets Sliven2-0Rodopa Smolyan
Sun 30.11.69Dimitrovgrad1-0Gorubso Madan
Sun 30.11.69Asenovets Asenovgrad2-0Lokomotiv Burgas
Sun 30.11.69Maritsa Pazardjik1-0Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sun 30.11.69Minyor Madzharovo1-0Orlin Pirdop
Sun 30.11.69Levski Kyustendil2-0Minyor Radnevo
Sun 30.11.69Rilski Sportist Samok0-0Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sun 30.11.69Pirin Blagoevgrad2-1Arda Kurdzhali
Mon 01.12.69Sliven2-1Balkan Botevgrad
Before the start ot Round Robin 2 Levski Kyustendil renamed to Velbazhd Kyustendi.

Round 18

Sat 07.03.70Rodopa Smolyan4-2Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 07.03.70Dimitrovgrad3-1Tekstilets Sliven
Sat 07.03.70Asenovets Asenovgrad1-1Gorubso Madan
Sat 07.03.70Botev Pazardzhik2-0Lokomotiv Burgas
Sat 07.03.70Minyor Madzharovo1-1Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sat 07.03.70Velbazhd Kyustendil2-0Orlin Pirdop
Sat 07.03.70Rilski Sportist Samok2-0Minyor Radnevo
Sat 07.03.70Sliven2-0Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sat 07.03.70Pirin Blagoevgrad3-0Balkan Botevgrad

Round 19

Sat 14.03.70Balkan Botevgrad1-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 14.03.70Dimitar Kanev Haskovo1-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 14.03.70Minyor Radnevo0-1Sliven
Sat 14.03.70Orlin Pirdop0-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Sat 14.03.70Nikola Laskov Yambol3-0Velbazhd Kyustendil
Sat 14.03.70Lokomotiv Burgas0-0Minyor Madzharovo
Sat 14.03.70Gorubso Madan1-0Botev Pazardzhik
Sat 14.03.70Tekstilets Sliven0-0Asenovets Asenovgrad
Sat 14.03.70Dimitrovgrad1-0Rodopa Smolyan

Round 20

Sat 21.03.70Rodopa Smolyan0-0Balkan Botevgrad
Sat 21.03.70Arda Kurdzhali1-0Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sat 21.03.70Asenovets Asenovgrad3-0Dimitrovgrad
Sat 21.03.70Botev Pazardzhik1-0Tekstilets Sliven
Sat 21.03.70Minyor Madzharovo0-0Gorubso Madan
Sat 21.03.70Velbazhd Kyustendil2-0Lokomotiv Burgas
Sat 21.03.70Rilski Sportist Samok0-3Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sat 21.03.70Sliven1-0Orlin Pirdop
Sat 21.03.70Pirin Blagoevgrad5-0Minyor Radnevo

Round 21

Sat 28.03.70Dimitar Kanev Haskovo0-1Balkan Botevgrad
Sat 28.03.70Minyor Radnevo3-2Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 28.03.70Orlin Pirdop1-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 28.03.70Nikola Laskov Yambol4-0Sliven
Sat 28.03.70Gorubso Madan2-1Velbazhd Kyustendil
Sat 28.03.70Tekstilets Sliven1-0Minyor Madzharovo
Sat 28.03.70Dimitrovgrad2-0Botev Pazardzhik
Sat 28.03.70Asenovets Asenovgrad1-0Rodopa Smolyan
Sun 29.03.70Lokomotiv Burgas1-3Rilski Sportist Samok

Round 22

Sat 04.04.70Rodopa Smolyan0-0Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sat 04.04.70Arda Kurdzhali0-0Orlin Pirdop
Sat 04.04.70Balkan Botevgrad1-0Minyor Radnevo
Sat 04.04.70Botev Pazardzhik1-0Asenovets Asenovgrad
Sat 04.04.70Minyor Madzharovo1-0Dimitrovgrad
Sat 04.04.70Velbazhd Kyustendil1-0Tekstilets Sliven
Sat 04.04.70Rilski Sportist Samok1-1Gorubso Madan
Sat 04.04.70Sliven3-1Lokomotiv Burgas
Sat 04.04.70Pirin Blagoevgrad0-0Nikola Laskov Yambol

Round 23

Sat 11.04.70Minyor Radnevo0-3Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sat 11.04.70Orlin Pirdop4-2Balkan Botevgrad
Sat 11.04.70Nikola Laskov Yambol2-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 11.04.70Lokomotiv Burgas2-1Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 11.04.70Gorubso Madan1-1Sliven
Sat 11.04.70Tekstilets Sliven3-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Sat 11.04.70Dimitrovgrad4-2Velbazhd Kyustendil
Sat 11.04.70Asenovets Asenovgrad3-0Minyor Madzharovo
Sat 11.04.70Botev Pazardzhik1-1Rodopa Smolyan

Round 24

Sat 18.04.70Rodopa Smolyan0-0Minyor Radnevo
Sat 18.04.70Arda Kurdzhali0-0Lokomotiv Burgas
Sat 18.04.70Balkan Botevgrad1-1Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sat 18.04.70Dimitar Kanev Haskovo3-0Orlin Pirdop
Sat 18.04.70Minyor Madzharovo1-1Botev Pazardzhik
Sat 18.04.70Velbazhd Kyustendil0-1Asenovets Asenovgrad
Sat 18.04.70Rilski Sportist Samok1-1Dimitrovgrad
Sat 18.04.70Sliven2-0Tekstilets Sliven
Sat 18.04.70Pirin Blagoevgrad4-2Gorubso Madan

Round 25

Sat 25.04.70Orlin Pirdop2-1Minyor Radnevo
Sat 25.04.70Nikola Laskov Yambol3-1Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sat 25.04.70Lokomotiv Burgas4-1Balkan Botevgrad
Sat 25.04.70Gorubso Madan2-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 25.04.70Tekstilets Sliven1-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 25.04.70Dimitrovgrad0-1Sliven
Sat 25.04.70Asenovets Asenovgrad1-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Sat 25.04.70Botev Pazardzhik1-1Velbazhd Kyustendil
Sat 25.04.70Minyor Madzharovo1-0Rodopa Smolyan

Round 26

Sat 02.05.70Rodopa Smolyan2-0Orlin Pirdop
Sat 02.05.70Arda Kurdzhali3-0Tekstilets Sliven
Sat 02.05.70Balkan Botevgrad2-0Gorubso Madan
Sat 02.05.70Dimitar Kanev Haskovo2-1Lokomotiv Burgas
Sat 02.05.70Minyor Radnevo1-2Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sat 02.05.70Velbazhd Kyustendil2-0Minyor Madzharovo
Sat 02.05.70Rilski Sportist Samok1-1Botev Pazardzhik
Sat 02.05.70Sliven2-1Asenovets Asenovgrad
Sat 02.05.70Pirin Blagoevgrad2-1Dimitrovgrad

Round 27

Sat 09.05.70Nikola Laskov Yambol3-1Orlin Pirdop
Sat 09.05.70Lokomotiv Burgas3-0Minyor Radnevo
Sat 09.05.70Tekstilets Sliven1-0Balkan Botevgrad
Sat 09.05.70Dimitrovgrad0-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 09.05.70Asenovets Asenovgrad1-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 09.05.70Botev Pazardzhik2-0Sliven
Sat 09.05.70Minyor Madzharovo1-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Sat 09.05.70Velbazhd Kyustendil0-1Rodopa Smolyan
Wed 13.05.70Gorubso Madan3-2Dimitar Kanev Haskovo

Round 28

Sat 16.05.70Rodopa Smolyan2-3Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sat 16.05.70Arda Kurdzhali3-0Asenovets Asenovgrad
Sat 16.05.70Balkan Botevgrad0-3Dimitrovgrad
Sat 16.05.70Dimitar Kanev Haskovo1-3Tekstilets Sliven
Sat 16.05.70Minyor Radnevo0-0Gorubso Madan
Sat 16.05.70Orlin Pirdop1-0Lokomotiv Burgas
Sat 16.05.70Rilski Sportist Samok2-0Velbazhd Kyustendil
Sat 16.05.70Sliven2-0Minyor Madzharovo
Sat 16.05.70Pirin Blagoevgrad2-0Botev Pazardzhik
On 23.05.1979 Botev Pazarddzhik renamed to Maritsa Pazardzhik.

Round 29

Sat 23.05.70Lokomotiv Burgas0-1Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sat 23.05.70Gorubso Madan2-0Orlin Pirdop
Sat 23.05.70Tekstilets Sliven4-2Minyor Radnevo
Sat 23.05.70Dimitrovgrad1-4Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sat 23.05.70Asenovets Asenovgrad2-1Balkan Botevgrad
Sat 23.05.70Maritsa Pazardzhik1-1Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 23.05.70Minyor Madzharovo1-0Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 23.05.70Velbazhd Kyustendil0-0Sliven
Sat 23.05.70Rilski Sportist Samok1-0Rodopa Smolyan

Round 30

Sat 30.05.70Rodopa Smolyan5-0Lokomotiv Burgas
Sat 30.05.70Arda Kurdzhali2-1Minyor Madzharovo
Sat 30.05.70Balkan Botevgrad3-3Maritsa Pazardzhik
Sat 30.05.70Dimitar Kanev Haskovo3-1Asenovets Asenovgrad
Sat 30.05.70Minyor Radnevo3-0Dimitrovgrad
Sat 30.05.70Orlin Pirdop0-0Tekstilets Sliven
Sat 30.05.70Nikola Laskov Yambol5-1Gorubso Madan
Sat 30.05.70Sliven2-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Sat 30.05.70Pirin Blagoevgrad2-1Velbazhd Kyustendil

Round 31

Sat 06.06.70Gorubso Madan1-0Lokomotiv Burgas
Sat 06.06.70Dimitrovgrad4-1Orlin Pirdop
Sat 06.06.70Asenovets Asenovgrad4-1Minyor Radnevo
Sat 06.06.70Maritsa Pazardzhik1-2Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sat 06.06.70Minyor Madzharovo1-0Balkan Botevgrad
Sat 06.06.70Velbazhd Kyustendil1-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 06.06.70Rilski Sportist Samok1-1Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 06.06.70Sliven3-1Rodopa Smolyan
Sun 07.06.70Tekstilets Sliven0-0Nikola Laskov Yambol

Round 32

Sat 13.06.70Rodopa Smolyan0-2Gorubso Madan
Sat 13.06.70Arda Kurdzhali3-0Rilski Sportist Samok
Sat 13.06.70Balkan Botevgrad2-1Velbazhd Kyustendil
Sat 13.06.70Dimitar Kanev Haskovo1-2Minyor Madzharovo
Sat 13.06.70Minyor Radnevo1-1Maritsa Pazardzhik
Sat 13.06.70Orlin Pirdop1-0Asenovets Asenovgrad
Sat 13.06.70Nikola Laskov Yambol2-0Dimitrovgrad
Sat 13.06.70Lokomotiv Burgas1-2Tekstilets Sliven
Sat 13.06.70Pirin Blagoevgrad3-1Sliven

Round 33

Sat 20.06.70Dimitrovgrad1-2Lokomotiv Burgas
Sat 20.06.70Asenovets Asenovgrad1-2Nikola Laskov Yambol
Sat 20.06.70Maritsa Pazardzhik2-0Orlin Pirdop
Sat 20.06.70Minyor Madzharovo2-1Minyor Radnevo
Sat 20.06.70Velbazhd Kyustendil1-0Dimitar Kanev Haskovo
Sat 20.06.70Rilski Sportist Samok4-0Balkan Botevgrad
Sat 20.06.70Sliven0-0Arda Kurdzhali
Sat 20.06.70Pirin Blagoevgrad1-1Rodopa Smolyan
Sun 21.06.70Tekstilets Sliven3-1Gorubso Madan

Round 34

Sat 27.06.70Rodopa Smolyan2-0Tekstilets Sliven
Sat 27.06.70Arda Kurdzhali3-1Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 27.06.70Balkan Botevgrad3-1Sliven
Sat 27.06.70Dimitar Kanev Haskovo1-2Rilski Sportist Samok
Sat 27.06.70Minyor Radnevo1-2Velbazhd Kyustendil
Sat 27.06.70Orlin Pirdop4-0Minyor Madzharovo
Sat 27.06.70Nikola Laskov Yambol2-0Maritsa Pazardzhik
Sat 27.06.70Lokomotiv Burgas3-0Asenovets Asenovgrad
Sat 27.06.70Gorubso Madan1-1Dimitrovgrad
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B Grupa index
United B Grupa
Vtora Liga 2020-2021
Vtora Liga 2019-2020
Vtora Liga 2018-2019
Vtora Liga 2017-2018
Vtora Liga 2016-2017
2015-20162014-2015
2013-20142012-2013
West and East Groups
West 2011-2012East 2011-2012
West 2010-2011East 2010-2011
West 2009-2010East 2009-2010
West 2008-2009East 2008-2009
West 2007-2008East 2007-2008
West 2006-2007East 2006-2007
West 2005-2006East 2005-2006
United B Grupa
2004-20052003-2004
2002-20032001-2002
2000-20011999-2000
1998-19991997-1998
1996-19971995-1996
North and South Groups
North 1995South 1995
North 1994South 1994
United B Grupa
1992-1993
1991-19921990-1991
1989-19901988-1989
1987-19881986-1987
1985-19861984-1985
North and South Groups
North 1984South 1984
North 1983South 1983
North 1982South 1982
North 1981South 1981
North 1980South 1980
North 1979South 1979
North 1978South 1978
North 1977South 1977
North 1976South 1976
North 1975South 1975
North 1974South 1974
North 1973South 1973
North 1972South 1972
North 1971South 1971
North 1970South 1970
North 1968South 1968
North 1967South 1967
North 1966South 1966
North 1965South 1965
North 1964South 1964
North 1963South 1963
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1961-1962
B Grupa 1960-1961
B Grupa 1959-1960
North and South Groups
North 1959South 1959
North 1958South 1958
North 1957South 1957
Regional Groups
Play-Off 1956Sofia 1956
NorthWest 1956NorthCenter 1956
NorthEast 1956SouthWest 1956
SouthCenter 1956SouthEast 1956
Play-Off 1955Sofia 1955
NorthWest 1955NorthEast 1955
SouthWest 1955SouthEast 1955
Play-Off 1954Sofia 1954
NorthWest 1954NorthEast 1954
SouthWest 1954SouthEast 1954
Sofia 1953
NorthWest 1953NorthEast 1953
SouthWest 1953SouthEast 1953
United B Grupa
B Grupa 1952
B Grupa 1951
North and South Groups
North 1950South 1950
1949-1950
1948-19491949 Interzonal
1949 NorthWest1949 NorthEast
1949 SouthEast1949 SouthCenter
1949 SouthWest1949 Sofia
1940 II
1939 II
1938 II
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast