Football Bulgaria B RFG Archive (Level II of Bulgarian Football Piramyde)
United B Grupa 2012-2021 - 9 seasons
2020-2021
2019-2020CSKA 1948 Sofia
2018-2019Tsarsko Selo Sofia
Arda Kardzhali
2017-2018Botev Vratsa
2016-2017Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Vitosha Bistritsa
Septemvri Sofia
2015-2016Dunav Russe
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa
Vereia Stara Zagora
Neftohimik Burgas
2014-2015Montana
Pirin Blagoevgrad
2013-2014Marek Dupnitsa
Haskovo
2012-2013Neftohimik Burgas
Lyubimetz 2007
2 Regional B Grupa East and West 2005-2012 - 7 seasons
West 2011-2012Pirin Gotes Delchev
East 2011-2012Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Botev Plovdiv
West 2010-2011Botev Vratsa
East 2010-2011Ludogorets Razgrad
West 2009-2010Vidima-Rakovski Sevlievo
Akademik Sofia
East 2009-2010Kaliakra Kavarna
Nesebar
West 2008-2009Montana
Sportist Svoge
East 2008-2009Beroe Stara Zagora
West 2007-2008Lokomotiv Mezdra
Minyor Pernik
East 2007-2008Sliven
West 2006-2007Pirin Blagoevgrad
Vidima Sevlievo
East 2006-2007Chernomorets Burgas Burgas
West 2005-2006Rilski Sportis Samokov
Conegliano German
East 2005-2006Spartak Varna
United B Grupa 1995-2005 - 10 seasons
2004-2005Vihren Sandanski
Botev Plovdiv
Makedonska Slava Blagoevgrad were promoted to A Grupa 2005-2006.
2003-2004Beroe Stara Zagora
Pirin Blagoevgrad
Slanchev Bryag Nesebar
2002-2003Rodopa Smolyan
Makedonska Slava Blagoevgrad
Vidima Sevlievo
Belasitsa Petrich
2001-2002Rilski Sportist Samokov
Dobrudzha Dobrich
Botev Plovdiv
2000-2001Spartak Pleven
Marek Dupnitsa
1999-2000Cherno More Varna
Iskar Sofia
1998-1999Chernomorets Burgas
Belasitsa Petrich
Olympik Galata
1997-1998Septemvri Sofia
Pirin Blagoevgrad
Shumen
1996-1997Lovech
Olimpik Galata
Metalurg Pernik
1995-1996Maritsa Plovdiv
Minyor Pernik
Spartak Pleven
2 Regional B Grupa North and South 1994-1985 - 2 seasons
North 1995Spartak Varna
Rakovski Ruse
South 1995Levski Kyustendil
North 1994Lovech
Montana
South 1994Neftohimik Burgas
Spartak Plovdiv
United B Grupa 1984-1993 - 9 seasons
1992-1993Cherno More Varna
Shumen
1991-1992Haskovo
Spartak Varna
1990-1991Hebar Pazardzhik
Dobrudzha Dobrich
1989-1990Yantra Gabrovo
Minyor Pernik
Haskovo
1988-1989Hebar Pazardzhik
Chernomorets Burgas
1987-1988Cherno More Varna
Dunav Ruse
1986-1987Minyor Pernik
Lokomotiv G. Oryah.
1985-1986Chernomorets Burgas
Dimitrovgrad
1984-1985Akademik Svistov
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
2 egional B Grupa North and South 1962-1984 - 23 seasons
North 1984Spartak Pleven
Dunav Russe
South 1984Pirin Blagoevgrad
Minyor Pernik
North 1983Shumen
South 1983Beroe Stara Zagora
North 1982ZhSK-Spartak Varna
South 1982Pirin Blagoevgrad
Rozova Dolina Kazanlak
North 1981Etar Veliko Tarnovo
South 1981Haskovo
North 1980Akademik Sofia
South 1980Belasitsa Petrich
North 1979Etar Veliko Tarnovo
South 1979Minyor Pernik
North 1978Spartak Pleven
South 1978Haskovo
North 1977Cherno More Varna
South 1977Chernomorets Burgas
North 1976Akademik Svistov
South 1976Marek Stanke Dimitrov
North 1975ZhSK-Spartak Varna
South 1975Beroe Stara Zagora
North 1974Dunav Russe
South 1974Sliven
North 1973Chardafon-Orlovets Gabrovo
South 1973Pirin Blagoevgrad
North 1972Panayot Volov Shumen
South 1972Pernik
North 1971ZhSK-Spartak Varna
South 1971Beroe Stara Zagora
North 1970Chardafon-Orlovets Gabrovo
South 1970Nikola Laskov Yambol
North 1969Etar Veliko Tarnovo
South 1969Maritsa Plovdiv
North 1968Dunav Russe
South 1968Marek Stanke Dimitrov
North 1967Spartak Pleven
South 1967Sliven
North 1966Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
South 1966Minyor Pernik
North 1965Spartak Varna
South 1965Botev Burgas
North 1964Botev Vratsa
South 1964Akademik Sofia
North 1963Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa
South 1963General Zaimov Sliven
United B Grupa 1959-1962 - 3 seasons
1962Spartak Sofia
Rakovski Dimitrovgrad
Dobrudzha Tolbuhin
1961Spartak Pleven
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
1960Cherno More Varna
Marek St. Dimitrov
2 Regional B Grupa North and South 1957-1959 - 3 seasons
North 1959Spartak Sofia
South 1959Septemvri Sofia
North 1958Spartak Sofia
South 1958Marek Stanke Dimitrov
North 1957Dunav Ruse
South 1957Botev Stara Zagora

Before creation of North and South Groups 1957

Dark Ages 1949-1956
1956 7 Regional Groups
Play-Off 1956Cherveno Zname St. Dimitrov
Sofia 1956Septemvri Sofia
NorthWest 1956Lokomotiv Lom
NorthCenter 1956Cherveno Zname Vidin
NorthEast 1956SKNA Varna
SouthWest 1956Cherveno Zname St. Dimitrov
SouthCenter 1956Lokomotiv Plovdiv
SouthEast 1956Udarnik Stara Zagora
1953-1956 5 Regional Groups
Play-Off 1955Spartak Sofia
Sofia 1955Spartak Sofia
NorthWest 1955Cherveno Zname Vidin
NorthEast 1955Septemvri Tolbuhin
SouthWest 1955Dinamo St. Dimitrov
SouthEast 1955Dinamo Plovdiv
Play-Off 1954DNA Plovdiv
Sofia 1954VVS Sofia
NorthWest 1954Cherveno Zname Pavlikeni
NorthEast 1954Spartak Russe
SouthWest 1954Cherveno Zname Radomir
SouthEast 1954DNA Plovdiv
Sofia 1953Zavod-12 Sofia
NorthWest 1933Torpedo Pleven
NorthEast 1953Spartak Stalin
SouthWest 1953Cherveno Zname St. Dimitrov
SouthEast 1953Udarnik Stara Zagora
United B Grupa 1951-1952
1952VVS Sofia
Cherveno Zname St. Dimitrov
Akademik Stalin
Stroitel Sofia
Spartak Plovdiv
1951Udarnik Sofia
Lokomotiv Sofia
VMS Stalin
Spartak Pleven
1950 2 Regional Groups
North 1950Torpedo Ruse
South 1950Spartak Sofia
Before reforms in sports movement.
1949-1950Interrupted after Round 4
1949 InterzonalSeptemvri Pleven
Botev Plovdiv
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
A Grupa Archive
Bulgarian Cup Archive
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 16 Feb 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast