Football Bulgaria Play-Offs for A Grupa 1983-1984
index Bulgarian Football 1982-1983
Teams:
From A RFG 1983 13.Chernomorets Burgas, 14.Haskovo
From B grupa North 1983 2. Osam Lovech
From B grupa South 1983 2. Lokomotiv Plovdiv
After Spartak Pleven's relegation there was an additional play-off: Lokomotiv Plovdiv - Osam Lovech.

Chernomorets Burgas 2-1 Lokomotiv Plovdiv

DateHomeScoreAwayHT
Wed 13.06.83Chernomorets Burgas2-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-1
0-1 Sotirov 38' 1-1 Mavrov 57' 2-1 Yovchev 68' Deveti Septemvri Stadium 30,000 Referee: Bogdan Dochev.
Chernomorets Burgas: Petrov, Ilchev, Mutafchiev, Kotsev, Deliminkov, Raykov, Mavrov, Stoyanov (83-Filipov), Pritargov, Yovchev, Kalushev (29-Zhelyazkov).Lokomotiv Plovdiv: Staykov, Anchev, Kurbanov, Nikolov, Stankov, Bedelev, Sotirov, Bonev, Eranosyan, Sadakov, Burnarski (68-Naydenov).
Sat 16.06.83Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0Chernomorets Burgas0-0
Lokomotiv Stadium 20,000 Referee: Yordan Zhezhov.
Lokomotiv Plovdiv: Staykov, Anchev, Kurbanov, Nikolov, Stankov, Minkov, Sotirov, Bonev, Eranosyan, Sadakov, Burnarski (82-Ivanov)Chernomorets Burgas: Petrov, Ilchev, (65-Mutafchiev), Filipov, Yovchev, Deliminkov, Raykov, Mavrov, Zhelyazkov, Pritargov, Stoyanov (79-Kavrakov), Kotsev.

Osam Lovech 1-2 Haskovo

DateHomeScoreAwayHT
Sun 19.06.83Osam Lovech0-0Haskovo0-0
Histo Karpachev Stadium 2,000 Referee: Yordan Zhezhov.
Osam Lovech: Paraliyski, Hubchev, Zarev, Vasilev, Trendafilov, Blazhev, Linkov, Lazarov (46-Marinov), Pankov (55-Beltsov), Dyulgerov, Tsanev.Haskovo: Tanev, Yanev, Latinov, Apostolov, Tishanski, Redzhebov, Vezenkov, Toskov, Georgiev (87-Cholakov), Nikolov, Topuzakov (69-Shekerov).
Sun 19.06.83Osam Lovech0-0Haskovo0-0
1-0 Latinov 15' 2-0 Latinov 27' 2-1 Vasilev 73'Dimitar Kanev Stadium 15,000 Referee: Bogdan Dochev.
Haskovo: Tanev, Yanev, Tishanski, Apostolov, Kutyanov, Redzhebov, Vezenkov, Topuzakov, Georgiev, Nikolov, Latinov (46-Shekerov).Osam Lovech: Paraliyski, Hubchev, Zarev, Vasilev, Trendafilov, Blazhev (46-Lyubenov), Linkov, Lazarov, Pankov, Tsanev, Marinov.

Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2-1aet Osam Lovech

DateTeam 1ScoreTeam 2HT
Sun 14.08.83Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-1aetOsam Lovech1-0
1-0 Sotirov 16' 1-1 Vasilev 55' 2-1 Sadakov 105'Vasil Levski Stadium 40,000 Referee: Yordan Zhezhov.
Lokomotiv Plovdiv: Staykov, Anchev (46-Kalkanov), Kurbanov, Nikolov (70-Kamaliev), Stankov, Minkov, Sotirov, Bonev, Eranosyan, Sadakov, Burnarski.Osam Lovech: Paraliyski, Hubchev (97-Tsanev), Zarev, Vasilev, Blazhev (46-Dyilgerov), Minkov, Linkov, Lazarov, Nikolov, Trendafilov, Kyurdov.
Level II - North
22.06,25.06Tryavna (15.)5-00-2Lokomotiv Ruse (2.NE)
22.05,25.06Partizanin Cherven Bryag (16.)1-22-2Metalurg Pernik (2.Sf)
22.06,25.06Chumerna Elena (2.NW)1-11-2Sept. Slava Mihaylovgr (17.)
Tryavna and Sept. Slava remained in Level II, Metalurg Pernik was promoted.
Level II - South
22.06,25.06Velbazhd Kyustendil (2.SW)0-30-4Eledzhik Ihtiman (13.)
First Leg ended 2-0.
22.06,26.06Vihren Sandanski (14.)3-02-2Dimitrovgrad (2. SE)
Eledzhik and Vihren remained in Level II
Todor 66.com
Football Archive
Bulgaria Football index
B grupa index
_ index Play-Offs
Play-Offs for V Groups 1988-1989
Play-Offs for V Groups 1987-1988
Play-Offs for A Grupa 1984-1985
Play-Offs for B Groupa 1984-1985
Play-Offs for A Grupa 1983-1984
Play-Offs for B Groups 1983-1984
Play-Offs for A Grupa 1982-1983
Play-Offs for B Groups 1982-1983
Play-Offs for V Groups 1982-1983
Play-Offs for B Grupa 1980-1981
Play-Offs for B Grupa 1965-1966
Play-Offs for B Grupa 1964-1965
Play-Offs for B Grupa 1963-1964
Play-Offs for A Grupa 1962-1963
Qualification for A Grupa 1957
Qualification for A Grupa 1956
Qualification for A Grupa 1955
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 17 Jan 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast