Football Bulgaria South Temporary Qaulification Group 1950 (Level III)
Promotion tournament between 7 South Regional Champions.
Ranking Known scorep_w__d__l_gfgag+-miss
1.Stroitel Stara Zagora1361022:5+175
2.Spartak Plovdiv1361018:5+135
3.Stroitel Dimitrovo83237:11-44
4.Dinamo Sliven723212:9+35
5.Torpedo Kardzhali42047:12-56
6.Cherveno Zname Petrich31167:21-144
7.Cherveno Zname Pomorie21067:17-105
index Bulgarian Football 1950
Other tournament North 1950.
TeamCherCherTorpSparStroStroDina
Cherveno Zname Pomorie--- 2:0--0:11:3-
Cherveno Zname Petrich4:2----2:3-- 1:1
Torpedo Kardzhali3:11:0---- 0:2--
Spartak Plovdiv- 3:02:1---4:01:1-
Stroitel Dimitrovo--2:1 0:2---1:30:0
Stroitel Stara Zagora 4:12:05:1-----4:0
Dinamo Sliven2:07:0-1:3 1:1----
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Round 1
Sat 08.07.50Stroitel Stara Zagora4-0Dinamo Sliven
Sun 09.07.50Torpedo Kardzhali1-0Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 16.07.50Spartak Plovdiv4-0Stroitel Dimitrovo
Round 2
Sun 23.07.50Cherveno Zname Pomori1-3Stroitel Stara Zagora
Sun 23.07.50Stroitel Dimitrovo2-1Torpedo Kardzhali
Sun 23.07.50Dinamo Sliven1-3Spartak Plovdiv
Round 3
Sun 30.07.50Cherveno Zname Petric Stroitel Dimitrovo
Sun 30.07.50Torpedo Kardzhali Dinamo Sliven
Sun 30.07.50Spartak Plovdiv Cherveno Zname Pomori
Round 4
Sun 06.08.50Cherveno Zname Pomori Torpedo Kardzhali
Sun 06.08.50Stroitel Stara Zagora Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 06.08.50Dinamo Sliven7-0Cherveno Zname Petric
Round 5
Sun 13.08.50Cherveno Zname Petric4-2Cherveno Zname Pomori
Sun 13.08.50Torpedo Kardzhali Stroitel Stara Zagora
Sun 13.08.50Stroitel Dimitrovo0-0Dinamo Sliven
Round 6
Sun 20.08.50Cherveno Zname Pomori0-1Stroitel Dimitrovo
Sun 20.08.50Spartak Plovdiv2-1Torpedo Kardzhali
Sun 20.08.50Stroitel Stara Zagora2-0Cherveno Zname Petric
Round 7
Sun 27.08.50Cherveno Zname Petric2-3Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 27.08.50Stroitel Dimitrovo1-3Stroitel Stara Zagora
Sun 27.08.50Dinamo Sliven2-0Cherveno Zname Pomori
Round 8
Sun 03.09.50Cherveno Zname Petric Torpedo Kardzhali
Sun 03.09.50Dinamo Sliven Stroitel Stara Zagora
Fri 08.09.50Stroitel Stara Zagora4-1Cherveno Zname Pomori
Round 9
Sun 10.09.50Torpedo Kardzhali0-2Stroitel Dimitrovo
Sun 10.09.50Spartak Plovdiv Dinamo Sliven
Sun 15.10.50Stroitel Dimitrovo0-2Spartak Plovdiv
Round 10
Sat 16.09.50Stroitel Dimitrovo Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 17.09.50Cherveno Zname Pomori Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 17.09.50Dinamo Sliven Torpedo Kardzhali
Round 11
Sat 23.09.50Spartak Plovdiv1-1Stroitel Stara Zagora
Sun 24.09.50Cherveno Zname Petric1-1Dinamo Sliven
Sun 24.09.50Torpedo Kardzhali3-1Cherveno Zname Pomori
Round 12
Sun 01.10.50Stroitel Stara Zagora5-1Torpedo Kardzhali
Sun 01.10.50Dinamo Sliven1-1Stroitel Dimitrovo
Sun 15.10.50Cherveno Zname Pomori2-0Cherveno Zname Petric
Round 13
Sun 08.10.50Cherveno Zname Petric Stroitel Stara Zagora
Sun 08.10.50Torpedo Kardzhali Spartak Plovdiv
Sun 08.10.50Stroitel Dimitrovo Cherveno Zname Pomori
Round 14
Sun 22.10.50Cherveno Zname Pomori Dinamo Sliven
Sun 22.10.50Spartak Plovdiv3-0Cherveno Zname Petric
Sun 22.10.50Stroitel Stara Zagora Stroitel Dimitrovo
index
North 1951
South 1951
North 1950
South 1950
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 22 Jan 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast