Football X Ladies CONCACAF Championship 2018 - United States 04-17.10 - Winne United States (8th)
Served as qualification for Ladies World Cup World Women Ladies 2015. First 3 to qualify.
Finals played at Toyota Stadium, Frisco, Texas (20,500). UTC +5.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Wed 17.10.1719:00United States2-0Canada1-06,986
1-0 Rosemary Lavelle 2' 2-0 Alex Morgan 89' Referee: Lucila Venegas, Mexico
3rd place Play-Off.
Wed 17.10.1716:00Jamaica2-24-2pPanama1-0
1-0 Khadija Shaw 14' 1-1 Natalia Mills 74' 2-1 Jody Brown 95' 2-2 Lineth Cedeño 115' Referee: Carol Anne Chénard, Canada.
Panama: Yomira Pinzón, Erika Hernández, Lineth Cedeño, Kenia Rangel
Jamaica: Deneisha Blackwood, Ashleigh Shim, Christina Chang, Dominique Bond-Flasza
Semi-Finals (1/2).
Sun 14.10.1716:00Canada7-0Panama1-0
1-0 Christine Sinclair 44' 2-0 Jessie Fleming 47' 3-0 Christine Sinclair 49' 4-0 Janine Beckie 58' 5-0 Rebecca Quinn 63' 6-0 Adriana Leon 76' 7-0 Adriana Leon 78' Referee: Odette Hamilton, Jamaica.
Sun 14.10.1719:00United States6-0Jamaica5-07,555
1-0 Tobin Heath 2' 29' 2-0 Megan Rapinoe 15' 3-0 Julie Ertz 21' 4-0 Tobin Heath 29' 5-0 Alex Morgan 33' 84'p 6-0 Alex Morgan 84'p Referee: Francia González, Mexico
Final RankingPwdlgfgag+-
1. United States1550026:0+18
2. Canada1240124:3+16
3. Jamaica721212:10+8
4. Panama72127:140
eliminated in Groups Round.
5. Costa Rica31029:4+5
6. Mexico31024:9-5
7. Trinidad Tobago00031:14-13
8. Cuba00030:29-29
United States, Canada and Jamaica qualified to Ladies World Cup World Women Ladies 2015.
Panama will play against Argentina.
United States from NAFU, Panama from UNCAF and Jamaica from CFU qualified for Pan American Games 2019.
Fourth team to be determined by CONCACAF.

Groups Round.

First 2 advanced to Semi-Finals (1/2). Rest were eliminated.
Group Ap_w__d__l_gfgag+-P
1. United States930018:0+181.
2. Panama62015:504.
3. Mexico31024:9-52.
4. Trinidad Tobago00031:14-133.
TeamUnitPanaMexiTrin
United States---5:06:07:0
Panama ---2:03:0
Mexico ---4:1
Trinidad Tobago ---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Sahlen`s Stadium, Cary, North Carolina 10,000. UTC -4.
Thu 04.10.1817:00Panama3-0Trinidad Tobago1-0
1-0 Marta Cox 12' 2-0 Kenia Rangel 68' 3-0 Erika Hernandez 89' Referee: Odette Hamilton, Jamaica.
Thu 04.10.1819:30United States6-0Mexico1-05,404
1-0 Megan Rapinoe 3' 2-0 Julie Ertz 47' 3-0 Alexandra Morgan 57' 4-0 Tobin Heath 61' 5-0 Megan Rapinoe 71' 6-0 Alexandra Morgan 80' Referee: Carol Anne Chenard, Canada.
Sun 07.10.1817:00United States5-0Panama4-07,532
1-0 Samantha Mewis 6' 2-0 Carli Lloyd 23' 3-0 Carli Lloyd 29' 4-0 Christen Press 32' 5-0 Carli Lloyd 48' Referee: Tatiana Guzman, Nicaragua.
Sun 07.10.1819:30Mexico4-1Trinidad Tobago1-0
1-0 Veronica Corral 33' 1-1 Jonelle Cato 50' 2-1 Katlyn Johnson 55' 3-1 Veronica Corral 33' 4-1 Maria Sanchez 71' Referee: Mirian Leon, El Salvador.
Wed 10.10.1817:00Panama2-0Mexico0-0
1-0 Karla Riley 47' 2-0 Lineth Cedeno 85' Referee: Marie-Soleil Beaudoin, Canada.
Wed 10.10.1819:30United States7-0Trinidad Tobago4-03,996
1-0 Alexandra Morgan 9' 2-0 Rosemary Lavelle 41' 3-0 Rosemary Lavelle 43' 4-0 Crystal Dunn 45' 5-0 Lindsey Horan 49' 6-0 Alexandra Morgan 50' 7-0 Tobin Heath 58' Referee: Odette Hamilton, Jamaica.
Group Bp_w__d__l_gfgag+-P
1. Canada930017:1+161.
2. Jamaica620110:2+83.
3. Costa Rica31029:4+52.
4. Cuba00030:29-294.
TeamCanaJamaCostCuba
Canada---2:03:112:0
Jamaica ---1:09:0
Costa Rica ---8:0
Cuba ---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
played at H-E-B Park, Edinburg, Texas 9,735. UTC -5.
Fri 05.10.1817:00Costa Rica8-0Cuba6-0
1-0 Melissa Herrera 4' 2-0 Priscilla Chinchilla 5' 3-0 Fabiola Sanchez 19' 4-0 Shirley Cruz 33' 5-0 Shirley Cruz 38' 6-0 Priscilla Chinchilla 45+1' 7-0 Maria Barrantes 82'pen. 8-0 Maria Barrantes 90+2' Referee: Ekaterina Koroleva, United States.
Fri 05.10.1819:30Canada2-0Jamaica1-0
1-0 Nitchelle Prince 33' 2-0 Nitchelle Prince 80' Referee: Francia Gonzalez, Mexico.
Mon 08.10.1817:00Jamaica1-0Costa Rica0-0
1-0 Khadija Shaw 46' Referee: Melissa Borjas, Honduras.
Mon 08.10.1819:30Canada12-0Cuba5-0
1-0 Adriana Leon 11' 2-0 Jordyn Huitema 13' 3-0 Adriana Leon 23' 4-0 Deanne Rose 25' 5-0 Jordyn Huitema 37' 6-0 Jordyn Huitema 52' 7-0 Adriana Leon 55' 8-0 Rebecca Quinn 56' 9-0 Adriana Leon 59' 10-0 Christine Sinclair 63' 11-0 Jordyn Huitema 71' 12-0 Diana Matheson 72' Referee: Crystal Sobers, Trinidad Tobago.
Thu 11.10.1818:30Jamaica9-0Cuba4-0
1-0 Khadija Shaw 2' 2-0 Jody Brown 26' 3-0 Sashana Campbell 30' 4-0 Jody Brown 38' 5-0 Deneisha Clackwood 50'pen. 6-0 Christina Xhang 64' 7-0 Jody Brown 72' 8-0 Sashana Campbell 75' 9-0 Marlo Sweatman 82' Referee: Crystal Sobers, Trinidad Tobago.
Thu 11.10.1821:00Canada3-1Costa Rica2-0
1-0 Janine Beckie 25' 2-0 Nichelle Prince 40' 3-0 Christine Sinclair 57' 3-1 Gloriana Vilalobos 73' Referee: Lucila Venegas, Mexico.

Qualification

Central America

First 2 advanced to Finals.
Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1. Costa Rica930018:2+16
2. Panama620111:5+6
3. Nicaragua10123:10-7
4. El Salvador10124:19-15
TeamCoRiPanaNicaElSa
Costa Rica---3:14:111:0
Panama ---4:06:2
Nicaragua ---2:2
El Salvador ---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
played at IMG Academy, Bradenton, Florida, United Staes.
Mon 27.08.1810:00Panama4-0Nicaragua1-0
Mon 27.08.1810:00Costa Rica11-0El Salvador6-0
Wed 29.08.1810:00Costa Rica4-1Nicaragua1-0
Wed 29.08.1810:00Panama6-2El Salvador2-2
Fri 10.10.1810:00Nicaragua2-2El Salvador0-1
Fri 10.10.1810:00Costa Rica3-1Panama2-0

Caribbean Zon

First 3 advanced to Finals.
Final Groupp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1. Jamaica1240023:2+21
2. Trinidad Tobago930112:6+6
3. Cuba620212:9+3
4. Bermuda31035:9-4
5. Antigua Barbuda30040:26-26
TeamJamaTrToCubaBermAnBe
Jamaica---4:16:14:09:0
Trinidad Tobago ---3:23:05:0
Cuba ---2:07:0
Bermmuda ---5:0
Antigua Barbuda ---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
played at National Stadium, Kingston, Jamaica.
Sat 25.08.1815:00Trinidad Tobago3-2Cuba1-1
Sat 25.08.1818:00Jamaica9-0Antigua Barbuda4-0
Mon 27.08.1816:00Cuba7-0Antigua Barbuda2-0
Mon 27.08.1819:00Jamaica4-0Bermuda2-0
Wed 29.08.1816:00Trinidad Tobago5-0Antigua Barbuda5-0
Wed 29.08.1819:00Cuba2-0Bermuda1-0
Fri 31.08.1816:00Bermuda5-0Antigua Barbuda2-0
Fri 31.08.1819:00Jamaica4-1Trinidad Tobago0-1
Sun 02.08.1815:00Trinidad Tobago3-0Bermuda1-0
Sun 02.09.1818:00Jamaica6-1Cuba5-0

Caribbean Zone - Preliminaries

Group Ap_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1. Cuba1031022:3+19
2. Puerto Rico822017:2+15
3. Dominicana72117:5+2
4. Aruba31032:20-18
5. Anguilla00041:19-18
TeamCubaPuRiDomiArubAngu
Cuba---2:25:111:04:0
Puerto Rico ---0:05:010:0
Dominicana ---3:03:0
Aruba ---2:1
Anguilla ---
played at Estadio Panamericano, San Cristobal, Dominicana. 05-13.05.2018.
Group Bp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1. Jamaica721018:2+16
2. Haiti721015:2+13
3. Martinique31023:5-2
4. Guadeloupe00030:27-27
5. Turcs and Caicos Withdrew
TeamJamaHaitMartGuadTuCa
Jamaica---2:23:013:0
Haiti ---2:011:0
Martinique ---3:0
Guadeloupe ---
Turcs and Caicos ---
played at Stade Sylvio Cator, Port-au-Prince, Haiti. 09-13.05.2018.
Group Cp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1. Trinidad Tobago1031027:1+26
2. Saint Kitts Nevis1031020:2+17
3. Dominica41125:6-1
4. US Virgin Islands31033:20-17
5. Grenada10131:27-26
TeamTrToStKiDomiUSVIGren
Trinidad Tobago---1:13:010:013:0
Saint Kitts Nevis ---2:17:010:0
Dominica ---3:01:1
US Virgin Islands ---3:0
Grenada ---
played at Ato Boldon Stadium, Couva, Trinidad Tobago. 19-27.05.2018.
Group Dp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1. Antigua Barbuda93005:0+5
2. Saint Lucia62014:3+1
3. Curacao31022:5-3
4. St. Vincent Gren.00031:4-3
TeamAnBaSaLuCuraCtVi
Antigua Barbuda---1:03:01:0
Saint Lucia ---2:12:1
Curacao ---1:0
St. Vincent Gren. ---
played at Antigua Rectreation Ground, St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda. 23-27.05.2018.
Group Ep_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1. Bermuda72106:4+2
2. Guyana51208:3+5
3. Barbados41114:40
4. Suriname00032:9-7
TeamBermGuyaBarbSuri
Bermuda---2:23:21:0
Guyana ---0:06:1
Barbados ---2:1
Suriname ---
played at Antigua Rectreation Ground, St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda. 23-27.05.2018.
Golden Ball: Julie Ertz (USA)
Golden Boot: Alex Morgan (USA)
Golden Glove: Yenith Bailey (PAN)
Young Player: Jody Brown (JAM)
Fair Play: United States
All-star team
Goalkeepers: Yenith Bailey
Defenders: Kelley O'Hara, Rebecca Quinn, Abby Dahlkemper, Crystal Dunn
Midfielders: Jessie Fleming, Julie Ertz, Lindsey Horan
Forwards: Tobin Heath, Alex Morgan, Megan Rapinoe
Goalscorers:
7 goals: Alex Morgan (USA)
6 goals: Adriana Leon (CAN)
4 goals: Jordyn Huitema (CAN), Christine Sinclair (CAN), Jody Brown (JAM), Tobin Heath (USA)
3 goals: Nichelle Prince (CAN), Khadija Shaw (JAM), Rose Lavelle (USA), Carli Lloyd (USA), Megan Rapinoe (USA)
2 goals: Janine Beckie, Rebecca Quinn, María Barrantes, Priscilla Chinchilla, Shirley Cruz, Sashana Campbell, Charlyn Corral, Lineth Cedeño, Julie Ertz
1 goal: Jessie Fleming, Diana Matheson, Deanne Rose, Melissa Herrera, Fabiola Sánchez, Gloriana Villalobos, Deneisha Blackwood, Christina Chang, Marlo Sweatman, Katie Johnson, María Sánchez, Marta Cox, Erika Hernández, Natalia Mills, Kenia Rangel, Karla Riley, Jonelle Cato, Crystal Dunn, Lindsey Horan, Sam Mewis, Christen Press
todor66.com
Football index
CONCACAF Football index
index Ladies CONCACAF
Ladies CONCACAF Championship 2018
2016 Ladies Olympic Qualifiyng
Ladies CONCACAF Championship 2014
2012 Ladies Olympic Qualifiyng
Ladies CONCACAF Championship 2010
2008 Ladies Olympic Qualifiyng
Ladies Gold Cup 2006
2004 Ladies Olympic Qualifiyng
Ladies Gold Cup 2002
Ladies Gold Cup 2000
Ladies CONCACAF Championship 1998
Ladies CONCACAF Championship 1994
Ladies CONCACAF Championship 1993
Ladies CONCACAF Championship 1991
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jul 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast