Football European Champions League 2018/2019
Europa League 2018-2019Champions League 2018-2019 Qualification
Qualified to Eight-Finals (1/8). Draw Monday, 17th December.
Pot 1
Borusia DortmundGERGERFC BarcelonaESPESPParis Saint-GermainFRAFRAFC PortoPORPOR
Bayern MunchenGERGERManchester CityENGENGReal MadridESPESPJuventus TorinoITAITA
Pot 2
Atletico MadridESPESPTottenham HotspurENGENGLiverpoolENGENGShalke 04 Gelzenchirk.GERGER
Ajax AmsterdamNEDNEDOlympique LyonnaisFRAFRAAS RomaITAITAManchester UnitedENGENG
Group Apwdlgfgag+-
1. Borusia DortmundGERGER1341110:2+8
2. Atletico MadridESPESP134119:6+3
3. FC BruggeBELBEL61326:5+1
4. AS Monaco FCFRAFRA10152:14-12
teamAtleBoruMonaBrug
Atletico MadridESPESP---2:0 2:03:1
Borusia DortmundGERGER4:0---3:0 0:0
AS Monaco FCFRAFRA1:20:2--- 0:4
FC BruggeBELBEL0:00:11:1---
Atletico Madrid and Borusia Dortmund advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8).
FC Brugge advanced to 1/16 Finals of Europa League 2018-2019.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Tue 18.09.18FC BruggeBELBEL0-1Borusia DortmundGERGER0-025,181
0-1 Christian Pulisic 85' --:-- +2. Referee: Danny Makkelie, Netherlands.
Tue 18.09.18AS Monaco FCFRAFRA1-2Atletico MadridESPESP1-210,575
21:00 +2. Referee: William Collum, Scotland.
Wed 03.10.18Atletico MadridESPESP3-1FC BruggeBELBEL1-155,742
1-0 Antoine Griezmann 28' 1-1 Arnaut Groenveld 39' 2-1 Antoine Griezmnann 67' 3-1 Koke 90' 21:00 +2. Referee: Ivan Kruzliak, Slovakia.
Wed 03.10.18Borusia DortmundGERGER3-0AS Monaco FCFRAFRA0-066,099
1- Jacob Larssen 51' pen. miss: Francisco Alcacer (Bor) 69' 2-0 Fransisco Alcacer 72' 3-0 Marco Reus 90+2' 21:00 +2. Referee: Alexey Kulbakov, Russia.
Wed 24.10.18FC BruggeBELBEL1-1AS Monaco FCFRAFRA1-123,957
0-1 Moussa Sylla 31' 1-1 Wesley 39' 18:55 +2. Referee: Michael Oliver, England.
Wed 24.10.18Borusia DortmundGERGER4-0Atletico MadridESPESP1-066,099
1-0 Akex Witsel 38' 2-0 Raphael Guerreiro 73' 3-0 Jadon Sancho 84' 4-0 Raphael Guerreiro 89' 21:00 +2. Referee: Anthony Taylor, England.
Tue 06.11.18AS Monaco FCFRAFRA0-4FC BruggeBELBEL0-38,347
0-1 Hans Vanaken 12' 0-2 Hans Vanaken 17'pen. 0-3 Wesley 24' 0-4 Ruud Wormer 85' 18:55 +1. Referee: Artur Dias, Portugal.
Tue 06.11.18Atletico MadridESPESP2-0Borusia DortmundGERGER1-065,000
1-0 Saul Niguez 33' 2-0 Antoine Griezmann 80' 21:00 +1. Referee: Daniele Orsato, Itay.
Wed 28.11.18Atletico MadridESPESP2-0AS Monaco FCFRAFRA2-056,314
1-0 Benoit Badiashile 2'OG 2-0 Antoine Griezmann 24' 18:55 +1. Referee: Mattias Gestranius, Finland.
Wed 28.11.18Borusia DortmundGERGER0-0FC BruggeBELBEL0-066,099
21:00 +1. Referee: Gediminas Mazeika, Lithuania.
Tue 11.12.18AS Monaco FCFRAFRA0-2Borusia DortmundGERGER0-118,523
0-1 Raphael Guerrero 15' 0-2 Raphael Guerrero 88' 21:00 +1. Referee: Craig PAwson, England.
Tue 11.12.18FC BruggeBELBEL0-0Atletico MadridESPESP0-025,645
21:00 +1. Referee: Davide Massa, Italy.
Group Bpwdlgfgag+-
1. FC BarcelonaESPESP1442014:5+9
2. Tottenham HotspurENGENG82229:10-1
3. Internazionale MilanoITAITA82226:7-1
4. PSV EindhovenNEDNED20246:13-7
teamBarcTottIntePSV
FC BarcelonaESPESP---1:12:04:0
Tottenham HotspurENGENG2:4--- 1:02:1
Internazionale MilanoITAITA 1:12:1---1:1
PSV EindhovenNEDNED 1:22:21:2---
FC Barcelona and Tottenham Hotspur advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8).
Internazionale Milano Istanbul advanced to 1/16 Finals of Europa League 2018-2019.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Tue 18.09.18FC BarcelonaESPESP4-0PSV EindhovenNEDNED1-073,462
1-0 Lionel Messi 32' 2-0 Ousmane Dembele 75' 3-0 Lionel Messi 77' YC+RC: Samuel Umtiti (Bar) 79' 4-0 Lionel Messi 87' 21:00 +2. Referee: Anastasios Sidiropoulos, Greece.
Tue 18.09.18Internazionale MilanoITAITA2-1Tottenham HotspurENGENG0-064,123
0-1 Christian Eriksen 53' 1-1 Mauro Icardi 86' 2-1 Matias Vecino 90' 21:00 +2. Referee: Clement Turpin, France.
Wed 03.10.18PSV EindhovenNEDNED1-2Internazionale MilanoITAITA1-134,750
1-0 Pablo Rosario 27' 1-1 Radja Naingolan 44' 1-2 Mauro Icardi 60' 21:00 +2. Referee: Milorad Mazic.
Wed 03.10.18Tottenham HotspurENGENG2-4FC BarcelonaESPESP0-282,137
0-1 Philippe Coutinho 2' 0-2 Ivan Rakitic 28' 1-2 Harry Kane 52' 1-3 Lionel Messi 56' 2-3 Erik Lamela 66' 2-4 Lionel Messi 90' 20:00 +1. Refere: Felix Zwayer, Germany.
Wed 24.10.18PSV EindhovenNEDNED2-2Tottenham HotspurENGENG1-135,000
1-0 Hirving Lozano 30' 1-1 Lucas Moura 39' 1-2 Harry Kane 55' RC: Hugo Lloris (Tot) 79' 2-2 Luuk de Jong 87' 18:55 +2. Referee: Slavko Vinci, Slovenia.
Wed 24.10.18FC BarcelonaESPESP2-0Internazionale MilanoITAITA1-086,290
1-0 Rafinha 32' 2-0 Jordi Alba 83' 21:00 +2. Referee: Ovidiu Hategan, Romania.
Tue 06.11.18Internazionale MilanoITAITA1-1FC BarcelonaESPESP0-073,500
0-1 Malcolm 83' 1-1 Mauro Icardi 87' 21:00 +1. Referee: Szymon Marciniak.
Tue 06.11.18Tottenham HotspurENGENG2-1PSV EindhovenNEDNED0-146,588
0-1 Luuk de Jong 2' 1-1 Harry Kane 78' 2-1 Harry Kane 89' 20:00 Referee: Ivan Kruzliak, Slovakia.
Wed 28.11.18PSV EindhovenNEDNED1-2FC BarcelonaESPESP0-034,600
0-1 Lionel MEssi 61' 0-2 Gerard Pique 70' 1-2 Luuk de Jong 83' 21:00 +1. Referee: Pavel Kralovec, Czechia.
Wed 28.11.18Tottenham HotspurENGENG1-0Internazionale MilanoITAITA0-057,132
1-0 Christian Eriksen 80' 20:00 Referee: Cuneyt Cakir, Turkey.
Tue 11.12.18FC BarcelonaESPESP1-1Tottenham HotspurENGENG1-069,961
1-0 Ousmane Dembele 7' 1-1 Lucas Moura 85' 21:00 +1. Referee: Milorad Mzic, Serbia.
Tue 11.12.18Internazionale MilanoITAITA1-1PSV EindhovenNEDNED0-162,533
0-1 Hirving Lozano 13' 1-1 Mauro Icardi 73' 21:00 +1. Referee: Felix Zwayer, Germany.
Group Cpwdlgfgag+-
1. Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRA1132117:9+8
2. LiverpoolENGENG93039:7+2
3. SSC NapoliITAITA92317:5+2
4. Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRBSRB41135:17-12
teamLivePariNapoCrve
LiverpoolENGENG---3:2 1:04:0
Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRA 2:1---2:26:1
SSC NapoliITAITA1:0 1:1--- 3:1
Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRBSRB 2:0 1:40:0---
Paris Saint-Germain and Liverpool advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8).
SC Napoli advanced to 1/16 Finals of Europa League 2018-2019.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Tue 18.09.18Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRBSRB0-0SSC NapoliITAITA0-049,112
21:00 +1. Referee: Szymon Marciniak, Poland.
Tue 18.09.18LiverpoolENGENG3-2Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRA2-152,478
1-0 Daniel Sturridge 30' 2-0 James Milner 36'pen. 2-1 Thomas Meunier 40' 2-2 Kylian Mbappe 83' 3-2 Roberto Firmino 90+2' 20:00 +2. Referee: Cuneyt Cakir, Turkey.
Wed 03.10.18Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRA6-1Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRBSRB0-039,979
1-0 Neymar 20' 2-0 Neymar 22; 3-0 Edinson Cavani 37' 4-0 Angel Di Maria 42' 5-0 Kylian Mbappe 70' 5-1 Marko Marin 71' 6-1 Neymar 81 --:-- +2. Referee: Artur Dias, Portugal.
Wed 03.10.18SSC NapoliITAITA1-0LiverpoolENGENG0-037,057
1-0 Lorenzo Insigne 90' 21:00 +1. Referee: Viktor Kassai, Hungary.
Wed 24.10.18LiverpoolENGENG4-0Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRBSRB2-053,024
1-0 Roberto Firmino 20' 2-0 Mohamed Salah 51' 3-0 Mohamed Salah 51'pen. pen. miss: Sadio Mane (Liv) 76' 4-0 Sadio Mane 80' 20:00 +1. Referee: Daniel Siebert, Germany.
Wed 24.10.18Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRA2-2SSC NapoliITAITA0-146,274
0-1 Lorenzo Insigne 29' 1-1 Mario Rui 61'OG 2-2 Dries Mertens 77' 2-2 Angel Di Maria 90+3' 21:00 +2. Referee: Felix Zwayer.
Tue 06.11.18Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRBSRB2-0LiverpoolENGENG2-051,318
1-0 Milan Pavkov 22' 2-0 Milan Pavkov 29' 18:55 +1. Referee: Antonio Mateu, Spain.
Tue 06.11.18SSC NapoliITAITA1-1Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRA0-155,489
0-1 Juan Bernat 45' 1-1 Lorenzo Inigne 63'pen. 21:00 +1. Referee: Bjorn Kuipers, Netherlands.
Wed 28.11.18Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRA2-1LiverpoolENGENG2-146,880
1-0 Juan Bernat 13' 2-0 Neymar 37' 2-1 James Milner 45'pen. 21:00 +1. Referee: Szymon Marciniak, Poland.
Wed 28.11.18SSC NapoliITAITA3-1Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRBSRB2-0
1-0 Marek Hamsik 11' 2-0 Dries Mertens 33' 3-0 Dries Mertens 52' 3-1 El Fardou Ben Nabouhane 57' 21:00 +1. Referee: Jesus Gil, Spain.
Tue 11.12.18Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRBSRB1-4Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRA0-248,357
0-1 Edinson KAvani 10' 0-2 Neymar 40' 1-2 Marko Gobeljic 56' 1-3 Marquinhos 74' 1-4 Kylian Mbappe 90' 21:00 +1. Referee: William Collum, Scotland.
Tue 11.12.18LiverpoolENGENG1-0SSC NapoliITAITA1-052,015
1-0 Mohamed Salah 34' 20:00 Referee: Damir Skomina, Slovenia.
Group Dpwdlgfgag+-
1. FC PortoPORPOR1651015:6+9
2. Shalke 04 Gelzenchirk.GERGER113216:4+2
3. Galatasaray IstanbulTURTUR41145:8-3
4. Lokomotiv MoskvaRUSRUS31054:12-8
teamShalPortGalaLoko
Shalke 04 Gelzenchirk.GERGER---1:12:01:0
FC PortoPORPOR 3:1---1:04:1
Galatasaray IstanbulTURTUR0:02:3---3:0
Lokomotiv MoskvaRUSRUS0:11:3 2:0---
FC Porto and Shalke 04 Gelzenchirk. advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8).
Galatasaray Istanbul advanced to 1/16 Finals of Europa League 2018-2019.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Tue 18.09.18Galatasaray IstanbulTURTUR3-0Lokomotiv MoskvaRUSRUS1-043,542
1-0 Gary Rodrigues 9' 2-0 Eren Derdiyok 67' YC+RC: Badou Ndiaye (Gal) 87' 3-0 Selcuk Inan 90'pen. --:-- +-. Referee: Gianluca Rocchi, Italy.
Tue 18.09.18Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGERGER1-1FC PortoPORPOR0-045,755
pen. miss: Alex Telles (Por) 13' 1-0 Breel Embolo 64' 1-1 Otavio 75'pen. 21:00 +2. Referee: Jesus Gil, Spain.
Wed 03.10.18Lokomotiv MoskvaRUSRUS0-1Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGERGER0-021,471
0-1 Weston McKenine 88' 19:55 +3. Referee: Anthony Taylor, England.
Wed 03.10.18FC PortoPORPOR1-0Galatasaray IstanbulTURTUR0-042,711
20:00 +1. Referee: Michael Oliver, England.
Wed 24.10.18Galatasaray IstanbulTURTUR0-0Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGERGER0-047,079
22:00 +3. Referee: Benoit Bastien, France.
Wed 24.10.18Lokomotiv MoskvaRUSRUS1-3FC PortoPORPOR1-216,034
pen. miss: Manuel Fernandes (Lok) 10' 0-1 Moussa Marega 26'pen. 0-2 Hector Herrera 35' 1-2 Anton Mranchuk 38' 1-3 Jesus Corona 47' RC: Solomon Kverkveliya (Lok) 76' 22:00 +3. Referee: Robert Madden, Scotland.
Tue 06.11.18Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGERGER2-0Galatasaray IstanbulTURTUR1-054,740
1-0 Guido Burgstaller 4' 2-0 MArk Uth 5' 21:00 +1. Referee: William Collum, Scotland.
Tue 06.11.18FC PortoPORPOR4-1Lokomotiv MoskvaRUSRUS2-034,616
1-0 Hector Herrera 2' 2-0 Moussa Marega 42' 2-1 Jefferson Farfan 59' 3-1 Jesus Corona 67' 4-1 Otavio 90' 20:00. Referee: Davide Massa, Italy.
Wed 28.11.18Lokomotiv MoskvaRUSRUS2-0Galatasaray IstanbulTURTUR1-014,037
1-0 Ryan Donik 43'OG 2-0 Vladislav Ignatiev 54' 20:55 +3. Referee: Antonio Mateu, Spain.
Wed 28.11.18FC PortoPORPOR3-1Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGERGER0-045,000
1-0 Eder Militao 52' 2-0 Jesus Corona 55' 2-1 Nabil Bentaleb 89'pen. 3-1 Moussa Marega 90' 21:00 Referee: Ovidiu Hategan, Romania.
Tue 11.12.18Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGERGER1-0Lokomotiv MoskvaRUSRUS0-048,883
1-0 Alessandro Schoepf 90' 18:55 +1. Referee: Anastasios Sidiropoulos, Greece.
Tue 11.12.18Galatasaray IstanbulTURTUR2-3FC PortoPORPOR1-233,972
0-1 Felipe 17' 0-2 Moussa Marega 42'pen. 1-2 Sofiane Feghouli 45'pen. 1-3 Sergio Oliveira 57' 2-3 Eren Derdiyok 65' pen. miss: Sofiane Feghouli (Gal) 67' 19:55 +2. Referee: Alexey Kulbakov, Russia.
Group Epwdlgfgag+-
1. Bayern MunchenGERGER1442015:5+10
2. Ajax AmsterdamNEDNED1233011:5+6
3. Sport Lisboa e BenficaPORPOR72136:11-5
4. AEK AthensGREGRE00062:13-11
teamBayeSporAjaxAEK
Bayern MunchenGERGER---5:11:12:0
Sport Lisboa e BenficaPORPOR0:2---1:11:0
Ajax AmsterdamNEDNED3:31:0---3:0
AEK AthensGREGRE0:22:30:2---
Bayern Munchen and Ajax Amsterdam advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8).
Sport Lisboa e Benfica advanced to 1/16 Finals of Europa League 2018-2019.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Wed 19.09.18Ajax AmsterdamNEDNED3-0AEK AthensGREGRE0-052,285
1-0 Nicolas Tagliafico 46' 2-0 Donny van de Beek 77' 3-0 Nicolas Tagliafico 90' --:-- +2. Referee: Carlos del Cerro, Spain.
Wed 19.09.18Sport Lisboa e BenficaPORPOR0-2Bayern MunchenGERGER0-160,274
0-1 Robert Lewandowski 10' 0-2 Renato Sanches 54' 20:00 +1. Referee: Antonio Mateu, Spain.
Tue 02.10.18Bayern MunchenGERGER1-1Ajax AmsterdamNEDNED1-170,000
1-0 Mats Hummels 4' 1-1 Noussair Mazraoui 22' 21:00 +1. Referee: Pavel Kralovec, Czechia.
Tue 02.10.18AEK AthensGREGRE2-3Sport Lisboa e BenficPORPOR0-231,154
0-1 Haris Seferovic 6' 0-2 Alex Grimaldo 15' YC+RC: Ruben Dias (Ben) 45' 1-2 Viktor Klonaridis 53' 2-2 Viktor Klonaridis 63' 2-3 Alfa Semedo 74' 22:00 +3. Referee: Orel Grinfeld, Israel.
Tue 23.10.18AEK AthensGREGRE0-2Bayern MunchenGERGER0-061,221
0-1 Javier Martinez 61' 0-2 Robert Levandowski 63' 19:55 +3. Referee: Alexey Kulbakov, Belarus.
Tue 23.10.18Ajax AmsterdamNEDNED1-0Sport Lisboa e BenficPORPOR0-053,379
1-0 Noussair Mazraoui 90' 21:00 +1. Referee: Ruddy Buquet, France.
Wed 07.11.18Bayern MunchenGERGER2-0AEK AthensGREGRE1-070,000
1-0 Robert Lewandowski 31'pen. 2-0 Robert Lewandowski 71' 21:00 +1. Referee: Matej Jug, Slovenia.
Wed 07.11.18Sport Lisboa e BenficaPORPOR1-1Ajax AmsterdamNEDNED1-0
1-0 Jonas 29' 1-1 Dusan Tadic 61' 20:00 Referee: Gianluca Rocchi, Italy.
Tue 27.11.18AEK AthensGREGRE0-2Ajax AmsterdamNEDNED0-2
YC+RC: Marko Livaja (AEK) 68' 0-1 Dusan Tadic 68'pen. 0-2 Dusan Tadic 72' 19:55 +2. Referee. Michael Oliver, England.
Tue 27.11.18Bayern MunchenPORPOR5-1Sport Lisboa e BenficaPORPOR3-070,000
1-0 Arjen Roben 13' 2-0 Arjen Roben 30' 3-0 Robert Lewandowski 36' 4-1 Robert Lewandowski 51' 5-1 Franck Ribery 76' 21:00 +1. Referee: Daniele Orsato, Italy.
Wed 12.12.18Ajax AmsterdamNEDNED3-3Bayern MunchenGERGER0-153,288
0-1 Robert Lewandowski 13' 1-1 Dusan Tadic 61' RC: Maximilian Woeber (Aja) 67' RC: Thomas Mueler (Bay) 75' 2-1 Dusan Tadic 82'pen. 2-2 Robert Lewandowski 87'pen. 2-3 Kinglsey Coman 90' 3-3 Nicolas Tagliafico 90+5' 20:00 +1. Referee: Clement Turpin, France.
Wed 12.12.18Sport Lisboa e BenficaPORPOR AEK AthensGREGRE0-045,000
YC+RC: Konstantinos Galanopoulos (AEK) 87' 1-0 Alex Grimaldo 88' 20:00 Referee: Robert Madden, Scotland.
Group Fpwdlgfgag+-
1. Manchester CityENGENG1341116:6+10
2. Olympique LyonnaisFRAFRA815012:11+1
3. Shakhtar DonetskUKRUKR61328:16-8
4. HoffenheimGERGER303311:14-3
teamMancHoffOlymShak
Manchester CityENGENG---2:11:26:0
HoffenheimGERGER1:2---3:32:3
Olympique LyonnaisFRAFRA2:22:2---2:2
Shakhtar DonetskUKRUKR0:32:21:1---
Manchester City and Olympique Lyonnais advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8).
Shakhtar Donetsk advanced to 1/16 Finals of Europa League 2018-2019.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Wed 19.09.18Shakhtar DonetskUKRUKR2-2HoffenheimGERGER1-228,336
0-1 Florian Grillitsch 6' 1-1 Ismaily 27' 1-1 Haavard Nordtveit 38' 2-2 Maycon Barberan 81' Stadion Metalist, Kharkhiv. Referee: Jakob Kehlet, Denmark.
Wed 19.09.18Manchester CityENGENG1-2Olympique LyonnaisFRAFRA0-240,111
0-1 Maxwell Cornet 26' 0-2 Nabil Fekir 43' 1-2 Bernardo Silva 67' 20:00 +1. Referee: Daniele Orsato, Italy.
Tue 02.10.18HoffenheimGERGER1-2Manchester CityENGENG1-124,851
1-0 Ishak Belfodi 1' 1-1 Sergio Aguero 8' 1-2 David Silva 87' 18:55 +2. Referee: Damir Skomina, Slovenia.
Tue 02.10.18Olympique LyonnaisFRAFRA2-2Shakhtar DonetskUKRUKR0-1
0-1 Junior Moraes 44' 0-2 Junior Moraes 55' 1-2 Moussa Dembele 70' 2-2 Leo Bubois 72' 21:00 +2. Referee: Andris Treimanis, Latvia.
Tue 23.10.18HoffenheimGERGER3-3Olympique LyonnaisFRAFRA1-124,144
0-1 Bertrand Traore 27' 1-1 Andrej Kramaric 33' 2-1 Andrej Kramaric 47' 2-2 Tanguy Alvaro 59' 2-3 Memphis Depay 67' 3-3 Joelinton 90' 21:00 +2. Referee: Alberto Undiano, Spain.
Tue 23.10.18Shakhtar DonetskUKRUKR0-3Manchester CityENGENG0-237,106
0-1 David Silva 30' 0-2 Aymeric Laporte 35' 0-3 Bernardo Silva 71' 22:00 +3 Stadion Metalist, Kharkiv. Referee: Carlos del Cerro, Spain.
Wed 07.11.18Olympique LyonnaisFRAFRA2-2HoffenheimGERGER2-055,000
1-0 Nabil Fekir 19' 2-0 Tanguy Alvaro 28' YC+RC: Kasim Nuhu (Hof) 51' 2-1 Andrej Kramaric 65' 2-2 Pavel Kaderabek 90' 21:00 +1. Referee: Danny Makkelie, Netherlands.
Wed 07.11.18Manchester CityENGENG6-0Shakhtar DonetskUKRUKR2-0
1-0 David Silva 13' 2-0 Gabriel Jesus 24'pen. 3-0 Raheem Sterling 49' 4-0 Gabriel Jesus 72'pen. 5-0 Riyad Mahrez 84' 6-0 Gabriel Jesus 90' 20:00 Referee: Viktor Kassai, Hungary.
Tue 27.11.18HoffenheimGERGER2-3Shakhtar DonetskULRULR2-2
0-1 Ismaily 14' 0-2 Taison 15' 1-1 Andrej Kramaric 17' 2-2 Steven Zuber 40' YC+RC: Adam Szalai (Hof) 2-3 Taison 90+2' 21:00 +1. Referee: Ivan Kruzliak, Slovakia.
Tue 27.11.18Olympique LyonnaisFRAFRA2-2Manchester CityENGENG0-0
1-0 Maxwell Cornet 55' 1-1 Aymeric Laporte 62' 2-1 Maxwel Cornet 81' 2-2 Sergio Aguero 83' Referee: Gianluca Rocchi, Italy.
Wed 12.12.18Shakhtar DonetskUKRUKR1-1Olympique LyonnaisFRAFRA1-0
1-0 Junior Moraes 22' 1-1 Nabil Fekir 65' 22:00 +2. Stadion Olimpyskiy, Kyiv. Referee: Bjorn Kupers, Netherlands.
Wed 12.12.18Manchester CityENGENG2-1HoffenheimGERGER1-1
0-1 Andrej Kramaric,16'pen. 1-1 Leroy Sane 45' 2-1 Leroy Sane 61' 20:00 Referee: Andreas Ekberg, Sweden.
Group Gpwdlgfgag+-
1. Real MadridESPESP1240212:5+7
2. AS RomaITAITA930312:8+4
3. Viktoria PlzenCZECZE72137:16-9
4. CSKA MoskvaRUSRUS72138:10-2
teamRealRomaCSKAVikt
Real MadridESPESP---3:00:32:1
AS RomaITAITA0:2---3:05:0
CSKA MoskvaRUSRUS1:01:3---1:2
Viktoria PlzenCZECZE0:52:12:2---
Real Madrid and AS Roma advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8).
Viktoria Plzen advanced to 1/16 Finals of Europa League 2018-2019.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Wed 19.09.18Real MadridESPESP3-0AS RomaITAITA1-069,251
1-0 Isco 45' 2-0 Gareth Bale 58' 3-0 Mariano Diaz 90' Referee: Bjorn Kuiper, Netherlands.
Wed 19.09.18Viktoria PlzenCZECZE2-2CSKA MoskvaRUSRUS2-011,312
1-0 Michael Krmencik 29' 2-0 Michael Krmencik 41' 2-1 Fedor Chalov 49' 2-2 Nikola Vlaic 90'pen. Referee: Benoit Bastien, France.
Tue 02.10.18CSKA MoskvaRUSRUS1-0Real MadridESPESP1-071,811
1-0 Nikola Vlasic 2' YC+RC" Igor Akinfeev (CSK) 90' Referee:Ovidiu Hategan, Romania.
Tue 02.10.18AS RomaITAITA5-0Viktoria PlzenCZECZE2-041,243
1-0 Edin Dzeko 3' 2-0 Edin Dzeko 40' 3-0 Cengiz Under 64' 4-0 Justin Kluivert 73' 5-0 Edin Dzeko 90' Referee: Pawel Raczkowski, Poland.
Tue 23.10.18Real MadridESPESP2-1Viktoria PlzenCZECZE1-067.356
1-0 Karim Benzema 11' 2-0 Marcelo 56' 2-1 PAtrik Hrosovsky 79' 21:00 +2. Referee: Orel Grinfeld, Israel.
Tue 23.10.18AS RomaITAITA3-0CSKA MoskvaRUSRUS2-046,005
1-0 Edin Dzeko 30' 2-0 Edin Dzeko 43' 3-0 Cengiz Under 50' 21:00 +2. Referee: Anstasios Sidiropoulos, Greece.
Wed 07.11.18CSKA MoskvaRUSRUS1-2AS RomaITAITA0-164,454
0-1 Konstantinos Manolas 4' 1-1 Arnor Sigurdsson 51' YC+RC: Hoerdur Magnusson (CSK) 56' 1-2 Lorenzo Pellegrini 59' 20:55 +3. Referee: Cuneyt Cakir, Turkey.
Wed 07.11.18Viktoria PlzenCZECZE0-5Real MadridESPESP0-411,483
0-1 Karim Benzema 21' 0-2 Casemiro 23' 0-3 Karim Benzema 37' 0-4 Gareth Bale 40' 0-5 Toni Kroos 67' 21:00 +1. Referee: Denyz Aytekin, Germany.
Tue 27.11.18CSKA MoskvaRUSRUS1-2Viktoria PlzenCZECZE1-0
1-0 Nikola Vlasic 10'pen. pen. miss: Roman Prochazka (Vik) 44' 1-1 Roman Prochazka 56' 1-2 Lukas Hejda 81' 20:55 +3. Referee: Denny Makkelie, Netherlands.
Tue 27.11.18AS RomaITAITA0-2Real MadridESPESP0-0
0-1 Gareth Bale 47' 0-2 Lucas Vazquez 59' Referee: Clement Turpin, France.
Wed 12.12.18Real MadridESPESP0-3CSKA MoskvaRUSRUS0-251,636
0-1 Fedor Chalov 37' 0-2 Georgi Schchennikov 43' 0-3 Arnor Sigurdson 73' 18:55 +1. Referee: Artur Dias, Portugal.
Wed 12.12.18Viktoria PlzenCZECZE2-1AS RomaITAITA0-011,217
1-0 Jan Kovarik 62' 1-1 Cengiz Under 68' 2-1 Tomas Chory 72' YC+RC: Luca Pellegrini (Rom) 90' 18:55 +1. Referee: Anthony Taylor, England.
Group Hpwdlgfgag+-
1. Juventus TorinoITAITA124029:4+5
2. Manchester UnitedENGENG103127:4+3
3. ValenciaESPESP82226:60
4. BSC Young Boys BerneSUISUI10154:12-8
teamMancJuveValeBSC
Manchester UnitedENGENG---0:10:01:0
Juventus TorinoITAITA1:2---1:03:0
ValenciaESPESP2:10:2---3:1
BSC Young Boys BerneSUISUI0:32:11:1---
Juventus Torino and Manchester United advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8).
Valencia advanced to 1/16 Finals of Europa League 2018-2019.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Wed 19.09.18ValenciaESPESP0-2Juventus TorinoITAITA0-146,067
RC: Cristiano Ronaldo (Juv) 29' 0-1 Miralem Pijanic 45'pen. 0-2 Miralem Pijanic 51'pen. pen. miss: Daniel Parejo (Val) 90' 21:00 +2. Referee: Felix Brych, Germany.
Wed 19.09.18BSC Young Boys BerneSUISUI0-3Manchester UnitedENGENG0-231,120
0-1 Paul Pogba 35' 0-2 Paul Pogba 44'pen. 0-3 Anthony Marcial 66' 20:00 +1. Referee: Deniz Aytekin, Germany.
Tue 02.10.18Juventus TorinoITAITA3-0BSC Young Boys BerneSUISUI2-049,961
1-0 Paulo Dibaba 5' 2-0 Paulo Dibaba 33' 3-0 Paulo Dybaba 69' YC+RC: Mohamed Ali Camara (You) 78' 18:55 +2. Referee: Sergey Karasev, Russia.
Tue 02.10.18Manchester UnitedENGENG0-0ValenciaESPESP0-073,569
20:00 +1 Referee: Slavko Vincic, Slovenia.
Tue 23.10.18BSC Young Boys BerneSUISUI1-1ValenciaESPESP0-131,120
0-1 Michy Batshuayi 26' 1-1 Guillame Hoarau 55'pen. 18:55 +3. Referee: Andris Treimanis, Latvia.
Tue 23.10.18Manchester UnitedENGENG0-1Juventus TorinoITAITA0-173,946
0-1 Paulo Dibala 17' 20:00 +1. Referee: Milorad Mazic, Serbia.
Wed 07.11.18ValenciaESPESP3-1BSC Young Boys BerneSUISUI2-136,480
1-0 Santi Mina 14' 1-1 Roger Assale 37' 2-1 Santi Mina 42' 3-1 Carlos Soler 56' RC: Sekou Sanogo (You) 77' 18:55 +1. Referee: Istvan Kovacs, Romania.
Wed 07.11.18Juventus TorinoITAITA1-2Manchester UnitedENGENG0-041,470
1-0 Cristiano Ronaldo 65' 1-1 Juan Mata 86' 1-2 Alex Sandro 90' 21:00 +1. Referee: Ovidiu Hategan, Romania.
Tue 27.11.18Juventus TorinoITAITA1-0ValenciaESPESP0-039,070
1-0 Mario Mandzukic 59' 21:00 +1. Referee: William Collum, Scotland.
Tue 27.11.18Manchester UnitedENGENG1-0BSC Young Boys BerneSUISUI0-0
1-0 Marouane Fellaini 90+1' 20:00 Referee: Felix Brych, Germany.
Wed 12.12.18ValenciaESPESP2-1Manchester UnitedENGENG1-0
1-0 Caros Soler 17' 2-0 Phil Jones 47'OG 2-1 Marcus Rashford 87' 20:00 +1. Referee: Georgi Kabakov, Bulgaria.
Wed 12.12.18BSC Young Boys BerneSUISUI2-1Juventus TorinoITAITA1-0
1-0 Guillaume Hoarau 30'pen. 2-0 Guillaume Hoarau 68' 2-1 Paulo Dybala 80' 20:00 +1. Referee: Tobias Stieler, Germany.
Overall RankingPwdlgfgag+-
1. FC PortoPORPOR1651015:6+9
2. Bayern MunchenGERGER1442015:5+10
3. FC BarcelonaESPESP1442014:5+9
4. Manchester CityENGENG1341116:6+10
5. Borusia DortmundGERGER1341110:2+8
6. Real MadridESPESP1240212:5+7
7. Juventus TorinoITAITA124029:4+5
8. Paris Saint-GermainFRAFRA1132117:9+8
2nd places
9. Atletico MadridESPESP134119:6+3
10.Ajax AmsterdamNEDNED1233011:5+6
11.Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGERGER113216:4+2
12.Manchester UnitedENGENG103127:4+3
13.AS RomaITAITA930312:8+4
14.LiverpoolENGENG93039:7+2
15.Olympique LyonnaisFRAFRA815012:11+1
16.Tottenham HotspurENGENG82229:10-1
3rd places
17.SSC NapoliITAITA92317:5+2
18.ValenciaESPESP82226:60
19.Internazionale MilanoITAITA82226:7-1
20.Sport Lisboa e BenficPORPOR72136:11-5
21.Viktoria PlzenCZECZE72137:16-9
22.FC BruggeBELBEL61326:5+1
23.Shakhtar DonetskUKRUKR61328:16-8
24.Galatasaray IstanbulTURTUR41145:8-3
4th places
25.CSKA MoskvaRUSRUS72138:10-2
26.BSC Young Boys BerneSUISUI41144:12-8
27.Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRBSRB41145:17-12
28.HoffenheimGERGER303311:14-3
29.Lokomotiv MoskvaRUSRUS31054:12-8
30.PSV EindhovenNEDNED20246:13-7
31.AS Monaco FCFRAFRA10152:14-12
32.AEK AthensGREGRE00062:13-11
^2Countries RankingPwdlgfgag+-A/TLE
1. Spain47145541:22+193/41
2. Germany41118542:25+173/4
3. England40124841:27+144/4
4. Italy38115834:24+102/42
5. Portugal2372321:17+41/21
6. France2048631:34-32/2
7. Netherlands1435417:18-11/2
8. Russia1031812:22-100/2
9. Czechia72137:16-90/11
10.Belgium61326:5+10/11
11.Ukraine61328:16-80/11
12.Turkey41145:8-30/11
13.Switzerland41144:12-80/1
14.Serbia41145:17-120/1
15.Greece00062:13-110/1

Draw - Thusday August 30th, 2018 18:15

Group A
Atlético MadridESP1 5.
Borussia DortmundGER2 4.
MonacoFRA3 7.C
Club BruggeBEL4 5.
Group B
BarcelonaESP1 4.
Tottenham HotspurENG2 8.C
PSV EindhovenNED3 5.
InternazionaleITA4 7.C
Group C
Paris Saint-GermainFRA1 1.
NapoliITA2 7.
LiverpoolENG3 8.C
Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB4 4.
Group D
Lokomotiv MoskvaRUS1 8.C
PortoPOR2 1.
Schalke 04GER3 3.
GalatasarayTUR4 2.
Group E
Bayern MunichGER1 3.
Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR2 6.
Ajax AmsterdamNED3 6.C
AEK AthensGRE4 8.C
Group F
Manchester CityENG1 7.
Shakhtar DonetskUKR2 5.
Olympique LyonFRA3 1.
1899 HoffenheimGER4 1.
Group G
Real MadridESP1 2.
RomaITA2 2.
CSKA MoskvaRUS3 2.
Viktoria PlzeňCZE4 6.
Group H
JuventusITA1 6.
Manchester UnitedENG2 3.
ValenciaESP3 4.
Young Boys BernSUI4 3.

32 Teams to Groups Round

TeamQualratiopot
1.Real MadridESPTH 3rd162.0001.
1.Atlético MadridESPEL 2nd140.0001.
1.BarcelonaESP1st132.0001.
1.ValenciaESP4th36.0003.
2.Bayern MunichGER1st135.0001.
2.Schalke 04GER2nd62.0003.
2.1899 HoffenheimGER3rd14.2854.
2.Borussia DortmundGER4th89.0002.
3.Manchester CityENG1st100.0001.
3.Manchester UnitedENG2nd82.0002.
3.Tottenham HotspurENG3rd67.0002.
3.LiverpoolENG4th62.0003.
4.JuventusITA1st126.0001.
4.NapoliITA2nd78.0002.
4.RomaITA3rd64.0002.
4.InternazionaleITA4th16.0004.
5.Paris Saint-GermainFRA1st109.0001.
5.MonacoFRA2nd57.0003.
5.Olympique LyonFRA3rd59.5003.
6.Lokomotiv MoskvaRUS1st22.5001.
6.CSKA MoskvaRUS2nd45.0003.
7.PortoPOR1st86.0002.
8.Shakhtar DonetskUKR1st81.0002.
9.Club BruggeBEL1st29.5004.
10.GalatasarayTUR1st29.5004.
11.Viktoria PlzeňCZE1st33.0004.
4 teams from Champions Path of Men CL 2019 Qualification.
12.Young Boys BernSUI1st20.5004.
13.PSV EindhovenNED1st36.0003.
14.AEK AthensGRE1st10.0004.
28.Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB1st10.7504.
2 teams from League Path of Men CL 2019 Qualification.
7.Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR2nd80.0002.
13.Ajax AmsterdamNED2nd53.5003.
Champions League Winner, Europa League Winner and Champions of best 6 nations were in Pot 1.
Europa League 2018-2019
Europa League 2018-2019 Qualification
Todor66
football index
index Champions
Champions League 2018-2019
Men CL 2019 Qualification
Champions League 2017-2018
Champions League 2016-2017
Champions League 2015-2016
Champions League 2014-2015
Champions League 2013-2014
Champions League 2012-2013
Champions League 2011-2012
Champions League 2010-2011
Champions League 2009-2010
Champions League 2008-2009
Champions League 2007-2008
Champions League 2006-2007
Champions League 2005-2006
Champions League 2004-2005
Champions League 2003-2004
Champions League 2002-2003
Champions League 2001-2002
Champions League 2000-2001
Champions League 1999-2000
Champions League 1998-1999
Champions League 1997-1998
Champions League 1996-1997
Champions League 1995-1996
Champions League 1994-1995
Champions League 1993-1994
Champions League 1992-1993
Champions League 1991-1992
Champions Cup
Champions Cup 1991-1992
Champions Cup 1990-1991
Champions Cup 1988-1989
Champions Cup 1987-1988
Champions Cup 1986-1987
Champions Cup 1985-1986
Champions Cup 1984-1985
Champions Cup 1983-1984
Champions Cup 1982-1983
Champions Cup 1981-1982
Champions Cup 1980-1981
Champions Cup 1980-1981
Champions Cup 1979-1980
Champions Cup 1977-1978
Champions Cup 1976-1977
Champions Cup 1975-1976
Champions Cup 1974-1975
Champions Cup 1973-1974
Champions Cup 1973-1974
Champions Cup 1971-1972
Champions Cup 1970-1971
Champions Cup 1969-1970
Champions Cup 1968-1969
Champions Cup 1967-1968
Champions Cup 1966-1967
Champions Cup 1965-1966
Champions Cup 1964-1965
Champions Cup 1963-1964
Champions Cup 1962-1963
Champions Cup 1961-1962
Champions Cup 1960-1961
Champions Cup 1959-1960
Champions Cup 1958-1959
Champions Cup 1957-1958
Champions Cup 1956-1957
Champions Cup 1955-1956
----------------
Europa Cup 2017
Europa Cup 2016
Europa Cup 2015
Europa Cup 2014
Europa Cup 2014
Europa Cup 2013
Europa Cup 2012
Europa Cup 2011
Europa Cup 2010
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 13 Dec 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast