Men Handball IX Panamerica Champuonship 2000 Sao Bernardo (BRA) - 23-28.05 Winner Argentina
Finals
Gamedateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final28.05Argentina26-25Cuba14-14
3-428.05Brazil38-17United States19-10
5-628.05Groenland37-21Dominicana16-8
7-827.05Mexico22-19Uruguay9-11
aOT ; FT 19-19
1/227.05Argentina28-18United States18- 7
1/227.05Cuba26-24Brazil10-13
5-826.05Groenland35-18Mexico18-7
5-826.05Dominicana34-30Uruguay13-11
aOT ; FT 26-26
Final rankingPwdlgfga
1. Argentina10500123:93
2. Cuba6302141:105
3. Brazil8401183:85
4. United States420398:146
5. Groenland6302134:114
6. Dominicana4203130:172
7. Mexico2104101:147
8. Uruguay0005106:154
Argentina, Brazi, United States and Groenland qualified for World Men 2001
Cuba withdrew ??.
Qualification
United States and Groenland from Men NA 2000
Brazil, Argentina and Uruguay from Men SA 2000
Cuba, Mexico and Dominicana from Men CAC 2000

Groups Round.

First 2 to Semi-Finals. Rest to Classification.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Argentina630069:50
2. Cuba420190:55
3. Groenland210262:75
4. Uruguay000357:98
TeamArgeCubaGroeUrug
Argentina----21:2020:1628:14
Cuba ----29:1741:17
Groenland ----29:26
Uruguay ----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
23.05Cuba41-17Uruguay22-8
23.05Argentina20-16Groenland11-8
24.05Argentina28-14Uruguay12-9
24.05Cuba29-17Groenland13-7
25.05Groenland29-26Uruguay15-9
25.05Argentina21-20Cuba9-10
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Brazil6300121:42
2. United States420163:80
3. Dominicana210275:105
4. Mexico000361:93
TeamBrazUnitDomiMexi
Brazil----39:1147:1835:13
United States ----27:2425:17
Dominicana ----33:31
Mexico ----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
23.05United States25-17Mexico9-7
23.05Brazil47-18Dominicana25-10
24.05United States27-24Dominicana12-11
24.05Brazil35-13Mexico18-5
25.05Dominicana33-31Mexico15-12
25.05Brazil39-11United States17-5
GoalscorersG
1. Antonio Sosa (DOM)54
2. Jacob Larsen (GRO)44
3. Rolando Fonseca (CUB)33
4. Winglinton Barros (BRA)30
4. Bruno Souza (BRA)30
6. Gonzalo Viscovich (ARG)29
7. Hello Justino (BRA)27
8. Fredy Herrera (CUB)26
8. Raul Alayo (CUB)26
10.Fabio Vanini (BRA)24
Best player: Rolando Fonseca (CUB)
Best Scorer: Antonio Sosa (DOM)
Best 7
Goalkeeper: Cristian Cantoniero (ARG)
Pivot: Rolando Fonseca (CUB)
Right back: Erick Gull (ARG)
Left back: Bruno Souza (BRA)
Centre back: Felix Conill (CUB)
Right wing: Andres Kogousek (ARG)
Left wing: Hello Justino (BRA)
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Men
18th Men 2018
17th Men 2016 Brazil (3)
16th Men 2014 Argentina (6)
15th Men 2012 Argentina (5)
14th Men 2010 Argentina (4)
13th Men 2008 Brazil (2)
12th Men 2006 Brazil (1)
11th Men 2004 Argentina (3)
10th Men 2002 Argentina (2)
9th Men 2000 Argentina (1)
8th Men 1998 Cuba (8)
7th Men 1996 Cuba (7)
6th Men 1994 Cuba (6)
5th Men 1989 Cuba (5)
4th Men 1985 Cuba (4)
3rd Men 1983 Cuba (3)
2nd Men 1981 Cuba (2)
1st Men 1979 Cuba (1)
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 26 Jul 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast