Men Handball Panamerica 2010 Santiago (CHI) - 22-26.06 Winner Argentina
Qualification for World Men 2011. Argentina, Brazil and Chile qualify.
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final26.0620:00Argentina28-27Brazil10-11
aOT ; FT 23-23 ; 1OT 25-25
3-426.0618:00Chile34-31Cuba13-14
5-626.0616:00Uruguay30-27Groenland15-13
7-826.0614:00Canada33-22Dominicana16-9
1/225.0618:00Brazil33-21Chile15-5
1/225.0620:00Argentina17-8Cuba17-8
played only 29'38 due to bomb treat. Cuba decided to abandon.
5-825.0614:00Uruguay28-24Dominicana14-12
5-825.0616:00Groenland38-36Canada18-12
a2OT ; FT 28-28 ; 1OT 33-33
Qualified Teams
First 6 from Men 2008
First 2 from Men Q 2009
Final rankingPwdlgfga
1. Argentina10500142:79
2. Brazil8401160:115
3. Chile5212136:142
4. Cuba4203136:132
5. Uruguay7311131:139
6. Groenland4203138:147
7. Canada2104135:167
8. Dominicana000598:155
Groups Round. First 2 to 1/2 Finals.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Argentina630097:44
2. Chile311181:78
3. Uruguay311173:88
4. Canada000366:107
TeamArgeChilUrugCana
Argentina---26:1832:1439:12
Chile ---27:2736:25
Uruguay ---32:29
Canada ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
22.0615:30Argentina32-14Uruguay14-4
22.0620:30Chile36-25Canada15-10
23.0616:00Argentina39-12Canada17-6
23.0620:00Chile27-27Uruguay17-12
24.0616:00Uruguay32-29Canada13-13
24.0620:00Argentina26-18Chile15-6
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Brazil6300100:66
2. Cuba420197:81
3. Groenland210273:81
4. Dominicana000352:94
TeamBrazCubaGroeDomi
Brazil---41:2629:2330:17
Cuba ---32:2539:15
Groenland ---25:20
Dominicana ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
22.0613:30Brazil29-23Groenland17-8
22.0617:30Cuba39-15Dominicana18-4
23.0614:00Cuba32-25Groenland17-13
23.0618:00Brazil30-17Dominicana17-11
24.0614:00Brazil41-26Cuba23-12
24.0618:00Groenland25-20Dominicana12-11
Best Players
Goalkeeper:Mike SantosBRA
Right Back:Fernando PachecoBRA
Center Back:Emil FeutchtmanCHI
Left Back:Agustin VidalARG
Right Wing:Patricio MArtinezCHI
Pivote:Gonzalo CarouARG
Left Wing:Carlos MirabalDOM
Best Scorer:Emil FeutchtmanCHI35
Games Statistics
Saturday 26.06
Friday 25.06
Thursday 24.06
Wednesday 23.06
Tuesday 22.06
Teams Composition
ArgentinaURUCANCHICUBBRA
1. Matias Schulz
2. Federico Fernandez34316
3. Mariano Canepa421
4. Sebastian Simonet67556
5. Pablo Portela 3 1
6. Diego Simonet54 24
7. Andres Kogovsek53232
8. Eric Gull12 15
9. Leonardo Querin222
10.Pablo Vainstein 22
11.Christian Plati1
12.Fernando Garcia 1
13.Juan Pablo Fernandez32 2
14.Agustin Vidal12423
15.Gonzalo Carou 231
18.Maximiliano Ferro1431
BrazilGRODOMCUBCHIARG
1. Maik Santos 1
2. Gustavo Cardoso52113
3. Fernando Pacheco1 118
4. Diogenes Cruz Jr. 444
6. Vinicius Teixeira21323
7. Renato Rui25722
11.Jaqson Kojorski 2 1
12.Joao Feliciano
13.Ales Silva1 632
14.Thiagus Santos41123
15.Julio Gomes4214
16.Luis Nascimiento
17.Renato Mazzoco1364
18.Felipe Ribeiro63674
19.Fabio Chufia164 2
20.Uelington Ferreira2112
ChileCANURUARGBRACUB
1. Felipe Barrientos
3. Alfredo Valenzuela21 11
4. Erwin Feuchtmann65 25
5. Nicolas Jofre1112
6. Marcelo Micaly1 2
7. Claudio Reyes 1
8. Diego Reyes3
9. Felipe Barros 1
10.Emil Feuchtmann812249
11.Felipe Maurin31 3
12.Rene Oliva
13.Guillermo Araya4 2 4
15.Cristobal Del Rio1 24
17.Rodrigo Salinas31419
18.Franscisco Chacana3222
20.Patricio Martinez14522
CubaDOMGROBRAARGCHI
1. Alfredo Quintana
2. Raifer Turiņo741 6
4. Edgar Marti22121
5. Randy Diaz41224
7. Denis Fernandez 1
8. Yoel Cuni494 1
9. Leandro Cobas2 3 1
10.Yailan Hechavarria3 5 5
13.Franklin Caro911328
16.Eurelvis Valdez
17.Noelvis Robles73112
18.Yordanis Rio12513
22.Yusniel Gonzalez
UruguayARGCHICANDOMGRO
1. Mario Sanchez
4. Juan Benitez
5. Javier Fradiletti 435
6. Alejandro Lasa21 1
7. Gonzalo Gamba 413
9. Nicolas Fabra3384
10.Gabriel Spagenberg 23
13.Diego Arca13
14.Maximo Cancio24586
15.Maximiliano Malfatti 16
16.Chiristian Van Rompaey
17.Jonathan Ansolabehere33111
18.Emilio Ferraro 1
19.Hermann Wenzel 21 4
20.Nicolas Orlando1 2
21.Pablo Marrochi25669
GroenlandBRACUBDOMCANURU
1. Jens Bang 0
2. Rasmus Larsen22111
3. Jakob Larsen 3 102
4. Angutimmarik Kreutzmann402 3
5. Andreas Lorentzan131 1
6. Danny Brandt 01
7. Aqqaluk Sorensen814
8. Eqalunnguaq Kristiansen 0
9. Minik Dahl446117
10.Miki Heilmann14 11
11.Miilu Rosing21173
12.Inuk Hojgaard 0
13.Muusaraannguaq O.Soholm10 1
14.Erik Motzfeldt 0 1
17.Johannes Groth 02
20.Hans-Peter Motzfeldt 7787
CanadaCHIARGURUGRODOM
1. Jonathan Leduc
2. Geoffroy Bessette-Colette52223
3. Daniel Devlin323 3
6. Sylvain Gaudet4 22
7. Niklas Etter21327
8. Simon Baril-Bronsard3 23
10.Sebastien Fyfe11111
11.Douglas Bennet 11
13.Maxime Godin11333
14.Danny St-Laurent 1
15.Alexis Bertrand2 581
16.Dan Fechete
21.Daniel Veronneau 2
22.Sean Phillips
41.Mark Walder 135
66.Casper Bilton458124
DominicanaCUBBRAGROURUCAN
1. Juan Tapia
3. Leony De Leon
4. Ericson Tavarez 1
6. Fran Aybar 12
7. Carlos Mirabal326114
8. Junior Brito 2
9. Geraldo Diaz11 5
10.Willyvaldo Paulino 5542
11.Rafael Zapata 1641
12.Luis Sanlate
13.Felix Romero341
15.Domigo Caraballo 1 3
17.Julio Almeida3 11
18.Dioris Mateo3 111
21.Maximo Batista13 1
23.Elvin Fis1 1
Games Statistics
Saturday 26.06
1/2ArgentinaBrazil
7m4/83/4
6m1/44/8
Wing5/64/8
9m8/287/25
Fast Break8/95/5
Break2/34/5
Total28/5827/55
3-4ChileCuba
7m2/52/5
6m6/103/3
Wing3/95/10
9m9/1410/22
Fast Break5/137/11
Break9/134/9
Total34/6431/60
5-6UruguayGroenland
7m2/2-/-
6m8/11-/-
Wing7/12-/-
9m6/17-/-
Fast Break1/2-/-
Break6/7-/-
Total30/5127/-
5-8CanadaDominicana
7m3/3-/-
6m5/7-/-
Wing7/10-/-
9m6/13-/-
Fast Break7/7-/-
Break5/5-/-
Total33/4522/-
Friday 25.06
1/2BrazilChile
7m2/33/3
6m5/75/8
Wing5/114/12
9m7/214/18
Fast Break11/141/3
Break3/44/4
Total33/6021/48
1/2ArgentinaCuba
5-8UruguayDominicana
7m2/42/3
6m4/73/5
Wing6/92/4
9m6/99/23
Fast Break3/86/7
Break7/72/5
Total28/4424/47
5-8GroenlandCanada
7m2/23/4
6m5/72/3
Wing3/74/5
9m17/3718/41
Fast Break7/102/4
Break4/87/11
Total38/7136/68
Thursday 24.06
Group BBrazilCuba
7m2/32/4
6m6/71/2
Wing9/142/5
9m3/614/42
Fast Break17/244/7
Break4/53/6
Total41/5926/66
Group AUruguayCanada
7m2/31/1
6m5/83/3
Wing7/101/4
9m7/1917/40
Fast Break3/35/5
Break8/92/4
Total32/5229/57
Group BGroenlandDominicana
7m2/21/2
6m2/32/3
Wing5/81/1
9m5/229/20
Fast Break5/71/2
Break6/66/7
Total25/4820/35
Group AArgentinaChile
7m4/52/3
6m5/54/5
Wing6/83/5
9m4/155/17
Fast Break6/63/6
Break1/31/5
Total26/4218/41
Wednesday 23.06
Group BCubaGroenland
7m1/13/3
6m1/21/3
Wing2/41/7
9m18/396/18
Fast Break6/126/8
Break4/58/8
Total32/6325/47
Group AArgentinaCanada
7m 2/4
6m 1/4
Wing 1/6
9m 6/36
Fast Break 2/3
Break
Total 12/53
Group BBrazilDominicana
7m2/53/3
6m2/31/2
Wing13/180/2
9m5/137/31
Fast Break5/53/4
Break3/53/6
Total30/4917/48
Group AChileUruguay
7m3/43/8
6m0/12/2
Wing3/36/12
9m6/115/16
Fast Break1/17/11
Break4/54/6
Total17/2527/55
Tuesday 22.06
Group BBrazilGroenland
7m2/20/1
6m 1/2
Wing2/21/4
9m5/1215/41
Fast Break6/73/4
Break2/43/3
Total17/2723/55
Group AArgentinaUruguay
7m4/72/2
6m7/82/4
Wing2/43/7
9m7/186/28
Fast Break7/111/2
Break5/60/1
Total32/5414/44
Group BCubaDominicana
7m0/23/4
6m6/82/4
Wing4/63/5
9m10/170/9
Fast Break16/182/3
Break3/95/8
Total39/6015/33
Group AChileCanada
7m3/41/2
6m0/11/1
Wing3/37/9
9m6/116/21
Fast Break1/15/5
Break4/55/8
Total17/2525/46
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Men
18th Men 2018
17th Men 2016 Brazil (3)
16th Men 2014 Argentina (6)
15th Men 2012 Argentina (5)
14th Men 2010 Argentina (4)
13th Men 2008 Brazil (2)
12th Men 2006 Brazil (1)
11th Men 2004 Argentina (3)
10th Men 2002 Argentina (2)
9th Men 2000 Argentina (1)
8th Men 1998 Cuba (8)
7th Men 1996 Cuba (7)
6th Men 1994 Cuba (6)
5th Men 1989 Cuba (5)
4th Men 1985 Cuba (4)
3rd Men 1983 Cuba (3)
2nd Men 1981 Cuba (2)
1st Men 1979 Cuba (1)
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 5 Dec 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast