Women Handball IX Panamerican Championship 2007 Santo Domingo (DOM) 31.05-04.06 - Winner Brazil
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final04.0619:00BRA Brazil29-12ARG Argentina12-6
3-404.0617:00Dominicana25-24PAR Paraguay10-8
5-604.0615:00URU Uruguay24-12CAN Canada
7-804.0613:00USA United States29-23MEX Mexico
1/203.0620:00ARG Argentina26-19PAR Paraguay18-9
1/203.0618:00BRA Brazil35-8Dominicana18-10
5-803.0614:00URU Uruguay21-16USA United States
5-803.0616:00CAN Canada27-22MEX Mexico
Final Rankingpwdlgfga
1. Brazil10500188:60
2. Argentina6302103:105
3. Dominicana6302108:130
4. Paraguay3113101:139
5. Uruguay7311114:94
6. Canada4203105:135
7. United States3113108:138
8. Mexico1014100:126
Mexico replaced Puerto Rico
Brazil, Argentina, Dominicana and Paraguay qualified to World Women 2007
America had one extra place due to Brasil's classification among the first 9 teams from World Women 2005 - 7th.

Groups Round.

First 2 to 1/2 Finals. Rest to Classification.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Argentina420165:57
2. Dominicana420175:71
3. Uruguay311169:66
4. Mexico101255:70
TeamArgeDomiUrugMexi
Argentina---28:24 20:12
Dominicana ---25:2426:19
Uruguay21:17 ---24:24
Mexico ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
31.0516:00ARG Argentina20-12MEX Mexico10-7
31.0520:00Dominicana25-24URU Uruguay13-11
01.0616:00URU Uruguay24-24MEX Mexico11-11
01.0620:00ARG Argentina28-24Dominicana11-13
02.0616:00URU Uruguay21-17ARG Argentina11-10
02.0620:00Dominicana26-19MEX Mexico10-8
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Brazil6300124:40
2. Paraguay311158:88
3. Canada210266:89
4. United States101263:94
TeamBrazParaCanaUnit
Brazil----47:1237:1740:11
Paraguay ----23:1823:23
Canada ----31:29
United States ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
31.0514:00CAN Canada31-29USA United States15-13
31.0518:00BRA Brazil47-12PAR Paraguay24-5
01.0614:00PAR Paraguay23-18CAN Canada8-8
01.0618:00BRA Brazil40-11USA United States21-8
02.0614:00PAR Paraguay23-23USA United States13-10
02.0618:00BRA Brazil37-17CAN Canada18-10
1. Brazil
Chana Francela Masson (HC Leipzig-GER)
Darly Zoqby de Paula (Le Havre Clube-FRA)
Adriana do Nascimento Lima (Cornexei Alcoa HSB Holding-HUN)
Aline da Conceição da Silva (BM Roquetas)
Aline Silva dos Santos (Le Havre Clube-FRA)
Eduarda Idalina Amorim (Kometal Gjorce-MKD)
Fabiana Kuestner Gripa (Blumenau)
Mayara Fier de Moura (Blumenau)
Alexandra Priscila do Nascimento (Hyppo-AUT)
Aline Waleska Lopes Rosas (Jundiaí Handebol Clube)
Idalina Borges Mesquita (HC Leipzig-GER)
Viviane Rodrigues Jacques (Poliesportivo Goya-Almeria-ESP)
Daniela Oliveira Piedade (Hyppo-AUT)
Juceli Aparecida Sales Rosa (Metodista/São Bernardo/Besni)
Fabiana Carvalho Diniz (Leon Balonmano-ESP)
Deonise Fachinello (Leon Balonmano-ESP)
Millene Bruna Figueiredo (BM Roquetas)
Coach: Digenal Cerqueira
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women
3rd Women NorCa 2019
15th Women 2018
14th Women 2017
2nd Women NorCa 2017
13th Women 2015
1st Women NorCa 2015
12th Women 2013
11th Women 2011
10th Women 2009
9th Women 2007
8th Women 2005
7th Women 2003
6th Women 2000
5th Women 1999
4th Women 1997
3rd Women 1991
2nd Women 1989
1st Women 1986
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 10 Oct 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast