omen NorCa (North America and Caribe) Handball Championship 2015 Salinas (PUR) 30.03-05.04 - Winner Cuba
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final05.0417:00Cuba34-25Mexico18-11
3-405.0413:00United States27-23Groenland
5-605.0415:00Puerto Rico27-18Martinique
Final Rankingpwdlgfga
1. Cuba12500215:115
2. Mexico7312156:160
3. United States7312151:165
4. Groenland6222142:150
5. Puerto Rico3114147:182
6. Martinique1015124:163
First 3 (Mexico, United States, Groenland) exept Cuba qualified to 13th Panamerica Championship Cuba 2015
Cuba pre-qualified as Host.
Maybe Dominicana will receive one of those quotas after finishing 3rd in Panamerican Championship Women 2013.
Women_NorCa_2015

Group Round

First 2 to Final. Rest to Classification.
Rankingpwdlgfga
1. Cuba10500181:90
2. Mexico7311131:126
3. Groenland6221119:123
4. United States5212124:142
5. Martinique1014106:136
6. Puerto Rico1014120:164
TeamCubaMexiGroeUnitMartPuer
Cuba----29:1932:2435:1533:1752:15
Mexico ----20:2031:2633:2528:26
Groenland ----26:2622:1927:26
United States ----24:2133:29
Martinique ----24:24
Puerto Rico ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTpenalties
played at Albergue Olimpico, Salinas
30.0316:00Groenland26-26United States15-151/1-1/2
30.0318:00Mexico33-25Martinique14-97/9-2/2
30.0320:00Cuba52-15Puerto Rico23-115/6-4/6
31.0316:00Groenland20-20Mexico7-10
31.0318:00Cuba35-15United States18-74/5-0/1
31.0320:00Martinique24-24Puerto Rico14-164/5-4/5
01.0416:00Cuba33-17Martinique18-92/4-3/5
01.0418:00Mexico31-26United States18-164/4-4/4
01.0420:00Groenland27-26Puerto Rico12-131/2-2/3
02.0416:00Cuba29-19Mexico16-121/3-3/3
02.0418:00Groenland22-19Martinique11-102/2-2/2
02.0420:00United States33-29Puerto Rico19-152/5-3/4
Rest Day Friday 03.04
played at Centro de Convenciones
04.0413:00Cuba32-24Groenland18-84/4-2/2
04.0415:00United States24-21Martinique11-110/1----
04.0417:00Mexico28-26Puerto Rico14-144/5-5/7

Teams Composition

Final 05.04 Cuba 34-25 Mexico (18-11).
Referes: Dario Minore, Carlos Marina (ARG)
Cuba: 10.Gleynys Reyes Gonzalaez 4, 9. Lisandra Lusson Miranda 4, 3. Ayling Martinez Duany 5, 16.Eneleidys Guevara Llovera, 4. Eyatne Rizo Gomez 6, 11.Yunisleidis Camejo Rodriguez 7 2m, 17.Lisandra Espinosa Zamora 4, 18.Yenma Ramirez Milan 4, 20.Marinet Roja Silot, 6. Raiza Beltran Caballero 2m.
Mexico: 2. Gemma Leal Burgos 1, 3. Itzel Aguire Gallegos 4, 5. Tania Navarro Briseno 1, 11.Violeta Yedra Yedra, 12.Stephanie Romo Gonzalez, 15.Laura Morales Sanchez, 16.Marlene Sosa Garcia, 18.Daniela Barajas Bustos 2m, 19.Nashelly Jarmillo Castanon 6, 25.Lucero Quezada Shagolla, 31.Maria de Lourdes Rocha Ruvalcaba, 51.Abril Jarmillo Avalos, 59.Manuela Zavala Aguirre 1, 77.Belen Aguirre Galleos 1, 88.Selene Sifuentes Hernandez 6 2m, 6. Guadalupe Saavedra Lugo 5.

Groups Round

30.03 Greenland 26-26 United States.
Refeferes: Omar Osalde, Juan Jesus Coba (MEX)
Groenland: 1. Karen Fleischer, 2. Arnaq Jensen, 3. Navarana Davidsen, 4. Anja Heilmann, 17.Lykke Frank Hansen 6 2m, 8. Najaaja Lyberth 1 4m, 9. Panu Groenvold 4, 10.Nivi Berthelsen 1, 11.Linda Madsen, 12.Aviaaja Heilmann, 13.Sofia Lyberth, 14.Kathrine Mikkelsen 3, 15.Arnaguag Steenholdt 1 2m, 16.Rina Lorentzen, 18.Mia Rasmussen
United States: 1. Sophie Fasold, 2. Brittany Pierce, 4. Sarah Gascon 4, 8. Zoe Lombard 1, 9. Kathleen Darling 6, 10.Lisa Dunn, 11.Julia Taylor, 12.Katiann Scherer, 19.Jennifer Farrar, 20.Farida Abou-Zeida, 23.Elizabeth Hartnett 3, 14.Ashley Van Ryn 8, 27.Desiree Nguyen 1, 29.Tomuke Ebuwei 2m, 33.Jence Rhoads 3, 50.Stacy Self
30.03 Mexico 33-25 Martinique.
Referes: Jose Guzman, Enrique Perez (PUR)
Mexico: 3. Itzel Aguire Gallegos 4, 5. Tania Navarro Briseno 4, 11.Violeta Yedra Yedra, 12.Stephanie Romo Gonzalez, 15.Laura Morales Sanchez 2m, 16.Marlene Sosa Garcia, 18.Daniela Barajas Bustos 1 2m, 19.Nashelly Jarmillo Castanon 4, 25.Lucero Quezada Shagolla, 31.Maria de Lourdes Rocha Ruvalcaba 6, 51.Abril Jarmillo Avalos 2, 59.Manuela Zavala Aguirre 6 2m, 88.Selene Sifuentes Hernandez 3, 6. Guadalupe Saavedra Lugo 3 2m, 2. Gemma Leal Burgos, 77.Belen Aguirre Gallegos
Martinique: 1. Anne-Laure Cyrille, 12.Angelique Clement, 2. Johanna Liroy 6 4m, 4. Catarina Bourgade 1 6m, 10.Stephanie Valony, 7. Gaelle Jaune 4, 53. Sandy Bivard 6, 35. Laure Jean-Philippe 2, 15.Elodie Lienafa, 11.Guylene Verin 1 2m, 19.Laura Massol 2m, 8. Enora Blezes 2 6m, 13.Clarissa Alamelu 1 2m, 9. Roseline Bonnialy 1, 18.Karen Marthely, 17.Sophie Zidee 1
30.03 Cuba 52-15 Puerto Rico.
Referes: Dario Minore, Carlos Marina (ARG)
Cuba: 10.Gleynys Reyes Gonzalaez 10, 9. Lisandra Lusson Miranda 7, 3. Ayling Martinez Duany 4 4m, 16.Eneleidys Guevara Llovera 6m, 4. Eyatne Rizo Gomez 6, 11.Yunisleidis Camejo Rodriguez 12, 17.Lisandra Espinosa Zamora 8, 18.Yenma Ramirez Milan 5, 20.Marinet Roja Silot, 6. Raiza Beltran Caballero 2m.
Puerto Rico: 5. Nathalys Ceballos Pizarro 5, 18.Ciris Garcia Lopez 2m, 6. Sheila Hiraldo Cepeda 4, 2. Adriana Cabrera Rodriguez, 15.Jailene Maldonado Quinones 1, 4. Kitsa Escobar Rodriguez, 8. Joan Vergara Cabrera 1, 14.Nicolette Pope Paige 2 4m, 11.Fabiola MArtinez Rivera, 9. Nataly Cabello Carillo, 22.Suleika Fuentes Ferrer 2, 23.Jerellyn Diaz del Valle 1, 1. Nidya Colon, 16.Sugeli Soto Vega, 7. Jereni Espinal 4m, 17.Erika Graciani Massa.
31.03 Greenland 20-20 Mexico
Referes: Dario Minore, Carlos Marina (ARG)
Groenland: 1. Karen Fleischer, 2. Arnaq Jensen 3, Navarana Davidsen, 4. Anja Heilmann, 17.Lykke Frank Hansen 4, 8. Najaaja Lyberth 3, 9. Panu Groenvold 4, 10.Nivi Berthelsen 2m, 11.Linda Madsen, 12.Aviaaja Heilmann, 13.Sofia Lyberth, 14.Kathrine Mikkelsen 1, 15.Arnaguag Steenholdt 2 4m, 16.Rina Lorentzen, 18.Mia Rasmussen 6.
Mexico: 3. Itzel Aguire Gallegos 1, 5. Tania Navarro Briseno, 11.Violeta Yedra Yedra, 12.Stephanie Romo Gonzalez, 15.Laura Morales Sanchez, 16.Marlene Sosa Garcia, 18.Daniela Barajas Bustos, 19.Nashelly Jarmillo Castanon 2, 25.Lucero Quezada Shagolla, 31.Maria de Lourdes Rocha Ruvalcaba 3, 51.Abril Jarmillo Avalos, 59.Manuela Zavala Aguirre 4, 88.Selene Sifuentes Hernandez 4, 6. Guadalupe Saavedra Lugo 6 2m, 2. Gemma Leal Burgos, 77.Belen Aguirre Gallegos
31.03 Cuba 35-15 United States.
Refeferes: Criosi Taina-Aricat, Annie-Claude (Martinique);
Cuba: 10.Gleynys Reyes Gonzalaez 1, 9. Lisandra Lusson Miranda 12, 3. Ayling Martinez Duany 6 2m, 16.Eneleidys Guevara Llovera, 4. Eyatne Rizo Gomez 8, 11.Yunisleidis Camejo Rodriguez 3 2m, 17.Lisandra Espinosa Zamora 2, 18.Yenma Ramirez Milan 3, 20.Marinet Roja Silot, 6. Raiza Beltran Caballero 4m.
United States: 1. Sophie Fasold, 2. Brittany Pierce 1, 4. Sarah Gascon 5 2m, 8. Zoe Lombard 1, 9. Kathleen Darling 3 2m, 10.Lisa Dunn, 11.Julia Taylor 2, 12.Katiann Scherer, 19.Jennifer Farrar, 20.Farida Abou-Zeida 2m, 23.Elizabeth Hartnett, 14.Ashley Van Ryn 3 2m, 27.Desiree Nguyen, 29.Tomuke Ebuwei, 33.Jence Rhoads 4m, 50.Stacy Self
31.03 Martinique 24-24 Puerto Rico.
Referes: Omar Osalde, Juan Jesus Coba (MEX)
Martinique: 1. Anne-Laure Cyrille, 12.Angelique Clement, 2. Johanna Liroy 3 2m, 4. Catarina Bourgade 2m, 10.Stephanie Valony, 7. Gaelle Jaune 2, 53. Sandy Bivard, 35. Laure Jean-Philippe 7, 15.Elodie Lienafa, 11.Guylene Verin 6, 19.Laura Massol, 8. Enora Blezes 4, 13.Clarissa Alamelu 1, 9. Roseline Bonnialy, 18.Karen Marthely, 17.Sophie Zidee 1 2m.
Puerto Rico: 5. Nathalys Ceballos Pizarro 5, 18.Ciris Garcia Lopez 3 2m, 6. Sheila Hiraldo Cepeda 4, 2. Adriana Cabrera Rodriguez 2m, 15.Jailene Maldonado Quinones 3 2m, 4. Kitsa Escobar Rodriguez, 8. Joan Vergara Cabrera 2, 14.Nicolette Pope Paige 1, 11.Fabiola Martinez Rivera 1, 9. Nataly Cabello Carillo 3, 22.Suleika Fuentes Ferrer 2, 23.Jerellyn Diaz del Valle 2m, 1. Nidya Colon, 16.Sugeli Soto Vega, 7. Jereni Espinal, 17.Erika Graciani Massa.
01.04 Cuba 33-17 Martinique.
Referes: Dario Minore, Carlos Marina (ARG)
Cuba: 10.Gleynys Reyes Gonzalaez 7, 9. Lisandra Lusson Miranda 4, 3. Ayling Martinez Duany 6, 16.Eneleidys Guevara Llovera, 4. Eyatne Rizo Gomez 3, 11.Yunisleidis Camejo Rodriguez 2, 17.Lisandra Espinosa Zamora 6 2m, 18.Yenma Ramirez Milan 5 4m, 20.Marinet Roja Silot, 6. Raiza Beltran Caballero 2m.
Martinique: 1. Anne-Laure Cyrille, 12.Angelique Clement, 2. Johanna Liroy 2 2m, 4. Catarina Bourgade, 10.Stephanie Valony 1, 7. Gaelle Jaune 3, 53. Sandy Bivard, 35. Laure Jean-Philippe 5, 15.Elodie Lienafa, 11.Guylene Verin, 19.Laura Massol, 8. Enora Blezes 3, 13.Clarissa Alamelu 4, 9. Roseline Bonnialy, 18.Karen Marthely, 17.Sophie Zidee.
01.04 Mexico 31-26 United States.
Referes: Jose Guzman, Enrique Perez (PUR)
Mexico: 3. Itzel Aguire Gallegos 6, 5. Tania Navarro Briseno, 11.Violeta Yedra Yedra 1 2m, 12.Stephanie Romo Gonzalez, 15.Laura Morales Sanchez, 16.Marlene Sosa Garcia, 18.Daniela Barajas Bustos, 19.Nashelly Jarmillo Castanon 3, 25.Lucero Quezada Shagolla, 31.Maria de Lourdes Rocha Ruvalcaba 3, 51.Abril Jarmillo Avalos 1, 59.Manuela Zavala Aguirre 5, 88.Selene Sifuentes Hernandez 4, 6. Guadalupe Saavedra Lugo 6, 2. Gemma Leal Burgos -, 77.Belen Aguirre Gallegos 2.
United States: 1. Sophie Fasold, 2. Brittany Pierce, 4. Sarah Gascon 6, 8. Zoe Lombard 1, 9. Kathleen Darling 3, 10.Lisa Dunn, 11.Julia Taylor 7, 12.Katiann Scherer, 19.Jennifer Farrar, 20.Farida Abou-Zeida, 23.Elizabeth Hartnett 3, 14.Ashley Van Ryn 5 2m, 27.Desiree Nguyen, 29.Tomuke Ebuwei, 33.Jence Rhoads 1, 50.Stacy Self.
01.04 Greenland 27-26 Puerto Rico.
Referees:
Groenland: 1. Karen Fleischer, 2. Arnaq Jensen 1, 3. Navarana Davidsen 1, 4. Anja Heilmann 3, 17.Lykke Frank Hansen 2, 8. Najaaja Lyberth 6, 9. Panu Groenvold 1, 10.Nivi Berthelsen 5, 11.Linda Madsen 2m, 12.Aviaaja Heilmann, 13.Sofia Lyberth, 14.Kathrine Mikkelsen, 15.Arnaguag Steenholdt, 16.Rina Lorentzen, 18.Mia Rasmussen 8.
Puerto Rico: 5. Nathalys Ceballos Pizarro 6, 18.Ciris Garcia Lopez 1, 6. Sheila Hiraldo Cepeda 8, 2. Adriana Cabrera Rodriguez, 15.Jailene Maldonado Quinones 7, 4. Kitsa Escobar Rodriguez, 8. Joan Vergara Cabrera, 14.Nicolette Pope Paige 2, 11.Fabiola Martinez Rivera, 9. Nataly Cabello Carillo, 22.Suleika Fuentes Ferrer 2 2m, 23.Jerellyn Diaz del Valle, 1. Nidya Colon, 16.Sugeli Soto Vega, 7. Jereni Espinal, 17.Erika Graciani Massa 1.
02.04 Cuba 29-19 Mexico.
Referes: Jose Guzman, Enrique Perez (PUR)
Cuba: 10.Gleynys Reyes Gonzalaez 11, 9. Lisandra Lusson Miranda 5 2m, 3. Ayling Martinez Duany 2, 16.Eneleidys Guevara Llovera, 4. Eyatne Rizo Gomez 9, 11.Yunisleidis Camejo Rodriguez 2 6m, 17.Lisandra Espinosa Zamora, 18.Yenma Ramirez Milan 2m, 20.Marinet Roja Silot, 6. Raiza Beltran Caballero 2m.
Mexico: 3. Itzel Aguire Gallegos 6, 5. Tania Navarro Briseno 1, 11.Violeta Yedra Yedra 2m, 12.Stephanie Romo Gonzalez, 15.Laura Morales Sanchez, 16.Marlene Sosa Garcia, 18.Daniela Barajas Bustos, 19.Nashelly Jarmillo Castanon, 25.Lucero Quezada Shagolla, 31.Maria de Lourdes Rocha Ruvalcaba, 51.Abril Jarmillo Avalos, 59.Manuela Zavala Aguirre 3 2m, 88.Selene Sifuentes Hernandez 3, 6. Guadalupe Saavedra Lugo 4 2m, 2. Gemma Leal Burgos 2, 77.Belen Aguirre Gallegos.
02.04 Greenland 22-19 Mexico.
Referes: Omar Osalde, Juan Jesus Coba (MEX)
Groenland: 1. Karen Fleischer, 2. Arnaq Jensen, 3. Navarana Davidsen 3, 4. Anja Heilmann 4, 17.Lykke Frank Hansen 2, 8. Najaaja Lyberth 2, 9. Panu Groenvold 3, 10.Nivi Berthelsen, 11.Linda Madsen, 12.Aviaaja Heilmann, 13.Sofia Lyberth, 14.Kathrine Mikkelsen 1, 15.Arnaguag Steenholdt 4m, 16.Rina Lorentzen, 18.Mia Rasmussen 7.
Martinique: 1. Anne-Laure Cyrille, 12.Angelique Clement, 2. Johanna Liroy 2, 4. Catarina Bourgade 2m, 10.Stephanie Valony, 7. Gaelle Jaune 3 2m, 53. Sandy Bivard, 35. Laure Jean-Philippe 3, 15.Elodie Lienafa, 11.Guylene Verin, 19.Laura Massol, 8. Enora Blezes 4 4m, 13.Clarissa Alamelu 1, 9. Roseline Bonnialy, 18.Karen Marthely 2m, 17.Sophie Zidee 6.
02.04 United States 33-29 Puerto Rico.
Referes: Dario Minore, Carlos Marina (ARG)
United States: 1. Sophie Fasold, 2. Brittany Pierce, 4. Sarah Gascon 4, 8. Zoe Lombard 2, 9. Kathleen Darling 5, 10.Lisa Dunn, 11.Julia Taylor 9, 12.Katiann Scherer, 19.Jennifer Farrar, 20.Farida Abou-Zeida, 23.Elizabeth Hartnett, 14.Ashley Van Ryn 6, 27.Desiree Nguyen 1, 29.Tomuke Ebuwei 2, 33.Jence Rhoads 4 2m, 50.Stacy Self.
Puerto Rico: 5. Nathalys Ceballos Pizarro 7, 18.Ciris Garcia Lopez 4, 6. Sheila Hiraldo Cepeda 7 2m, 2. Adriana Cabrera Rodriguez 2, 15.Jailene Maldonado Quinones 5 2m, 4. Kitsa Escobar Rodriguez, 8. Joan Vergara Cabrera 1, 14.Nicolette Pope Paige, 11.Fabiola Martinez Rivera, 9. Nataly Cabello Carillo, 22.Suleika Fuentes Ferrer 3, 23.Jerellyn Diaz del Valle, 1. Nidya Colon, 16.Sugeli Soto Vega, 7. Jereni Espinal, 17.Erika Graciani Massa.
04.04 Cuba 32-23 Groenland.
Referes:
Cuba: 10.Gleynys Reyes Gonzalaez 7, 9. Lisandra Lusson Miranda 1, 3. Ayling Martinez Duany 5, 16.Eneleidys Guevara Llovera, 4. Eyatne Rizo Gomez, 11.Yunisleidis Camejo Rodriguez 3, 17.Lisandra Espinosa Zamora 1, 18.Yenma Ramirez Milan 10, 20.Marinet Roja Silot 1, 6. Raiza Beltran Caballero 1 2m.
Groenland: 1. Karen Fleischer, 2. Arnaq Jensen, 3. Navarana Davidsen, 4. Anja Heilmann 2, 17.Lykke Frank Hansen 2m, 8. Najaaja Lyberth 6, 9. Panu Groenvold 3, 10.Nivi Berthelsen, 11.Linda Madsen, 12.Aviaaja Heilmann, 13.Sofia Lyberth 1, 14.Kathrine Mikkelsen 1, 15.Arnaguag Steenholdt 1, 16.Rina Lorentzen, 18.Mia Rasmussen 9.
04.04 United States 24-21 Martinique.
Referes: Jose Guzman, Enrique Perez (PUR)
United States: 1. Sophie Fasold, 2. Brittany Pierce, 4. Sarah Gascon 3 2m, 8. Zoe Lombard, 9. Kathleen Darling 3, 10.Lisa Dunn, 11.Julia Taylor 5 2m, 12.Katiann Scherer, 19.Jennifer Farrar, 20.Farida Abou-Zeida 3, 23.Elizabeth Hartnett 5, 14.Ashley Van Ryn 3, 27.Desiree Nguyen, 29.Tomuke Ebuwei, 33.Jence Rhoads 2, 50.Stacy Self.
Martinique: 1. Anne-Laure Cyrille, 12.Angelique Clement, 2. Johanna Liroy 4, 4. Catarina Bourgade, 10.Stephanie Valony 1, 7. Gaelle Jaune 6, 3. Sandy Bivard 2, 5. Laure Jean-Philippe 2, 15.Elodie Lienafa 4m, 11.Guylene Verin, 19.Laura Massol, 8. Enora Blezes 1, 13.Clarissa Alamelu 1, 9. Roseline Bonnialy, 18.Karen Marthely 1, 17.Sophie Zidee 3 4m.
04.04 Mexico 28-26 Puerto Rico.
Referes: Dario Minore, Carlos Marina (ARG)
Mexico: 3. Itzel Aguire Gallegos, 5. Tania Navarro Briseno, 11.Violeta Yedra Yedra, 12.Stephanie Romo Gonzalez, 15.Laura Morales Sanchez, 16.Marlene Sosa Garcia, 18.Daniela Barajas Bustos, 19.Nashelly Jarmillo Castanon, 25.Lucero Quezada Shagolla, 31.Maria de Lourdes Rocha Ruvalcaba, 51.Abril Jarmillo Avalos, 59.Manuela Zavala Aguirre, 88.Selene Sifuentes Hernandez, 6. Guadalupe Saavedra Lugo, 2. Gemma Leal Burgos, 77.Belen Aguirre Gallegos
Puerto Rico: 5. Nathalys Ceballos Pizarro 1, 18.Ciris Garcia Lopez 6 2m, 6. Sheila Hiraldo Cepeda 5 2m, 2. Adriana Cabrera Rodriguez 3, 15.Jailene Maldonado Quinones 2, 4. Kitsa Escobar Rodriguez, 8. Joan Vergara Cabrera 1, 14.Nicolette Pope Paige 1 2m, 11.Fabiola Martinez Rivera, 9. Nataly Cabello Carillo, 22.Suleika Fuentes Ferrer 2 2m, 23.Jerellyn Diaz del Valle 3, 1. Nidya Colon, 16.Sugeli Soto Vega, 7. Jereni Espinal 1, 17.Erika Graciani Massa 1.
index Women
15th Women 2018
14th Women 2017
Women NorCa 2017
13th Women 2015
Women NorCa 2015
12th Women 2013
11th Women 2011
10th Women 2009
9th Women 2007
8th Women 2005
7th Women 2003
6th Women 2000
5th Women 1999
4th Women 1997
3rd Women 1991
2nd Women 1989
1st Women 1986
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 5 Dec 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast