Men Handball LVI Bulgaria Championship 2015-2016 - Champion Fregata Burgas

Finals

datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Lokomotiv Varna (1.) 1-2 Fregata Burgas (2.) 72-83.
Sun 22.05.1618:00Lokomotiv Varna29-23Fregata Burgas16-9
Sun 29.05.1618:00Fregata Burgas31-21Lokomotiv Varna17-12
Sat 04.06.1617:00Lokomotiv Varna22-29Fregata Burgas7-12
Bronze Medal Play-Off
Dobrudzha Dobrich 2-0 Lokomotiv Varna 58-45.
Sat 21.05.1616:00Dobrudzha Dobrich28-24Spartak Varna15-11
Sat 28.05.1616:00Spartak Varna21-30Dobrudzha Dobrich10-12

Semi-Finals (1/2)

Best of 3 matches.
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Lokomotiv Varna (1.) 2-1 Spartak Varna (4.) 88-78
Sun 08.05.1614:00Lokomotiv Varna28-23Spartak Varna10-8
Sat 14.05.1615:00Spartak Varna31-30Lokomotiv Varna14-15
Wed 18.05.1617:00Lokomotiv Varna30-24Spartak Varna16-13
Fregata Burgas (2.) 2-0 Dobrudzha Dobrich (3.) 56-47.
Sun 08.05.1614:00Fregata Burgas27-24Dobrudzha Dobrich11-12
Sun 15.05.1615:00Dobrudzha Dobrich23-29Fregata Burgas10-17
Final Rankingpts
1. Fregata Burgas27
2. Lokomotiv Varna36
3. Dobrudzha Dobrich28
4. Spartak Varna23
----------------
5. Osam Lovech14
6. Levski g.Levski10
7. Levski Sofia7
8. NSA Sofia6
9. Lokomoriv G. Oryahovitsa5
Men Bulgaria Cup 2016
Women Bulgaria 2015-2016
Women Bulgaria Cup 2016

Regular Season

Best 4 teams advanced to Play-Offs.
Final Rankingptswondrwlstgfgag+-m
1. Lokomotiv Varna301501519:377+14216
2. Fregata Burgas271312519:404+11516
3. Dobrudzha Dobrich241204482:421+6116
4. Spartak Varna21934474:423+5116
5. Osam Lovech14628425:456-3116
6. Levski g.Levski105011451:568-11716
7. Levski Sofia73112388:426-3816
8. NSA Sofia63013413:488-7516
9. Lokomoriv G. Oryahovitsa52113404:512-10816
GoalscorersGoals
1. Branimir BalchevLokom. Vn168
2. Dimitar PetkovFregata142
3. Veselin ChakmakovSpartak138
4. Dzhochkun YakubovDobrudzha123
5. Gerogi HristovLevski L117
6. Viktor SimeonovOsam113
7. Nikolay NeychevFreg/Spar112
8. Dilyan IlievLokom. GO97
9. Veselin StankivDobrudzha92
10.Zlatan PetrovDobrudzha89
TeamOsamNSALevsLokoLevsFregSparDobrLoko
Osam Lovech----38:2629:2432:2125:2026:3026:2626:2821:32
NSA Sofia20:25----38:3231:2029:2124:3525:3628:3219:30
Levski g.Levski33:2632:28----38:3127:2634:4135:3619:3931:42
Lokomoriv G. Oryahovitsa27:2733:2828:35----22:2325:3124:3323:3218:26
Levski Sofia21:2428:1932:2526:29----26:3226:2623:2722:29
Fregata Burgas33:2333:2246:2544:3230:22----21:2137:2635:25
Spartak Varna36:2131:2741:2237:2827:2525:30----34:2215:35
Dobrudzha Dobrich40:3628:2638:1938:2129:2219:1827:24----28:35
Lokomotiv Varna39:2034:2347:2031:2226:2529:2329:2630:29----

Round Robin 1

Autumn of 2016.
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round 1
Sat 03.10.1514:00Spartak Varna37-28Lokomoriv G. Oryahovi18-16
Sat 03.10.1515:00Dobrudzha Dobrich38-19Levski g.Levski17-10
Sun 04.10.1515:00Fregata Burgas30-22Levski Sofia12-12
Sun 29.11.1514:00Lokomotiv Varna34-23NSA Sofia17-14
Round 2
Sat 10.10.1513:00Lokomoriv G. Oryahovi23-32Dobrudzha Dobrich10-17
Sat 10.10.1516:00NSA Sofia20-25Osam Lovech7-12
Sun 11.10.1511:00Levski Sofia26-26Spartak Varna16-11
played in Blagoevgrad.
Sat 18.11.1514:00Levski g.Levski31-42Lokomotiv Varna19-22
Round 3
Sat 17.10.1514:00Spartak Varna25-30Fregata Burgas14-14
Sat 17.10.1516:00Dobrudzha Dobrich29-22Levski Sofia16-9
Sun 18.10.1515:00Osam Lovech29-24Levski g.Levski16-9
Thu 10.12.1516:00Lokomotiv Varna31-22Lokomoriv G. Oryahovi17-12
Round 4
Sat 24.10.1513:00Lokomoriv G. Oryahovi27-27Osam Lovech12-14
Sat 24.10.1514:00Fregata Burgas37-26Dobrudzha Dobrich13-12
Sat 24.10.1515:00Levski g.Levski32-28NSA Sofia15-9
Sat 21.11.1515:00Levski Sofia22-29Lokomotiv Varna11-14
played in Varna.
Round 5
Sat 31.10.1515:00Osam Lovech25-20Levski Sofia11-8
Sat 31.10.1515:00NSA Sofia31-20Lokomoriv G. Oryahovi16-14
Sat 31.10.1516:00Lokomotiv Varna29-23Fregata Burgas12-10
Sat 12.12.1515:00Dobrudzha Dobrich27-24Spartak Varna16-10
Round 6
Sat 07.11.1515:00Lokomoriv G. Oryahovi28-35Levski g.Levski14-18
Sat 07.11.1515:00Spartak Varna15-35Lokomotiv Varna7-17
Sun 08.11.1513:00Levski Sofia28-19NSA Sofia11-12
played in Blagoevgrad
Sun 08.11.1515:00Fregata Burgas33-23Osam Lovech17-10
Round 7
Sat 14.11.1514:00NSA Sofia24-35Fregata Burgas10-20
Sat 14.11.1514:00Levski g.Levski27-26Levski Sofia13-11
Sat 14.11.1514:00Lokomotiv Varna30-29Dobrudzha Dobrich16-15
Sun 15.11.1514:00Osam Lovech26-26Spartak Varna14-14
Round 8
Sat 28.11.1514:00Spartak Varna31-27NSA Sofia18-14
Sun 29.11.1514:00Fregata Burgas46-25Levski g.Levski24-13
Sun 29.11.1515:00Levski Sofia26-29Lokomoriv G. Oryahovi13-14
played in Gorna Oriahovitsa.
Sun 13.12.1515:00Dobrudzha Dobrich40-36Osam Lovech18-16
Round 9
Sat 05.12.1514:00Levski g.Levski35-36Spartak Varna13-18
Sat 05.12.1514:00Lokomoriv G. Oryahovi25-31Fregata Burgas13-19
Sat 05.12.1515:00NSA Sofia28-32Dobrudzha Dobrich15-16
Sun 06.12.1515:00Osam Lovech21-32Lokomotiv Varna11-19

Round Robin 2

Winter and Spring of 2016.
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round 10
Sat 30.01.1615:00Lokomoriv G. Oryahovi24-33Spartak Varna10-16
Sun 28.02.1614:00NSA Sofia19-30Lokomotiv Varna8-13
Fri 29.04.1615:00Levski Sofia26-32Fregata Burgas15-15
Fri 29.04.1616:00Levski g.Levski19-39Dobrudzha Dobrich14-19
played at Rusalka Hall in Dobrich.
Round 11
Sat 06.02.1613:30Lokomotiv Varna47-20Levski g.Levski23-14
Sat 06.02.1614:00Dobrudzha Dobrich38-21Lokomoriv G. Oryahovi14-11
Sun 07.02.1614:00Osam Lovech38-26NSA Sofia14-11
Sun 07.02.1614:00Spartak Varna27-25Levski Sofia16-12
Round 12
Sat 13.02.1614:00Levski g.Levski33-26Osam Lovech9-14
Sat 13.02.1614:00Lokomoriv G. Oryahovi18-26Lokomotiv Varna9-15
Sun 14.02.1614:00Fregata Burgas21-21Spartak Varna9-11
Sun 27.03.1614:00Levski Sofia23-27Dobrudzha Dobrich12-16
Round 13
Sat 27.02.1614:00Osam Lovech32-21Lokomoriv G. Oryahovi18-14
Sat 27.02.1614:00NSA Sofia38-32Levski g.Levski17-15
Sat 27.02.1614:00Dobrudzha Dobrich19-18Fregata Burgas11-8
Sat 16.04.1615:00Lokomotiv Varna26-25Levski Sofia11-15
to be played at Arena Armeets, Sofia.
Round 14
Sat 12.03.1614:00Spartak Varna34-22Dobrudzha Dobrich14-11
Sat 12.03.1615:00Lokomoriv G. Oryahovi33-28NSA Sofia18-14
Sun 13.03.1612:00Levski Sofia21-24Osam Lovech8-11
Sun 13.03.1616:30Fregata Burgas35-25Lokomotiv Varna21-16
Round 15
Sat 26.03.1614:00Lokomotiv Varna29-26Spartak Varna13-11
Sat 26.03.1615:00NSA Sofia29-21Levski Sofia17-11
Sat 26.03.1615:00Levski g.Levski38-31Lokomoriv G. Oryahovi19-12
Sun 27.03.1615:00Osam Lovech26-30Fregata Burgas13-15
Round 16
Sat 02.04.1614:00Spartak Varna36-21Osam Lovech20-11
Sat 02.04.1615:00Fregata Burgas33-22NSA Sofia17-14
Sun 03.04.1615:00Levski Sofia32-25Levski g.Levski14-12
Sat 27.04.1618:30Dobrudzha Dobrich28-35Lokomotiv Varna14-17
Round 17
Sat 16.04.1615:00NSA Sofia25-36Spartak Varna12-16
Sat 16.04.1615:00Levski g.Levski34-41Fregata Burgas16-19
Sun 17.04.1615:00Osam Lovech26-28Dobrudzha Dobrich15-14
Sun 17.04.1615:00Lokomoriv G. Oryahovi22-23Levski Sofia11-9
Round 18
Fri 01.04.1619:30Fregata Burgas44-32Lokomoriv G. Oryahovi19-14
Sun 03.04.1613:00Dobrudzha Dobrich28-26NSA Sofia14-16
Sat 30.04.1615:00Spartak Varna41-22Levski g.Levski19-8
Sat 30.04.1615:00Lokomotiv Varna39-20Osam Lovech19-10
Grouppwdlgfgag+-
1. Локомотив Варна301501519:377+142
2. Фрегата Бургас271312519:404+115
3. Добруджа Добрич241204482:421+61
4. Спартак Варна21934474:423+51
5. Осъм Ловеч14628425:456-31
6. Левски г.Левски105011451:568-117
7. Левски София73112388:426-38
8. НСА София63013413:488-75
9. Локомотив Горна Оряховиц52113404:512-108
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Men
index Women
Men 2019
Men 2018
Men Cup 2018
Men 2017
Men Cup 2017
Men 2016
Men Cup 2016
Men 2015
Men Cup 2015
Men 2014
Men Cup 2014
Men 2013
Men Cup 2013
Men 2012
Men Cup 2012
Men 2011
Men Cup 2011
Men 2010
Men Cup 2010
Men 2009
Men Cup 2009
Men 2008
Men Cup 2008
Men 2007
Men Cup 2007
Men 2006
Men Cup 2006
Men 2005
Men Cup 2005
Men 2004
Men Cup 2004
Men 2003
Men Cup 2003
Men Cup 2002
Men 2001
Men Cup 2001
Men 2000
Men Cup 2000
Men 1990
Men 1989
Men Cup 1989
Men Cup 1988
Men 1986-1987 CSKA
Men 1985-1986 VIF
Men 1984-1985 Kremik.
Men 1983-1984 CSKA
Men Cup 1983
Men 1982-1983 CSKA
Men 1981-1982 VIF
Men 1980-1981 CSKA
Men 1979-1980 VIF
Men 1979
Men 1978
Men 1976-1977 Sport
Men Cup 1975
Men 1972-1973 Lok S
Men 1971-1972 Lok S
Men 1970-1971 Chern
Men 1967-1968 Sport
Men 1966
Men 1962 VIF
Men 1961 VIF
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 2 Dec 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast