Men Handball European Champions Cup 1970 Winner VfL Gummersbach (FRG)
Men CC 1970 Women CC 1970
Final, Dortmund, West Germany
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
26.04VfL GummersbachFRGFRG14-11SC Dynamo BerlinGDRGDR---

Semi-Finals (1/2)

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
04.04,13.04Steaua BucurestiROUROU16-138-15VfL GummersbachFRGFRG-2-10
04.04,12.04RK CrvenkaYUGYUG15-64-14SC Dynamo BerlinGDRGDR-1-9
Leg 1 played at Zrenjanin.

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

Draw 17.12
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
15.03,22.03SK CuncevoURSURS22-1711-20VfL GummersbachFRGFRG9-75-10
15.03,--.03Steaua BucurestiROUROU26-2018-20Honved BudapestHUNHUN13-10-
15.03,--.03FC BarcelonaESPESP18-1512-26RK CrvenkaYUGYUG8-9-
15.03,22.03SC Dynamo BerlinGDRGDR18-818-10Grasshoppers ZurichSUISUI10-46-4

Eight-Finals (1/8)

Draw 05.10 Dortmund
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
02.11,23.11VfL GummersbachFRGFRG30-2120-26Spojnia GdanskPOLPOL16-8-
05.11,09.11SK CuncevoURSURS31-1130-20HV SittardiaNEDNED14-817-10
--.--,--.11Steaua BucurestiROUROU32-1122-9Hapoel RechovotISRISR--
27.10,03.11Honved BudapestHUNHUN28-1721-17FH HafnafjordurISLISL12-811-8
28.10,04.11HB DudelangeLUXLUX20-1815-29FC BarcelonaESPESP9-87-9
--.--,06.11SMUC MarseilleFRAFRA14-2110-18RK CrvenkaYUGYUG-5-9
--.--,--.--Levski-Spartak SofiaBULBUL Grasshoppers ZurichSUISUI--
27.10,10.11BSI BergenNORNOR20-2415-25SC Dynamo BerlinGDRGDR8-127-12

Round 1

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
26.09,03.10Tatran PresovTCHTCH13-149-10VfL GummersbachFRGFRG7-96-6
22.09,--.--UK-51 HelsinkiFINFIN18-2417-21Spojnia GdanskPOLPOL10-10-
25.09,04.10Sporting LisboaPORPOR16-2412-15HV SittardiaNEDNED8-143-8
--.09,27.09Union SalzburgAUTAUT11-228-25RK CrvenkaYUGYUG-8-10
First leg is 11-2?, probably 11-22!
24.09,02.10HG KopenhagenDENDEN25-1617-28Honved BudapestHUNHUN11-10-
20.09,27.09Levski-Spartak SofiaBULBUL18-912-18Hellas StockholmSWESWE9-3-
Teams Rankingptswdlgfgagst
1. VfL GummersbachFRGFRG12603153:1379R1
2. SC Dynamo BerlinGDRGDR10502116:8671/8
eliminated in Semi-Finals (1/2).
3. RK CrvenkaYUGYUG12602146:938R1
3. Steaua BucurestiROUROU8402122:8861/8
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4).
5. Honved BudapestHUNHUN8402133:1206R1
5. SK CuncevoURSURS630194:6841/8
5. FC BarcelonaESPESP420277:7641/8
5. Grasshoppers ZurichSUISUI000218:3621/8
eliminated in Eight-Finals (1/8).
9. Spojnia GdanskPOLPOL630192:854R1
9. HV SittardiaNEDNED420270:894R1
9. Levski-Spartak SofiaBULBUL210130:272R1
9. HB DudelangeLUXLUX210135:4721/8
9. BSI BergenNORNOR000235:4921/8
9. FH HafnafjordurISLISL000234:4921/8
9. SMUC MarseilleFRAFRA000224:3921/8
9. Hapoel RechovotISRISR000220:5421/8
eliminated in Round 1.
17.HG KopenhagenDENDEN210142:442R1
17.Hellas StockholmSWESWE210127:302R1
17.Tatran PresovTCHTCH000222:242R1
17.UK-51 HelsinkiFINFIN000235:452R1
17.Sporting LisboaPORPOR000228:392R1
17.Union SalzburgAUTAUT000219:472R1
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Men Champions
Men CL 2019Men CL 2018
Men CL 2017Men CL 2016
Men CL 2015Men CL 2014
Men CL 2013Men CL 2012
Men CL 2011Men CL 2010
Men CL 2009Men CL 2008
Men CL 2007Men CL 2006
Men CL 2005Men CL 2004
Men CL 2003Men CL 2002
Men CL 2001Men CL 2000
Men CL 1999Men CL 1998
Men CL 1997Men CL 1996
Men CL 1995Men CL 1994
Teams Men CC/index
Men CC 1993Men CC 1992
Men CC 1991Men CC 1990
Men CC 1989Men CC 1988
Men CC 1987Men CC 1986
Men CC 1985Men CC 1984
Men CC 1983Men CC 1982
Men CC 1981Men CC 1980
Men CC 1979Men CC 1978
Men CC 1977Men CC 1976
Men CC 1975Men CC 1974
Men CC 1973Men CC 1972
Men CC 1971Men CC 1970
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1963Men CC 1962
Men CC 1960Men CC 1959
Men CC 1957
Special thanks to Serguey Shklyar s_shklyar@mail.ru
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 9 Nov 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast