Men Handball V European Cup Winners Cup 1980 - CB Calpisa Alicante (ESP)
Men CC 1980Men CWC 1980 Women CC 1980Women CWC 1980
21 teams played uin the competition. VfL Gummersbach (FRG) holder from Men CWC 1979.Teams_Ranking
Finals
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
30.03, 20.04Calpisa AlicanteESP20-1516-18VfL GummersbachFRG10-78-9

1/2 Finals

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
02.03,09.03Calpisa AlicanteESP40-2528-25IK Heim GoteborgSWE20-10-
--.03,--.03Borac Banja LukaYUG20-1816-21VfL GummersbachFRG--

1/4 Finals

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
24.01,--.01SC Dosza DebrecenHUN24-2219-32Calpisa AlicanteESP-11-16
26.01,--.01IK Heim GoteborgSWE23-1819-23Grun-Weiss DankerzenFRG--
10.01,29.01Borac Banja LukaYUG29-2120-21BSV BernSUI14-10-
26.01,29.01Slavia PragaTCH18-2016-21VfL GummersbachFRG--

1/8 Finals

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
08.12,17.12UHK KremsAUT17-2515-28Calpisa AlicanteESP-7-14
--.--,10.12CSL DijonFRA26-2815-27SC Dosza DebrecenHUN-5-12
09&10.12Vikingur ReykjavikISL19-2219-23IK Heim GoteborgSWE11-1110-13
--.--,10.12Fiat KopenhagenDEN19-2911-21Grun-Weiss DankerzenFRG-4-8
--.12,09.12Blau Witt BeekNED19-2020-21BSV BernSUI10-108-12
05.12,10.12Borac Banja LukaYUG37-2619-26Trakia PlovdivBUL8-1111-12
--.--,17.12Slavia PragaTCH35-2428-23FC PortoPOR-18-10
02.12,17.12Fjellhammer IL OsloNOR15-2017-25VfL GummersbachFRG6-106-12

Round 1

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
--.--,--.--Volani RoveretoITA-woTrakia PlovdivBUL--
--.--,19.10HB DudelangeLUX17-2517-22Blau Witt BeekNED--
14.10,21.10Avanti LebekkeBEL24-2413-24BSV BernSUI14-147-11
19&20.10FC PortoPOR26-2324-19Maccabi Hazarim Ramat GanISR14-10-
--.10,--.10TatabaniaHUN16-1914-19VfL GummersbachFRG--
--.10,--.10Sparta HelsinkiFIN18-1817-25Fjellhammer IL OsloNOR--
Teams_Rankingpwdlgfgag
1. Calpisa AlicanteESP12602211:1588
2. VfL GummersbachFRG16802196:16810
eliminated in 1/2 Finals
3. Borac Banja LukaYUG6303141:1336
3. IK Heim GoteborgSWE6303137:1476
eliminated in 1/4 Finals
5. BSV BernSUI9411131:1256
5. Grun-Weiss DankerzenFRG630191:724
5. SC Dosza DebrecenHUN630198:954
5. Slavia PragaTCH420297:884
eliminated in 1/8 Finals
9. Blau Witt BeekNED420286:754
9. FC PortoPOR420297:1054
9. Fjellhammer IL OsloNOR311275:804
9. Trakia PlovdivBUL210152:562
9. Vikingur ReykjavikISL000238:452
9. CSL DijonFRA000241:552
9. Fiat KopenhagenDEN000230:502
9. UHK KremsAUT000232:532
eliminated in Round 1
17.Sparta HelsinkiFIN101135:432
17.Avanti LebekkeBEL101137:482
17.Maccabi Hazarim Ramat GanISR000242:502
17.TatabaniaHUN000230:382
17.HB DudelangeLUX000234:472
-. Volani RoveretoITA DNS ??
No teams from: Soviet Union, East Germany, Poland and Romania.
Not entered due to preparation for Olympic Men 1980.
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Men EHF 2018Men EHF 2017
Men EHF 2016Men EHF 2015
Men EHF 2014Men EHF 2013
index Men Cup Winners Cup
Men CWC 2012
Men CWC 2011Men CWC 2010
Men CWC 2009Men CWC 2008
Men CWC 2007Men CWC 2006
Men CWC 2005Men CWC 2004
Men CWC 2003Men CWC 2002
Men CWC 2001Men CWC 2000
Men CWC 1999Men CWC 1998
Men CWC 1997Men CWC 1996
Men CWC 1995Men CWC 1994
Men CWC 1993Men CWC 1992
Men CWC 1991Men CWC 1990
Men CWC 1989Men CWC 1988
Men CWC 1987Men CWC 1986
Men CWC 1985Men CWC 1984
Men CWC 1983Men CWC 1982
Men CWC 1981Men CWC 1980
Men CWC 1979Men CWC 1978
Men CWC 1977Men CWC 1976
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast