Men Handball VIII European Cup Winners Cup 1983 - SKA Minsk (URS)
Men CC 1983Men CWC 1983 Men IHF 1983Women CC 1983Women CWC 1983Women IHF 1983
25 teams played in the competition. SC Empor Rostock (GDR) was holder from Men CWC 1982.Teams Ranking
Finals Bucurest 23.04, 30.04 Minsk
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
23.04, 30.04Dinamo BucurestiROU26-2422-34SKA MinskURS14-1013-13

1/2 Finals

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
Volan SzegedHUN25-2419-37SKA MinskURS16-106-18
Jeleznichar NisYUG26-2722-25Dinamo BucurestiROU12-128-12

1/4 Finals

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
16.01,23.01TV GrosswalstadtFRG21-1616-26SKA MinskURS12-98-13
10.01,--.01SC LeipzigGDR29-2519-27Volan SzegedHUN15-1312-14
10.01,--.01Drott HalmstadSWE24-2422-32Jeleznichar NisYUG13-99-18
10.01,--.01ATSE GrazAUT27-3120-26Dinamo BucurestiROU11-1411-14

1/8 Finals

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
--.12,11.12SKA MinskURS27-1218-26Tatran PresovTCH12-69-14
--.12,11.12BSV BernSUI24-2914-25TV GrosswalstadtFRG11-1110-13
--.12,11.12SC LeipzigGDR23-1625-24Atletico MadridESP11-912-10
--.12,--.12Volan SzegedHUN27-1629-27KFUM FredericiaDEN16-6-
--.12,--.12Drott HalmstadSWE24-2125-27US Ivry ParisFRA--
--.12,--.12Jeleznichar NisYUG20-2528-21KR ReykjavikISL--
--.12,--.12Stavanger IFNOR22-2123-26ATSE GrazAUT--
--.12,11.12HV DotinchemNED24-2717-25Dinamo BucurestiROU11-1311-14

Round 1

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
Forst BrixenITA17-2919-20SKA MinskURS
--.10,20.10Sasja AntwerpenBEL14-2316-24KFUM FredericiaDEN-8-13
Belenenses LisboaPOR24-2628-29US Ivry ParisFRA
Drott HalmstadSWE29-1930-19IF Helsinge Atlas VantaaFIN
Jeleznichar NisYUG29-2531-24ITVES IstanbulTUR
09.10,17.10Kyndil TorshavnFAR14-1714-25Stavanger IFNOR
VAS SalonikiGRE8-3710-30ATSE GrazAUT
09.10,16.10HV DotinchemNED16-1525-18CS Fola EschLUX
Dinamo BucurestiROU37-2227-12Maccabi Petah TikvaISR
Teams Rankingpwdlgfgag
1. SKA MinskURS12604255:20310
2. Dinamo BucurestiROU18901273:22810
eliminated in 1/2 Finals
3. Jeleznichar NisYUG 9413212:1938
3. Volan SzegedHUN 8402152:1526
eliminated in 1/4 Finals
5. Drott HalmstadSWE 7312154:1426
5. ATSE GrazAUT 6303161:1206
5. TV GrosswalstadtFRG 630191:804
5. SC LeipzigGDR 630196:924
eliminated in 1/8 Finals
9. Stavanger IFNOR 630187:754
9. US Ivry ParisFRA 6301103:1014
9. KFUM FredericiaDEN 420290:864
9. HV DotinchemNED 420282:854
9. KR ReykjavikISL 210146:482
9. Tatran PresovTCH 210138:452
9. Atletico MadridESP 000240:482
9. BSV BernSUI 000238:542
eliminated in Round 1
17.Belenenses LisboaPOR 000252:552
17.CS Fola EschLUX 000233:412
17.ITVES IstanbulTUR 000249:602
17.Forst BrixenITA 000236:492
17.Kyndil TorshavnFAR 000228:422
17.Sasja AntwerpenBEL 000230:472
17.IF Helsinge Atlas VantaaFIN 000238:592
17.Maccabi Petah TikvaISR 000234:642
17.VAS SalonikiGRE 000218:672
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Men EHF 2018Men EHF 2017
Men EHF 2016Men EHF 2015
Men EHF 2014Men EHF 2013
index Men Cup Winners Cup
Men CWC 2012
Men CWC 2011Men CWC 2010
Men CWC 2009Men CWC 2008
Men CWC 2007Men CWC 2006
Men CWC 2005Men CWC 2004
Men CWC 2003Men CWC 2002
Men CWC 2001Men CWC 2000
Men CWC 1999Men CWC 1998
Men CWC 1997Men CWC 1996
Men CWC 1995Men CWC 1994
Men CWC 1993Men CWC 1992
Men CWC 1991Men CWC 1990
Men CWC 1989Men CWC 1988
Men CWC 1987Men CWC 1986
Men CWC 1985Men CWC 1984
Men CWC 1983Men CWC 1982
Men CWC 1981Men CWC 1980
Men CWC 1979Men CWC 1978
Men CWC 1977Men CWC 1976
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast