Men Handball XVII European Cup Winners Cup 1992 - Bramac Veszprem (HUN)
Men CC 1992Men CWC 1992 Men IHF 1992Women CC 1992Women CWC 1992Women IHF 1992
Information completed courtesy to: Edu Romey "eduromey@gmail.com" site: "parthistbm.blogspot.com.es"
26 teams played in the competition. TSV Milbertshofen (FRG) was holder from Men CWC 1991 - Teams Ranking.
Finals
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT1HT2
02.04,17.04Bramac Veszprem SEHUN24-1427-20TSV MilbertshofenGER10-99-8

Semi-Finals (1/2)

Leg 1: 10-16.02.1992. Leg 2: 17-23.02.1992.
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT1HT2DN
12.02,19.02Bramac Veszprem SEHUN24-1926-21GOG GudmeDEN14-99-112.
12.02,19.02TSV MilbertshofenGER13-1722-16TuSem EssenGER--1.

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

Leg 1: 06-12.01.1992. Leg 2: 13-19.02.1992.
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT1HT2DN
07.12,15.12Bramac Veszprem SEHUN31-2026-19RTV Basel Stadt 1962SUI13-910-74.
--.12,16.12GOG GudmeDEN30-1726-27ASKO LinzAUT16-715-92.
15.12,04.01TuSem EssenGER22-1416-21Dinamo AstrakhanRUS9-47-111.
--.12,15.12TSV MilbertshofenGER18-1122-20RK Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG9-710-103.

Eight-Finals (1/8)

Draw 08.10.Leg 1: 28.10-03.11.1991. Leg 2: 04-10.11.1991.
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT1HT2DN
03.11,09.11Elgorriaga Bidasoa IrunESP18-2619-17Bramac Veszprem SEHUN8-139-82.
--.11,--.11IL Runar SandefjordNOR20-1815-17RTV Basel Stadt 1962SUI8-97-106.
--.11,10.11VSZ KosiceTCH21-1717-26GOG GudmeDEN11-118-121.
08.11,11.11Maccabi Rishon le ZionISR24-2712-26ASKO LinzAUT13-97-167.
08.11,11.01Dinamo AstrakhanURS21-1513-17HB Venissieux LyonFRA10-78-94.
--.11,10.11RK Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG25-1815-19Irsta HFSWE12-88-93.
--.11,10.11Universitatea CraiovaROU27-2919-29TuSem EssenGER13-127-168.
--.11,10.11Pallamano TriesteITA19-2825-26TSV MilbertshofenGER5-149-135.
Second leg in Wesendorf (GER)

Round 1

Draw 27.08. Leg 1: 23-29.09.1991. Leg 2: 30.09-06.10.1991. 6 teams received byes via performance in Men CWC 1991.
TSV Milbertshofen (GER) - Winner, Elgorriaga Bidasoa Irun (ESP) - Final, Bramac Veszprem SE (HUN) - 1/2, Irsta HF (SWE) - 1/4 (SAAB Linkoping), Universitatea Craiova (ROU) - 1/4 (Dinamo Bucuresti), RK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (YUG) - 1/4 (Medvescac Zagreb).
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT1HT2DN
29.09,06.10SV Eagle Hermes Den HaagNED24-2115-28RTV Basel Stadt 1962SUI12-126-1210.
29.09,06.10Runar SandefjordNOR21-1420-19IBV VestmaneaISL9-98-104.
28&29.09ChGOG GudmeDEN39-2129-17SIF SiuntioFIN20-1213-115.
04&05.10ChVSZ KosiceTCH28-1730-19NSA SofiaBUL11-515-92.
29.09,08.10ASKO LinzAUT29-1922-26Grunwald PoznanPOL14-1111-81.
29.09,05.10Initia HC HasseltBEL21-3120-25HB Venissieux LyonFRA14-147-139.
28.09,06.10Halkbank SK AnkaraTUR20-22-woDinamo AstrakhanURS11-10wo3.
28.09,29.09HB DudelangeLUX11-2518-29TuSem EssenGER6-99-138.
Second leg in Thionville (FRA)
30.09,06.10Pallamano TriesteITA22-2322-20Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR11-810-96.
30.09,--.--Maccabi Rishon le ZionISR28-1725-33ESN VrilissiaGRE14-711-147.
Teams RankingpwdlgfgagR1
1. Bramac Veszprem SEHUN14701201:1508bye
2. TSV MilbertshofenGER10503163:1598bye
eliminated in 1/2 Finals
3. TuSem EssenGER12602183:1458
3. GOG GudmeDEN8404207:1708
eliminated in 1/4 Finals
5. ASKO LinzAUT8402148:1376
5. Dinamo AstrakhanRUS630291:905
5. RTV Basel Stadt 1992SUI4204123:1316
5. RK Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG210371:774bye
eliminated in 1/8 Finals
9. VSZ KosiceTCH630196:794
9. IL Runar SandefjordNOR630176:684
9. HB Venissieux LyonFRA630188:754
9. Irsta HFSWE210137:402bye
9. Maccabi Rishon le ZionISR210389:1034
9. Elgorriaga Bidasoa IrunESP210137:432bye
9. Pallamano TriesteITA210388:974
9. Universitatea CraiovaROU000246:582bye
eliminated in Round 1
17.Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR210143:442
17.Grunwald PoznanPOL210145:512
17.SV Eagle Hermes Den HaagNED210139:492
17.ESN VrilissiaGRE210152:532
17.IBV VestmaneaISL000233:412
17.Initia HC HasseltBEL000241:562
17.NSA SofiaBUL000236:582
17.HB DudelangeLUX000229:542
17.SIF SiuntioFIN000238:682
17.Halkbank SK AnkaraTUR000120:221
Teams 26
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Men EHF 2018Men EHF 2017
Men EHF 2016Men EHF 2015
Men EHF 2014Men EHF 2013
index Men Cup Winners Cup
Men CWC 2012
Men CWC 2011Men CWC 2010
Men CWC 2009Men CWC 2008
Men CWC 2007Men CWC 2006
Men CWC 2005Men CWC 2004
Men CWC 2003Men CWC 2002
Men CWC 2001Men CWC 2000
Men CWC 1999Men CWC 1998
Men CWC 1997Men CWC 1996
Men CWC 1995Men CWC 1994
Men CWC 1993Men CWC 1992
Men CWC 1991Men CWC 1990
Men CWC 1989Men CWC 1988
Men CWC 1987Men CWC 1986
Men CWC 1985Men CWC 1984
Men CWC 1983Men CWC 1982
Men CWC 1981Men CWC 1980
Men CWC 1979Men CWC 1978
Men CWC 1977Men CWC 1976
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast