Men Handball European Challenge Cup 2013 - Winner SKA Minsk (BLR)
Men CL 2013 Men EHF 2013Men Challenge 2013Women CL 2013Women CWC 2013Women EHF 2013Women Challenge 2013
FinalsSemi FinalsQuarter FinalsEight FinalsSixteen FinalsRound 2
Finals
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTAggr.
25.05,18.05SKA MinskBLR32-2431-26Handball EschLUX16-1114-1163-50
18:00,20:15 legs were siwtched ; Minsk 5,200 ; Luxembourg 3,250

Semi Finals

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTAggr.DN
20.04,28.04IL Runar SandefjordNOR29-3231-33SKA MinskBLR14-1817-1760-651.
16:00,18:00 Sandefjord 515 ; Minsk 2,500
20.04,27.04CSU SuceavaROU23-2124-27Handball EschLUX12-714-1347-482.
17:00,17:00 Suceava 500 ; Esch/Alzette 850

Quarter Finals

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTAggr.DN
17.03,23.03Initia HasseltBEL26-2827-28Handball EschLUX13-1414-1553-361.
15:00,20:30 Hasselt 1,020 ; Esch/Alzette 640
16.03,23.03BB Ankara SporTUR33-3627-30CSU SuceavaROU17-1813-1760-662.
18:00,11:00 Cankaya/Ankara 700 ; Suceava 450
22&23.03SKA MinskBLR42-2943-27Radnicki KragujevacSRB20-1620-1285-563.
18:30,16:00 both legs in Minsk (BLR) 450 ; 300
16.03,23.03Drammen HKNOR28-2932-38IL Runar SandefjordNOR15-1614-2060-674.
18:00,16:00 Spikkestad 217 ; Sandefjord 362

Eight Finals.

Draw 04.12 11:00 in Wien (AUT)
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTAggr.DN
16.02,23.02Drammen HKNOR41-2034-22HC IzvidacBIH20-1314-975-421.
17:00,19:00 Drammen 213 ; Ljubuski 500
16.02,24.02BB Ankara SporTUR29-2325-28AC DoukasGRE14-1215-1354-512.
13:00,17:00 Cankaya/Ankara 350 ; Marousi 400
17.02,23.02Handball EschLUX34-2620-27RK Spartak VojputSRB17-158-1654-533.
17:00,18:00 Esch/Alzette 400 ; Subotica 1,600
23&24.02Klaipeda DragunasLTU30-2823-27Radnicki KragujevacSRB16-1511-1453-554.
18:30,17:00 both legs played in Klaipeda 550 ; 550
17.02,23.02Initia HasseltBEL21-2129-29KS Azoty-PulawyPOL8-1115-1550-505.
15:00,18:00 Hasselt 1,200 ; Pulawy 711
16.02,23.02IL Runar SandefjordNOR36-2632-31AC PAOK ThessalonikiGRE16-1219-1568-576.
18:00,18:00 Sandefjord 297 ; Thessaloniki 400
16.02,23.02CSU SuceavaROU35-3432-25SPE StrovolosCYP12-1512-1067-597.
17:00,18:00 Suceva 400 ; Nicosia 1,500
16.02,24.02SKA MinskBLR39-2528-20Pallamano PressanoITA20-1110-967-458.
16:00,18:00 Minsk 500 ; Lavis 800
Teams entering from this Round.
CSU Suceava (ROU), RK Spartak Vojput (SRB), KS Azoty-Pulawy (POL), AC Doukas (GRE), AC PAOK (GRE), Pallamano Pressano (ITA)

Sixteen Finals.

10 pairs. 6 teams bye.
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTAggr.DN
15&16.12Maccabi Tyrec Tel AvivISR26-2522-32SPE StrovolosCYP13-1310-1748-571
16:00,16:00 both legs at Nicosi (CYP) 250 ; 300
24.11,01.12Polva ServitiEST32-3724-36SKA MinskBLR14-1811-1756-732
18:00,16:00 Polva 800 ; Minsk 350
24.11,02.12HC IzvidacBIH30-2527-30Maliye Milli Piyango SKTUR16-1317-1857-553
19:00,16:00 Ljubiski 1,100 ; Cankaya/Ankara 150
24&25.11RK SutjeskaMNE18-3016-23Initia HasseltBEL9-157-1234-534
20:15,15:00 both legs at Hasselt (BEL) 210 ;150
24.11,01.12KH PrishtinaKOS28-2422-31Handball EschLUX11-1410-1050-555
20:00,20:30 Prishtina 1,200 ; Esch/Alzette 500
24.11,01.12Klaipeda DragunasLTU27-2224-29ZTR ZaporozhyeBLR14-911-1251-516
18:30,17:00 Klaipeda 400 ; Zaporozhye 900
24&25.11BB Ankara SporTUR36-1626-22HK Spartak VarnaBUL18-612-659-387
13:00,13:00 both legs at Cankaya/Ankara 300 ; 120
24.11,01.12Drammen HKNOR38-2922-25HC PortovikUKR20-1410-1060-548
17:00,18:00 Spikkestad 312 ; Yuzhny, Odessa Reg. 700
24.11,01.12HC Ovce PoleMKD-woIL Runar SandefjordNOR 9
Ovce Pole withdrew on 27.10
24.11,01.12Radnicki KragujevacSRB38-2533-26Pas Aeropos EdessasGRE17-1314-1271-5110
18:00,18:00 Kragujevac 800 ; Edessa 420

Round 2.

First 2 from each Group progress to Sixteen Finals.
Group ApwdlgfgaInitPolvOCIMavr
1. Initia HasseltBEL6300100:65----33:1830:2837:19
2. Polva ServitiEST420174:63 ----22:1934:11
3. OCI Nitrogen-LionsNED210286:72 ----39:20
4. Mavrommatis Aylou PavlouCYP000350:110 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTSpect.
played at Mekalpa Hall, Polva (EST)
12.1018:00Polva ServitiEST22-19OCI Nitrogen-LionsNED11-10700
12.1020:30Initia HasseltBEL37-19Mavrommatis Aylou PavlouCYP17-7200
13.1015:30OCI Nitrogen-LionsNED39-20Mavrommatis Aylou PavlouCYP20-11100
13.1018:00Initia HasseltBEL33-18Polva ServitiEST16-8700
14.1011:30Initia HasseltBEL30-28OCI Nitrogen-LionsNED14-15100
14.1014:00Polva ServitiEST34-11Mavrommatis Aylou PavlouCYP18-4500
Group BpwdlgfgaKlaiSPEOlimRuis
1. Klaipeda DragunasLTU6300105:69----29:2129:2447:24
2. SPE StrovolosCYP420189:69 ----27:2341:17
3. Olimpus-85-USEFSMDA210287:74 ----40:18
4. Ruislip EaglesGBR000359:128 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTSpect.
played at Oluimpus-85, Chisinau (MDA)
12.1017:15Olimpus-85-USEFSMDA40-18Ruislip EaglesGBR17-91,200
12.1019:45Klaipeda DragunasLTU29-21SPE StrovolosCYP15-12200
13.1017:15Klaipeda DragunasLTU29-24Olimpus-85-USEFSMDA17-13900
13.1019:45SPE StrovolosCYP41-17Ruislip EaglesGBR22-7100
14.1011:30Klaipeda DragunasLTU47-24Ruislip EaglesGBR26-1350
14.1014:00SPE StrovolosCYP27-23Olimpus-85-USEFSMDA17-11800

Round 1

No teams.
TeamsR2R31/81/41/2Fin
CSU SuceavaROU WWL
HC Ovce PoleMKD -wo
HC IzvidacBIH WL
Radnicki KragujevacSRB WWL
RK Spartak VojputSRB L
KS Azoty-PulawyPOL L
Drammen HKNOR WWL
IL Runar SandefjordNOR woWWL
HC PortovikUKR L
ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR L
BB Ankara SporTUR WWL
Maliye Milli Piyango SKTUR L
RK SutjeskaMNE L
AC DoukasGRE L
AC PAOK ThessalonikiGRE L
Pas Aeropos EdessasGRE L
SKA MinskBLR WWWWW
Maccabi Tyrec Tel AvivISR L
Pallamano PressanoITA L
Not eligible for Champions League.
HK Spartak VarnaBUL -
Handball EschLUX WWWWL
Pölva ServitiEST2.L
OCI Nitrogen-LionsNED3.
Mavrommatis Ayiou PavlouCYP4.
SPE StrovolosCYP2.WL
Initia HasseltBEL1.WWL
KH PrishtinaKOS L
Klaipeda DragunasLTU1.WL
Olimpus-85-USEFSMDA3.
Ruislip EaglesGBR4.
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Men Challenge (City)
Men Challenge 2019
Men Challenge 2018
Men Challenge 2017
Men Challenge 2016
Men Challenge 2015
Men Challenge 2014
Men Challenge 2013
Men Challenge 2012
Men Challenge 2011
Men Challenge 2010
Men Challenge 2009
Men Challenge 2008
Men Challenge 2007
Men Challenge 2006
Men Challenge 2005
Men Challenge 2004
Men Challenge 2003
Men Challenge 2002
Men Challenge 2001
Men City 2000
Men City 1999
Men City 1998
Men City 1997
Men City 1996
Men City 1995
Men City 1994
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 9 May 2020
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast