Men Handball European EHF Cup 2008 -
Finals
04.05, 11.05HSG NordhornGER31-2729-30FCK Handbold A/S KopenhagenDEN15-1513-12
Semi-Finals
05.04, 13.04CAI BM. AragonESP26-2530-39HSG NordhornGER11-1017-21
05.04, 12.04RK Cimos KoperSLO30-3534-36FCK Handbold A/S KopenhagenDEN17-2014-19
Quarter Finals
14&16.03HSG NordhornGER39-3233-28HC Portovik YuzhnyUKR20-1617-15
First game at Bielefeld
05.03, 15.03Chambery Savoie HBFRA33-3027-31CAI BM. AragonESP18-2011-16
08.03, 15.03HC Metalurg-SkopjeMKD27-2419-31RK Cimos KoperSLO10-128 -14
08.03, 15.03Dunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA24-3426-37FCK Handbold A/S KopenhagenDEN13-1813-19
Eight Finals
06.02, 17.02HSG NordhornGER35-2535-31SKIF-KrasnodarRUS23- 920-15
08&09.02Italgest CasaranoITA35-3128-33HC Portovik YuzhnyUKR18-1515-18
10.02, 16.02Dunaferr SEHUN29-3024-36CAI BM. AragonESP13-1611-19
09.02, 16.02Chambery Savoie HBFRA42-2228-32KS Vive KielcePOL21-1216-13
09.02, 17.02HC Metalurg-SkopjeMKD29-2625-27Fraikin BM. GranollersESP12-1314-12
08.02, 16.02RK Cimos KoperSLO34-2928-24TBV LemgoGER18-1314-12
09.02, 17.02Kaustik VolgogradRUS25-2422-24Dunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA12-119 -13
15&16.02 Ch.FCK Handbold A/S KopenhagenDEN35-1732-24RK Osijek ElektromodulCRO18- 914-14
Sixteen Finals
16&18.11 Ch.HSG NordhornGER42-2733-20RK Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB19-1015- 8
Second game at Bielefeld
18.11, 25.11DKSE-Airport DebrecenHUN35-2928-35SKIF-KrasnodarRUS18-1517-21
17.11, 21.11HC Portovik YuzhnyUKR30-2827-28TV GrosswallstadtGER13-1314-15
23&24.11Italgest CasaranoITA32-2731-28Grasshopper Club Z╝richSUI14-1516-11
17.11, 24.11CAI BM. AragonESP34-2832-34RK Gold Club KozinaSLO17-1417-14
18.11, 25.11Dunaferr SEHUN32-2236-27Dinamo Baumit BucurestiROM15- 920-13
18.11, 24.11Chambery Savoie HBFRA34-2621-26RK Proleter ZrenjaninSRB17-1310-11
16&18.11KS Vive KielcePOL46-2538-30Madeira Andebol SADPOR18-1020-17
18.11, 24.11Fraikin BM GranollersESP36-2137-26HC Lokomotiv VarnaBUL15- 69 -17
18.11, 25.11HC Metalurg-SkopjeMKD22-1831-28IK SĄvehofSWE10- 715-11
01.12, 25.11TBV LemgoGER33-3230-29Arhus GFDEN17-1514-16
17.11, 25.11RK Cimos KoperSLO34-2520-27ABC de Braga-Andebol SADPOR16-149 -15
17.11, 24.11PÂlva ServitiEST29-2929-33Kaustik VolgogradRUS14-1413-16
24.11, 17.11ASK-AB.LV RigaLAT29-2324-32Dunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA15-1012-17
17.11, 24.11Besiktas JK IstanbulTUR25-2120-24RK Osijek ElektromodulCRO13- 911-11
18.11, 25.11HK KopavogsISL24-2624-36FCK Handbold A/S KopenhagenDEN11-1511-14
Round 2
29.09, 06.10Mersin Yenisehir BSKTUR27-2425-30RK Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB13-1313-14
29.09, 06.10DKSE-Airport DebrecenHUN34-2530-25HV KRAS/VolendamNED16- 914-13
06&07.10 Ch.HC VilniusLTU27-4022-35HC Portovik YuzhnyUKR12-1910-15
29.09, 06.10MSK Povazska BystricaSVK27-3929-33Italgest CasaranoITA15-2016-16
29.09, 07.10RK Gold Club KozinaSLO37-3735-32HC Bosna VisokoBIH21-1620-13
29.09, 07.10Dinamo BucurestiROU36-2229-30AEK AthensGRE16- 912-12
29.09, 06.10KV Sasja HCBEL31-2720-28RK Proleter ZrenjaninSRB16-1510-17
05&07.10 Ch.HB DudelangeLUX24-3537-31Madeira Andebol SADPOR10-1419-13
06&07.10 Ch.HC Lokomotiv VarnaBUL32-2727-24Panevezio Viking MaltLTU15-1411-16
29.09, 06.10SPE StrovolosCYP26-2118-31HC Metalurg-SkopjeMKD13-106 -11
29.09, 06.10HC Dukla PrahaCZE29-3833-38Arhus GFDEN14-2516-17
29.09, 07.10Maccabi Rishon Le ZionISR33-3121-29ABC de Braga-Andebol SADPOR16-1411-13
29.09, 06.10Aon Fivers WAT MargaretenAUT37-2917-28PÂlva ServitiEST18-1410-14
29.09, 07.10Chocolate Boys TallinnEST28-3228-32ASK-AB.LV RigaLAT12-1514-12
30.09, 07.10HC Victory Regia MinskBLR32-2624-31Besiktas JK IstanbulTUR19-1211-15
05&06.10HK KopavogsISL31-3135-24Pallamano ConversanoITA15-1413-11
Round 1
01.09, 08.09KH BESA Famiglia-PejĄKOS20-2531-35Mersin Yenisehir BSKTUR7 -1214-15
02.09, 08.09United HC TongerenBEL28-2918-26HV KRAS/VolendamNED14-1210-10
08&09.09 Ch.HC VilniusLTU30-1823-22GTU Shevardeni-TelaviGEO13- 810-11
08&09.09MSK Povazska BystricaSVK33-2535-14H/C TbilisiGEO17-1217- 5
01.09, 09.09HC Sutjeska NiksicMNE21-2127-38HC Bosna VisokoBIH10-1215-14
07&08.09 Ch.HB DudelangeLUX30-3035-34HC Lovcen CetinjeMNE13-1513-18
01&02.09 Ch.HC Lokomotiv VarnaBUL28-2339-32HC Dobrudja DobrichBUL15-1117-14
02.09, 08.09Youth Union SPE StrovolosCYP24-3618-35HC Dukla PrahaCZE13-1510-18
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Men CL 2008Men CWC 2008Men EHF 2008
Women CL 2008Women CWC 2008Women EHF 2008
Men Challenge 2008Women Challenge 2008
Men EHF (IHF) index
Men EHF 2018
Men EHF 2017Men EHF 2016
Men EHF 2015Men EHF 2014
Men EHF 2013Men EHF 2012
Men EHF 2011Men EHF 2010
Men EHF 2009Men EHF 2008
Men EHF 2007Men EHF 2006
Men EHF 2005Men EHF 2004
Men EHF 2003Men EHF 2002
Men EHF 2001Men EHF 2000
Men EHF 1999Men EHF 1998
Men EHF 1997Men EHF 1996
Men EHF 1995Men EHF 1994
Before EHF
Men IHF 1993Men IHF 1992
Men IHF 1991Men IHF 1990
Men IHF 1989Men IHF 1988
Men IHF 1987Men IHF 1986
Men IHF 1985Men IHF 1984
Men IHF 1983Men IHF 1982
----------------
RoundWF1/21/41/81/16R2R1All1/16CLR2R1
DEN 11 1 21 1
GER 11 11 33
ESP 1 1 22
SLO 1 1 21 1
FRA 2 22
MKD 1 1 1
UKR 1 1 1
RUS 2 22
HUN 11 21 1
ITA 1 1 2 11
CRO 1 11
POL 1 11
POR 2 2 11
ROU 2 21 1
SRB 2 2 11
EST 11 2 11
TUR 11 211 1
BUL 1 122 2
ISL 1 1 1
LAT 1 1 1
SUI 1 11
SWE 1 11
BEL 112 1 1
CYP 112 1 1
LTU 2 2 1 1
AUT 1 1 1
BIH 1 1 1
BLR 1 1 1
CZE 1 1 1
GRE 1 1 1
ISR 1 1 1
LUX 1 1 1
NED 1 1 1
SVK 1 1 1
MNE 22 2
GEO 22 2
KOS 11 1
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast