Men Handball European EHF Cup 2012 - Winner Frisch Auf Göppingen (GER)
Men CL 2012Men CWC 2012Men EHF 2012Men Challenge 2012Women CL 2012Women CWC 2012Women EHF 2012Women Challenge 2012
FinalsSemi FinalsQuarter FinalsEight FinalsSixteen FinalsRound 2Round 1
Finals
19.05,24.05Dunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA26-2628-34Frisch Auf GöppingenGER13-1514-15
17:45,19:00Dunquerque 2,500 ; Goppingen 5,600

Semi Finals

21.04,27.04Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER33-3229-33Frisch Auf GöppingenGER15-1313-1662-65
19:30,19:30 Manheim 6,500 ; Göppingen 5,100
22.04,29.04SC MagdeburgGER25-3022-18Dunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA9-1320-947-48
17:00,17:00 Magdeburg 4,300 ; Dunkerque 2,500

Quarter Finals

18.03,24.03Dinamo MinskBLR27-2327-34Frisch Auf GöppingenGER13-1113-1854-57
17:00,19:30 Minsk 3,000 ; Göppingen 3,800
17.03,24.03RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO25-2729-30Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER13-1415-1454-57
19:00,19:00 Velenje 1,500 ; Manheim 1,600
17.03,24.03Tatran PresovSVK29-2922-26SC MagdeburgGER13-910-1551-55
18:00,15:00 Presov 4,000 ; Magdeburg 3,100
17.03,25.03Saint Raphael Var HandballFRA23-31437-33Dunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA12-1720-1760-64
20:00,17:00 Saint Rapahael 1,600 ; Dunkerque 2,200

Eight Finals.

11.02,18.02FC Porto VitalisPOR28-2624-29Saint Raphael Var HandballFRA15-1615-1352-55
17:00,20:00 Porto (1,200) ; Saint Raphael (1,800)
12.02,19.02Dinamo MinskBLR35-2725-27Fraikin BM. GranollersESP17-1412-1360-54
17:00,12:30 Minsk (450) ; Granollers (2,200)
11&12.02Tatran PresovSVK30-2029-23Nordsjaelland HandboldDEN16-1516-959-43
18:00,18:00 both legs in Presov (3,850) ; (3,400)
11.02,18.02Eskilstuna GuifSUI34-3536-39Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER19-1715-1570-74
17:00,19:00 Eskilstuna (1,950) ; Manheim (1,600)
12.02,18.02Skjern HandboldDEN28-2418-24Dunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA14-1211-1246-48
16:30,20:00 Skjern (2,000) ; Dunkerque (2,200)
11.02,18.02SC MagdeburgGER33-3121-22RK Nexe NasiceCRO17-136-1054-53
15:00,19:00 Magdeburg (2600) ; Nasice
11.02,18.02RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO40-2432-30Maccabi Srugo Rishon LezionISR19-918-1272-54
19:00,19:00 Slovenj Gradec (600) ; Rishon Le Zion (700)
11.02,18.02Frisch Auf GöppingenGER31-2027-30HC Odorheiu SecuiescROU13-817-1558-50
19:30,17:30 Goppingen (3,650) ; Odorheiu Secuiesc (1,200)

Sixteen Finals.

27.11,04.12Nordsjaelland HandboldDEN37-3320-23Sungul SnezhinskRUS15-1910-1357-56
16:00,14:00 Helsingoer (250) ; Snezhinsk, Chelyabinsk Reg. (1,200)
26.11,04.12HBC NantesFRA28-3237-34Dinamo MinskBLR14-1520-1865-66
20:30,14:00 Nantes (2,450) ; Minsk (2,000)
26.11,03.12Madeira SADPOR24-2419-27Tatran PresovSVK17-129-1343-51
17:00,18:00 Funchal (500) ; Presov (3,950)
26.11,04.12Pfadi WinterthurSUI35-2717-26Eskilstuna GuifSUI17-139-1552-53
18:00,16:00 Frauenfeld (800) ; Eskilstuna (1,300)
27.11,03.12Skjern HandboldDEN33-2121-26HC Dinamo-PoltavaUKR14-713-1354-47
15:30,18:00 Skjern (1,600) ; Poltava (450)
27.11,03.12RK Crvena ZvezdaSRB28-2521-31FC Porto VitalisPOR12-1412-1549-56
18:00,17:00 Beograd (650) ; Porto (1,250)
26.11,03.12SKIF-KrasnodarRUS27-2329-35Maccabi Srugo Rishon LezionISR11-1413-1756-58
16:00,17:00 Krasnodar (600) ; Rishon Le Zion (ISR)
26.11,03.12RK Nexe NasiceCRO31-1929-29Besiktas JK IstanbulTUR12-815-1460-48
19:00,17:00 Nasice (1,000) ; Istanbul (650)
27.11,03.12Tatabanya Carbonex KCHUN26-2825-34Frisch Auf GöppingenGER13-1114-1951-62
18:00,19:30 Tatabanya (1,000) ; Goppingen (2,800)
26.11,04.12Dunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA30-2126-27Balatonfüredi KseHUN16-913-1656-48
20:00,18:15 Dunkerque (1,700) ; Balatonfured (600)
26.11,04.12Bregenz HandballAUT26-2725-33Fraikin Bm. GranollersESP12-1314-1651-60
19:00,12:30 Bregenz (900) ; Granollers (1,700)
03&04.12HC Odorheiu SecuiescROU39-2833-33Haslum HKNOR21-2117-1972-61
18:00,18:00 both legs played in Odorheiu Secuiesc (1,200) ; (1,200)
26.11,03.12SC MagdeburgGER48-2428-27HC IzvidacBIH24-1216-1376-51
16:00,19:00 Dessau (1,250) ; Ljubiski (1,000)
27.11,04.12FH HafnarfjardarISL20-2926-35Saint Raphael Var HandballFRA9-1415-1646-64
19:00,16:30 Hafnarfjordur (550) ; Saint Raphael (1,250)
26.11,03.12Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER42-3038-27OCI-LionsNED21-920-1180-57
19:00,16:30 Mannheim (1,250) ; Geleen (1,300)
26.11,03.12RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO33-2327-35Cuatro Rayas ValladolidESP18-1113-1760-58
19:00,20:00 Velenje (1,000) ; Valladolid (3,200)

Round 2.

09.10,15.10SKIF-KrasnodarRUS37-1725-31SPE StrovolosCYP19-811-1862-48
17:00,18:00 Krasnodar (800) ; Nicosia (400)
09.10,15.10Eskilstuna GuifSWE39-3033-33SKA MinskBLR21-1415-1572-63
17:00,16:00 Eskilstuna (800) ; Minsk (400)
08.10,15.10HC NeistinFAR20-3417-31Madeira SADPOR10-198-1737-65
19:00,17:00 Torshavn (400) ; Funchal (150)
12&14.10HC Dinamo-PoltavaUKR29-2231-22Izmir BSB SKTUR15-913-1360-44
18:00,18:00 both legs in Poltava (450) ; (400)
08.10,15.10FiversAUT32-2830-37HC Odorheiu SecuiescROU15-1317-1962-65
19:30,18:00 Wien (600) ; Odorheiu Secuiesc (1,200)
08.10,15.10AEK AthensGRE25-2724-26OCI-LionsNED16-159-1349-53
18:00,16:00 Lavrio (500) ; Geleen (1,200)
08.10,15.10HV KRAS/VolendamNED21-3121-26HBC NantesFRA11-138-1142-57
19:00,20:30 Volendam (550) ; Nantes (4,600)
08.10,15.10Pölva ServitiEST23-2619-23Bregenz HandballAUT12-1111-1242-49
18:00,19:00 Polva (500) ; Bregenz (900)
08.10,15.10Nordsjaelland HandboldDEN31-2427-25HC Dukla PrahaCZE18-1211-1758-49
14:00,16:30 Helsingoer (400) ; Nove Veseli (300)
16.10,08.10Balatonfüredi KSEHUN25-2331-23HC BerchemLUX11-915-1156-46
18:00,20:00 Balatonfured (500) ; Crauthem (350) legs switched
08.10,16.10Cuatro Rayas ValladolidESP38-2925-24Elverum Handball HerrerNOR19-1312-1063-53
20:00,18:00 Valladolid (2,500) ; Elverum (1,600)
09.10,16.10Initia HasseltBEL28-2928-27FH HafnarfjardarISL12-188-1556-56
15:00,19:30 Hasselt (500) ; Hafnarfjordur (700) ; away goals rule (28-29)
08.10,15.10RK Crvena ZvezdaSRB23-2123-24HC MojkovacMNE11-912-1146-45
18:00,18:00 Beograd (300) ; Bijelo Polje (2,000)
08.10,15.10HC Vardar Pro-SkopjeMKD27-2526-29HC IzvidacBIH12-1313-1253-54
18:00,19:00 Skopje (800) ; Ljubiski (800)
15&16.10HC Sutjeska NiksicMNE21-2925-30RK Nexe NasiceCRO10-1611-1646-59
19:00,19:00 both legs in Nasice (500) ; (400)
08.10,16.10AC PAOK ThessalonikiGRE23-2725-29Tatabanya Carbonex KCHUN10-136-1748-56
18:00,19:00 Thessaloniki (400) ; Tatabanya (600)

Round 1

03.09,10.09HB DudelangeLUX30-3829-27Initia HasseltBEL12-189-1459-65
20:00,20:15 Dudelange (300) ; Hasselt (150)
10.09,11.09HC Olimpus-85-UsefsMDA20-3724-36OCI-LionsNED7-1911-1744-73
20:00,15:00 both legs in Geleen (400) ; (400)
04.09,11.09AC Latsia Kentriki AsfalistikiCYP17-3025-37HC NeistinFAR10-1210-1442-67
18:00,19:00 Latsia, Nicosia (200) ; Torshavn (350)
03.09,10.09KH KastriotiKOS25-3527-30HC Sutjeska NiksicMNE9-2110-1452-65
20:00,19:00 Ferizaj (800) ; Niksic (300)
TeamsR1R21/161/81/41/2Fin
Frisch Auf GöppingenGER WWWWW
Dunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA WWWWL
Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER WWWL
SC MagdeburgGER WWWL
Dinamo MinskBLR WWL
Saint Raphael Var HandballFRA WWL
RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO WWL
Tatran PresovSVK WWL
RK Nexe NasiceCRO WWL
Nordsjaelland HandboldDEN WWL
Skjern HandboldDEN WL
Fraikin Bm. GranollersESP WL
Maccabi Srugo Rishon LezionISR WL
FC Porto VitalisPOR WL
HC Odorheiu SecuiescROU WWL
Eskilstuna GuifSWE WWL
OCI-LionsNEDWWL
Bregenz HandballAUT WL
HC IzvidacBIH WL
Cuatro Rayas ValladolidESP WL
HBC NantesFRA WL
Balatonfüredi KSEHUN WL
Tatabanya Carbonex KCHUN WL
FH HafnarfjardarISL WL
Madeira SADPOR WL
SKIF-KrasnodarRUS WL
RK Crvena ZvezdaSRB WL
HC Dinamo-PoltavaUKR WL
Haslum HKNOR L
Pfadi WinterthurSUI L
Sungul SnezhinskRUS L
Besiktas JK IstanbulTUR L
Initia HasseltBELWL
HC NeistinFARWL
HC Sutjeska NiksicMNEWL
FiversAUT L
SKA MinskBLR L
SPE StrovolosCYP L
HC Dukla PrahaCZE L
Pölva ServitiEST L
AC PAOK ThessalonikGRE L
AEK AthensGRE L
HC BerchemLUX L
HC Vardar Pro-SkopjeMKD L
HC MojkovacMNE L
HV Kras/VolendamNED L
Elverum Handball HerrerNOR L
Izmir BSB SKTUR L
AC latsia Kentriki AsfalistikiCYPL
KH KastriotiKOSL
HB DudelangeLUXL
HC Olimpus-85-UsefsMDAL
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Men EHF (IHF) index
Men EHF 2018
Men EHF 2017Men EHF 2016
Men EHF 2015Men EHF 2014
Men EHF 2013Men EHF 2012
Men EHF 2011Men EHF 2010
Men EHF 2009Men EHF 2008
Men EHF 2007Men EHF 2006
Men EHF 2005Men EHF 2004
Men EHF 2003Men EHF 2002
Men EHF 2001Men EHF 2000
Men EHF 1999Men EHF 1998
Men EHF 1997Men EHF 1996
Men EHF 1995Men EHF 1994
Before EHF
Men IHF 1993Men IHF 1992
Men IHF 1991Men IHF 1990
Men IHF 1989Men IHF 1988
Men IHF 1987Men IHF 1986
Men IHF 1985Men IHF 1984
Men IHF 1983Men IHF 1982
----------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast