Men Handball EHF European Cup 2013/2014 - Winner Pick Szeged (HUN)
This is unified tournament from CWC and EHF Cup.
Men CL 2013 Men EHF 2013Men Challenge 2013Women CL 2013Women CWC 2013Women EHF 2013Women Challenge 2013
Final Four in Berlin (GER) - Draw 29.04.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Final18.0618:00Pick SzegedHUN29-28Montpellier Agglomeration HBFRA16-147,000
3/418.0615:15Füchse BerlinGER29-28HCM ConstantaROU13-147,000
1/217.0514:35Pick SzegedHUN24-22Füchse BerlinGER13-98,500
1/217.0517:15Montpellier Agglomeration HBFRA36-32HCM ConstantaROU18-147,250
Winner Men EHF 2013 Rhein-Neckar Löwen (GER) - played in Men CL 2014.
Third FinalsGroups RoundSixteen-FinalsRound 2Round 163 Teams Ranking

Third Finals.

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTAggr.
19.04,26.04HCM ConstantaROU31-2128-34Lugi HF LundSWE15-1013-1459-55
12:00,18:30 Constanta 1,800 ; Lund 900
20.04,27.04Sporting Clube de PortugalPOR29-2722-28Pick SzegedHUN11-1210-1651-55
17:00,19:15 Mafra 1,000; Szeged 3,200
21.04,27.04HBC NantesFRA25-2624-33Montpellier Agglomeration HBFRA13-159-1749-59
19:30,19:00 Nantes 5,000; Montpellier 3,000
Füchse BerlinGER bye as Host of Final Four.

Groups Round.

4 Groups of 4 teams. Draw - Beograd (SRB) 06.12 13:00
Winners and Best 3 2nd places progress to Third Finals. Füchse Berlin was choosen to Host the Final Four and qualified directly.
Ranking of 2nd Places.
Group ApwdlgfgaTBLugiRealCsurHann
1. Lugi HF LundSWE7312171:169 ----30:3028:2632:28
2. Reale Ademar LeonESP6222173:164+432:27----36:2830:30
3. Csurgoi Handball ClubHUN6303163:160-425:2231:27----36:28
4. TSV Hannover-BurgdorfGER5213168:182 28:3227:2627:26----
datetimevenueteam 1scoresteam 2HTatt.
08.0218:00LeonReale Ademar LeonESP28-19Csurgoi Handball ClubHUN13-94,100
08.0219:00HannoverTSV Hannover-BurgdorfGER28-32Lugi HF LundSWE13-153,005
12.0219:00CsurgoCsurgoi Handball ClubHUN36-28TSV Hannover-BurgdorfGER17-19850
15.0217:00LundLugi HF LundSWE30-30Reale Ademar LeonESP16-201,893
23.0218:00LeonReale Ademar LeonESP30-30TSV Hannover-BurgdorfGER16-164,600
23.0219:15CsurgoCsurgoi Handball ClubHUN25-22Lugi HF LundSWE14-7850
15.0315:00HannoverTSV Hannover-BurgdorfGER27-26Reale Ademar LeonESP12-153,083
15.0317:00LundLugi HF LundSWE28-26Csurgoi Handball ClubHUN13-141,026
22.0316:00CsurgoCsurgoi Handball ClubHUN31-27Reale Ademar LeonESP20-14850
22.0317:00LundLugi HF LundSWE32-28TSV Hannover-BurgdorfGER15-151,836
29.0319:00HannoverTSV Hannover-BurgdorfGER27-26Csurgoi Handball ClubHUN12-162,816
29.0318:00LeonReale Ademar LeonESP32-27Lugi HF LundSWE17-132,800
Group BpwdlgfgapotMontSporSkjeZomi
1. Montpellier Agglomeration HBFRA12600192:147 ----36:3127:2541:22
2. Sporting Clube de PortugalPOR8402195:165 27:30----30:2839:22
3. Skjern HandboldDEN4204156:158 23:2625:32----31:20
4. HC Zomimak-MMKD0006130:203 19:3224:3623:24----
datetimevenueteam 1scoresteam 2HTatt.
08.0217:00SkjernSkjern HandboldDEN25-32Sporting Clube de PortugalPOR12-151,567
09.0217:00MontpellierMontpellier Agglomeration HBFRA41-22HC Zomimak-MMKD22-92,800
15.0216:00MafraSporting Clube de PortugalPOR27-30Montpellier Agglomeration HBFRA14-14850
15.0217:30StrumicaHC Zomimak-MMKD23-24Skjern HandboldDEN11-121,700
23.0215:00MafraSporting Clube de PortugalPOR39-22HC Zomimak-MMKD20-131,200
23.0219:00SkjernSkjern HandboldDEN23-26Montpellier Agglomeration HBFRA9-162,013
15.0317:30StrumicaHC Zomimak-MMKD24-36Sporting Clube de PortugalPOR13-201,200
16.0317:00MontpellierMontpellier Agglomeration HBFRA27-25Skjern HandboldDEN14-122,500
22.0318:00StrumicaHC Zomimak-MMKD19-32Montpellier Agglomeration HBFRA11-171,000
23.0315:00MafraSporting Clube de PortugalPOR30-28Skjern HandboldDEN10-161,000
29.0314:45SkjernSkjern HandboldDEN31-20HC Zomimak-MMKD17-121,235
29.0316:00MontpellierMontpellier Agglomeration HBFRA36-31Sporting Clube de PortugalPOR19-132,700
Group CpwdlgfgapotPickNantTATRKris
1. Pick SzegedHUN10501174:159 ----28:2737:3129:18
2. HBC NantesFRA8402176:154 31:23----37:2725:23
3. TATRAN PresovSVK4204181:198 29:3130:29----37:30
4. IFK KristianstadSWE2105151:171 23:2623:2734:27----
datetimevenueteam 1scoresteam 2HTatt.
08.0218:00PresovTATRAN PresovSVK37-30IFK KristianstadSWE19-162,932
09.0212:30SzegedPick SzegedHUN28-27HBC NantesFRA18-132,800
12.0219:00KristianstadIFK KristianstadSWE23-26Pick SzegedHUN12-134,077
16.0217:00NantesHBC NantesFRA37-27TATRAN PresovSVK16-144,548
22.0218:00PresovTATRAN PresovSVK29-31Pick SzegedHUN14-183,300
23.0216:30KristianstadIFK KristianstadSWE23-27HBC NantesFRA12-153,865
15.0316:00NantesHBC NantesFRA25-23IFK KristianstadSWE15-113,750
15.3218:30SzegedPick SzegedHUN37-31TATRAN PresovSVK19-93,000
22.0318:00KristianstadIFK KristianstadSWE34-27TATRAN PresovSVK14-123,979
23.0317:00NantesHBC NantesFRA31-23Pick SzegedHUN15-104,750
29.0316:00SzegedPick SzegedHUN29-18IFK KristianstadSWE16-92,200
29.0318:00PresovTATRAN PresovSVK30-29HBC NantesFRA16-102,300
Group CpwdlgfgapotFüchConsChamSpor
1. Füchse BerlinGER10420181:164 ----28:2630:2734:28
2. HCM ConstantaROU8321173:160 31:31----29:2531:22
3. Chambery Savoie HandballFRA6222162:158 25:2529:29----24:29
4. HC Sporta HlohovecSVK0006147:181 27:3325:2727:21----
datetimevenueteam 1scoresteam 2HTatt.
08.0212:00ConstantaHCM ConstantaROU31-22HC Sporta HlohovecSVK17-121,800
08.0217:15BerlinFüchse BerlinGER30-27Chambery Savoie HandballFRA14-135,756
15.0218:00HlohovecHC Sporta HlohovecSVK27-33Füchse BerlinGER11-181,972
16.0219:00ChamberyChambery Savoie HandballFRA29-29HCM ConstantaROU14-142,500
22.0218:00HlohovecHC Sporta HlohovecSVK24-29Chambery Savoie HandballFRA12-131,580
23.0213:00ConstantaHCM ConstantaROU31-31Füchse BerlinGER16-162,000
16.0317:15BerlinFüchse BerlinGER28-26HCM ConstantaROU12-114,961
16.0319:00ChamberyChambery Savoie HandballFRA27-21HC Sporta HlohovecSVK16-82,308
22.0316:00ChamberyChambery Savoie HandballFRA25-25Füchse BerlinGER12-103,000
22.0318:00HlohovecHC Sporta HlohovecSVK25-27HCM ConstantaROU15-121,500
30.0312:00ConstantaHCM ConstantaROU29-25Chambery Savoie HandballFRA15-141,680
30.0317:15BerlinFüchse BerlinGER34-28HC Sporta HlohovecSVK17-144,632

Sixteen-Finals

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTAggr.
24.11,01.12OIF ArendalNOR20-2627-26HC Sporta HlohovecSVK11-1513-1547-52
18:00,18:30 Arendal (902) ; Hlohovec (1,900)
20.11,30.11Füchse BerlinGER22-2021-20HC Meshkov BrestBLR8-1012-1143-40
19:00,16:00 Berlin (3,712) ; Brest (3.500)
24.11,01.12Chambery Savoie HandballFRA31-3025-25Alpla HC HardAUT17-1811-1456-55
18:00,17:00 Chambery (2,100) ; Hard (2,300)
23.11,01.12Mors-Thy HandboldDEN26-2726-32HCM ConstantaROU12-1315-1652-59
15:30,18:00 Nikobing Mors (632) ; Condtanta (1,600)
24.11,30.11Rukometni Klub PorecCRO24-2425-30Sporting Clube de PortugalPOR13-1310-1249-54
19:00,20:30 Porec (1,200) ; :isboa 600)
23.11,30.11Aarhus HaandboldDEN29-2624-33HC Zomimak-MMKD12-913-1853-59
15:00,19:00 Aarhus (810) ; Strumica (2,600)
23.11,30.11Skjern HandboldDEN31-2424-18RK Vojvodina Novi SadSRB16-108-955-42
13:30,18:00 Skjern (1,365) ; Novi Sad (700)
24.11,30.11HBC NantesFRA28-2124-23Elverum Handball HerrerNOR16-1113-1252-44
17:00,16:00 Nantes (3,657) ; Elverum (823)
23.11,30.11Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR24-2525-31Pick SzegedHUN13-1410-1449-56
20:30,16:15 Lisboa (750) ; Szeged (3,100)
23.11,01.12Besiktas JK IstanbulTUR29-3125-34Csurgoi Handball ClubHUN16-159-1854-65
16:00,19:15 Istanbul (520) ; Csurgo (850)
24.11,30.11IFK KristianstadSWE40-2523-27Stiinta Municipal Dedeman BacauROU23-139-1463-52
19:00,13:00 Kristianstad (3,911) ; Bacau (1,000)
24.11,30.11RK NexeCRO34-2928-33Reale Ademar LeonESP18-1413-1562-62
19:00,18:00 Nasice (1,200) ; Leon (4,300) ; Away Goals Rule: 28-29
23.11,30.11Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI28-2827-41TSV Hannover-BurgdorfGER13-1212-1855-69
19:30,19:00 Schaffhausen (1,720) ; Hannover (3,076)
23.11,01.12TATRAN PresovSVK34-2628-30RK Maribor BranikSLO19-1411-1262-56
18:00,19:00 Presov (3,345) ; MAribor (1,300)
23.11,01.12HC Kaustik VolgogradRUS26-3829-35Montpellier Agglomeration HBFRA11-2014-1355-73
16:00,17:00 Volgograd (1,300) ; Montpellier (2,400)
23.11,30.11AEK AthensGRE22-2423-25Lugi HF LundSWE14-1110-1145-49
18:30,16:00 Athens (2,000) ; Lund (1,270)

Round 2

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTAggr.
13.10,19.10IFK KristianstadSWE32-1930-28Handball EschLUX18-913-1162-47
16:30,18:00 Kristianstad 4,008 ; Esch/Alzette 450
13.10,19.10Csurgo Handball ClubHUN30-2728-25BM AragonESP15-1013-1258-52
18:00,19:00 Csurgo 800 ; Zaragoza 2,300
19&20.10HC Kaustik VolgogradRUS31-2626-28HC Caras SeverinROU17-1210-1157-54
16:00,14:00 both legs in Volgograd (RUS) 1,200 ; 1,200
12.10,20.10Besiktas JK IstanbulTUR29-2930-27Pfadi WinterthurSUI12-1313-1059-56
16:00,18:00 Istanbul 550 ; Winterthur 1,400
12&13.10HC Sporta HlohovecSVK36-2327-26RK Borac m:tel Banja LukaBIH15-812-1463-49
18:00,18:00 both legs in Hlohovec (SVK) 1,30 ; 1,200
12.10,20.10HBC Ronal JicinCZE21-3821-29Skjern HandboldDEN10-2114-1142-67
20:20,17:00 Jicin 720 ; Skjern 1,415
12.10,29.10Permskie medvediRUS26-3025-29HC Meshkov BrestBLR11-1513-1351-59
15:00,17:00 Perm 2,000 ; Brest 2,000
12.10,20.10RK NexeCRO26-2228-31AC Diomidis ArgousGRE10-1013-1754-53
19:00,18:30 Nasice 750 ; Nea Kios 290
13.10,19.10Lugi HF LundSWE27-2724-20Grundfos Tatabanya KCHUN10-1311-951-47
17:00,18:00 Lund 639 ; Tatabanya 978
12.10,20.10Stiinta Municipal Dedeman BacauROU36-2129-28Klaipeda DragunasLTU17-915-1165-49
18:00,14:00 Bacau 900 ; Klaipeda 450
13.10,20.10SKIF-KrasnodarRUS25-2922-29Rukometni Klub PorecCRO12-1413-1647-58
16:00,18:00 Krasnodar 1,000 ; Porec 600
12.10,20.10Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR34-1934-22Haukar HafnarfjordurISL19-1117-1068-41
18:00,17:00 Lisboa 400 ; Asvolum 600
19&20.10Chambery Savoie HandballFRA34-2632-20BB Ankara SporTUR20-1216-1066-46
20:00,18:00 both legs in Chambery (FRA) 2,600 ; 3,010
19&20.10Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI33-2833-26HC PortovikUKR15-1314-1166-54
19:30,17:30 both legs in Schaffhausen (SUI) 750 ; 760
13.10,20.10Mors-Thy HandboldDEN26-1828-27Fyllingen BergenNOR10-1011-1054-45
15:30,18:00 Nikobing Mors 868 ; Bergen-Fillingsdalen 312
19&20.10SKA MinskBLR27-3026-25OIF ArendalNOR13-1513-953-55
17:00,18:00 both legs in Arendal (NOR) 550 ; 650
12.10,19.10Sporting Clube de PortugalPOR30-1835-32HV KRAS/VolendamNED16-318-1865-50
21:00,19:00 Lisboa 500 ; Volendam 350
12.10,19.10Maccabi "Tyrec" Tel AvivISR26-2623-30HC Zomimak-MMKD13-1410-1449-56
20:00,19;00 Raanana 300 ; Strumica 2,400
12.10,20.10RK Partizan BeogradSRB15-2224-28HBC NantesFRA7-119-1239-50
19:30,16:00 Beograd ; Nantes 4,250
12.10,19.10Bregenz HandballAUT26-2523-37RK Maribor BranikSLO12-1311-1749-62
19:00,19:00 Bregenz 1,100 ; Maribor 900

Round 1

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTAggr.
07&08.09HC Meshkov BrestBLR25-1934-24Maccabi Rishon-LezionISR16-1116-1159-43
16:00,15:00 both legs in Brest (BLR) 750 ; 800
07.09,15.09HC Sporta HlohovecSVK29-2128-31TSV St. Otmar St. GallenSUI14-1114-1757-52
18:00,17:00 Hohlovec 1,100 ; St. Gallen 750
13&14.09OCI-LionsNED33-3618-30Haukar HafnarfjordurISL18-1911-1551-66
19:00,17:00 both legs in Asvollum (ISL) 350 ; 550
07&08.09HBC Ronal JicinCZE35-1537-15HC Dobrudja DobrichBUL17-715-672-30
18:00,17:00 both legs in Jicin (CZE) 680 ; 680
08.09,14.09Handball KaerjengLUX30-3026-27Klaipeda DragunasLTU18-1317-1456-57
18:00,18:30 Bascharage 355 ; Klaipeda 400
07.09,14.09Grundfos Tatabanya KCHUN30-2235-30Achilles BocholtBEL14-1517-1465-52
19:00,20:15 Tatabanya 450 ; Bocholt 400
14&15.09London GD Handball ClubGBR14-4418-38BB Ankara SporTUR9-187-1732-82
17:00,17:00 both legs in Cankaya/Ankara (TUR) 200 ;120
16&17.09Maccabi "Tyrec" Tel AvivISR37-3530-29HC Lovcen CetinjeMNE20-1616-1167-64
20:00,20:00 both legs in Raanana (ISR) 200 ; 200
07.09,15.09Pölva ServitiEST27-3022-32Fyllingen BergenNOR12-1712-1349-62
18:00,18:00 Polva 800 ; Bergen-Fillingsdalen 202
07.09,14.09KH PrishtinaKOS22-2828-35Bregenz HandballAUT11-1213-1850-63
20:10,1:10 Prishtina 1,000 ; Bregenz 1,200
Teams Rankingpwdlgfgagfrom
1. Pick SzegedHUN201002338:309121/16
2. Montpellier Agglomeration HBFRA221101388:312121/16
3. Füchse BerlinGER16721275:256101/16
4. HCM ConstantaROU14624351:332121/16
eliminated in Third Finals
5. Sporting Clube de PortugalPOR17813365:31912R2
5. HBC NantesFRA16804327:29612R2
5. Lugi HF LundSWE16723326:32012R2
eliminated in Groups Round
8. Reale Ademar LeonESP8323235:22681/16
9. Chambery Savoie HandballFRA13532284:25910R2
9. Skjern HandboldDEN12604278:24210R2
9. Csurgoi Handball ClubHUN10503228:21481/16
9. TATRAN PresovSVK6305243:25481/16
13.IFK KristianstadSWE8406276:27010R2
13.TSV Hannover-BurgdorfGER8323237:23781/16
13.HC Sporta HlohovecSVK8408319:32912R1
13.HC Zomimak-MMKD5217245:30510R2
eliminated in Sixteen-Finals
17.HC Meshkov BrestBLR8402158:1376R1
17.Stiinta Municipal Dedeman BacauROU6301117:1124R2
17.Rukometni Klub PorecCRO5211107:1014R2
17.Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI5211121:1234R2
17.Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR4202117:974R2
17.RK Maribor BranikSLO4202118:1114R2
17.Mors-Thy HandboldDEN4202106:1044R2
17.RK NexeCRO4202116:1154R2
17.OIF ArendalNOR4202102:1054R2
17.Besiktas JK IstanbulTUR3112113:1214R2
17.Aarhus HaandboldDEN210153:5921/16
17.HC Kaustik VolgogradRUS2103112:1274R2
17.Alpla HC HardAUT101155:5621/16
17.AEK AthensGRE000245:4921/16
17.Elverum Handball HerrerNOR000244:5221/16
17.RK Vojvodina Novi SadSRB000242:5521/16
eliminated in Round 2
33.Bregenz HandballAUT6301112:1124R1
33.Grundfos Tatabanya KCHUN5211112:1034R1
33.Maccabi "Tyrec" Tel AvivISR5211116:1204R1
33.BB Ankara SporTUR4202128:984R1
33.HBC Ronal JicinCZE4202114:974R1
33.Csurgo Handball ClubHUN420058:522R2
33.Fyllingen BergenNOR4202107:1034R1
33.Haukar HafnarfjordurISL4202107:1194R1
33.Klaipeda DragunasLTU3112106:1214R1
33.AC Diomidis ArgousGRE210153:542R2
33.SKA MinskBLR210153:552R2
33.HC Caras SeverinROU210154:572R2
33.Pfadi WinterthurSUI101156:592R2
33.BM AragonESP000252:582R2
33.Permskie medvediRUS000251:592R2
33.SKIF-KrasnodarRUS000247:582R2
33.RK Partizan BeogradSRB000239:502R2
33.HC PortovikUKR000254:662R2
33.RK Borac m:tel Banja LukaBIH000249:632R2
33.HV KRAS/VolendamNED000250:652R2
33.Handball EschLUX000247:622R2
eliminated in Round 1
54.TSV St. Otmar St. GallenSUI210152:572R1
54.Handball KaerjengLUX101156:572R1
54.HC Lovcen CetinjeMNE000264:672R1
54.Achilles BocholtBEL000252:652R1
54.KH PrishtinaKOS000250:632R1
54.Pölva ServitiEST000249:622R1
54.OCI-LionsNED000251:662R1
54.Maccabi Rishon-LezionISR000243:592R1
54.HC Dobrudja DobrichBUL000230:722R1
54.London GD Handball ClubGBR000232:822R1
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Men EHF (IHF) index
Men EHF 2018
Men EHF 2017Men EHF 2016
Men EHF 2015Men EHF 2014
Men EHF 2013Men EHF 2012
Men EHF 2011Men EHF 2010
Men EHF 2009Men EHF 2008
Men EHF 2007Men EHF 2006
Men EHF 2005Men EHF 2004
Men EHF 2003Men EHF 2002
Men EHF 2001Men EHF 2000
Men EHF 1999Men EHF 1998
Men EHF 1997Men EHF 1996
Men EHF 1995Men EHF 1994
Before EHF
Men IHF 1993Men IHF 1992
Men IHF 1991Men IHF 1990
Men IHF 1989Men IHF 1988
Men IHF 1987Men IHF 1986
Men IHF 1985Men IHF 1984
Men IHF 1983Men IHF 1982
----------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast