Men Handball XIX Soviet Union Championship 1979-1980 - Champion CSKA Moskva

Visshaya (Supreme) Liga 1979-1980

1. Regular Season - Double Round Robin. Played in 4 tournaments.
2. Final Group and Group 7-12 - Double Round Robin. Played in 2 tournaments.
Final Rankingptswdlgfgag+-mEurope Cups
1. CSKA Moskva572813878:693+185321/2 Men CC 1981.
2. MAI Moskva4321110892:796+9632
3. Burevestnik Tbilisi421949864:837+27321/8 Men CWC 1981.
4. SKA Minsk3416214750:754-432
5. Granitas Kaunas3212812838:815+2332
6. SKIF Krasnodar3114315820:815+532
Group 7-12
7. SKA Kiev411859819:785+3432
8. SK Kuncevo Moskva3314513769:734+3532
9. ZII Zaporoshye3114315768:776-832
10.SKA Lvov177322720:811-9132
11.Polet Chelyabinsk167223742:843-10132
12.Mehnat Tashkent73128698:899-20132
New teams: Polet Chelyabinsk and Mehnat Tashkent.
Final Group
Group 7-12
Regular Season
Round Robin 1
Round Robin 2

Final Group

Ranking Final Groupptswdlgfgag+-
1. CSKA Moskva18901260:208+52
2. Burevestnik Tbilisi14622241:238+3
3. MAI Moskva10505249:252-3
4. SKA Minsk7316241:240+1
5. Granitas Kaunas6145240:261-21
6. SKIF Krasnodar5217229:261-32
TableCSKAMAIMBuTbSKAMGranSKIF
CSKA Moskva-----26:1527:1625:2023:1933:25
MAI Moskva -----22:21 32:2925:24
Burevestnik Tbilisi -----25:2326:2626:20
SKA Minsk 28:25 -----22:22
Granitas Kaunas -----
SKIF Krasnodar 25:2330:24-----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final Group - Round 3 Moskva (RUS) 22-27.03
--.--CSKA Moskva26-15MAI Moskva
--.--CSKA Moskva27-16Burevestnik Tbilisi
--.--CSKA Moskva25-20SKA Minsk
--.--CSKA Moskva23-19Granitas Kaunas
--.--CSKA Moskva33-25SKIF Krasnodar
--.--MAI Moskva22-21Burevestnik Tbilisi
--.--MAI Moskva32-29Granitas Kaunas
--.--MAI Moskva25-24SKIF Krasnodar
--.--Burevestnik Tbilisi25-23SKA Minsk
--.--Burevestnik Tbilisi26-26Granitas Kaunas
--.--Burevestnik Tbilisi26-20SKIF Krasnodar
--.--SKA Minsk22-22Granitas Kaunas
--.--SKA Minsk28-25MAI Moskva
--.--SKIF Krasnodar25-23SKA Minsk
--.--SKIF Krasnodar30-24Granitas Kaunas
TableCSKAMAIMBuTbSKAMGranSKIF
CSKA Moskva-----33:28 23:2125:2428:20
MAI Moskva ----- 28:21 27:20
Burevestnik Tbilisi20:1726:25-----28:2627:2726:25
SKA Minsk -----31:2226:17
Granitas Kaunas 24:22 -----23:23
SKIF Krasnodar -----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final Group - Round 4 Moskva (RUS) 08-13.04
--.--CSKA Moskva33-28MAI Moskva
--.--CSKA Moskva23-21SKA Minsk
--.--CSKA Moskva25-24Granitas Kaunas
--.--CSKA Moskva28-20SKIF Krasnodar
--.--MAI Moskva28-21SKA Minsk
--.--MAI Moskva27-20SKIF Krasnodar
--.--Burevestnik Tbilisi28-26SKA Minsk
--.--Burevestnik Tbilisi27-27Granitas Kaunas
--.--Burevestnik Tbilisi26-25SKIF Krasnodar
--.--SKA Minsk31-22Granitas Kaunas
--.--SKA Minsk26-17SKIF Krasnodar
--.--Granitas Kaunas23-23SKIF Krasnodar
--.--Burevestnik Tbilisi20-17CSKA Moskva
--.--Burevestnik Tbilisi26-25MAI Moskva
--.--Granitas Kaunas24-22MAI Moskva

Group 7-12

Ranking Group 7-12ptswdlgfgag+-
1. SKA Kiev18820262:225+37
2. ZII Zaporoshye12604224:208+16
3. SK Kuncevo Moskva11514233:223+10
4. SKA Lvov10424229:221+8
5. Polet Chelyabinsk6226231:253-22
6. Mehnat Tashkent3118215:264-49
TableSKAKKuncZIIZSKALPoleMehn
SKA Kiev-----21:2022:1824:2430:2330:22
SK Kuncevo Moskva -----19:1421:14 22:19
ZII Zaporoshye -----24:2122:2127:21
SKA Lvov -----21:2121:18
Polet Chelyabinsk 31:28 -----18:18
Mehnat Tashkent -----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Group 7-12 - Round 3 Zaporozhye (UKR) 22-27.03
--.--SKA Kiev21-20SK Kuncevo Moskva
--.--SKA Kiev22-18ZII Zaporoshye
--.--SKA Kiev24-24SKA Lvov
--.--SKA Kiev30-23Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--SKA Kiev30-22Mehnat Tashkent
--.--SK Kuncevo Moskva19-14ZII Zaporoshye
--.--SK Kuncevo Moskva21-14SKA Lvov
--.--SK Kuncevo Moskva22-19Mehnat Tashkent
--.--ZII Zaporoshye24-21SKA Lvov
--.--ZII Zaporoshye22-21Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--ZII Zaporoshye27-21Mehnat Tashkent
--.--SKA Lvov21-21Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--SKA Lvov21-18Mehnat Tashkent
--.--Polet Chelyabinsk18-18Mehnat Tashkent
--.--Polet Chelyabinsk31-28SK Kuncevo Moskva
TableSKAKKuncZIIZSKALPoleMehn
SKA Kiev-----28:2821:2025:2329:2732:20
SK Kuncevo Moskva ----- 30:2430:25
ZII Zaporoshye 21:17----- 27:1828:22
SKA Lvov 26:1826:23----- 31:24
Polet Chelyabinsk 23:22-----
Mehnat Tashkent 26:25-----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Group 7-12 - Round 4 Lvov (UKR) 08-13.04
--.--SKA Kiev28-28SK Kuncevo Moskva
--.--SKA Kiev21-20ZII Zaporoshye
--.--SKA Kiev25-23SKA Lvov
--.--SKA Kiev29-27Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--SKA Kiev32-20Mehnat Tashkent
--.--SK Kuncevo Moskva30-24Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--SK Kuncevo Moskva30-25Mehnat Tashkent
--.--ZII Zaporoshye27-18Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--ZII Zaporoshye28-22Mehnat Tashkent
--.--SKA Lvov31-24Mehnat Tashkent
--.--ZII Zaporoshye21-17SK Kuncevo Moskva
--.--SKA Lvov26-18SK Kuncevo Moskva
--.--SKA Lvov26-23ZII Zaporoshye
--.--Polet Chelyabinsk23-22SKA Lvov
--.--Mehnat Tashkent26-25Polet Chelyabinsk

Regular Season

Double Round Robin. First 6 progress to Final Group. Rest to Group 7-12.
Record was transferred.
Final Rankingptswdlgfgag+-
1. CSKA Moskva391912618:485+133
2. MAI Moskva331615643:544+99
3. Burevestnik Tbilisi281327623:599+24
4. SKA Minsk271318509:514-5
5. SKIF Krasnodar261228591:554+37
6. Granitas Kaunas261147598:554+44
to Group 7-12
7. SKA Kiev231039557:560-3
8. SK Kuncevo Moskva22949536:511+25
9. ZII Zaporoshye198311544:568-24
10.Polet Chelyabinsk105017511:590-79
11.SKA Lvov73118491:590-99
12.Mehnat Tashkent42020483:635-152

Round Robin 1

Ranking Round Robin 1ptswdlgfgag+-
1. CSKA Moskva211010303:248+55
2. SKIF Krasnodar17812318:277+41
3. MAI Moskva16803338:262+76
4. Burevestnik Tbilisi15713313:303+10
5. Granitas Kaunas13614308:290+18
6. SK Kuncevo Moskva11434276:265+11
7. SKA Minsk11515260:276-16
8. SKA Kiev9335284:279+5
9. ZII Zaporoshye8326284:302-18
10.SKA Lvov5218244:304-60
11.Polet Chelyabinsk4209270:314-44
12.Mehnat Tashkent21010242:320-78
TableCSKAMAIMBuTbSKAMGranSKIFSKAKKuncZIIZSKALPoleMehn
CSKA Moskva-----18:1728:2825:2227:2531:2627:2128:2326:2534:2233:2426:15
MAI Moskva -----32:2640:1535:30 38:2623:22 32:1934:2837:18
Burevestnik Tbilisi -----29:2532:31 29:28 35:3124:2231:2234:28
SKA Minsk ----- 34:2519:19 27:2426:2123:1926:23
Granitas Kaunas 29:25----- 22:2225:2332:2529:2027:2427:23
SKIF Krasnodar 34:2527:19 34:31-----28:2721:2128:2128:2028:2739:21
SKA Kiev -----24:24 33:1531:2830:24
SK Kuncevo Moskva 29:2622:18 -----28:28 33:2327:24
ZII Zaporoshye 26:25 25:23 -----30:30 26:19
SKA Lvov 25:24 -----29:19
Polet Chelyabinsk 29:23 -----27:22
Mehnat Tashkent 25:21 -----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round 1 Tournament 1 - 14-19.09 played in Minsk (BLR) and Alitus (LTU)
Round 1 Tournament 2 - 26.09-02.10 played in Tbilisi (GEO)
--.--CSKA Moskva18-17MAI Moskva
--.--CSKA Moskva28-28Burevestnik Tbilisi
--.--CSKA Moskva25-22SKA Minsk
--.--CSKA Moskva27-25Granitas Kaunas
--.--CSKA Moskva31-26SKIF Krasnodar
--.--CSKA Moskva27-21SKA Kiev
--.--CSKA Moskva28-23SK Kuncevo Moskva
--.--CSKA Moskva26-25ZII Zaporoshye
--.--CSKA Moskva34-22SKA Lvov
--.--CSKA Moskva33-24Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--CSKA Moskva26-15Mehnat Tashkent
--.--MAI Moskva32-26Burevestnik Tbilisi
--.--MAI Moskva40-15SKA Minsk
--.--MAI Moskva35-30Granitas Kaunas
--.--MAI Moskva38-26SKA Kiev
--.--MAI Moskva23-22SK Kuncevo Moskva
--.--MAI Moskva32-19SKA Lvov
--.--MAI Moskva34-28Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--MAI Moskva37-18Mehnat Tashkent
--.--Burevestnik Tbilisi29-25SKA Minsk
--.--Burevestnik Tbilisi32-31Granitas Kaunas
--.--Burevestnik Tbilisi29-28SKA Kiev
--.--Burevestnik Tbilisi35-31ZII Zaporoshye
--.--Burevestnik Tbilisi24-22SKA Lvov
--.--Burevestnik Tbilisi31-22Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--Burevestnik Tbilisi34-28Mehnat Tashkent
--.--SKA Minsk34-25SKIF Krasnodar
--.--SKA Minsk19-19SKA Kiev
--.--SKA Minsk27-24ZII Zaporoshye
--.--SKA Minsk26-21SKA Lvov
--.--SKA Minsk23-19Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--SKA Minsk26-23Mehnat Tashkent
--.--Granitas Kaunas22-22SKA Kiev
--.--Granitas Kaunas25-23SK Kuncevo Moskva
--.--Granitas Kaunas32-25ZII Zaporoshye
--.--Granitas Kaunas29-20SKA Lvov
--.--Granitas Kaunas27-24Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--Granitas Kaunas27-23Mehnat Tashkent
--.--SKIF Krasnodar28-27SKA Kiev
--.--SKIF Krasnodar21-21SK Kuncevo Moskva
--.--SKIF Krasnodar28-21ZII Zaporoshye
--.--SKIF Krasnodar28-20SKA Lvov
--.--SKIF Krasnodar28-27Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--SKIF Krasnodar39-21Mehnat Tashkent
--.--SKA Kiev24-24SK Kuncevo Moskva
--.--SKA Kiev33-15SKA Lvov
--.--SKA Kiev31-28Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--SKA Kiev30-24Mehnat Tashkent
--.--SK Kuncevo Moskva28-28ZII Zaporoshye
--.--SK Kuncevo Moskva33-23Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--SK Kuncevo Moskva27-24Mehnat Tashkent
--.--ZII Zaporoshye30-30SKA Lvov
--.--ZII Zaporoshye26-19Mehnat Tashkent
--.--SKA Lvov29-19Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--Polet Chelyabinsk27-22Mehnat Tashkent
--.--Granitas Kaunas29-25SKA Minsk
--.--SKIF Krasnodar34-25MAI Moskva
--.--SKIF Krasnodar27-19Burevestnik Tbilisi
--.--SKIF Krasnodar34-31Granitas Kaunas
--.--SK Kuncevo Moskva29-26Burevestnik Tbilisi
--.--SK Kuncevo Moskva22-18SKA Minsk
--.--ZII Zaporoshye26-25MAI Moskva
--.--ZII Zaporoshye25-23SKA Kiev
--.--SKA Lvov25-24SK Kuncevo Moskva
--.--Polet Chelyabinsk29-23ZII Zaporoshye
--.--Mehnat Tashkent25-21SKA Lvov

Round Robin 2

Ranking Round Robin 2ptswdlgfgag+-
1. CSKA Moskva18902315:237+78
2. MAI Moskva17812305:282+23
3. SKA Minsk16803249:238+11
4. SKA Kiev14704273:281-8
5. Granitas Kaunas13533290:264+26
6. Burevestnik Tbilisi13614310:296+14
7. ZII Zaporoshye11515260:266-6
8. SK Kuncevo Moskva11515260:246+14
9. SKIF Krasnodar9416273:277-4
10.Polet Chelyabinsk6308241:276-35
11.Mehnat Tashkent21010241:315-74
12.SKA Lvov21010247:286-39
TableCSKAMAIMBuTbSKAMGranSKIFSKAKKuncZIIZSKALPoleMehn
CSKA Moskva----- 35:28 31:2130:2126:1524:2333:1826:2037:3027:10
MAI Moskva31:28-----27:27 28:2526:2526:24 27:2129:2225:2332:29
Burevestnik Tbilisi ----- 30:2828:2431:28 30:2631:2236:29
SKA Minsk20:1830:2821:19-----27:2423:19 24:2022:1724:22
Granitas Kaunas 28:25 -----26:2636:2618:1825:2530:2324:1733:18
SKIF Krasnodar ----- 29:2721:2022:21 38:22
SKA Kiev 24:20 26:23-----23:2230:2729:2625:2327:24
SK Kuncevo Moskva 28:26 20:15 ----- 20:1825:2026:17
ZII Zaporoshye 28:2527:23 25:23----- 24:1523:21
SKA Lvov 23:22-----
Polet Chelyabinsk 26:21 26:21-----22:21
Mehnat Tashkent 28:27 -----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round 2 Tournament 3 - 08-13.12 played in Moskva (RUS) and Kaunas (LTU)
Round 2 Tournament 4 - 22-27.03 played in Chelyabinsk (RUS)
--.--CSKA Moskva35-28Burevestnik Tbilisi
--.--CSKA Moskva31-21Granitas Kaunas
--.--CSKA Moskva30-21SKIF Krasnodar
--.--CSKA Moskva26-15SKA Kiev
--.--CSKA Moskva24-23SK Kuncevo Moskva
--.--CSKA Moskva33-18ZII Zaporoshye
--.--CSKA Moskva26-20SKA Lvov
--.--CSKA Moskva37-30Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--CSKA Moskva27-10Mehnat Tashkent
--.--MAI Moskva27-27Burevestnik Tbilisi
--.--MAI Moskva28-25Granitas Kaunas
--.--MAI Moskva26-25SKIF Krasnodar
--.--MAI Moskva26-24SKA Kiev
--.--MAI Moskva27-21ZII Zaporoshye
--.--MAI Moskva29-22SKA Lvov
--.--MAI Moskva25-23Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--MAI Moskva32-29Mehnat Tashkent
--.--Burevestnik Tbilisi30-28SKIF Krasnodar
--.--Burevestnik Tbilisi28-24SKA Kiev
--.--Burevestnik Tbilisi31-28SK Kuncevo Moskva
--.--Burevestnik Tbilisi30-26SKA Lvov
--.--Burevestnik Tbilisi31-22Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--Burevestnik Tbilisi36-29Mehnat Tashkent
--.--SKA Minsk27-24Granitas Kaunas
--.--SKA Minsk23-19SKIF Krasnodar
--.--SKA Minsk24-20SKA Lvov
--.--SKA Minsk22-17Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--SKA Minsk24-22Mehnat Tashkent
--.--Granitas Kaunas26-26SKIF Krasnodar
--.--Granitas Kaunas36-26SKA Kiev
--.--Granitas Kaunas18-18SK Kuncevo Moskva
--.--Granitas Kaunas25-25ZII Zaporoshye
--.--Granitas Kaunas30-23SKA Lvov
--.--Granitas Kaunas24-17Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--Granitas Kaunas33-18Mehnat Tashkent
--.--SKIF Krasnodar29-27SK Kuncevo Moskva
--.--SKIF Krasnodar21-20ZII Zaporoshye
--.--SKIF Krasnodar22-21SKA Lvov
--.--SKIF Krasnodar38-22Mehnat Tashkent
--.--SKA Kiev23-22SK Kuncevo Moskva
--.--SKA Kiev30-27ZII Zaporoshye
--.--SKA Kiev29-26SKA Lvov
--.--SKA Kiev25-23Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--SKA Kiev27-24Mehnat Tashkent
--.--SK Kuncevo Moskva20-18SKA Lvov
--.--SK Kuncevo Moskva25-20Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--SK Kuncevo Moskva26-17Mehnat Tashkent
--.--ZII Zaporoshye24-15Polet Chelyabinsk
--.--ZII Zaporoshye23-21Mehnat Tashkent
--.--Polet Chelyabinsk22-21Mehnat Tashkent
--.--MAI Moskva31-28CSKA Moskva
--.--SKA Minsk20-18CSKA Moskva
--.--SKA Minsk30-28MAI Moskva
--.--SKA Minsk21-19Burevestnik Tbilisi
--.--Granitas Kaunas28-25Burevestnik Tbilisi
--.--SKA Kiev24-20SKA Minsk
--.--SKA Kiev26-23SKIF Krasnodar
--.--SK Kuncevo Moskva28-26MAI Moskva
--.--SK Kuncevo Moskva20-15SKA Minsk
--.--ZII Zaporoshye28-25Burevestnik Tbilisi
--.--ZII Zaporoshye27-23SKA Minsk
--.--ZII Zaporoshye25-23SK Kuncevo Moskva
--.--SKA Lvov23-22ZII Zaporoshye
--.--Polet Chelyabinsk26-21SKIF Krasnodar
--.--Polet Chelyabinsk26-21SKA Lvov
--.--Mehnat Tashkent28-27SKA Lvov
Todor66.com
Soviet Union Championships Archive
Handball Euro_Cups index
Soviet Union index Men
Soviet Union index Women
Russia index
Men 1991-1992
Men 1989-1991
Men 1989-1990
Men 1988-1989
Men 1987-1998
Men 1986-1987
Men 1985-1986
Men 1984-1995
Men 1983-1984
Men 1982-1983
Men 1984-1995
Men 1983-1984
Men 1982-1983
Men 1981-1982
Men 1980-1981
Men 1979-1980
Men 1979
Men 1978
Men 1976-1977
Men 1976
Men 1974-1975
Men 1973-1974
Men 1973
Men 1972
Men 1971-1972 Winter
Men 1971
Men 1970
Men 1969
Men 1968
Men 1967
Men 1966
Men 1965
Men 1964
Men 1963
Men 1962
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 27 Jan 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast