Women Handball European Champions League 2002 - Winner Kometal D.P. Skopje (MKD)
Men CL 2002Men CWC 2002Men EHF 2002Men Challenge 2002Women CL 2002Women CWC 2002Women EHF 2002Women Challenge 2002
32 Teams Ranking from 25 nations.
Final
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
11.05,19.05HERZ-FTC BudapestHUN27-2522-26Kometal D.P. SkopjeMKD14-1310-12

Semi-Finals.

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
13.04,20.04Larvik HKNOR29-2221-28Kometal D.P. SkopjeMKD14-1111-17
14.04,21.04HERZ-FTC BudapestHUN32-3232-31Buducnost Brillant PodgoricaYUG16-1416-16

Quarter-Finals.

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
17.03,23.03Ferrobus KU MislataESP22-3222-22Kometal D.P. SkopjeMKD9-1510-13
17.03,24.03Milar L`Eliana ValenciaESP24-2525-27Larvik HKNOR8-1611-12
17.03,24.03Motor ZaporoshjeUKR26-2622-28Buducnost Brillant PodgoricaYUG14-1310-15
17.03,24.03MKS Montex LublinPOL32-3123-25HERZ-FTC BudapestHUN15-1413-13

Groups Round.

First 2 progress to Quarter-Finals.
Group ApwdlgfgaLarvMotoASSiESBF
1. Larvik HKNOR9411160:154----27:2631:2731:27
2. Motor ZaporoshjeUKR6303147:14118:24----25:1827:24
3. AS Silcotub ZalauROU5132151:16029:2926:24----26:26
4. ESBF BesanconFRA4123151:15427:1822:2725:25----
datetimeteam 1scoresteam 2HT
12.0110:30AS Silcotub ZalauROU29-29Larvik HKNOR13-17
13.0118:00ESBF BesanconFRA22-27Motor ZaporoshjeUKR9-10
19.0116:15Larvik HKNOR31-27ESBF BesanconFRA13-13
20.0117:00Motor ZaporoshjeUKR25-18AS Silcotub ZalauROU15-9
26.0110:30AS Silcotub ZalauROU26-26ESBF BesanconFRA15-15
27.0117:00Motor ZaporoshjeUKR18-24Larvik HKNOR9-10
09.0210:30AS Silcotub ZalauROU26-24Motor ZaporoshjeUKR15-14
10.0218:00ESBF BesanconFRA27-18Larvik HKNOR16-8
17.0216:00Larvik HKNOR31-27AS Silcotub ZalauROU19-11
17.0217:00Motor ZaporoshjeUKR27-24ESBF BesanconFRA14-10
24.0216:15Larvik HKNOR27-26Motor ZaporoshjeUKR14-12
24.0218:00ESBF BesanconFRA25-25AS Silcotub ZalauROU14-11
Group BpwdlgfgaBuduMilaDunaGOG
1. Buducnost Brillant PodgoricaYUG8402180:165----33:2733:2532:23
2. Milar L`Eliana ValenciaESP6303159:16628:31----22:2028:30
3. Dunaferr SEHUN6303140:13928:2222:23----25:20
4. GOG GudmeDEN4204156:16534:2930:3119:20----
datetimeteam 1scoresteam 2HT
12.0118:00Buducnost Brillant PodgoricaYUG33-27Milar L`Eliana ValenciaESP17-12
13.0116:15GOG GudmeDEN19-20Dunaferr SEHUN8-11
20.0112:00Milar L`Eliana ValenciaESP28-30GOG GudmeNOR8-13
20.0118:35Dunaferr SEHUN28-22Buducnost Brillant PodgoricaYUG14-11
26.0116:10Dunaferr SEHUN22-23Milar L`Eliana ValenciaESP11-13
26.0118:00Buducnost Brillant PodgoricaYUG32-23GOG GudmeNOR20-13
09.0218:00Buducnost Brillant PodgoricaYUG33-25Dunaferr SEHUN14-9
10.0216:15GOG GudmeDEN30-31Milar L`Eliana ValenciaESP15-17
16.0214:00Dunaferr SEHUN25-20GOG GudmeDEN11-7
17.0218:00Milar L`Eliana ValenciaESP28-31Buducnost Brillant PodgoricaYUG17-16
24.0216:15GOG GudmeDEN34-29Buducnost Brillant PodgoricaYUG13-16
24.0218:00Milar L`Eliana ValenciaESP22-20Dunaferr SEHUN12-10
Group CpwdlgfgaHEFeHyVi
1. HERZ-FTC BudapestHUN7312179:172----30:2627:2529:23
2. Ferrobus KU MislataESP7312163:16731:31----21:2031:23
3. Hypo NiederosterreichAUT6303171:15933:3229:30----36:26
4. Viborg HK A/SDEN4204163:17834:3034:2423:28----
datetimeteam 1scoresteam 2HT
12.0118:30Ferrobus KU MislataESP31-23Viborg HK A/SDEN15-11
13.0116:00HERZ-FTC BudapestHUN27-25Hypo NiederosterreichAUT15-12
18.0119:05Hypo NiederosterreichAUT29-30Ferrobus KU MislataESP17-19
19.0116:15Viborg HK A/SDEN34-30HERZ-FTC BudapestHUN19-12
25.0120:20Hypo NiederosterreichAUT36-26Viborg HK A/SDEN19-12
26.0118:30Ferrobus KU MislataESP31-31HERZ-FTC BudapestHUN15-14
09.0218:30Ferrobus KU MislataESP21-20Hypo NiederosterreichAUT13-12
10.0214:00HERZ-FTC BudapestHUN29-23Viborg HK A/SDEN15-12
15.0220:20Hypo NiederosterreichAUT33-32HERZ-FTC BudapestHUN21-15
16.0215:30Viborg HK A/SDEN34-24Ferrobus KU MislataESP16-13
23.0214:05HERZ-FTC BudapestHUN30-26Ferrobus KU MislataESP18-11
23.0216:15Viborg HK A/SDEN23-28Hypo NiederosterreichAUT13-15
Group DpwdlgfgaKomeMKSKrimVolgo
1. Kometal D.P. SkopjeMKD9411158:140----28:2527:2620:19
2. MKS Montex LublinPOL6303160:16521:38----32:2623:27
3. RK Krim Neutro RobertsSLO6303148:15126:2224:27----22:21
4. Volgograd AKVARUS3114134:14423:2322:3222:24----
datetimeteam 1scoresteam 2HT
12.0116:00Volgograd AKVARUS22-24RK Krim Neutro RobertsSLO10-9
12.0118:00Kometal D.P. SkopjeMKD28-25MKS Montex LublinPOL11-11
20.0116:00MKS Montex LublinPOL23-27Volgograd AKVARUS17-13
19.0118:00RK Krim Neutro RobertsSLO26-22Kometal D.P. SkopjeMKD15-10
27.0116:00MKS Montex LublinPOL32-26RK Krim Neutro RobertsSLO17-13
26.0116:00Volgograd AKVARUS23-23Kometal D.P. SkopjeMKD12-14
10.0212:00Volgograd AKVARUS22-32MKS Montex LublinPOL9-16
09.0218:00Kometal D.P. SkopjeMKD27-26RK Krim Neutro RobertsSLO14-14
16.0220:45RK Krim Neutro RobertsSLO22-21Volgograd AKVARUS14-12
17.0216:00MKS Montex LublinPOL21-38Kometal D.P. SkopjeMKD10-18
23.0219:30Kometal D.P. SkopjeMKD20-19Volgograd AKVARUS9-10
24.0216:00RK Krim Neutro RobertsSLO24-27MKS Montex LublinPOL10-12

Round 2.

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
07.10,14.10Baekkelagets SKNOR26-2421-31ESBF BesanconFRA14-116-15
07.10,13.10AS Silcotub ZalauROU34-2130-25McDonald`s Wr. NeustadtAUT17-1017-10
12&13.10Buducnost Brillant PodgoricaYUG41-2029-23Anadolu Uni EskisehirTUR21-713-9
12&13.10 Ch.GOG GudmeDEN29-2230-18Eastcon AG VilniusLTU15-1116-7
07.10,13.10HERZ-FTC BudapestHUN32-2524-29TV Giessen LuetzellindenGER16-1512-16
06.10,13.10GAS Anagennisi ArtasGRE24-3228-34Ferrobus KU MislataESP12-1811-16
06.10,13.10Kometal D.P. SkopjeMKD27-1633-21Napredak KrusevacYUG14-517-10
06.10,13.10Volgograd AKVARUS30-1822-22Podravka Vegeta KoprivnicaCRO15-1212-11

Round 1.

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
16.09,22.09ESBF BesanconFRA43-2543-27Dossobuono VeronaITA22-1221-11
09.09,15.09AS Silcotub ZalauROU39-2530-31Zeeman Vastgoed SEWNED18-1215-14
18.09,23.09Anadolu Uni EskisehirTUR30-2427-21M. Degro PiranSLO17-1214-8
09.09,15.09Eastcon AG VilniusLTU24-2023-26Slovan Duslo SalaSVK13-911-13
08.09,15.09Madeira Andebol SADPOR27-3223-32TV Giessen LuetzellindenGER15-1610-18
19.09,23.09Split KaltenbergCRO24-2719-27GAS Anagennisi ArtasGRE11-1310-13
09.09,15.09Spono NottwilSUI20-4213-39Kometal D.P. SkopjeMKD12-216-21
08&09.09Volgograd AKVARUS35-2329-16BGPA MinskBLR18-1415-6
Teams RankingpwdlgfgagStfrom
1. Kometal D.P. SkopjeMKD241123454:35316R1
2. HERZ-FTC BudapestHUN16725404:39514R22. Hungary 2001
eliminated in Semi-Finals.
3. Buducnost Brillant PodgoricaYUG16723367:32012R2
3. Larvik HKNOR15712262:25310Gr1. Norway 2001
eliminated in Quarter-Finals.
5. Ferrobus KU MislataESP12523273:27310R22. Spain 2001
5. MKS Montex LublinPOL8404215:2218Gr
5. Motor ZaporoshjeUKR7314195:1958Gr
5. Milar l`Eliana ValenciaESP6305208:2188Gr1. Spain 2001
eliminated in Groups Round.
9. AS Silcotub ZalauROU11433284:26210R1
9. Hypo NiederosterreichAUT6303171:1596Gr1. Austria 2001
9. Dunaferr SEHUN6303140:1396Gr1. Hungary 2001
9. RK Krim Neutro RobertsSLO6303148:1516Gr
13.ESBF BesanconFRA10424292:25310R1
13.Volgograd AKVARUS10424250:22310R1
13.GOG GudmeDEN8404215:2058R2-. Denmark 2001
13.Viborg HK A/SDEN4204163:1786Gr1. Denmark 2001
eliminated in Round 2.
17.TV Giessen LuetzellindenGER6301118:1064R1
17.GAS Anagennisi ArtasGRE4202106:1094R1
17.Anadolu Uni EskisehirTUR4202100:1154R1
17.Baekkelagets SKNOR210147:552R22. Norway 2001
17.Eastcon AG VilniusLTU210387:1054R1
17.Podravka Vegeta KoprivnicaCRO101140:522R2
17.McDonald`s Wr. NeustadtAUT000246:642R22. Austria 2001
17.Napredak KrusevacYUG000237:602R2
eliminated in Round 1.
25.Slovan Duslo SalaSVK210146:472R1
25.Zeeman Vastgoed SEWNED210156:692R1
25.Split KaltenbergCRO000243:542R1
25.M. Degro PiranSLO000245:572R1
25.Madeira Andebol SADPOR000250:642R1
25.BGPA MinskBLR000239:642R1
25.Dossobuono VeronaITA000252:862R1
25.Spono NottwilSUI000233:812R1
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women Champions League (Cup)
Women Champions League 2017-2018
Women Champions League 2016-2017
Women Champions League 2015-2016
Women Champions League 2014-2015
Women Champions League 2013-2014
Women Champions League 2012-2013
Women Champions League 2011-2012
Women Champions League 2010-2011
Women Champions League 2009-2010
Women Champions League 2008-2009
Women Champions League 2007-2008
Women Champions League 2006-2007
Women Champions League 2005-2006
Women Champions League 2004-2005
Women Champions League 2003-2004
Women Champions League 2002-2003
Women Champions League 2001-2002
Women Champions League 2000-2001
Women Champions League 1999-2000
Women Champions League 1998-1999
Women Champions League 1997-1998
Women Champions League 1996-1997
Women Champions League 1995-1996
Women Champions League 1994-1995
Women Champions League 1993-1994
Women Champions Cup
Women Champions Cup 1992-1993
Women Champions Cup 1991-1992
Women Champions Cup 1990-1991
Women Champions Cup 1989-1990
Women Champions Cup 1988-1989
Women Champions Cup 1987-1988
Women Champions Cup 1986-1987
Women Champions Cup 1985-1986
Women Champions Cup 1984-1985
Women Champions Cup 1983-1984
Women Champions Cup 1982-1983
Women Champions Cup 1981-1982
Women Champions Cup 1980-1981
Women Champions Cup 1979-1980
Women Champions Cup 1978-1979
Women Champions Cup 1977-1978
Women Champions Cup 1976-1977
Women Champions Cup 1975-1976
Women Champions Cup 1974-1975
Women Champions Cup 1973-1974
Women Champions Cup 1972-1973
Women Champions Cup 1971-1972
Women Champions Cup 1970-1971
Women Champions Cup 1969-1970
1968-1969 Not Held
Women Champions Cup 1967-1968
Women Champions Cup 1966-1967
Women Champions Cup 1965-1966
Women Champions Cup 1964-1965
Women Champions Cup 1963-1964
Women Champions Cup 1962-1963
Women Champions Cup 1961-1962
Women Champions Cup 1960-1961
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast