Women Handball European Cup Winners Cup 2004 - Winner Ikast Bording EH (DEN)
Men CL 2004Men CWC 2004Men EHF 2004Men Challenge 2004Women CL 2004Women CWC 2004Women EHF 2004Women Challenge 2004
31 Teams Ranking.
Finals
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
15.05,21.05Hypo NiederosterreichAUT35-3022-36Ikast Bording EHDEN20-1611-18

Semi-Finals (1/2)

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
18.04,24.04Handball Metz MetropoleFRA23-2125-34Ikast Bording EHDEN11-1110-16
17.04,23.04FCK Handbold KopenhagenDEN27-2924-39Hypo NiederosterreichAUT14-1312-20

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

3rd places from Group Round of Women CL 2004 were added: Ikast Bording EH (DEN), El Osito L`Eliana Valencia (ESP), Alsa Elda Prestigio (ESP), Hypo Niederosterreich (AUT).
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
13.03,21.03Ikast Bording EHDEN36-2634-30Ferrobus MislataESP14-1518-17
13.03,21.03El Osito L`Eliana ValenciaESP21-2528-28Handball Metz MetropoleFRA11-1211-11
13.03,20.03Alsa Elda PrestigioESP20-2825-33FCK Handbold KopenhagenDEN12-149-15
12.03,19.03Hypo NiederosterreichAUT30-1530-26Vaci NKHUN16-1014-11

Round 4

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
14.02,21.02Ferrobus MislataESP33-1918-27CS Silcotub ZalauROU15-118-15
15.02,22.02Uskudar BSK IstanbulTUR22-3315-31Handball Metz MetropoleFRA14-167-12
14.02,22.02FCK Handbold KopenhagenDEN34-1518-29KSK Lutch MoscowRUS15-78-14
15.02,21.02Handball Cercle NimesFRA21-2423-24Vaci NKHUN13-1212-12

Round 3

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
09&10.01Ferrobus MislataESP36-2135-22CD Gil Eanes-LagosPOR17-1020-13
11.01,16.01CS Silcotub ZalauROU31-2134-31Frankfurter HCGER16-1116-15
16&17.01 Ch.ABU BakuAZE15-2422-24Handball Metz MetropoleFRA8-1210-12
10.10,17.01Spartak KievUKR22-2627-30Uskudar BSK IstanbulTUR12-1312-15
09&10.01Union KorneuburgAUT18-3117-30KSK Lutch MoscowRUS7-147-14
10.10,17.01Lokomotiva ZagrebCRO26-2423-28FCK Handbold KopenhagenDEN14-1315-10
11.01,17.01Handball Cercle NimesFRA29-1728-15Radnicki BeogradSCG15-1114-6
10&11.01 Ch.Byasen Handball EliteNOR17-2331-32Vaci NKHUN10-1116-15

Round 2

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
18&19.10Ferrobus MislataESP42-1936-13Arkatron RTsOP MinskBLR27-1121-6
11&12.10CD Gil Eanes-LagosPOR19-1621-24KS Zgoda Ruda SlaskaPOL8-1711-17
CS Silcotub ZalauROU bye
10&11.10 Ch.HBC BascharageLUX14-3819-38Frankfurter HCGER4-166-19
Handball Metz MetropoleFRA bye
17&18.10 Ch.ABU BakuAZE23-2430-25Omni SV Hellas Den HaagNED12-1313-13
12.10,18.10Uskudar BSK IstanbulTUR33-2526-28HC Florgarden SorsoITA16-1112-14
Spartak KievUKR bye
18&19.10Union KorneuburgAUT40-2435-19Maccabi KS HolonISR20-1118-6
KSK Lutch MoscowRUS bye
11&12.10 Ch.Egle VilniusLTU21-2720-27Lokomotiva ZagrebCRO12-1110-12
11.10,18.10Handball Femina ViseBEL19-3812-42FCK Handbold KopenhagenDEN10-183-20
Handball Cercle NimesFRA bye
12&13.10Radnicki BeogradSCG32-1937-21WHC IlidzaBIH17-920-11
18&19.10Leichathletik Klub ZugSUI22-3517-32Byasen Handball EliteNOR12-197-21
12&14.10Vaci NKHUN38-2733-21AO Thriamvos Ormi PatrasGRE20-1217-10
Teams Rankingptswdlgfgagstfrom
1. Ikast Bording EHDEN8402191:1616Gr.CL2. Denmark 2003
2. Hypo NiederosterreichAUT10501185:1586Gr.CL1. Austria 2003
eliminated in Semi-Finals (1/2)
3. Handball Metz MetropoleFRA13611213:1788R3
3. FCK Handbold KopenhagenDEN12604296:23710R28. Denmark 2003
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4)
5. Vaci NKHUN12602215:2008R27. Hungary 2003
5. Ferrobus MislataESP10503256:1918R23. Spain 2003
5. El Osito L`Eliana ValenciaESP101149:532Gr.CL2. Spain 2003
5. Alsa Elda PrestigioESP000245:612Gr.CL1. Spain 2003
eliminated in Round 4
9. KSK Lutch MoscowRUS6301105:874R3
9. CS Silcotub ZalauROU6301111:1034R3
9. Uskudar BSK IstanbulTUR6303152:1666R2
9. Handball Cercle NimesFRA4202101:804R3
eliminated in Round 3
13.Lokomotiva ZagrebCRO6301103:934R2
13.Frankfurter HCGER4202128:984R24. Germany 2003
13.Byasen Handball EliteNOR4202115:944R25. Norway 2003
13.Union KorneuburgAUT4202110:1044R25. Austria 2003
13.Radnicki BeogradSCG4202101:974R2
13.ABU BakuAZE210390:974R2
13.CD Gil Eanes-LagosPOR210383:1114R2
13.Spartak KievUKR000249:562R3
eliminated in Round 2
21.KS Zgoda Ruda SlaskaPOL210140:402R2
21.Omni SV Hellas Den HaagNED210149:532R2
21.HC Florgarden SorsoITA210153:592R2
21.Egle VilniusLTU000241:542R2
21.AO Thriamvos Ormi PatrasGRE000248:712R2
21.Leichathletik Klub ZugSUI000239:672R2
21.WHC IlidzaBIH000240:692R2
21.Maccabi KS HolonISR000243:752R2
21.HBC BascharageLUX000233:762R2
21.Arkatron RTsOP MinskBLR000232:782R2
21.Handball Femina ViseBEL000231:802R2
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women Cup Winners Cup
40th Women CWC 2016
39th Women CWC 2015
38th Women CWC 2014
37th Women CWC 2013
36th Women CWC 2012
35th Women CWC 2011
34th Women CWC 2010
33rd Women CWC 2009
32nd Women CWC 2008
31st Women CWC 2007
30th Women CWC 2006
29th Women CWC 2005
28th Women CWC 2004
27th Women CWC 2003
26th Women CWC 2002
25th Women CWC 2001
24th Women CWC 2000
23rd Women CWC 1999
22nd Women CWC 1998
21st Women CWC 1997
20th Women CWC 1996
19th Women CWC 1995
18th Women CWC 1994
before EHF
17th Women CWC 1993
16th Women CWC 1992
15th Women CWC 1991
14th Women CWC 1990
13th Women CWC 1989
12th Women CWC 1988
11th Women CWC 1987
10th Women CWC 1986
9th Women CWC 1985
8th Women CWC 1984
7th Women CWC 1983
6th Women CWC 1982
5th Women CWC 1981
4th Women CWC 1980
3rd Women CWC 1979
2nd Women CWC 1978
1st Women CWC 1977
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast