Women Handball European EHF Cup 2006 - Winner FTC Budapest (HUN)
Men CL 2006Men CWC 2006Men EHF 2006Men Challenge 2006Women CL 2006Women CWC 2006Women EHF 2006Women Challenge 2006
50 Teams Ranking.
Finals
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
13.05,20.05FTC BudapestHUN37-3633-32Podravka Vegeta KoprivnicaCRO16-1920-14

Semi-Finals (1/2)

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
15.04,23.04Podravka Vegeta KoprivnicaCRO26-2129-24DVSC DebrecenHUN11-1217-13
15.04,22.04FTC BudapestHUN24-2327-27HC Motor ZaporozhyeUKR10-1414-16

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
12.03,19.03DVSC DebrecenHUN20-1623-25HB Metz Moselle LorraineFRA10-611-12
11.03,18.03Ikast Bording EH A/SDEN27-2924-24HC Motor ZaporozhyeUKR12-1211-12
12.03,18.03Cornexi AlcoaHUN26-2824-26Podravka Vegeta KoprivnicaCRO11-1212-12
11.03,18.03GOG Svendborg GudmeDEN30-2923-31FTC BudapestHUN15-1411-18

Eight-Finals (1/8)

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
11.02,18.02HC Motor ZaporozhyeUKR32-2832-31Cem. la Union-RibarrojaESP17-1310-16
11.02,18.02Ankara HavelsanTUR32-4629-42FTC BudapestHUN15-1915-21
12.02,18.02Cornexi AlcoaHUN36-1931-21RK Laste BeogradSCG22-1117-10
11.02,19.02GAS Anagennisi ArtasGRE25-2523-23GOG Svendborg GudmeDEN17-1215-9
11.02,18.02Rostov-DonRUS19-2016-24HB Metz Moselle LorraineFRA8-118-10
11.02,18.02DVSC DebrecenHUN24-1623-27SPR ICom LublinPOL15-713-13
11.02,18.02AKABA Bera BeraESP32-2926-35Podravka Vegeta KoprivnicaCRO16-129-19
12.02,18.02Ikast Bording EH A/SDEN30-2835-24Slovan Duslo SalaSVK14-1417-8

Sixteen-Finals (1/16)

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
07.01,14.01DVSC DebrecenHUN31-1920-28Tertnes BergenNOR17-913-10
07.01,15.011.FC NurnbergGER24-3030-35GOG Svendborg GudmeDEN12-1312-19
08.01,14.01CJF Fleury les AubraisFRA32-2720-25GAS Anagennisi ArtasGRE16-188-12
07.01,14.01AKABA Bera BeraESP30-2626-30DJK / MJC TrierGER13-1113-16
penalties 4-4.
07.01,14.01Cem. la Union-RibarrojaESP32-2425-27CS Oltchim RM ValceaROU17-917-12
07.01,14.01ZRK Celje Celjske MesnineSLO32-3022-25RK Laste BeogradSCG16-177-12
08.01,14.01Cornexi AlcoaHUN37-1533-19Tecton WAT AtzgersdorfAUT18-417-9
07.01,13.01BNTU Minsk RegionBLR29-2922-43SPR ICom LublinPOL15-1713-21
08.01,14.01CS Silcotub ZalauROU30-2928-30Ankara HavelsanTUR19-1712-14
07.01,14.01Slovan Duslo SalaSVK28-2438-22Spartak KievUKR16-1218-9
07&08.01Haukar HafnarfjordurISL24-3723-39Podravka Vegeta KoprivnicaCRO13-1910-19
07.01,15.01FTC BudapestHUN46-2633-22Madeira Andebol SADPOR22-1416-11
08.01,14.01ZRK Tvin Trgocentar ViroviticaCRO20-2518-29HB Metz Moselle LorraineFRA9-127-14
07.01,14.01Nordstrand 2000 OsloNOR24-3828-29Ikast Bording EH A/SDEN12-1816-12
07.01,14.01Sassari Citta` Dei CandelieriITA23-2725-30Rostov-DonRUS11-1312-14
07&08.01HC Motor ZaporozhyeUKR26-1925-20KS Zgoda Ruda SlaskaPOL14-813-9

Round 2

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
02.10,08.10Astranochka AstrakhanRUS25-2318-21DVSC DebrecenHUN10-128-15
01&02.10GOG Svendborg GudmeDEN38-2131-25Egle VilniusLTU19-1419-13
02.10,08.10RK Kale KicevoMKD23-4121-37GAS Anagennisi ArtasGRE11-2212-16
01.10,09.10DHW AntwerpenBEL11-3413-39AKABA Bera BeraESP4-168-20
07&08.10 Ch.ZRK Medicinar SabacSCG19-4217-33Ankara HavelsanCYP6-2113-12
01.10,08.10Omni SV Hellas Den HaagNED25-2521-27Tecton WAT AtzgersdorfAUT13-1315-16
01.10,08.10BNTU Minsk RegionBLR24-2432-30Gorodnichanka GrodnoBLR9-1214-14
01.10,08.01Spartak KievUKR31-1027-13Panathilintikos SykeonGRE19-412-2
01&02.10 Ch.TSV St. Otmar St. GallenSUI25-4120-29Haukar HafnarfjordurISL15-2011-14
01.10,08.10CD Gil Eanes-LagosPOR18-2721-36Madeira Andebol SADPOR9-1310-14
07&09.10 Ch.Nordstrand 2000 OsloNOR33-2717-18JUVENTA MihalovceSVK16-128-10
01.10,09.10Sassari Citta` Dei CandelieriITA38-2536-25Latsia NicosiaCYP21-1020-11

Round 1

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.DN
03&04.09 Ch.Egle VilniusLTU27-2227-17HBC BascharageLUX14-1113-6
09&10.09 Ch.RK Kale KicevoMKD26-1935-17HB DudelangeLUX15-617-5
DHW AntwerpenBELwoKH Kosovo VushtriKOS
04.09,11.09Youth Union AthienouGRE18-4518-47Gorodnichanka GrodnoBLR10-227-22
04.09,10.09Haukar HafnarfjordurISL38-1928-34Pelplast Handball SalernoITA18-614-18
03.09,11.09Handball Femina ViseBEL35-3828-33Latsia NicosiaCYP17-1811-18
Teams Rankingptswdlgfgagstfrom
1. FTC BudapestHUN17811348:280101/16
2. Podravka Vegeta KoprivnicaCRO14703317:270101/16
eliminated in Semi-Finals (1/2)
3. HC Motor ZaporozhyeUKR12521218:20081/16
3. DVSC DebrecenHUN8406230:22910R2
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4)
5. GOG Svendborg GudmeDEN12521235:2088R2
5. HB Metz Moselle LorraineFRA10501139:11661/16
5. Ikast Bording EH A/SDEN9411183:15761/16
5. Cornexi AlcoaHUN8402187:12861/16
eliminated in Eight-Finals (1/8)
9. AKABA Bera BeraESP8402187:1444R2
9. GAS Anagennisi ArtasGRE8321178:1446R2
9. Ankara HavelsanTUR6303195:1826R2
9. SPR ICom LublinPOL5211115:9841/16
9. Slovan Duslo SalaSVK4202118:11141/16
9. Rostov-DonRUS420292:9241/16
9. Cem. la Union-RibarrojaESP2103116:11541/16
9. RK Laste BeogradSCG210395:12121/16
eliminated in Sixteen-Finals (1/16)
17.Haukar HafnarfjordurISL6303183:1746R1
17.Sassari Citta` Dei CandelieriITA4202122:1074R2
17.Spartak KievUKR4202104:894R2
17.Madeira Andebol SADPOR4202111:1184R2
17.BNTU Minsk RegionBLR4121107:1264R2
17.Tecton WAT AtzgersdorfAUT311286:1164R2
17.DJK / MJC TrierGER210156:5621/16
17.CJF Fleury les AubraisFRA210152:5221/16
17.CS Silcotub ZalauROU210158:5921/16
17.ZRK Celje Celjske MesnineSLO210154:5521/16
17.Tertnes BergenNOR210147:5121/16
17.CS Oltchim RM ValceaROU210151:5721/16
17.Nordstrand 2000 OsloNOR2103102:1124R2
17.1.FC NurnbergGER000254:6521/16
17.KS Zgoda Ruda SlaskaPOL000239:5121/16
17.ZRK Tvin Trgocentar ViroviticaCRO000238:5421/16
eliminated in Round 2
33.Gorodnichanka GrodnoBLR5211146:924R1
33.Egle VilniusLTU4202100:1084R1
33.RK Kale KicevoMKD4202105:1144R1
33.Latsia NicosiaCYP4202121:1374R1
33.Astranochka AstrakhanRUS210143:442R2
33.JUVENTA MihalovceSVK210145:502R2
33.Omni SV Hellas Den HaagNED101146:522R2
33.CD Gil Eanes-LagosPOR000239:632R2
33.TSV St. Otmar St. GallenSUI000245:702R2
33.Panathilintikos SykeonGRE000223:582R2
33.ZRK Medicinar SabacSCG000236:752R2
33.DHW AntwerpenBEL000224:732R1
eliminated in Round 1
45.Pelplast Handball SalernoITA210153:662R1
45.Handball Femina ViseBEL000263:712R1
45.HBC BascharageLUX000239:542R1
45.HB DudelangeLUX000236:612R1
45.Youth Union AthienouGRE000236:922R1
-. KH Kosovo VushtriKOS DNS
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women EHF (IHF) Cup
Women EHF 2018
Women EHF 2017
Women EHF 2016
Women EHF 2015
Women EHF 2014
Women EHF 2013
Women EHF 2012
Women EHF 2011
Women EHF 2010
Women EHF 2009
Women EHF 2008
Women EHF 2007
Women EHF 2006
Women EHF 2005
Women EHF 2004
Women EHF 2003
Women EHF 2002
Women EHF 2001
Women EHF 2000
Women EHF 1999
Women EHF 1998
Women EHF 1997
Women EHF 1996
Women EHF 1995
Women EHF 1994
Women IHF Cup
Women IHF 1993
Women IHF 1992
Women IHF 1991
Women IHF 1990
Women IHF 1989
Women IHF 1988
Women IHF 1987
Women IHF 1986
Women IHF 1985
Women IHF 1984
Women IHF 1983
Women IHF 1982
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast