Men Handball XIII European Championship 2018 Croatia 12-28.01 - Winner Spain
Spain qualified to World Men 2019._Asia Men 2018, Africa Men 2018.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Final
Sun 28.01.1820:30Spain29-23Sweden12-149,000
Bronze Medal Match
Sun 28.01.1818:00France32-29Denmark17-146,700
Semi-Finals (1/2)
Fri 26.01.1818:00Spain27-23France15-96,000
Fri 26.01.1820:30Sweden35-34aotDenmark16-149,000
5th place Match
Fri 26.01.1815:30Croatia28-27Czechia16-103,500
Finals at Arena Zagreb.
Final RankingPwdlgfgag+-2016
1. SpainESP12602225:189+362.
2. SwedenSWE8404218:216+28.
3. FranceFRA14701244:212+325.
4. DenmarkDEN10502235:215+236.
eliminated in Second Groups Round.
5. CroatiaCRO10502204:187+173.
6. CzechiaCZE7312173:186-13
7. NorwayNOR8402191:172+194.
8. SloveniaSLO6222162:152+1014.
9. GermanyGER6222156:145+111.
10.BelarusBLR4204155:172-1712.
11.MacedoniaMKD5213143:164-2111.
12.SerbiaSRB2105160:191-3115.
eliminated in First Groups Round.
13.IcelandISL210274:82-813.
14.HungaryHUN000377:92-1512.
15.AustriaISL000380:99-19
16.MontenegroMNE000366:89-2316.
Austria and Czechia replaced Poland and Russia from Euro Men 2016.
Spain qualified to World Men 2019. Rest to Qualification Europe Qual Men 2018.

Second Groups Round.

France and Denmark advanced to 1/2 Finals.
Group Ipwdlgfgag+-
1. France10500156:130+26
2. Sweden6302136:127+9
3. Croatia6302147:138+9
4. Norway6302152:144+8
5. Belarus2104128:146-18
6. Serbia0005131:165-34
France advanced to 1/2 Finals.
Belarus and Serbia were eliminated.
TeamFranSwedCroaNorwBelaSerb
France---23:1730:2732:3132:2539:30
Sweden ---35:31 29:2030:25
Croatia ---32:2825:2332:22
Norway 28:25 ---33:2832:27
Belarus ---32:27
Serbia ---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Arena Zagreb. cap.: 15,200.
transferred scores from Group A: Sweden 35-31 Croatia, Sweden 30-25 Serbia and Croatia 32-22 Serbia.
transferred scores from Group B: France 32-31 Norway, France 32-25 Belarus and Norway 33-28 Belarus.
Thu 18.01.1818:15Norway32-27Serbia17-173,200
Thu 18.01.1820:30Croatia25-23Belarus15-128,100
Sat 20.01.1818:15France23-17Sweden10-87,100
Sat 20.01.1820:30Croatia32-28Norway17-1513,000
Mon 22.01.1818:15France39-30Serbia19-121,700
Mon 22.01.1820:30Sweden29-20Belarus16-111,400
Wed 24.01.1816:00Belarus32-27Serbia16-111,000
Wed 24.01.1818:15Norway28-25Sweden12-118,100
Wed 24.01.1820:30France30-27Croatia19-13
Group Fpwdlgfgag+-
1. Denmark8401140:123+17
2. Spain6302142:118+24
3. Czechia5212113:131-18
4. Slovenia4122134:133+1
5. Germany4122124:126-2
6. Macedonia3113114:136-22
Denmark and Spain advanced to 1/2 Finals.
TeamDenmSpaiCzecSlovGermMace
Denmark----25:22 31:2826:2531:20
Spain ----32:15 31:2731:20
Czechia28:27 ----26:26 25:24
Slovenia 31:26 ----25:25
Germany 22:19 ----25:25
Macedonia 25:24 ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Varazdin Arena. cap.: 5,200. 19.01, 21.01, 23.01, 24.01.
transferred scores from Group C: Macedonia 25-25 Germany, Macedonia 25-24 Slovenia and Germany 25-25 Slovenia.
transferred scores from Group D: Spain 32-15 Czechia, Denmark 25-22 Spain and Czechia 28-27 Denmark.
Fri 19.01.1818:15Germany22-19Czechia9-102,130
Fri 19.01.1820:30Denmark31-28Slovenia16-145,200
Sun 21.01.1818:15Denmark26-25Germany8-93,112
Sun 21.01.1820:30Spain31-20Macedonia15-63,796
Tue 23.01.1818:15Slovenia31-26Spain13-124,176
Tue 23.01.1820:30Czechia25-24Macedonia11-133,780
Wed 24.01.1816:00Czechia26-26Slovenia12-112,873
Wed 24.01.1818:15Denmark31-20Macedonia12-122,343
Wed 24.01.1820:30Spain31-27Germany14-13

First Groups Round.

First 3 teams from each group advance to Second Groups Round. 4th places were eliminated.
Group Apwdlgfgag+-
1. Sweden420189:82+7
2. Croatia420192:79+13
3. Serbia210276:88-12
4. Iceland210274:82-8
TeamSwedCroaSerbIcel
Sweden----33:2730:25
Croatia ----32:2229:22
Serbia ----29:26
Iceland26:24 ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Spaladium Arena, Split. cap.: 12,000
Fri 12.01.1818:15Iceland26-24Sweden15-88,700
Fri 12.01.1820:30Croatia32-22Serbia14-911,000
Sun 14.01.1818:15Sweden30-25Serbia16-109,500
Sun 14.01.1820:30Croatia29-22Iceland14-1310,500
Tue 16.01.1818:15Serbia29-26Iceland12-129,800
Tue 16.01.1820:30Sweden35-31Croatia12-1811,000
Group Bpwdlgfgag+-
1. France630097:82+15
2. Norway4201103:88+15
3. Belarus210280:91-11
4. Austria000380:99-19
TeamFranNorwBelaAust
France----32:3132:2533:26
Norway ----33:2839:28
Belarus ----27:26
Austria ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Zatika Sport Centre, Porec. cap: 3,700
Fri 12.01.1818:15Belarus27-26Austria14-123,100
Fri 12.01.1820:30France32-31Norway15-173,600
Sun 14.01.1818:15France33-26Austria17-122,900
Sun 14.01.1820:30Norway33-28Belarus15-122,500
Tue 16.01.1818:15France32-25Belarus14-112,300
Tue 16.01.1820:30Norway39-28Austria18-141,600
Group Cpwdlgfgag+-
1. Macedonia521079:77+2
2. Germany412082:69+13
3. Slovenia311177:69+8
4. Montenegro000366:89-23
TeamMaceGermSlovMont
Macedonia----25:2525:2429:28
Germany ----25:2532:19
Slovenia ----28:19
Montenegro ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Arena Zagreb. cap: 15,200
Sat 13.01.1817:15Germany32-19Montenegro17-98,000
Sat 13.01.1819:40Macedonia25-24Slovenia11-1111,000
Mon 15.01.1818:10Germany25-25Slovenia10-156,500
Mon 15.01.1820:30Macedonia29-28Montenegro15-165,000
Wed 17.01.1818:10Macedonia25-25Germany11-125,100
Wed 17.01.1823:00Slovenia28-19Montenegro14-13
Group Dpwdlgfgag+-
1. Spain420181:65+16
2. Denmark420184:75+9
3. Czechia420176:86-10
4. Hungary000377:92-15
TeamSpaiDenmCzecHung
Spain---- 32:1527:25
Denmark25:22---- 32:25
Czechia 28:27----33:27
Hungary ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Varazdin Arena. cap: 5,200
Sat 13.01.1818:15Spain32-15Czechia16-93,780
Sat 13.01.1820:30Denmark32-25Hungary14-125,170
Mon 15.01.1818:15Spain27-25Hungary13-123,470
Mon 15.01.1820:30Czechia28-27Denmark15-164,100
Wed 17.01.1818:15Czechia33-27Hungary15-113,790
Wed 17.01.1820:30Denmark25-22Spain14-13

Qualification

Croatia - Host.
15 teams from Qualification Europe Qual Men 2017
Group A: Denmark, Hungary ; Group B: Belarus, Serbia
Group C: Spain, Austria ; Group D: Macedonia, Czechia, Iceland
Group E: Germany, Slovenia ; Group F: Sweden, Montenegro ; Group G: France, Norway
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Men
XIII Men 2018
XII Men 2016
XI Men 2014
X Men 2012
IX Men 2010
VIII Men 2008
VII Men 2006
VI Men 2004
V Men 2002
IV Men 2000
III Men 1998
II Men 1996
I Men 1994
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 4 Jun 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast