Women Handball XIII European Championship 2018 France 29.11-16.12
Final Weekend at AccorHotels Arena in Paris.
Sun 16.12 Final 17:30 and Bronze medal match 14:00
Semi-Finals (1/2)
Fri 14.12 17:30 Russia - Romania
Fri 14.12 21:00 Netherlands - France
5-6
Fri 14.12 14:00 Sweden - Norway
Winner will qualify to Olympic Women 2020.
Russia, Netherlands and Romania qualified to World Women 2019. France pre-qualified as World Champion. Rest will play in Europe Qual Women 2019.
Played in same time with Asia Women 2018, Africa Women 2018 and America Women 2018.

Second Groups Round

Russia advanced to Semi-Finals (1/2)>.
Group 1p_w__d__l_gfgag+-Gr.
1. Russia8401141:131+101.B
2. France7311136:118+182.B
3. Sweden5212139:132+72.A
4. Denmark4203123:143-203.A
5. Montenegro4203124:128-43.B
6. Serbia2104131:142-111.A
Russia and France advanced to Semi-Finals (1/2)>.
Sweden advanced to 5th place Play-Off.
Tyebreak for 4th place: Denmark 24-23 Montenegro.
TeamRussFranSwedDenmMontSerb
Russia----26:23 32:2124:2329:25
France ----21:2129:2325:2038:28
Sweden39:30 ---- 22:21
Denmark 30:29----24:23
Montenegro 30:28 ----28:27
Serbia 30:25 ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
transferred from Group A: Serbia 30-25 Denmark, Sweden 22-21 Serbia and Denmark 30-29 Sweden.
transferred from Group B: Russia 26-23 France, Russia 24-23 Montenegro and France 25-20 Montenegro.
played at Hall XXL, Nantes.
Thu 06.12.1818:00France29-23Denmark17-11
Thu 06.12.1821:00Montenegro30-28Sweden18-14
Moved mathes from Saturday to Sundat due to political unrest in France.
Sun 08.12.1815:00France21-21Sweden11-14
Sun 08.12.1818:00Russia29-25Serbia16-13
Mon 10.12.1818:00Russia32-21Denmark14-9
Mon 10.12.1821:00Montenegro28-27Serbia12-15
Wed 12.12.1815:45Denmark24-23Montenegro15-11
Wed 12.12.1818:00Sweden39-30Russia18-17
Wed 12.12.1821:00France38-28Serbia18-14
Group 2p_w__d__l_gfgag+-Gr.
1. Netherlands8401128:126+21.C
2. Romania6302140:132+81.D
3. Norway6302155:131+243.D
4. Hungary6302139:146-72.C
5. Germany4202132:137-62.D
6. Spain0005127:149-223.C
Netherlands and Romania advanced to Semi-Finals (1/2)>.
Norway advanced to 5th place Play-Off.
Tyebreak for 2nd place: 2. Romania +6, 3. Norway +5, 4. Hungary -11.
TeamNethRomaNorwHungGermSpai
Netherlands----29:24 28:2527:2128:27
Romania ----31:23 29:2427:25
Norway29:16 ----38:25 33:26
Hungary 31:29 ----26:2532:26
Germany 33:32 ----29:23
Spain ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
transferred from Group C: Netherlands 28-27 Spain, Netherlands 28-25 Hungary and Hungary 32-26 Spain.
transferred from Group D: Romania 31-23 Norway, Romania 29-24 Germany and Germany 33-32 Norway.
played at Palais des Sportes Jean Weille, Nancy. 07,09.11,12.12
Fri 07.12.1818:00Germany29-23Spain17-9
Fri 07.12.1821:00Norway38-25Hungary19-12
Sun 09.12.1815:00Hungary26-25Germany12-10
Sun 09.12.1818:00Netherlands29-24Romania11-10
Tue 11.12.1818:00Romania27-25Spain10-12
Tue 11.12.1821:00Norway29-16Netherlands15-7
Wed 12.12.1815:45Norway33-26Spain18-17
Wed 12.12.1818:00Hungary31-29Romania17-17
Wed 12.12.1821:00Netherlands27-21Germany13-11
Final RankingPwdlgfgag+-2016
1-4.Netherlands10501162:149+132.
1-4.Russia8402168:160+87.
1-4.France9411166:139+273.
1-4.Romania8402171:160+115.
eliminated in Second Groups Round.
5-6.Norway8402186:148+381.
5-6.Sweden7312162:15488.
7. Hungary8402163:164-112.
8. Denmark6303151:164-134.
9. Montenegro6303160:160013.
10.Germany6303162:165-36.
11.Serbia4204164:168-49.
12.Spain2105152:167-1511.
eliminated in First Groups Round.
13.Slovenia210282:93-1114.
14.Poland000369:84-1515.
15.Czechia000373:92-1910.
16.Croatia000359:83-2416.
Russia, Netherlands and Romania to qualifiied to World Women 2019. France pre-qualified as World Champion.
Best not qualified 9 teams (Norway, Sweden, Hungary, Denmark, Montenegro, Germany, Serbia, Spain, Slovenia) to Pot 1 of Play-Offs in World Qualification Europe Qual Women 2019.
Poland, Czechia and Croatia to Pot 2 of Play-Offs in World Qualification Europe Qual Women 2019.
Other World Qualifications
_ Asia Women 2018
_ Africa Women 2018
_ America Women 2018

First Groups Round

First 3 from each Group advance to Second Groups Round. Scores were transferred. 4th places were eliminated.
Group Ap_w__d__l_gfgag+-Pot
1. Serbia420184:73+112.
2. Sweden420174:73+13.
3. Denmark420183:80+31.
4. Poland000369:84-154.
TeamSerbSwedDenmPola
Serbia---- 30:2533:26
Sweden22:21---- 23:22
Denmark 30:29----28:21
Poland ----
Serbia - 2pts, Sweden - 2pts and Denmark - 2pts advanced to Group 1 of Second Groups Round.
Poland was eliminated and finished 14.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Hall XXL, Nantes.
Fri 30.11.1818:00Serbia33-26Poland13-142,230
Fri 30.11.1821:00Denmark30-29Sweden15-163,847
Sun 02.12.1815:00Denmark28-21Poland11-9
Sun 02.12.1818:00Sweden22-21Serbia11-13
Tue 04.12.1818:00Sweden23-22Poland10-5
Tue 04.12.1821:00Serbia Denmark17-13
Group Bp_w__d__l_gfgag+-Pot
1. Russia420177:72+23.
2. France420178:67+111.
3. Montenegro210279:81-22.
4. Slovenia210282:93-114
TeamRussFranMontSlov
Russia----26:2324:23
France ----25:2030:21
Montenegro ----36:32
Slovenia29:27 ----
Russia - 4pts, France and Montenegro advanced to Group 1 of Second Groups Round.
Slovenia was eliminated and finished 13.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Palais des Sportes Jean Weille, Nancy.
Thu 29.11.1821:00Russia26-23France11-115,220
Fri 30.11.1821:00Montenegro36-32Slovenia18-121,956
Sun 02.12.1815:00France30-21Slovenia17-85,220
Sun 02.12.1818:00Russia24-23Montenegro13-153,229
Tue 04.12.1818:00Slovenia29-27Russia13-133,120
Tue 04.12.1821:00France25-20Montenegro16-85,220
Group Cp_w__d__l_gfgag+-Pot
1. Netherlands420090:75+153.
2. Hungary420181:72+91.
3. Spain210278:7802.
4. Croatia000359:83-244.
TeamNethHungSpaiCroa
Netherlands----28:2528:2734:23
Hungary ----32:2624:18
Spain ----25:18
Croatia ----
Netherlands - 4pts, Hungary - 2pts and Spain advanced to Group 2 of Second Groups Round.
Croatia was eliminated and finished 16.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Axone, Montbellard.
Sat 01.12.1815:00Netherlands28-25Hungary11-112,800
Sat 01.12.1818:00Spain25-18Croatia15-53,600
Mon 03.12.1818:00Hungary24-18Croatia14-112,731
Mon 03.12.1821:00Netherlands28-27Spain14-113,862
Wed 05.12.1818:00Netherlands34-23Croatia17-104,470
Wed 05.12.1821:00Hungary32-26Spain19-14
Group Dp_w__d__l_gfgag+-Pot
1. Romania630091:75+162.
2. Germany420187:89-23.
3. Norway210286:81+51.
4. Czechia000373:92-194.
TeamRomaGermNorwCzec
Romania----29:2431:2331:28
Germany ----33:3230:28
Norway ----31:17
Czechia ----
Romania - 4pts, Germany - 2pts and Norway advanced to Group 2 of Second Groups Round.
Czechia was eliminated and finished 15.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Sat 01.12.1815:00Germany33-32Norway15-163,520
Germany: Bolk 5, Grossman 5, Smits 4, Behnke 4, Stolle 4 ; Norway: Oftedal 7, Loke 5, Arntzen 4, Aune 3, Sulland 3
Sat 01.12.1818:00Romania31-28Czechia17-113,098
Romania: Buceschi 9, Neagu 8, Pintea 5 ; Czechia: Luzumova 5, Mala 5, Knedlikova 4, Jerabkova 4
Mon 03.12.1818:00Romania29-24Germany14-112,106
Mon 03.12.1821:00Norway31-17Czechia20-101,734
Wed 05.12.1818:00Germany30-28Czechia16-162,930
Wed 05.12.1821:00Romania31-23Norway18-12

Qualification

Qualification - 15 Teams from 7 Round Robin Groups
France pre-qualified as Host.
Group A - Norway (1.), Croatia (16.), Ukraine (Q3), Switzerland (Q3).
Group B - Montenegro (13.), Poland (15.), Slovakia (Q3), Italy (Q4)
Group C - Sweden (10.), Serbia (8.), Macedonia (Q4), Faroe (Qa3)
Group D - Romania (5.), Russia (7.), Austria (Q3), Portugal (Q4).
Group E - Denmark (4.), Czechia (12.), Slovenia (14.), Iceland (Q4).
Group F - Spain (9.), Germany (6.), Turkey (Q3), Lithuania (Q4)
Group G - Netherlands (2.), Hungary (11.), Belarus (Q3), Kosovo (Qb3).

Draw

Paris Tuesday, 12 June at 12:00
Pot 1: Norway - Gr.D, Hungary - Gr.C, France - Gr.B, Denmark - Gr.A
Pot 2: Romania-D, Spain-C, Serbia-A, Montenegro-B
Pot 3: Netherlands-C, Germany-D, Russia-B, Sweden-A
Pot 4: Czechia-D, Poland-A, Croatia-C, Slovenia-B
Group A in Nantes + Group B in Nancy -- Group I in Nantes
Group C in Montbeliard + Group D in Brest -- Group II in Nancy

Teams Composition

Denmark

NamePbirthageHeightAppGlsClub
1. Sandra ToftGK1989-10-18291.76m1031Team Esbjerg
40.Althea ReinhardtGK1996-09-08221.84m350Odense Håndbold
3. Lærke NolsøeLW1996-02-19221.69m1319Nykøbing Falster Håndboldklub
5. Sarah IversenP1990-04-10281.77m3243Herning-Ikast Håndbold
8. Anne Mette HansenLB1994-08-25241.85m74180Győri ETO (HUN)
9. Fie WollerLW1992-09-17261.76m5493SG BBM Bietigheim (GER)
10.Kathrine HeindahlP1992-03-26261.85m5199Odense Håndbold
14.Lotte GrigelCB1991-04-05271.65m91130Debreceni VSC (HUN)
15.Nadia OffendalCB1994-10-22241.73m919Odense Håndbold
17.Stine Bodholt NielsenP1989-11-08291.76m5295Viborg HK
18.Mette TranborgRB1996-01-01221.96m51135Odense Håndbold
23.Kristina JørgensenLB1998-01-17201.86m1919Viborg HK
25.Trine ØstergaardRW1991-10-17271.65m99152Odense Håndbold
28.Stine Jørgensen-CLB1990-09-03281.80m131428Odense Håndbold
31.Anne Cecilie De La CourRB1993-12-08241.78m2531København Håndbold
32.Mie HøjlundCB1997-10-24211.75m1315Odense Håndbold
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
Group A - Nantes.
30.11 Denmark 30-29 Sweden
02.12 Denmark 28-21 Poland
04.12 Denmark 25-30 Serbia
Group 1 - Nantes.
06.12 Denmark 23-29 France

Poland

NamePbirthageHeightAppGlsClub
12.Weronika GawlikGK1986-10-12321.80m804MKS Lublin
16.Adrianna PłaczekGK1993-12-10241.74m320Fleury Loiret HB
7. Aneta ŁabudaRW1995-01-07231.60m2628MKS Lublin
8. Monika KobylińskaRB1995-04-09231.77m50141TuS Metzingen
11.Kinga GrzybLW1982-01-12361.68m250669MKS Zagłębie Lubin
13.Sylwia MatuszczykP1992-06-11261.72m77MKS Lublin
14.Karolina Kudłacz-GlocLB1985-01-17331.77m177904SG BBM Bietigheim
15.Katarzyna JaniszewskaRW1995-10-26231.68m5781SV Union Halle-Neustadt
18.Aleksandra ZychRB1993-07-28251.86m6060Metz Handball
20.Joanna DrabikP1993-10-28251.80m66112Siófok KC
22.Aleksandra RosiakLB1997-07-07211.82m107MKS Lublin
24.Joanna WołoszykLB1995-01-19231.84m2612Pogoń Baltica Szczecin
31.Sylwia LisewskaLB1986-05-31321.84m3571Minaur Baia Mare
49.Karolina KochaniakCB1995-07-05231.75m21Pogoń Baltica Szczecin
89.Kinga AchrukCB1989-01-09291.81m175481MKS Lublin
90.Bogna SobiechLW1990-03-25281.68m66HSG Bensheim/Auerbach
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
Group A - Nantes.
30.11 Poland 26-33 Serbia
02.12 Poland 21-28 Denmark
04.12 Poland 22-23 Sweden

Serbia

NamePbirthageHeightAppGlsClub
27.Katarina TomaševićGK1984-02-06341.77m882DKKA Dunaujvaros KA
90.Marija ČolićGK1990-04-12281.73m251OGC Nice
2. Sanja RadosavljevićLW1994-01-15241.70m54134GVM Europe-Vác
3. Katarina Krpež SlezakRW1988-05-02301.68m136337Erd HC
7. Andrea LekićCB1987-09-06311.78m102520CSM București
8. Dijana ŠtevinRB1986-10-23321.78m79138HBC Celles-sur-Belle
9. Jelena LavkoRB1991-07-06271.84m91165Erd HC
10.Jovana KovačevićLB1996-04-09221.78m20Erd HC
14.Željka NikolićRW1991-07-12271.68m2823SCM Craiova
18.Tamara GeorgijevCB1992-09-06261.72m5099Kisvárdai KC
20.Slađana Pop-LazićP1988-07-26301.78m79141Brest Bretagne Handball
21.Dijana RadojevićLW1990-04-02281.70m3651Chambray
24.Aleksandra VukajlovićCB1997-06-07211.70m825Békéscsabai Előre NKSE
33.Jovana StoiljkovićLB1988-09-30301.82m81193Brest Bretagne Handball
72.Dragana CvijićP1990-03-15281.84m84224CSM București
99.Marina DmitrovićRB1985-03-23331.85m99169Corona Brașov
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
Group A - Nantes.
30.11 Serbia 33-26 Poland
02.12 Serbia 21-22 Sweden
04.12 Serbia 29-23 Denmark

Sweden

NamePbirthageHeightAppGlsClub
1. Johanna BundsenGK1991-06-03271.85m761København Håndbold
12.Filippa IdéhnGK1990-08-15281.83m982Brest Bretagne Handball
4. Olivia MellegårdLW1996-06-17221.78m3671IK Sävehof
6. Carin StrömbergCB1993-07-10251.84m6051Viborg HK
7. Linn BlohmP1992-05-20261.80m79185København Håndbold
8. Jamina RobertsLB1990-05-28281.76m142286Randers HK
9. Louise SandLW1992-12-27251.64m98214Fleury Loiret HB
10.Mathilda LundströmRW1996-12-20211.64m1113Skuru IK
11.Daniela GustinRW1994-05-11241.81m2757SG BBM Bietigheim
19.Anna LagerquistP1993-10-16251.73m3448Nykøbing Falster
20.Isabelle GulldénCB1989-06-29291.78m195761Brest Bretagne Handball
22.Hanna BlomstrandRB1996-08-25221.73m3967København Håndbold
24.Nathalie HagmanRB1991-07-19271.67m129387CSM București
25.Mikaela MässingLB1994-03-13241.88m622H 65 Höör
27.Sabina JacobsenRB1989-03-27291.80m123134CSM București
29.Jenny AlmLB1989-04-10291.84m116270København Håndbold
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
Group A - Nantes.
30.11 Sweden 29-30 Denmark
02.12 Sweden 22-21 Serbia
04.12 Sweden 23-22 Poland
Group 1 - Nantes.
06.12 Sweden 28-30 Montenegro

France

NamePbirthageHeightAppGlsClub
1. Laura GlauserGK1993-08-20251.78m680Metz Handball
12.Amandine LeynaudGK1988-05-02301.78m2172Győri ETO
4. Pauline CoataneaRW1993-07-06251.65m85Brest Bretagne
5. Camille AyglonRB1985-05-21331.80m254532Nantes
7. Allison PineauCB1989-05-02291.81m223557Brest Bretagne
9. Astride N'GouanP1991-07-09271.87m2214Metz Handball
10.Grâce ZaadiCB1993-07-07251.71m95118Metz Handball
13.Manon HouetteLW1992-07-02261.68m78183Metz Handball
14.Kalidiatou NiakatéLB1995-03-15231.77m2431Nantes
17.Siraba Dembélé PavlovićLW1986-06-28321.72m263805Toulon
20.Laura FlippesRW1994-12-13231.71m4160Metz Handball
21.Orlane KanorLB1997-06-16211.78m1721Metz Handball
24.Béatrice EdwigeP1988-10-03301.82m7944Metz Handball
26.Paulette FoppaP2000-12-22171.77m31Brest Bretagne
27.Estelle Nze MinkoCB1991-08-11271.78m87164Siófok KC
64.Alexandra LacrabèreRB1987-04-27311.77m217723Fleury Loiret HB
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
Group B - Nancy.
29.11 France 23-26 Russia
02.12 France 30-21 Slovenia
04.12 France 25-20 Montenegro
Group 1 - Nantes.
06.12 France 29-23 Denmark

Montenegro

NamePbirthageHeightAppGlsClub
1. Marina RajčićGK1993-08-24251.78m1050ŽRK Budućnost
16.Ljubica NenezićGK1997-01-15211.79m120Kastamonu GSK (TUR)
4. Jovanka RadičevićRW1986-10-23321.69m142767CSM București (ROU)
9. Đurđina JaukovićLB1997-02-24211.85m47126ŽRK Budućnost
10.Anđela BulatovićCB1987-01-15311.75m8173ŽRK Budućnost
15.Andrea KlikovacRB1991-05-06271.80m6026Kisvárdai KC (HUN)
23.Dijana UjkićRW1996-07-05221.72m1925ŽRK Budućnost
27.Sanja PremovićRB1992-11-27261.82m204ŽRK Budućnost
32.Katarina BulatovićRB1984-11-15341.90m78442ŽRK Budućnost
34.Tatjana BrnovićP1998-11-09201.83m1322ŽRK Budućnost
55.Ivona PavićevićLW1996-04-21221.67m3318ŽRK Budućnost
66.Ema RamusovićP1996-11-28221.86m4131ŽRK Budućnost
77.Majda MehmedovićLW1990-05-25281.69m101243CSM București
80.Jelena DespotovićCB1994-04-30241.83m6347Debreceni VSC (HUN)
90.Milena RaičevićCB1990-03-12281.84m138426ŽRK Budućnost
96.Itana GrbićLW1996-09-01221.69m3238ŽRK Budućnost
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
Group B - Nancy.
30.11 Montenegro 36-32 Slovenia
02.12 Montenegro 23-24 Russia
04.12 Montenegro 20-25 France
Group 1 - Nantes.
06.12 Montenegro 30-28 Sweden

Russia

NamePbirthageHeightAppGlsClub
1. Anna SedoykinaGK1984-08-01341.84m1344Rostov-Don
44.Kira TrusovaGK1994-06-28241.82m201HC Astrakhanochka
2. Polina KuznetsovaLW1987-06-10311.68m136372Rostov-Don
6. Anna KochetovaLB1987-05-04311.78m68210HC Astrakhanochka
7. Daria DmitrievaCB1995-08-09231.78m87279HC Lada
8. Anna SenLB1990-12-03271.86m126297Rostov-Don
13.Anna VyakhirevaRW1995-03-13231.68m71302Rostov-Don
15.Marina SudakovaRW1989-02-17291.64m88158Rostov-Don
18.Daria SamokhinaLW1992-08-12261.75m35111HC Astrakhanochka
19.Kseniya MakeyevaP1990-09-19281.86m125247Rostov-Don
34.Elizaveta MalashenkoCB1996-02-26221.80m3232HC Astrakhanochka
36.Yulia ManagarovaRW1988-09-27301.67m2062Rostov-Don
39.Antonina SkorobogatchenkoRB1999-02-14191.82m2259HC Kuban Krasnodar
70.Maya PetrovaP1982-05-26361.77m7786Rostov-Don
77.Yaroslava FrolovaCB1997-05-18211.78m1618HC Kuban Krasnodar
78.Irina SnopovaRB1995-06-07231.82m66HC Astrakhanochka
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
Group B - Nancy.
29.11 Russia 26-23 France
02.12 Russia 24-23 Montenegro
04.12 Russia 27-29 Slovenia

Slovenia

NamePbirthageHeightAppGlsClub
1. Branka ZecGK1986-10-30321.79m500Frisch Auf Göppingen (GER)
16.Maja VojnovićGK1998-01-26201.80m100RK Krim
6. Ana GrosRB1991-01-21271.86m89377Brest Bretagne Handball (FRA)
8. Lea KrajncLB1993-04-01251.75m2315RK Zagorje
9. Nina ŽabjekCB1998-03-04201.78m104RK Krim
10.Tjaša StankoLB1997-11-05211.73m4899RK Krim
11.Ana AbinaLB1997-07-30211.75m2418ŽRK Krka
13.Polona BaričLW1992-05-15261.66m2028RK Krim
14.Tamara MavsarLW1991-04-01271.73m6353RK Krim
15.Teja FerfoljaP1991-09-20271.83m4536PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE)
18.Nina ZulićCB1995-12-04221.70m2542RK Krim
19.Jasmina PišekRW1996-05-24221.66m24ŽRK Z'dežele
23.Hana VučkoLB1998-11-14201.75m113RK Krim
32.Lina KrhlikarP1989-06-29291.84m5691Frisch Auf Göppingen (GER)
41.Aneja BeganovičP1997-09-07211.73m2230RK Krim
71.Ines AmonLW1992-07-13261.71m2544RK Krim
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
Group B - Nancy.
30.11 Slovenia 32-36 Montenegro
02.12 Slovenia 21-30 France
04.12 Slovenia 29-27 Russia

Croatia

NamePbirthageHeightAppGlsClub
12.Ivana KapitanovićGK1994-09-17241.83m284Metz Handball (FRA)
91.Tea PijevićGK1991-11-18271.72m100RK Zagreb
3. Paula PosavecLW1996-08-26221.70m2623RK Zagreb
4. Kristina PlahinekLW1992-12-18251.64m1218RK Zagreb
7. Dora KrsnikCB1992-01-19261.70m1919RK Krim (SLO)
8. Stela PosavecCB1996-08-26221.68m1226RK Zagreb
10.Dejana MilosavljevićRB1994-11-23241.73m00RK Podravka
13.Ana TurkRB1989-06-29291.69m2027RK Podravka
14.Larissa KalausLB1996-06-24221.73m824RK Zagreb
17.Katarina JežićP1992-12-19251.73m60117Siófok KC (HUN)
18.Selena MiloševićCB1989-06-09291.75m107RK Podravka
30.Ivana DežićRB1994-07-27241.79m44Pogoń Baltica Szczecin (POL)
31.Ana DebelićP1994-01-09241.83m2221RK Podravka
46.Marina GlavanLB1991-06-04271.80m67RK Zagreb
77.Valentina BlaževićCB1994-02-14241.70m2222Pogoń Baltica Szczecin (POL)
88.Kristina PrkačinLB1997-10-21211.83m21RK Zagreb
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
Group C - Montbellard.
01.12 Croatia 18-25 Spain
03.12 Croatia 18-24 Hungary
05.12 Croatia 23-34 Netherlands

Hungary

NamePbirthageHeightAppGlsClub
16.Blanka BíróGK1994-09-22241.83m501FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria
21.Éva KissGK1987-07-10311.89m811Győri ETO
4. Petra TóviziP1999-03-15191.74m00Debreceni VSC
6. Nadine SchatzlLW1993-11-19251.73m3791FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria
8. Anikó KovacsicsCB1991-08-29271.70m106216FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria
11.Babett SzalaiCB1990-02-21281.75m20Dunaújvárosi Kohász KA
18.Adrienn OrbánRW1986-10-01321.68m3964Kisvárdai KC
30.Barbara BognárCB1987-11-07311.76m107Budaörs
33.Anna KovácsRB1991-10-24271.73m3398Debreceni VSC
34.Rea MészárosP1994-04-14241.72m408FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria
42.Szimonetta PlanétaRB1993-12-12241.98m4443Chambray
43.Anita KazaiLW1988-05-28301.78m16Dunaújvárosi Kohász KA
45.Noémi HáfraLB1998-10-05201.80m1743FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria
66.Viktória LukácsRW1995-01-31231.69m3050FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria
96.Gabriella TóthCB1996-09-23221.75m2750Érd HC
99.Rita LakatosCB1999-07-06191.77m00Byåsen HE (NOR)
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
Group C - Montbellard.
01.12 Hungary 25-28 Nethrlands
03.12 Hungary 24-18 Croatia
05.12 Hungary 32-26 Spain
Group 2 - Nancy.
07.12 Hungary 25-38 Norway

Netherlands

NamePbirthageHeightAppGlsClub
30.Rinka DuijndamGK1997-08-06211.73m50Borussia Dortmund (GER)
33.Tess WesterGK1993-05-19251.78m837Odense Håndbold (DEN)
5. Jessy KramerLB1990-02-16281.77m12191Toulon (FRA)
6. Laura van der HeijdenRB1990-06-27281.72m189591SG BBM Bietigheim (GER)
7. Debbie BontRW1990-12-09271.74m145284København Håndbold (DEN)
8. Lois AbbinghLB1992-08-13261.77m130571Rostov-Don (RUS)
14.Delaila AmegaLB1997-09-21211.70m1219TuS Metzingen (GER)
15.Maura VisserCB1985-06-01331.78m131449SG BBM Bietigheim (GER)
17.Nycke GrootCB1988-05-04301.75m133417Győri ETO KC (HUN)
18.Kelly DulferLB1994-03-21241.86m9169København Håndbold (DEN)
19.Merel FreriksP1998-01-06201.75m715HSG Bensheim/Auerbach (GER)
24.Martine SmeetsLW1990-05-05281.72m89161Molde HK (NOR)
25.Charris RozemalenRB1991-04-16271.75m1623SG BBM Bietigheim (GER)
26.Angela MalesteinRW1993-01-31251.73m122243SG BBM Bietigheim (GER)
79.Estavana PolmanLB1992-08-05261.74m122423Team Esbjerg (DEN)
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
Group C - Montbellard.
01.12 Netherlands 28-25 Hungary
03.12 Netherlands 28-27 Spain
05.12 Netherlands 34-23 Croatia

Spain

NamePbirthageHeightAppGlsClub
4. Carmen MartínRW1988-05-29301.68m207707OGC Nice Côte d'Azur
8. Silvia ArderíusCB1990-07-11281.69m1729BM Bera Bera
10.Elisabet CesáreoP1999-05-25191.77m20BM Aula
12.Silvia NavarroGK1979-03-20391.67m1824BM Remudas
16.Mercedes CastellanosGK1988-07-21301.83m231BM Bera Bera
17.Jennifer Gutiérrez BermejoLW1995-02-20231.69m2460Club Balonmano Elche
19.Paula García ÁvilaP1997-03-24211.80m2635Gloria Bistrița (ROU)
25.Nerea PenaCB1989-12-13281.75m135434FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria (HUN)
27.Lara González OrtegaLB1992-02-22261.84m100112ESBF Besançon (FRA)
30.Soledad LópezLW1992-04-04261.62m311BM Málaga
34.Alicia Fernández FragaCB1992-12-21251.72m1326SCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROU)
37.Ana Isabel MartínezLB1991-12-07261.72m2616Club Balonmano Elche
39.Almudena RodríguezRB1993-11-09251.75m3758Gloria Bistrița (ROU)
44.Ainhoa HernándezP1994-04-27241.78m5654Prosetecnisa Zuazo
57.Paula ValdiviaRW1995-12-23221.68m1323Prosetecnisa Zuazo
99.Mireya GonzálezRB1991-07-18271.78m5282Siófok KC (HUN)
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
Group C - Montbellard.
01.12 Spain 25-18 Croatia
03.12 Spain 27-28 Netherlands
05.12 Spain 26-32 Hungary
Group 2 - Nancy.
07.12 Spain 23-29 Germany

Czechia

NamePbirthageHeightAppGlsClub
16.Lucie SatrapováGK1989-07-03291.83m1012Paris 92 (FRA)
33.Petra KudláčkováGK1994-10-17241.73m271Kristianstad Handboll
3. Jana KnedlíkováRW1989-06-22291.67m95207Győri ETO (HUN)
5. Sára KovářováRB1999-02-09191.74m25DHK Baník Most
7. Helena RyšánkováRB1992-11-19261.75m4057Minaur Baia Mare (ROU)
9. Kristýna MikaLW1987-08-13311.63m131171Achenheim Truchtersheim (GER)
14.Kamila KordovskáLB1997-12-04201.79m3981HSG Blomberg-Lippe (GER)
18.Iveta LuzumováCB1989-04-03291.76m101423Thüringer HC (GER)
21.Veronika MikuláškováCB2000-10-16181.72m23DHK Baník Most (CZE)
25.Jana ŠustkováLB1998-01-10201.77m42DHK Baník Most (CZE)
27.Petra AdámkováP1991-06-21271.70m5975Frisch Auf Göppingen (GER)
28.Šárka MarčíkováCB1992-03-12261.76m4934TV Nellingen (GER)
31.Alena ŠetelíkováP1989-08-22291.70m4844Sokol Pisek
44.Dominika ZachováRW1996-06-04221.75m1826DHK Baník Most
51.Markéta JeřábkováLB1996-02-08221.74m44176Érd HC (HUN)
67.Veronika MaláLW1994-05-06241.70m50131Paris 92 (FRA)
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
Group D -.
01.12 Czechia 28-31 Romania
03.12 Czechia 17-31 Norway
05.12 Czechia 28-30 Germany

Germany

NamePbirthageHeightAppGlsClub
12.Dinah EckerleGK1995-10-16231.70m281SG BBM Bietigheim
16.Isabell RochGK1990-07-26281.77m90TuS Metzingen
2. Marlene ZapfRW1990-01-06281.70m70165TuS Metzingen
3. Amelie BergerRW1999-07-22191.70m00Bayer Leverkusen
4. Alina GrijseelsCB1996-04-12221.74m913Borussia Dortmund
7. Meike SchmelzerP1993-07-19251.80m3828Thüringer HC
11.Xenia SmitsLB1994-04-22241.82m48109Metz Handball (FRA)
13.Julia BehnkeP1993-03-28251.80m5680TuS Metzingen
18.Mia ZschockeCB1998-05-28201.78m11Bayer Leverkusen
20.Emily BölkLB1998-04-26201.82m3177Thüringer HC
21.Ina GroßmannLW1990-08-21281.70m1016Thüringer HC
22.Maren WeigelRB1994-05-22241.77m1014TuS Metzingen
26.Angie GeschkeLW1985-05-24331.78m104191VfL Oldenburg
28.Franziska MüllerLW1990-03-12281.75m2651HSG Blomberg-Lippe
33.Luisa SchulzeP1990-09-14281.90m7397SG BBM Bietigheim
37.Alicia StolleRB1996-06-17221.82m3136Thüringer HC
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
Group D
01.12 Germany 33-32 Norway
03.12 Germany 24-29 Romania
05.12 Germany 30-28 Czechia
Group 2 - Nancy.
07.12 Germany 29-23 Spain

Norway

NamePbirthageHeightAppGlsClub
12.Silje SolbergGK1990-06-16281.78m1191Siófok KC (HUN)
16.Katrine LundeGK1980-03-30381.80m2893Vipers Kristiansand
2. Henny ReistadLB/CB1999-02-09191.81m33Vipers Kristiansand
3. Emilie Hegh ArntzenLB1994-01-01241.83m7790Vipers Kristiansand
4. Veronica KristiansenLB1990-07-10281.75m123412Győri ETO (HUN)
6. Heidi LøkeP1982-12-12351.73m194720Storhamar HE
8. Silje WaadeRB1994-03-20241.83m1917Vipers Kristiansand
10.Stine Bredal OftedalCB1991-09-25271.67m162385Győri ETO (HUN)
11.Malin AuneRW1995-03-04231.65m3331Vipers Kristiansand
13.Kari BrattsetP1991-02-15271.83m3775Győri ETO (HUN)
15.Linn Jørum SullandRB1984-07-15341.78m186559Vipers Kristiansand
24.Sanna SolbergLW1990-06-16281.78m120213Team Esbjerg (DEN)
26.Marta TomacCB1990-09-20281.79m4345Vipers Kristiansand
27.Marit Røsberg JacobsenRW1994-02-25241.64m3463Team Esbjerg (DEN)
51.Vilde IngstadP1994-12-18231.78m6144Team Esbjerg (DEN)
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
Group D
01.12 Norway 32-33 Germany
03.12 Norway 31-17 Czechia
05.12 Norway 23-31 Romania
Group 2 - Nancy.
07.12 Norway 38-25 Hungary

Romania

NamePbirthageHeightAppGlsClub
16.Denisa DeduGK1994-09-27241.81m392Siófok KC (HUN)
20.Iulia DumanskaGK1996-08-15221.78m260SCM Râmnicu Vâlcea
2. Aneta UdriștioiuRW1989-06-22291.65m4451CSM București
5. Melinda GeigerRB1987-03-28311.74m105250Siófok KC (HUN)
7. Eliza BuceschiCB1993-08-31251.77m67178Corona Brașov
8. Cristina Neagu-CLB1988-08-26301.80m181728CSM București
11.Gabriela PerianuLB1994-06-20241.88m4651Siófok KC (HUN)
13.Cristina LasloCB1996-04-10221.76m2717ŽRK Budućnost (MNE)
15.Valentina Ardean-EliseiLW1982-06-05361.71m247898Gloria Bistrița
21.Crina PinteaP1990-04-03281.92m6071Paris 92 (FRA)
22.Elena FloricaLW1992-05-11261.70m2715SCM Râmnicu Vâlcea
24.Daniela RațiuP1988-09-14301.75m44Gloria Bistrița
27.Raluca BăcăoanuP1989-05-02291.77m87SCM Râmnicu Vâlcea
31.Mădălina ZamfirescuCB1994-10-31241.80m2434Debreceni VSC (HUN)
89.Laura ChiperRW1989-08-21291.73m7375Corona Brașov
90.Ana Maria DragutRB1990-02-24281.86m2429Kisvárdai KC (HUN)
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
-|
Group D
01.12 Romania 31-28 Czechia
03.12 Romania 29-24 Germany
05.12 Romania 31-23 Norway
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women
XIII Women 2018
XII Women 2016 Norway
XI Women 2014 Norway
X Women 2012 Montenegro
IX Women 2010 Norway
VIII Women 2008 Norway
VII Women 2006 Norway
VI Women 2004 Norway
V Women 2002 Denmark
IV Women 2000 Hungary
III Women 1998 Norway
II Women 1996 Denmark
I Women 1994 Denmark
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 12 Dec 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast