Men Handball European Championship 1996 Qualification played 1995
Qualified Teams
Men 1994Sweden1st
HostSpain
Group ACroatiaSlovenia
Group BCzechiaHungary
Group CYugoslaviaFrance
Group DRussiaRomania
Group EDenmarkGermany
Final RoundEurope Men 1996
Roundqual.teamsdirectfinals
Main Round1020149
Pre-Qualification622221
Main Round
Group Apwdlgfga
1.Croatia10501161:137
2.Slovenia7312141:137
3.Turkey4123137:148
4.Austria3114133:150
TeamCrSlTuAu
Croatia----30:2129:2627:21
Slovenia22:19----26:2027:19
Turkey23:2723:23----25:23
Austria24:2926:2220:20----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
27.0918:00ZagrebCroatia27-21Austria15- 8
27.0919:00LitijaSlovenia26-20Turkey10- 7
30.0918:00AnkaraTurkey23-23Slovenia11-11
01.1011:00Bruck/MurAustria24-29Croatia9 -13
01.1118:00LinzAustria26-22Slovenia12-12
02.1116:00TrabzonTurkey23-27Croatia13-15
04.1117:00VelenjeSlovenia27-19Austria13- 6
05.1118:00MetkovicCroatia29-26Turkey16-10
29.1114:00AnkaraTurkey25-23Austria14- 9
29.1120:10LjubljanaSlovenia22-19Croatia12-12
02.1215:00InnsbruckAustria20-20Turkey10-10
02.1217:00KutinaCroatia30-21Slovenia16-10
Group Bpwdlgfga
1.Czechia9411169:134
2.Hungary7312156:149
3.Macedonia5213147:162
4.Slovakia3114138:165
TeamCzHuMaSl
Czechia----34:2833:1628:17
Hungary23:17----29:2628:19
Macedonia27:2726:21----28:26
Slovakia23:3027:2726:24----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
27.0918:30ChebCzechia33-16Macedonia14- 8
28.0918:00NyiregyhazaHungary28-19Slovakia13- 8
30.0920:00ResenMacedonia27-27Czechia15-11
01.1010:30TopolcanySlovakia27-27Hungary14-14
01.1119:00BitolaMacedonia26-21Hungary11-10
01.1110:30TopolcanySlovakia23-30Czechia10-15
04.1115:30PilsenCzechia28-17Slovakia12- 4
05.1111:00SzegedHungary29-26Macedonia16-14
29.1118:30ZubriCzechia34-28Hungary16-14
29.1120:15Titov VelesMacedonia28-26Slovakia16-11
03.1210:30KosiceSlovakia26-24Macedonia11-13
03.1214:00VeszpremHungary23-17Czechia12- 9
Group Cpwdlgfga
1.Yugoslavia10501147:116
2.France6303139:132
3.Belarus4204142:146
4.Belgium420496:130
TeamYuFrBeBe
Yugoslavia----25:1827:2321:12
France24:21----28:2521: 9
Belarus22:2631:28----23:17
Belgium17:2721:2020:18----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
27.0916:30MarseilleFrance24-21Yugoslavia12-11
28.0919:00MinskBelarus23-17Belgium12- 8
01.1016:30HasseltBelgium20-18Belarus8 - 7
01.1017:30BelgradeYugoslavia25-18France13- 7
01.1119:30BelgradeYugoslavia27-23Belarus11-12
02.1120:15HerstalBelgium21-20France9 - 9
04.1117:00NantesFrance21- 9Belgium7 - 5
05.1116:00MinskBelarus22-26Yugoslavia14-14
29.1120:30MerksemBelgium17-27Yugoslavia6 -12
30.1119:00MinskBelarus31-28France16-14
03.1218:00BelgradeYugoslavia21-12Belgium11- 2
03.1215:30BesanconFrance28-25Belarus16-14
Group Dpwdlgfga
1.Russia8402148:120
2.Romania8402145:138
3.Iceland8402131:131
4.Poland0006140:175
TeamRuRoIcPo
Russia----28:2022:1433:23
Romania22:18----21:1930:22
Iceland20:1824:23----31:26
Poland21:2927:2921:23----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
27.0918:00MoscowRussia33-23Poland19 -6
27.0917:30Rm.VilceaRomania21-19Iceland11 -9
01.1018:00PoznanPoland21-29Russia11-11
01.1020:30HafnarfjordurIceland24-23Romania12-11
01.1120:30HafnarfjordurIceland20-18Russia8 - 9
02.1118:00PoznanPoland27-29Romania12-13
05.1111:00Baia MareRomania30-22Poland13-11
05.1113:00MoscowRussia22-14Iceland12- 8
29.1117:30Baia MareRomania22-18Russia12- 9
29.1120:30HafnarfjordurIceland31-26Poland16-14
02.1216:30PoznanPoland21-23Iceland10-12
03.1213:00MoscowRussia28-20Romania15- 8
Group Epwdlgfga
1.Denmark9411145:137
2.Germany7312139:123
3.Switzerland5213134:143
4.Lithuania3114129:144
TeamDeGeSwLi
Denmark----24:2223:1922:20
Germany30:26----26:1321:21
Switzerland26:2623:16----23:25
Lithuania20:2416:2427:30----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
27.0919:30KobenhavnDenmark23-19Switzerland11-11
30.0915:00EmsdettenGermany21-21Lithuania10-10
01.1015:00LubbeckeGermany24-16Lithuania12- 7
01.1016:00AarauSwitzerland26-26Denmark11-14
03.1120:00BaselSwitzerland23-16Germany7 - 7
03.1119:30KrusaDenmark24-20Lithuania11-11
05.1114:00AarhusDenmark22-20Lithuania11- 8
05.1115:30OffenburgGermany26-13Switzerland9 - 6
01.1220:00HannoverGermany30-26Denmark15-13
01.1220:00MohlinSwitzerland30-27Lithuania14-11
03.1216:00RandersDenmark24-22Germany11-10
03.1217:00GumligenSwitzerland23-25Lithuania12-14
Pre-Qualification
Qualified Teams
Group qAMacedoniaGroup qDTurkey
Group qBSlovakiaGroup qELithuania
Group qCBelgiumGroup qFYugoslavia
Group qApwdlgfga
1.Macedonia6301110:95
2.Netherlands521197:95
3.Bulgaria101385:102
TeamMaNeBu
Macedonia----33:2729:23
Netherlands23:22----21:21
Bulgaria22:2619:26----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
01.0220:00EmmenNetherlands23-22Macedonia14-11
03.0218:00BitolaMacedonia33-27Netherlands17-13
01.0318:00BitolaMacedonia29-23Bulgaria17-13
05.0318:00LovetchBulgaria22-26Macedonia9 -15
02.0414:00HoornNetherlands26-19Bulgaria15- 9
04.0419:30SittardNetherlands21-21Bulgaria11-10
Group qBpwdlgfga
1.Slovakia630180:76
2.Israel521189:77
3.Greece101374:90
TeamSlIsGr
Slovakia----21:2020:16
Israel20:18----28:17
Greece20:2121:21----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
01.0220:30Tel AvivIsrael28-17Greece12- 8
04.0216:30KateriniGreece21-21Israel14- 8
02.0318:00VeriaGreece20-21Slovakia11- 8
05.0310:30TrebisovSlovakia20-16Greece13- 5
05.0418:00KosiceSlovakia21-20Israel11- 8
08.0420:00Ramat GanIsrael20-18Slovakia9 -11
Group qCpwdlgfga
1.Belgium10501140:104
2.Norway10501155:88
3.Azerbaidjan3114108:161
4.Luxembourg1015111:161
TeamBeNoAzLu
Belgium----17:2028:1325:20
Norway16:20----32:1131:17
Azerbaidjan17:2615:27----25:21
Luxembourg18:248:2927:27----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
01.0219:00ArendalNorway16-20Belgium7 - 7
01.0220:00BettemburgLuxembourg27-27Azerbaidjan17-14
03.0220:00BettemburgAzerbaidjan25-21Luxembourg10-11
05.0214:45HasseltBelgium17-20Norway7 - 8
01.0318:30DrammenNorway27-15Azerbaidjan11- 6
01.0320:15MalmedyBelgium25-20Luxembourg13- 9
04.0313:!5KristiansandNorway32-11Azerbaidjan14- 6
04.0320:15Esch/AlzetteLuxembourg18-24Belgium8 -13
06.0418:30ElverumNorway29- 8Luxembourg14- 4
07.0419:30AntwerpBelgium26-17Azerbaidjan12- 6
08.0415:30TynsetNorway31-17Luxembourg16- 6
09.0415:00HasseltBelgium28-13Azerbaidjan15- 3
Group qDpwdlgfga
1.Turkey10501166:111
2.Bosna Herzeg.7312141:131
3.Estonia7312143:128
4.Cyprus0006100:180
TeamTuBoEsCy
Turkey----25:1825:2034:15
Bosna Herzeg.15:27----26:2631:22
Estonia24:2019:25----28:17
Cyprus19:3512:2615:26----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
01.0214:00EskisehirTurkey25-20Estonia12- 5
03.0219:00NicosiaCyprus12-26Bosna Herzeg.7 -12
04.0218:00NicosiaCyprus22-31Bosna Herzeg.12-14
05.0217:15TalinnEstonia24-20Turkey12-10
26.0217:15TalinnEstonia28-17Cyprus14- 7
04.0318:00NicosiaCyprus15-26Estonia4 -16
07.0315:00TrabzonTurkey27-15Bosna Herzeg.11- 5
09.0315:00TrabzonTurkey25-18Bosna Herzeg.13- 9
31.0319:00NicosiaCyprus19-35Turkey10-14
06.0414:00EskisehirTurkey34-15Cyprus19- 7
07.0420:00Krsko(SLO)Bosna Herzeg.26-26Estonia14-12
09.0417:00Krsko(SLO)Estonia19-25Bosna Herzeg.11-13
Group qEpwdlgfga
1.Lithuania9411132:110
2.Italy8402124:106
3.Finland7312137:141
4.Georgia0006107:143
TeamLiFiItGe
Lithuania----28:2119:1722: 9
Finland23:23----21:1828:27
Italy24:1821:17----22:16
Georgia16:2224:2715:22----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
01.0215:00Mazzara del ValloItaly21-17Finland11- 8
04.0215:00KaunasLithuania22-9Georgia11- 5
04.0218:30HelsinkiFinland21-18Italy11- 9
05.0214:00KaunasLithuania22-16Georgia10- 7
28.0218:30KarjaaFinland23-23Lithuania
01.0315:00PratoItaly22-15Georgia10- 8
03.0315:00PratoItaly22-16Georgia9 - 8
04.0316:00KaunasLithuania28-21Finland
01.0414:00TammisaariFinland27-24Georgia13-10
02.0415:30HelsinkiFinland28-27Georgia15-12
04.0418:00KaunasLithuania19-17Italy8 - 7
08.0418:30Mazaro del ValloItaly24-18Lithuania10- 9
Group qFpwdlgfga
1.Yugoslavia10501138:114
2.Portugal8402117:105
3.Ukraine4204120:130
4.Latvia2105113:139
TeamYuPoUkLa
Yugoslavia----21:1528:1924:19
Portugal22:18----18:1322:15
Ukraine20:2318:21----22:18
Latvia19:2420:1922:28----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
01.0218:00BrovaryUkraine18-21Portugal8 - 9
04.0216:30BelgradeYugoslavia24-19Latvia14-10
05.0215:45LeiriaPortugal18-13Ukraine8 - 7
05.0217:00NisYugoslavia24-19Latvia12- 7
01.0316:45BelgradeYugoslavia28-19Ukraine16-10
03.0321:00LagoaPortugal22-15Latvia8 - 6
05.0316:00BrovaryUkraine20-23Yugoslavia9 -11
05.0316:00LagoaPortugal19-20Latvia9 - 7
05.0416:30NisYugoslavia21-15Portugal9 - 8
08.0413:00BrovaryUkraine28-22Latvia16-12
09.0411:00BrovaryUkraine22-18Latvia14- 9
09.0416:30BragaPortugal22-18Yugoslavia10- 8
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Qualifications
Euro 2020 Men 2019
World 2019 Men 2018
Euro 2018 Men 2017
World 2017 Men 2016
Euro 2016 Men 2015
World 2015 Men 2014
Euro 2014 Men 2013
World 2013 Men 2012
Euro 2012 Men 2011
World 2011 Men 2010
Euro 2010 Men 2009
World 2009 Men 2008
Euro 2008 Men 2007
World 2007 Men 2006
Euro 2006 Men 2005
World 2005 Men 2004
Euro 2004 Men 2003
World 2003 Men 2002
Euro 2002 Men 2001
World 2001 Men 2000
Euro 2000 Men 1999
World 1999 Men 1998
Euro 1998 Men 1997
World 1997 Men 1996
Euro 1996 Men 1995
World 1995 Men 1994
Euro 1994 Men 1993
__________________
Olympic 1976 Men 1976
World 1972 Men 1973
Olympic 1972 Men 1972
World 1970 Men 1969
World 1967 Men 1966
World 1964 Men 1963
World 1961 Men 1960
World 1954 Men 1953
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 26 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast