Men Handball European Championship 2000 Qualification played in 1999
Direct Qualified
SwedenMen 19981st
Play-offs
DenmarkSpainRussiaIcelandUkraine
SloveniaFranceNorwayPortugalGermany
CroatiaHost
Final RoundMen 2000
Roundqual.teamsdirectfinals
Play-offs1020106
Qualification1022224
Play-offs
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTagg.
11.0918:30TbilisiGeorgia25-32Denmark14-1563-48
18.0916:00SilkeborgDenmark31-23Georgia16-12
11.0918:00SudstadtAustria22-28Spain9-1357-44
19.0913:00ElcheSpain29-22Austria14-9
12.0918:00IzmirTurkey24-29Russia12-1447-62
19.0919:00MoscowRussia33-23Turkey14-11
12.0920:00HafnarfjordurIceland32-23Macedonia16-861-55
19.0920:00SkopjeMacedonia32-29Iceland13-13
12.0917:00ZaporozhyeUkraine29-21Belarus12-1052-44
19.0916:00MinskBelarus23-23Ukraine12-13
12.0916:30KoperSlovenia32-29Hungary17-1459-52
19.0911:15VeszpremHungary23-27Slovenia8-11
12.0911:00OradeaRomania15-22France7-1133-41
19.0915:15DijonFrance19-18Romania9-9
11.0917:00TriesteItaly17-26Norway11-13
11.0917:00ViseuPortugal30-28Yugoslavia16-16
12.0913:30RiesaGermany30-25Poland14-7
Teams from
_ World Men 1999 added.
2. Russia
3. Yugoslavia
4. Spain
7. Germany
8. France
9. Norway
13.Denmark
16.Hungary
18.Macedonia
Qualification - For teams not qualified for the World Championship.
Qualified for Play-offs
Group APolandItalyGroup ERomania
Group BSloveniaAustriaGroup FPortugalGeorgia
Group CUkraineTurkeyGroup GBelarus
Group DIceland
Group Apwdlgfga
1.Poland10501165:133
2.Italy10501159:133
3.Israel2105137:152
4.Luxembourg2105123:166
TeamPolaItalIsLuxe
Poland----26:2125:1930:22
Italy28:25----26:2030:15
Israel24:2726:28----27:22
Luxembourg19:3221:2624:21----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
12.0520:30AostaItaly30-15Luxembourg17-5
13.0517:40Piotrkow Tryb.Poland25-19Israel11-10
15.0520:00DudelangeLuxembourg21-26Italy12-12
16.0519:00Tel AvivIsrael24-27Poland12-13
19.0519:00Tel AvivIsrael26-28Italy8-15
19.0520:00PetangeLuxembourg19-32Poland12-17
22.0511:00GlogowPoland30-22Luxembourg17-12
22.0520:30FondiItaly26-20Israel12-10
26.0520:30FondiItaly28-25Poland14-11
26.0520:00LuxembourgLuxembourg24-21Israel10-10
29.0517:00Nowy Dwor Maz.Poland26-21Italy16-10
30.0519:00Tel AvivIsrael27-22Luxembourg12-13
Group Bpwdlgfga
1.Slovenia12600195:144
2.Austria7312153:142
3.Estonia3114121:164
4.Finland2105142:161
TeamSlovAustEstoFinl
Slovenia----28:2034:2032:25
Austria29:33----29:2230:19
Estonia18:3321:21----16:27
Finland32:3519:2420:24----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
12.0518:30HelsinkiFinland20-24Estonia9-8
13.0520:00KoperSlovenia28-20Austria12-10
15.0514:00TalinnEstonia16-27Finland7-12
15.0518:00SchwazAustria29-33Slovenia17-14
19.0518:00TalinnEstonia18-33Slovenia7-19
19.0520:00GussingAustria30-19Finland15-8
22.0518:30HelsinkiFinland19-24Austria9-11
22.0518:00KoperSlovenia34-20Estonia16-10
26.0518:30HelsinkiFinland32-35Slovenia17-18
26.0518:00TalinnEstonia21-21Austria12-11
29.0518:00KoperSlovenia32-25Finland16-10
29.0519:00TraunAustria29-22Estonia14- 9
Group Cpwdlgfga
1.Ukraine10501170:101
2.Turkey8402122:108
3.Netherlands311493:132
4.Bulgaria3114106:150
TeamUkraTurkBulgNeth
Ukraine----29:2426:1333:13
Turkey23:20----30:18 -:10
Bulgaria15:3014:24----28:22
Netherlands13:3217:2118:18----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Turkey0-10Netherlandswo
14.0518:00ZaporoshjeUkraine26-13Bulgaria14- 7
16.0515:00DoetinchemNetherlands17-21Turkey8 -10
18.0517:30SofiaBulgaria15-30Ukraine4 -15
20.0520:00EmmenNetherlands13-32Ukraine4 -15
21.0518:00GabrovoBulgaria14-24Turkey7 -12
23.0516:00ZaporoshjeUkraine33-13Netherlands17- 6
23.0515:45DiyarbakirTurkey30-18Bulgaria17- 4
27.0516:30SofiaBulgaria28-22Netherlands13- 9
26.0518:00ZaporoshjeUkraine29-24Turkey11-13
30.0515:45DiyarbakirTurkey23-20Ukraine11-10
30.0515:00AalsmeerNetherlands18-18Bulgaria11- 9
Group Dpwdlgfga
1.Iceland6301128:76
2.Switzerland6301113:85
3.Cyprus000457:137
TeamIcelSwitCypr
Iceland----32:2342:11
Switzerland29:20----32:18
Cyprus13:3415:29----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
15.0516:00HafnarfjordurIceland42-11Cyprus20-6
16.0520:30HafnarfjordurIceland34-13Iceland16-2
20.0520:00BaarSwitzerland29-15Cyprus14-7
23.0517:00WettingenSwitzerland32-18Cyprus15-4
27.0520:00AarauSwitzerland29-20Iceland16-13
30.0520:30HafnarfjordurIceland32-23Switzerland16-10
Group Epwdlgfga
1.Romania840094:74
2.Lithuania420292:79
3.Belgium000471:104
TeamRomaLithBelg
Romania----25:2127:16
Lithuania17:19----26:17
Belgium20:2318:28----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
12.0517:00Baia MareRomania27-16Belgium12-8
15.0520:00HasseltBelgium20-23Romania10-10
19.0520:00HasseltBelgium18-28Lithuania10-17
23.0516:00KaunasLithuania26-17Belgium13-11
26.0518:00KaunasLithuania17-19Romania9-9
30.0511:00OradeaRomania25-21Lithuania12-12
Group Fpwdlgfga
1.Portugal8402133:120
2.Georgia8402132:128
3.Slovakia4204133:138
4.Latvia4204119:131
TeamPolaGeorSlovLatv
Portugal----17:1426:2326:18
Georgia21:20----29:2627:23
Slovakia22:2324:22----20:17
Latvia22:2118:1921:18----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
12.0518:30SerpaPortugal17-14Georgia17-14
12.0518:00KosiceSlovakia20-17Latvia9-8
15.0518:00RigaLatvia21-18Slovakia11-7
16.0518:30TbilisiGeorgia21-20Portugal10-8
19.0518:30RigaLatvia22-21Portugal11-14
20.0518:30TbilisiGeorgia29-26Slovakia15-12
22.0518:00KosiceSlovakia24-22Georgia14-13
23.0516:30Povoa de VarzimPortugal26-18Latvia12-9
26.0518:30RigaLatvia18-19Georgia13-8
27.0518:00KosiceSlovakia22-23Portugal11-15
30.0516:30Porto de MosPortugal26-23Slovakia11-9
30.0518:30TbilisiGeorgia27-23Latvia14-13
Group Gpwdlgfga
1. Belarus12600174:128
2. Czechia6303159:148
3. Greece4204113:133
4. Bosna Herzeg.2105124:161
TeamBelaCzecGreeBosn
Belarus----28:2332:1332:21
Czechia25:27----27:1832:26
Greece23:2420:25----10: -
Bosna Herzeg.23:3129:2725:29----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
12.0517:00BrnoCzechia27-18Greece
13.0518:00MinskBelarus32-21Bosna Herzeg.
15.0515:00AthensGreece20-25Czechia
16.0518:00TuzlaBosna Herzeg.23-31Belarus
19.0514:30VisokoBosna Herzeg.29-27Czechia
19.0519:00AthensGreece23-24Belarus
22.0514:30Frydek-MistekCzechia32-26Bosna Herzeg.
22.0516:00MinskBelarus32-13Greece
26.0518:00VisokoBosna Herzeg.25-29Greece
27.0518:00MinskBelarus28-23Czechia
29.0514:0 KarvinaCzechia25-27Belarus
29.0519:00AthensGreece10-0Bosna Herzeg.wo
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Qualifications
Euro 2020 Men 2019
World 2019 Men 2018
Euro 2018 Men 2017
World 2017 Men 2016
Euro 2016 Men 2015
World 2015 Men 2014
Euro 2014 Men 2013
World 2013 Men 2012
Euro 2012 Men 2011
World 2011 Men 2010
Euro 2010 Men 2009
World 2009 Men 2008
Euro 2008 Men 2007
World 2007 Men 2006
Euro 2006 Men 2005
World 2005 Men 2004
Euro 2004 Men 2003
World 2003 Men 2002
Euro 2002 Men 2001
World 2001 Men 2000
Euro 2000 Men 1999
World 1999 Men 1998
Euro 1998 Men 1997
World 1997 Men 1996
Euro 1996 Men 1995
World 1995 Men 1994
Euro 1994 Men 1993
__________________
Olympic 1976 Men 1976
World 1972 Men 1973
Olympic 1972 Men 1972
World 1970 Men 1969
World 1967 Men 1966
World 1964 Men 1963
World 1961 Men 1960
World 1954 Men 1953
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 26 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast