Men Handball European Championship 2004 Qualification played in 2003
Direct QualifiedPlay-offs
SwedenMen 20021stCzechiaUkraine
GermanyMen 20022ndCroatiaPoland
DenmarkMen 20023rdYugoslaviaSpain
IcelandMen 20024thHungaryFrance
RussiaMen 20025thSwitzerlandPortugal
SloveniaHost
Final RoundMen 2004
Roundqual.teamsdirectfinals
Play-offs102088
Qualification1224242
Play-offs
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTagg.
14.0620:15TuzlaBosna Herzeg.18-24Czechia11-1340-56
22.0614:30Frydek-MistekCzechia32-22Bosna Herzeg.11-11
14.0618:00Antalya (TUR)Israel17-26Ukraine9 -1339-48
22.0617:00ZaporozhjeUkraine22-22Israel12-11
14.0616:00MinskBelarus32-32Croatia9 -1552-62
21.0620:15ZagrebCroatia30-20Belarus15- 6
13.0620:20KremsAustria30-24Poland14-1149-60
20.0619:30RadomPoland36-19Austria15-11
15.0617:00HelsinkiFinland29-31Yugoslavia11-1357-67
21.0617:30PljevljaYugoslavia36-28Finland20- 7
14.0619:00GuadalajaraSpain38-27Lithuania20-1468-54
15.0616:00AlcobendasSpain30-27Lithuania15-16
14.0619:00BitolaMacedonia33-31Hungary19-1762-64
20.0618:00VeszpremHungary33-29Macedonia13-10
15.0616:00KilkisGreece17-27France4 -1136-53
18.0620:10MarseilleFrance26-19Greece13-10
14.0619:00IzmirTurkey25-26Switzerland9 -1352-53
21.0617:30ZurichSwitzerland27-27Turkey15-14
14.0616:15StavangerNorway23-19Portugal9 - 948-50
21.0617:00CaminhaPortugal31-25Norway18-11
Qualification
Qualified for Play-offs
Group ALithuaniaGreeceGroup DTurkeyAustria
Group BNorwayBelarusGroup ESwitzerlandMacedonia
Group CFinlandIsraelGroup FUkraineBosna Herzeg.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Lithuania9411146:130
2. Greece6303135:135
3. Slovakia5213149:151
4. Italy4204133:147
TeamLiGrSlIt
Lithuania----28:1629:2824:14
Greece25:17----23:1924:21
Slovakia25:2525:23----25:20
Italy22:2325:2431:27----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
02.0116:00KaunasLithuania28-16Greece15-10
02.0118:00Pov. BystricaSlovakia25-20Italy10-11
05.0112:00TeramoItaly31-27Slovakia15-10
06.0118:00KilkisGreece25-17Lithuania12- 6
09.0117:30VeriaGreece23-19Slovakia17-10
09.0118:00TeramoItaly22-23Lithuania12-12
12.0118:00KosiceSlovakia25-23Greece15-10
12.0115:00KaunasLithuania24-14Italy13- 9
15.0118:00PresovSlovakia25-25Lithuania12-11
16.0118:00PescaraItaly25-24Greece12-12
19.0115:00KaunasLithuania29-28Slovakia15-13
19.0116:00AthensGreece24-21Italy13-10
Group Bpwdlgfga
1.Norway10501191:138
2.Belarus8402167:155
3.Romania6303177:175
4.Luxembourg0006133:200
TeamNoBeRoLu
Norway----29:2138:2536:18
Belarus23:29----29:2836:22
Romania31:2724:31----35:26
Luxembourg20:3223:2724:34----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
02.0119:15SandefjordNorway38-25Romania22-13
04.0119:30BerchemLuxembourg22-36Belarus12-13
05.0119:00VilceaRomania31-27Norway13-12
05.0116:00BerchemLuxembourg23-27Belarus11-15
08.0117:00VilceaRomania24-31Belarus12-14
08.0119:30DudelangeLuxembourg20-32Norway9 -16
11.0119:15FordeNorway36-18Luxembourg17- 7
12.0116:00MinskBelarus29-28Romania14-14
15.0119:30EschLuxembourg24-34Romania11-18
16.0119:00MinskBelarus23-29Norway12-15
16.0119:30EschLuxembourg26-35Romania13-20
19.0119:15StavangerNorway29-21Belarus17- 9
Group Cpwdlgfga
1.Finland12600165:122
2.Israel8402154:127
3.Belgium3114133:153
4.Faroe1015110:160
TeamFiIsBeFa
Finland----23:1932:2528:20
Israel23:26----27:2231:21
Belgium20:2520:30----24:17
Faroe15:3115:2422:22----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
02.0119:05KauniainenFinland28-20Faroe12-10
03.0120:00MerksemBelgium22-27Israel15-14
05.0114:30MerksemBelgium20-30Israel9 -15
05.0116:00TorshavnFaroe15-31Finland8 -15
08.0120:30Beyne-HeusayBelgium20-25Finland8 -11
10.0120:30VestmannaFaroe15-24Israel9 -17
12.0116:00TorshavnFaroe21-31Israel11-12
12.0115:15KauniainenFinland32-25Belgium14-10
15.0118:30KauniainenFinland26-23Israel15-11
15.0120:00TorshavnFaroe22-22Belgium10-12
16.0118:30KauniainenFinland23-19Israel11- 8
18.0120:00TongerenBelgium24-17Faroe24-17
Group Dpwdlgfga
1.Turkey10501179:144
2.Austria10501182:136
3.Cyprus2105129:159
4.Georgia2105142:193
TeamAuTuGeCy
Austria----28:2432:2431:19
Turkey31:22----34:2430:26
Georgia19:4028:38----26:25
Cyprus19:2916:2224:21----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
02.0119:00AntalyaTurkey30-26Cyprus12-13
04.0119:00LustenauAustria40-19Georgia18- 9
05.0119:00NicosiaCyprus16-22Turkey7 - 9
05.0120:00LustenauAustria32-24Georgia20-12
08.0119:00NicosiaCyprus19-29Austria8 -16
09.0119:00IstanbulTurkey38-28Georgia18-13
11.0119:30KremsAustria31-19Cyprus16- 8
11.0119:00IstanbulTurkey34-24Georgia18-10
14.0119:00IstanbulTurkey31-22Austria20-10
14.0118:30NicosiaCyprus24-21Georgia13- 9
15.0119:00NicosiaCyprus25-26Georgia14-13
17.0120:20TraunAustria28-24Turkey11-13
Group Epwdlgfga
1.Switzerland10501183:150
2.Macedonia8402202:179
3.Latvia6303164:178
4.Bulgaria0006149:191
TeamSwMaLaBu
Switzerland----34:3030:2337:24
Macedonia24:31----41:3034:23
Latvia25:2131:38----25:23
Bulgaria24:3030:3525:30----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
03.0118:30SchaffhausenSwitzerland30-23Latvia15-11
03.0119:00StrumicaMacedonia34-23Bulgaria20- 9
05.0116:00GabrovoBulgaria30-35Macedonia13-16
05.0118:30RigaLatvia25-21Switzerland14-14
08.0117:30GabrovoBulgaria24-30Switzerland13-16
09.0118:30RigaLatvia31-38Macedonia12-17
12.0116:00VolketswilSwitzerland37-24Bulgaria17-12
12.0120:00VelesMacedonia41-30Latvia20-14
15.0116:00GabrovoBulgaria25-30Latvia12-16
15.0119:00KavadarciMacedonia24-31Switzerland12-13
18.0115:00RigaLatvia25-23Bulgaria12-12
19.0115:00ZugSwitzerland34-30Macedonia19- 8
Group Fpwdlgfga
1.Ukraine10501139:104
2.Bosna Herzeg.9411126:114
3.Estonia3114124:147
4.Netherlands2105129:153
TeamUkBoNeEs
Ukraine----19:1522:1723:15
Bosna Herzeg.17:16----25:1923:23
Netherlands23:3220:22----27:22
Estonia17:2717:2430:23----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
02.0117:00YuszhnyUkraine22-17Netherlands14- 9
03.0117:00GracanicaBosna Herzeg.23-23Estonia8 -12
05.0114:30GeleenNetherlands23-32Ukraine12-13
05.0117:00TalinnEstonia17-24Bosna Herzeg.8 -13
08.0118:00TalinnEstonia17-27Ukraine10-14
09.0119:30EmmenNetherlands20-22Bosna Herzeg.11-10
12.0117:00YuszhnyUkraine23-15Estonia9 - 4
12.0117:00VisokoBosna Herzeg.25-19Netherlands12-11
15.0120:15SarajevoBosna Herzeg.17-16Ukraine17-16
16.0117:00TalinnEstonia30-23Netherlands16-11
19.0117:00ZaporoszheUkraine19-15Bosna Herzeg.19-15
19.0114:30EmmenNetherlands27-22Estonia14- 9
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Qualifications
Euro 2020 Men 2019
World 2019 Men 2018
Euro 2018 Men 2017
World 2017 Men 2016
Euro 2016 Men 2015
World 2015 Men 2014
Euro 2014 Men 2013
World 2013 Men 2012
Euro 2012 Men 2011
World 2011 Men 2010
Euro 2010 Men 2009
World 2009 Men 2008
Euro 2008 Men 2007
World 2007 Men 2006
Euro 2006 Men 2005
World 2005 Men 2004
Euro 2004 Men 2003
World 2003 Men 2002
Euro 2002 Men 2001
World 2001 Men 2000
Euro 2000 Men 1999
World 1999 Men 1998
Euro 1998 Men 1997
World 1997 Men 1996
Euro 1996 Men 1995
World 1995 Men 1994
Euro 1994 Men 1993
__________________
Olympic 1976 Men 1976
World 1972 Men 1973
Olympic 1972 Men 1972
World 1970 Men 1969
World 1967 Men 1966
World 1964 Men 1963
World 1961 Men 1960
World 1954 Men 1953
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 2 Dec 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast