Men Handball World Championship 2005 Qualification Europe played 2004
Direct qualifyPlay-offs
Croatia1stWorld Men 2003FranceSpainRussia
Germany1stEurope Men 2004NorwayIceland
Slovenia2ndEurope Men 2004Serbia Mont.Sweden
Denmark3rdEurope Men 2004CzechiaGreece
Final Round World Men 2005
Roundqual.teamsdirectfinals
Play-offs918127
Qualification619192
Remark: Europe has 3 places from Continental Championship and 9 places from the
World Championship 2003
Play-offs
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTAgg.
30.0517:00CaminhaPortugal28-21Czechia 53-54
06.0614:15BrnoCzechia33-25Portugal
30.0519:10SandefjordNorway27-24Hungary 56-54
06.0618:00MiskolcHungary30-29Norway
30.0517:00AthensGreece25-23Switzerland 53-50
05.0616:00ZurichSwitzerland27-28Greece
29.0517:00ZaporozsheUkraine25-24Russia 52-59
05.0617:00ChekhovRussia35-27Ukraine
29.0516:00KielcePoland19-25Sweden 48-59
06.0618:00GotteborgSweden34-29Poland
30.0517:00RigaLatvia23-36Spain 47-70
05.0620:00LogronoSpain34-24Latvia
29.0517:30PresovSlovakia21-24France 44-55
05.0620:00MontpellierFrance31-23Slovakia
30.0519:00SkopjeMacedonia21-22Serbia Mont. 50-59
06.0618:00LazarevacSerbia Mont.37-29Macedonia
29.0519:00TeramoItaly31-37Iceland 56-74
06.0619:45HafnarfjordurIceland37-25Italy
Qualification
Group AGreeceGroup DNorway
Group ALithuaniaGroup EItaly
Group BLatviaGroup FMacedonia
Group CSlovakia
Group Apwdlgfga
1.Greece10501169:136
2.Lithuania10501181:143
3.Estonia4204167:162
4.Bulgaria0006122:198
TeamGrLiEsBu
Greece----31:2630:2732:17
Lithuania27:26----30:2436:19
Estonia21:2426:27----37:26
Bulgaria18:2617:3525:32----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
07.0118:00PanavezysLithuania30-24Estonia14-13
07.0118:30ThessalonikiGreece32-17Bulgaria17-10
11.0115:00PolvaEstonia26-27Lithuania15-13
11.0117:00GabrovoBulgaria18-26Greece8 - 9
14.0117:30TalinnEstonia21-24Greece12-11
15.0117:00GabrovoBulgaria17-35Lithuania6 -15
17.0116:00AlytusLithuania36-19Bulgaria19- 7
18.0116:00AthensGreece30-27Estonia17-15
20.0117:00GabrovoBulgaria25-32Estonia16-15
21.0118:00AthensGreece31-26Lithuania14-14
25.0116:00KaunasLithuania27-26Greece12-11
25.0115:30TalinnEstonia37-26Bulgaria22-11
Group Bpwdlgfga
1.Latvia8400120:99
2.Turkey4202106:108
3.Cyprus0004101:120
TeamLaTuCy
Latvia----30:2135:26
Turkey27:28----29:22
Cyprus25:2728:29----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
07.0119:00AnkaraTurkey29-22Cyprus16-10
11.0119:00NicosiaCyprus28-29Turkey15-17
14.0119:30NicosiaCyprus25-27Latvia10-12
18.0114:00RigaLatvia35-26Cyprus18-12
21.0118:30RigaLatvia30-21Turkey15- 9
25.0119:00AnkaraTurkey27-28Latvia13-13
Group Cpwdlgfga
1.Slovakia6301134:104
2.Bosna Herzeg.4202104:116
3.Netherlands2103106:124
TeamSlBoNe
Slovakia----36:2643:22
Bosna Herzeg.27:25----29:28
Netherlands29:3027:22----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
07.0117:30GorazdeBosna Herzeg.29-28Netherlands14-15
11.0114:30VolendamNetherlands27-22Bosna Herzeg.13-10
14.0119:30EmmenNetherlands29-30Slovakia14-15
17.0118:00Nove ZamkySlovakia43-22Netherlands21-11
21.0118:00TrnavaSlovakia36-26Bosna Herzeg.19-13
25.0120:15GracanicaBosna Herzeg.27-25Slovakia14-10
Group Dpwdlgfga
1.Norway6301127:97
2.Romania6301133:100
3.Faroe000494:157
TeamNoRoFa
Norway----35:2836:24
Romania21:19----43:27
Faroe24:3719:41----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
07.0120:00AlesundNorway36-24Faroe16-11
10.0116:00TorshavnFaroe24-37Norway8 -20
16.0117:00Rm. ValceaRomania41-19Faroe21- 9
18.0111:00Rm. ValceaRomania43-27Faroe22-15
21.0117:00Rm. ValceaRomania21-19Norway9 - 7
25.0119:10SandefjordNorway35-28Romania19-11
Group Epwdlgfga
1.Italy4202106:102
2.Belarus4202104:103
3.Austria420294:99
TeamItBeAu
Italy----32:2827:23
Belarus27:24----30:23
Austria24:2324:19----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
08.0120:20TraunAustria24-23Italy12-11
11.0119:30ChietiItaly27-23Austria14-13
14.0120:25ChietiItaly32-28Belarus15-14
18.0116:00MinskBelarus27-24Italy12- 9
21.0119:00MinskBelarus30-23Austria10-11
25.0120:20InnsbruckAustria24-19Belarus12- 9
Group Fpwdlgfga
1.Macedonia7310131:108
2.Finland5211107:109
3.Belgium000491:112
TeamMaFiBe
Macedonia----36:3036:27
Finland30:30----25:24
Belgium21:2919:22----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
08.0118:00HelsinkiFinland25-24Belgium12-13
11.0115:00Beyne-HeusayBelgium19-22Finland11- 9
15.0120:00AalterBelgium21-29Macedonia11-14
18.0119:00PrilepMacedonia36-27Belgium20-11
21.0119:00SkopjeMacedonia36-30Finland17-14
25.0115:30TurkuFinland30-30Macedonia13-13
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Qualifications
Euro 2020 Men 2019
World 2019 Men 2018
Euro 2018 Men 2017
World 2017 Men 2016
Euro 2016 Men 2015
World 2015 Men 2014
Euro 2014 Men 2013
World 2013 Men 2012
Euro 2012 Men 2011
World 2011 Men 2010
Euro 2010 Men 2009
World 2009 Men 2008
Euro 2008 Men 2007
World 2007 Men 2006
Euro 2006 Men 2005
World 2005 Men 2004
Euro 2004 Men 2003
World 2003 Men 2002
Euro 2002 Men 2001
World 2001 Men 2000
Euro 2000 Men 1999
World 1999 Men 1998
Euro 1998 Men 1997
World 1997 Men 1996
Euro 1996 Men 1995
World 1995 Men 1994
Euro 1994 Men 1993
__________________
Olympic 1976 Men 1976
World 1972 Men 1973
Olympic 1972 Men 1972
World 1970 Men 1969
World 1967 Men 1966
World 1964 Men 1963
World 1961 Men 1960
World 1954 Men 1953
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 14 Dec 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast