Men Handball European Championship 2010 Qualification played 2008-2009
Qualify First two teams from each Group to Final Tournament Europe Men 2010
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Sweden14620254:197
2. Poland11512242:198
3. Montenegro8404229:240
4. Romania7314239:250
5. Turkey0008193:272
-. GeorgiaDNS
TeamSwPoMoRoTuGe
Sweden----27:2429:2426:2642:18
Poland32:32----30:2034:2232:21
Montenegro29:3323:31----35:3333:26
Romania26:3933:2927:28----37:30
Turkey18:2620:3031:3729:35----
Georgia ----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
29.10.0820:30BydgoszczPoland30-20Montenegro16-8
30.10.0819:00AntalyaTurkey29-35Romania14-19
02.11.0811:00BuzauRomania33-29Poland16-13
02.11.0817:15KarlskronaSweden42-18Turkey23-9
26.11.0818:00NiksicMontenegro35-33Romania21-15
27.11.0819:00LundSweden27-24Poland11-12
29.11.0819:00RizeTurkey31-37Montenegro16-19
30.11.0811:00ResitaRomania29-36Sweden15-19
18.03.0918:00NiksicMontenegro29-33Sweden14-19
18.03.0919:00MersinTurkey20-30Poland11-16
21.03.0915:00OlsztynPoland32-21Turkey18-9
21.03.0917:15NorrkopingSweden29-24Montenegro16-11
10.06.0920:15NiksicMontenegro33-26Turkey14-13
11.06.0919:15LundSweden26-26Romania10-12
13.06.0915:00WroclawPoland32-32Sweden13-15
13.06.0916:00ResitaRomania27-28Montenegro10-12
17.06.0918:00NiksicMontenegro23-31Poland8-15
17.06.0919:00ResitaRomania37-30Turkey21-15
20.06.0915:00KielcePoland34-22Romania17-8
20.06.0919:00AntalyaTurkey18-26Sweden8-10
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Russia18901339:249
2. Serbia15712351:272
3. Bosna Herzeg.13613298:278
4. Switzerland9415295:288
5. Italy5217251:313
6. Faroe00010212:346
TeamRuSeBoSwItFa
Russia----35:3137:2535:2938:1937:16
Serbia35:29----28:2335:2748:2439:20
Bosna Herzeg.23:2931:28----34:2331:2845:28
Switzerland30:3132:3231:34----28:2035:21
Italy23:3431:3425:2523:30----30:23
Faroe18:3420:4121:2723:3022:28----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
29.10.0817:00ChekhovRussia37-25Bosnia Herzeg.17-15
29.10.0819:00TorshavnFaroe20-41Serbia9-21
30.10.0819:00BrixenItaly23-30Switzerland13-14
01.11.0814:00SarajevoBosna Herzeg.45-28Faroe21-12
01.11.0819:30AarauSwitzerland30-31Russia18-12
02.11.0819:00NisSerbia48-24Italy21-10
26.11.0817:00ChekhovRussia37-16Faroe19-7
26.11.0819:30ZurichSwitzerland32-32Serbia19-16
27.11.0819:00SiracusaItaly25-25Bosna Herzeg.10-9
29.11.0820:00SarajevoBosna Herzeg.34-23Switzerland16-12
30.11.0819:00AgrigentoItaly30-23Faroe15-9
30.11.0820:00NisSerbia35-29Russia15-15
18.03.0919:00TorshavnFaroe23-30Switzerland11-16
18.03.0920:00TriesteItaly23-34Russia13-18
19.03.0920:00SarajevoBosna Herzeg.31-28Serbia18-14
21.03.0919:00AppenzellSwitzerland35-21Faroe15-8
22.03.0917:00ChekhovRussia38-19Italy19-8
22.03.0919:00NisSerbia28-23Bosna Herzeg.12-12
10.06.0918:00ZajecarSerbia35-27Switzerland15-11
11.06.0920:00ZenicaBosna Herzeg.31-28Italy19-16
11.06.0919:30TorshavnFaroe18-34Russia10-14
13.06.0919:00TorshavnFaroe22-28Italy13-12
14.06.0915:00SurseeSwitzerland31-34Bosna Herzeg.18-16
14.06.0917:00ChekhovRussia35-31Serbia17-17
17.06.0918:00ZajecarSerbia39-20Faroe17-12
17.06.0919:30SurseeSwitzerland28-20Italy12-12
18.06.0920:00ZenicaBosna Herzeg.23-29Russia12-14
20.06.0918:00TorshavnFaroe21-27Bosna Herzeg.9-19
20.06.0918:30TriesteItaly31-34Serbia14-16
21.06.0917:00ChekhovRussia35-29Switzerland15-13
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. Iceland13530264:212
2. Norway12521266:226
3. Macedonia9413231:223
4. Estonia6224213:238
5. Belgium0008196:271
6. MoldovaDNS
TeamIcNoMaEsBeMo
Iceland----34:3434:2638:2440:21
Norway31:31----36:3031:2335:24
Macedonia26:2930:29----31:2233:26
Estonia25:2525:3328:28----37:28
Belgium25:3329:3719:2724:29----
Moldova ----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
29.10.0819:10PolvaEstonia25-33Norway8 -20
29.10.0820:15ReykjavikIceland40-21Belgium19- 9
01.11.0816:15DrammenNorway31-31Iceland16-13
02.11.0814:15HothalenBelgium24-29Estonia11-12
26.11.0820:30GentBelgium29-37Norway13-19
27.11.0817:30VelesMacedonia31-22Estonia13- 8
29.11.0816:10BodoNorway35-24Belgium18-15
29.11.0819:10PolvaEstonia28-28Macedonia15-15
18.03.0919:00PolvaEstonia37-28Belgium17-12
18.03.0920:15SkopjeMacedonia26-29Iceland10-13
22.03.0916:00AsvellirIceland38-24Estonia20-8
06.06.0920:00HerstalBelgium19-27Macedonia8-12
10.06.0919:10StavangerNorway36-30Macedonia17-13
11.06.0914:15KortrijkBelgium25-33Iceland14-15
13.06.0920:15SkopjeMacedonia33-26Belgium19-9
13.06.0916:00ReykjavikIceland34-34Norway17-13
17.06.0917:00ReykjavikIceland34-26Macedonia17-13
17.06.0919:10TrondheimNorway31-23Estonia15-13
20.06.0918:00PolvaEstonia25-25Iceland15-13
20.06.0917:50SkopjeMacedonia30-29Norway10-15
Group Dpwdlgfga
1. Croatia14701239:180
2. Hungary12602241:179
3. Slovakia8404214:212
4. Greece6305199:223
5. Finland0008159:258
TeamCrHuSlGrFi
Croatia----26:2531:2132:2039:20
Hungary30:28----29:3032:1934:15
Slovakia26:3019:30----28:2734:21
Greece24:2921:2727:24----31:26
Finland14:2421:3417:3225:30----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
29.10.0818:00KomotiniGreece21-27Hungary9 -16
29.10.0818:00ZagrebCroatia39-20Finland20-10
02.11.0814:00VantaaFinland25-30Greece10-12
02.11.0813:30VeszpremHungary30-28Croatia15-16
26.11.0818:00HlohovecSlovakia28-27Greece15-14
27.11.0818:30VantaaFinland21-34Hungary9 -15
30.11.0813:45NyregyhazaHungary34-15Finland17-11
30.11.0815:30KomotiniGreece27-24Slovakia16-10
18.03.0918:00KomotiniGreece31-26Finland15:14
18.03.0917:30HlohovecSlovakia26-30Croatia11-17
21.03.0914:00VantaaFinland17-32Slovakia7-14
21.03.0916:30OsijekCroatia32-20Greece19-9
09.06.0920:00VantaaFinland14-24Croatia8-15
10.06.0918:00SzombathelyHungary29-30Slovakia15-12
13.06.0918:00HlogovecSlovakia34-21Finland17-10
13.06.0920:00ZadarCroatia26-25Hungary12-9
17.06.0920:00ZadarCroatia34-21Slovakia17-11
18.06.0918:00BekescsabaHungary32-19Greece16-8
21.06.0916:00KomotiniGreece24-29Croatia13-14
21.06.0916:00HlogovecSlovakia19-30Hungary6-17
Group Epwdlgfga
1. Germany16800300:191
2. Slovenia12602293:221
3. Belarus8404253:233
4. Israel4206222:269
5. Bulgaria0008168:322
TeamGeSlBeIsBu
Germany----38:3038:2736:2442:11
Slovenia26:27----38:2640:2747:20
Belarus23:2532:36----38:3136:18
Israel21:4028:3628:31----29:20
Bulgaria29:5423:4019:4028:34----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
29.10.0819:30VetzlarGermany42-11Bulgaria22- 4
29.10.0819:40Rishon le ZionIsrael28-36Slovenia16-21
02.11.0817:00BlagoevgradBulgaria28-34Israel15-20
02.11.0817:00CeljeSlovenia26-27Germany13-13
26.11.0818:00VarnaBulgaria23-40Slovenia14-19
26.11.0819:00BrestBelarus38-31Israel21-14
29.11.0818:00Rishon le ZionIsrael28-31Belarus11-19
30.11.0817:00VelenjeSlovenia47-20Bulgaria23-11
18.03.0919:00MinskBelarus23-25Germany11-16
18.03.0919:45Kiriat MotzkinIsrael29-20Bulgaria16-10
21.03.0917:00SamokovBulgaria19-40Belarus8-19
22.03.0915:30AschaffenburgGermany36-24Israel17-15
10.06.0917:00SamokovBulgaria29-54Germany9-25
10.06.0920:15LjubljanaSlovenia38-26Belarus17-13
13.06.0917:00MinskBelarus36-18Bulgaria19-9
13.06.0918:15HamburgGermany38-30Slovenia20-12
17.06.0918:15LjubljanaSlovenia40-27Israel19-15
17.06.0919:30StuttgartGermany38-27Belarus18-12
20.06.0917:00MinskBelarus32-36Slovenia17-18
20.06.0919:30Risho le ZionIsrael21-40Germany12-17
Group Fpwdlgfga
1. France12602251:191
2. Czechia12602255:221
3. Portugal10503233:229
4. Latvia6305227:249
5. Luxembourg0008182:258
TeamFrCzPoLaLu
France----32:2536:2334:2235:18
Czechia32:29----30:2641:2930:19
Portugal23:3131:28----33:3133:22
Latvia27:2431:3425:31----31:29
Luxembourg21:3024:3526:3323:31----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
29.10.0820:00RigaLatvia31-34Czechia18-18
30.10.0820:15LuxembourgLuxembourg21-30France13-15
02.11.0815:00BrnoCzechia32-29France13-11
02.11.0817:00LuxembourgLuxembourg23-31Latvia14-10
26.11.0820:30ViseuPortugal33-31Latvia14-13
27.11.0820:15LuxembourgLuxembourg24-35Czechia10-16
30.11.0814:00RigaLatvia25-31Portugal11-17
30.11.0814:30LovosiceCzechia30-19Luxembourg15-11
18.03.0920:00RigaLatvia31-29Luxembourg16-17
19.03.0920:30Pov. de VarzimPortugal23-31France12-18
22.03.0914:00PauFrance34-22Latvia21-13
22.03.0918:45LuxembourgLuxembourg26-33Portugal13-14
10.06.0918:00PlzenCzechia30-26Portugal16-12
10.06.0919:30MontbeliardFrance35-18Luxembourg18-8
14.06.0917:30LyonFrance32-25Czechia16-10
14.06.0917:00Moim. da BeiraPortugal33-22Luxembourg15-9
17.06.0917:00PragaCzechia41-29Latvia22-14
17.06.0919:30NiceFrance36-23Portugal22-10
20.06.0917:00FafePortugal31-28Czechia14-9
21.06.0914:10RigaLatvia27-24France11-8
Group Gpwdlgfga
1. Spain14701247:189
2. Ukraine10503205:192
3. Netherlands8323215:190
4. Lithuania8323194:194
5. Cyprus0008166:262
TeamSpUkNeLiCy
Spain----30:2132:2931:2132:20
Ukraine25:23----25:1824:2328:21
Netherlands26:3524:19----25:2540:16
Lithuania22:2830:2519:19----26:22
Cyprus25:3623:3819:3420:28----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
29.10.0819:00Pinto,MadridSpain32-20Cyprus12- 7
30.10.0820:30EmmenNetherlands24-19Ukraine14-10
01.11.0820:30EmmenNetherlands40-16Cyprus17- 4
02.11.0817:00ZaporozshyeUkraine25-23Spain14-14
26.11.0820:00NicosiaCyprus23-38Ukraine13-23
27.11.0818:30PanavezysLithuania19-19Netherlands10- 9
30.11.0817:00ZaporozshyeUkraine28-21Cyprus12-13
30.11.0817:30EmmenNetherlands25-25Lithuania15-12
18.03.0919:00NicosiaCyprus19-34Netherlands10-13
19.03.0918:30SiauliaiLithuania22-28Spain12-11
21.03.0917:00NicosiaCyprus20-28Lithuania8-13
22.03.0914:00RotterdamNetherlands26-35Spain12-16
10.06.0918:00ZaporozshyeUkraine24-23Lithuania11-9
10.06.0920:00NicosiaCyprus25-36Spain9-19
13.06.0916:30UtenaLithuania26-22Cyprus15-9
14.06.0918:00VigoSpain30-21Ukraine16-10
17.06.0920:30Cangas d. MozzaroSpain31-21Lithuania15-9
18.06.0918:00ZaporozhyeUkraine25-18Netherlands16-9
21.06.0915:30SiauliaiLithuania30-25Ukraine13-13
21.06.0918:00PontevedraSpain32-29Netherlands19-11
Qualified to Europe Men 2010
AustriaHost
DenmarkEurope Men 20081st
Group A
SWEPOLMNEROUTURGEO
Group B
RUSSRBBIHSUIITAFAR
Group C
ISLNORMKDESTBELMDA
Group D
CROHUNSVKGREFIN
Group E
GERSLOBLRISRBUL
Group F
FRACZEPORLATLUX
Group G
ESPUKRNEDLTUCYP
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Qualifications
Euro 2020 Men 2019
World 2019 Men 2018
Euro 2018 Men 2017
World 2017 Men 2016
Euro 2016 Men 2015
World 2015 Men 2014
Euro 2014 Men 2013
World 2013 Men 2012
Euro 2012 Men 2011
World 2011 Men 2010
Euro 2010 Men 2009
World 2009 Men 2008
Euro 2008 Men 2007
World 2007 Men 2006
Euro 2006 Men 2005
World 2005 Men 2004
Euro 2004 Men 2003
World 2003 Men 2002
Euro 2002 Men 2001
World 2001 Men 2000
Euro 2000 Men 1999
World 1999 Men 1998
Euro 1998 Men 1997
World 1997 Men 1996
Euro 1996 Men 1995
World 1995 Men 1994
Euro 1994 Men 1993
__________________
Olympic 1976 Men 1976
World 1972 Men 1973
Olympic 1972 Men 1972
World 1970 Men 1969
World 1967 Men 1966
World 1964 Men 1963
World 1961 Men 1960
World 1954 Men 1953
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 26 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast