Men Handball European Championship 2012 Qualification played 2010-2011
Main Tournament Europe Men 2012
Main Groups Round
Group AHUNMKDESTBIH
Group BCROESPROULTU
Group CPOLSLOUKRPOR
Group DSWESVKMNEISR
Group EGERISLAUTLAT
Group FNORCZEGRENED
Group GDENRUSBLRSUI
Preliminary Groups Round
Group qAESTCYPGBRBUL
Group qBLATFINITAGEO
Group qCISRTURBELLUX
Pre-qualified
France - Europe Men 2010 1st, Serbia - Host
Qualified
Hungary, Macedonia, Croatia, Spain, Poland, Slovenia, Sweden, Slovakia
Germany, Iceland, Norway, Czechia, Denmark, Russia
Main Groups Round. First 2 qualify to Europe Men 2012
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Hungary12600171:130
2. Macedonia7312162:155
3. Estonia4204154:177
4. Bosna Herzeg.1015134:159
TeamHungMaceEstoBosn
Hungary----29:2634:2726:17
Macedonia22:29----30:2525:19
Estonia19:3125:31----35:30
Bosna Herzeg.19:2228:2821:23----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
27.1017:15SkopjeMacedonia30-25Estonia16-101500
28.1018:00SzombathelyHungary26-17Bosna Herzeg.10-92000
31.1017:45PolvaEstonia19-31Hungary9-14800
31.1020:00SarajevoBosna Herzeg.28-28Macedonia15-133000
09.0317:45PolvaEstonia35-30Bosna Herzeg.16-13800
09.0317:15SkopjeMacedonia22-29Hungary6-164500
12.0317:15VisokoBosna Herzeg.21-23Estonia9-111500
13.0316:45VeszpremHungary29-26Macedonia16-134500
08.0620:00PolvaEstonia25-31Macedonia8-14600
08.0620:15VisokoBosna Herzeg.19-22Hungary9-111500
12.0612:15GyongyosHungary34-27Estonia17-191600
12.0620:15SkopjeMacedonia25-19Bosna Herzeg.12-79000
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Croatia12600168:137
2. Spain8402174:125
3. Lithuania4204131:161
4. Romania0006138:188
TeamCroaSpaiLithRoma
Croatia----23:2134:2634:22
Spain24:26----33:1736:23
Lithuania19:2116:25----26:23
Romania25:3020:3525:27----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
27.1020:30Lalin-Pont.Spain33-17Lithuania17-52500
28.1020:00KarlovacCroatia34-22Romania16-112800
31.1018:00VilniusLithuania19-21Croatia10-81600
31.1018:00OradeaRomania20-35Spain7-182000
10.0319:00VilniusLithuania26-23Romania13-102000
10.0320:30Ciudad RealSpain24-26Croatia9-85100
13.0318:30ConstantaRomania25-27Lithuania11-131100
13.0317:45SplitCroatia23-21Spain15-1212000
08.0620:00Sev.-MehedintiRomania25-30Croatia14-141700
09.0618:45VilniusLithuania16-25Spain6-112000
12.0618:00GuadalajaraSpain36-23Romania18-111700
12.0618:00PorecCroatia34-26Lithuania19-132300
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. Poland9411172:147
2. Slovenia8402194:179
3. Portugal5213164:165
4. Ukraine2105143:182
TeamPolaSlovPortUkra
Poland----32:2730:2223:15
Slovenia30:28----34:3143:32
Portugal27:2731:29----28:16
Ukraine26:3225:3129:25----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
27.1020:15CeljeSlovenia34-31Portugal17-141200
28.1017:00WarsawPoland23-15Ukraine11-74800
31.1017:00&ZaporozhyeUkraine25-31Slovenia15-172000
31.1017:00PortimaoPortugal27-27Poland17-121500
09.0320:15LjubljanaSlovenia30-28Poland14-1412000
09.0320:35M. da BeiraPortugal28-16Ukraine17-61200
12.0314:30Zielona GoraPoland32-27Slovenia15-144500
12.0317:00ZaporozhyeUkraine29-25Portugal16-152000
08.0618:00ZaporozhyeUkraine26-32Poland13-141200
08.0620:25EspinhoPortugal31-29Slovenia14-132500
12.0614:45PoznanPoland30-22Portugal14-114000
12.0616:30LjubljanaSlovenia43-32Ukraine22-165000
Group Dpwdlgfga
1. Sweden10501176:144
2. Slovakia10501184:144
3. Montenegro2105161:196
4. Israel2105152:189
TeamSwedSlovMontIsra
Sweden----26:2130:2728:17
Slovakia23:21----36:2138:24
Montenegro28:3925:35----36:27
Israel28:3227:3129:24----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
27.1018:00Pov. BystricaSlovakia38-24Israel20-141400
28.1019:15KristianstadSweden30-27Montenegro15-174500
31.1018:00BarMontenegro25-35Slovakia13-191700
31.1019:30Rishon Le ZionIsrael28-32Sweden13-15700
09.0317:30BratislavaSlovakia23-21Sweden13-113300
09.0319:00Rishon Le ZionIsrael29-24Montenegro15-13700
13.0318:00StockholmSweden26-21Slovakia12-95800
13.0318;00NiksicMontenegro36-27Israel21-122500
08.0620:00PljevljaMontenegro28-39Sweden17-191500
09.0619:30Rishon Le ZionIsrael27-31Slovakia12-16800
12.0616:00KosiceSlovakia36-21Montenegro18-108100
12.0618:15KarlskronaSweden28-17Israel14-111700
Group Epwdlgfga
1. Germany9411192:150
2. Iceland8402188:178
3. Austria7312165:170
4. Latvia0006140:187
TeamGermIcelAustLatv
Germany----39:2826:2632:22
Iceland36:31----44:2928:26
Austria20:2828:23----34:24
Latvia18:3625:2925:28----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
27.1018:15GoppingenGermany26-26Austria8-145200
28.1019:40ReykjavikIceland28-26Latvia14-132300
31.1014:05DobeleLatvia18-36Germany8-171500
30.1020:25Weinner NeustadtAustria28-23Iceland12-113000
09.0319:35DobeleLatvia25-28Austria13-141000
09.0319:45ReykjavikIceland36-31Germany21-142700
12.0320:25SchwechatAustria34-24Latvia18-102400
13.0317:45HalleGermany39-28Iceland20-1310500
08.0619:35DobeleLatvia25-29Iceland11-17900
08.0620:25InnsbruckAustria20-28Germany8-157500
12.0615:00TrierGermany32-22Latvia17-11
12.0616:30ReykjavikIceland44-29Austria17-10
Group Fpwdlgfga
1. Norway10501184:152
2. Czechia8402178:147
3. Greece5213156:172
4. Netherlands1015155:202
TeamNorwCzecGreeNeth
Norway----24:2231:2535:30
Czechia29:26----32:2038:26
Greece25:3226:24----30:23
Netherlands21:3625:3330:30----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
27.1019:15BergenNorway35-30Netherlands17-153700
27.1020:10ZlinCzechia32-20Greece14-81800
30.1019:00AlmereNetherlands25-33Czechia14-181000
31.1015:00XantiGreece25-32Norway10-171200
09.0317:00ZlinCzechia29-26Norway11-131900
09.0319:00ChaniaGreece30-23Netherlands14-122000
12.0319:00RotterdamNetherlands30-30Greece15-151100
13.0319:10StavangerNorway24-22Czechia15-135200
08.0618:30ThessalonikiGreece26-24Czechia11-10700
08.0619:30GeleenNetherlands21-36Norway10-191000
11.0615:00PrahaCzechia38-26Netherlands22-131200
11.0616:15TrondheimNorway31-25Greece17-121700
Group Gpwdlgfga
1. Denmark10501207:176
2. Russia10501202:185
3. Belarus4204181:203
4. Switzerland0006172:198
TeamDenmRussBelaSwit
Denmark----36:2941:3334:29
Russia31:27----35:2736:34
Belarus29:3332:39----26:24
Switzerland25:3629:3231:34----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
27.1019:00ChekhovRussia36-34Switzerland15-141500
27.1020:15Aalborg OstDenmark41-33Belarus20-134100
31.1014:00WinterthurSwitzerland25-36Denmark14-192000
31.1015:00BrestBelarus32-39Russia18-193500
09.0319:00ChekhovRussia31-27Denmark16-132500
09.0320:00StafaSwitzerland31-34Belarus16-161250
12.0320:15HorsensDenmark36-29Russia18-143300
13.0315:00MinskBelarus26-24Switzerland12-143300
08.0620:00AarauSwitzerland29-32Russia16-161600
08.0621:15MinskBelarus29-33Denmark14-139300
12.0617:00ChekhovRussia35-27Belarus20-141500
12.0616:50BallerupDenmark34-29Switzerland20-125700
Preliminary Groups Round. Winners to Main Groups Round.
Group qApwdlgfga
1. Estonia6300100:72
2. Cyprus311181:79
3. Great Britain210275:91
4. Bulgaria101279:93
TeamEstoCyprGreaBulg
Estonia----34:2835:2631:18
Cyprus ----24:1629:29
Great Britain ----33:32
Bulgaria ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played in London (GBR)
10.0614:30Estonia31-18Bulgaria16-9200
10.0618:30Cyprus24-16Great Britain7-9300
11.0614:30Cyprus29-29Bulgaria14-14100
11.0618:30Estonia35-26Great Britain18-13400
12.0612:00Estonia34-28Cyprus18-13300
12.0615:30Great Britain33-32Bulgaria14-16600
Group qBpwdlgfgaTB
1. Latvia420182:79+2
2. Finland420186:80+1
3. Italy420197:95-3
4. Georgia000367:78
TeamLatvFinlItalGeor
Latvia----36:3222:21
Finland26:24----26:21
Italy 35:34---30:25
Georgia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played in Tbilisi (GEO)
11.0615:00Finland26-24Latvia11-11300
11.0617:00Italy30-25Georgia10-10400
12.0615:00Italy35-34Finland19-18200
12.0617:00Latvia22-21Georgia11-11400
13.0615:00Latvia36-32Italy19-16100
13.0617:00Finland26-21Georgia12-9400
Group qCpwdlgfga
1. Israel6300100:80
2. Turkey420188:86
3. Belgium210289:96
4. Luxembourg000375:90
TeamIsraTurkBelgLuxe
Israel---32:2439:3229:24
Turkey ---32:2832:26
Belgium ---29:25
Luxembourg ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played in Luxembourg (LUX)
11.0612:30Israel32-24Turkey14-14
11.0614:30Belgium29-25Luxembourg15-12500
12.0619:30Israel29-24Luxembourg14-13500
12.0621:30Turkey32-28Belgium15-14100
13.0618:00Turkey32-26Luxembourg15-10200
13.0620:00Israel39-32Belgium21-16100
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Qualifications
Euro 2020 Men 2019
World 2019 Men 2018
Euro 2018 Men 2017
World 2017 Men 2016
Euro 2016 Men 2015
World 2015 Men 2014
Euro 2014 Men 2013
World 2013 Men 2012
Euro 2012 Men 2011
World 2011 Men 2010
Euro 2010 Men 2009
World 2009 Men 2008
Euro 2008 Men 2007
World 2007 Men 2006
Euro 2006 Men 2005
World 2005 Men 2004
Euro 2004 Men 2003
World 2003 Men 2002
Euro 2002 Men 2001
World 2001 Men 2000
Euro 2000 Men 1999
World 1999 Men 1998
Euro 1998 Men 1997
World 1997 Men 1996
Euro 1996 Men 1995
World 1995 Men 1994
Euro 1994 Men 1993
__________________
Olympic 1976 Men 1976
World 1972 Men 1973
Olympic 1972 Men 1972
World 1970 Men 1969
World 1967 Men 1966
World 1964 Men 1963
World 1961 Men 1960
World 1954 Men 1953
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 26 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast